Start: July 16, 2011

Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac
2008 Final Results by Section

Beneteau 36.7
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 55367 Karma

0.884

Lou Sandoval, Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio Chicago, IL Monday - 19:08:38 54:38:38 48:18:18 1
  USA 1313 Program

0.884

Warren Levins Chicago, IL Monday - 19:56:05 55:26:05 49:00:15 2
  USA 25524 Grizzly

0.884

Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 19:57:15 55:27:15 49:01:17 3
  CAN 54339 Critical

0.884

Claudio Martin London, ON Monday - 20:14:41 55:44:41 49:16:42 4
  USA 52500 Tried & True

0.884

Robert K Foley Glencoe, IL Monday - 20:18:46 55:48:46 49:20:18 5
  USA 52081 Padawan2

0.884

Christopher and Autumn Lamb Traverse City, MI Monday - 20:37:59 56:07:59 49:37:17 6
  USA 52169 Bella Luna

0.884

Joe Hyla Chicago, IL Monday - 20:45:59 56:15:59 49:44:22 7
  USA 52934 Veloce

0.884

Mike Stills Elk Grove , IL Monday - 21:01:11 56:31:11 49:57:48 8
  USA 52293 Rally

0.884

Paul Stscherban Mishawaka, IN Monday - 21:01:14 56:31:14 49:57:51 9
  USA 52772 Carrera

0.884

Rod, Jeff, and Reid Spearin Troy, MI Monday - 21:03:44 56:33:44 50:00:03 10
  USA 82 Split Decision

0.884

Mark D Norris Wilmette, IL Monday - 21:32:32 57:02:32 50:25:31 11
  USA 60367 As You Wish

0.884

Sue Hogan, John Heaton Chicago, IL Monday - 21:33:37 57:03:37 50:26:28 12
  USA 52051 Free Radical

0.884

Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Chicago, IL Monday - 21:35:10 57:05:10 50:27:50 13
  USA 258 Tango

0.884

Chuck & Debbie Norris City Island, NY Monday - 21:36:34 57:06:34 50:29:05 14
  USA 45367 Legacy

0.884

John Hansmann and Will Hansmann Chicago, IL Monday - 21:36:48 57:06:48 50:29:17 15
  USA 26219 Fog

0.884

Charlie Wurtzebach, Mike Bird Chicago, IL Monday - 21:45:02 57:15:02 50:36:34 16
  USA 119 Joie De Vie

0.884

Marty and Donna Hastings Mount Prospect, IL Monday - 21:45:58 57:15:58 50:37:23 17
  USA 250 Stingray

0.884

Steve Pelke Chicago, IL Monday - 21:46:01 57:16:01 50:37:26 18
  USA 52249 Sail Monkey

0.884

McGuinn/Porter Chicago, IL Monday - 22:15:47 57:45:47 51:03:45 19
  USA 602 Misty

0.884

Thomas Mc Intosh Long Grove, IL Monday - 22:19:56 57:49:56 51:07:25 20
  USA 25503 Jalapeno

0.884

Dave Parkes Rochester Hills, MI Monday - 23:01:05 58:31:05 51:43:47 21
  USA 93165 Northern Light

0.884

Thomas L Orlow Levering, MI Monday - 23:08:40 58:38:40 51:50:30 22
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar

0.884

Antoni Czupryna Marengo, IL Tuesday - 04:41:12 64:11:12 56:44:27 23
  USA 51767 His Wings

0.884

Ron Sloan Lake in the Hills, IL Tuesday - 05:41:04 65:11:04 57:37:22 24
 
Beneteau 40.7
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51196 Spanker

0.924

Dennis J McDonnell, James McDonnell River Forest, IL Monday - 19:32:02 54:42:02 50:32:35 1
  USA 51146 La Tempete

0.924

Thomas Weber St Charles, IL Monday - 19:41:01 54:51:01 50:40:53 2
  USA 51587 Collaboration 2

0.924

Robert M Vickery Barrington, IL Monday - 19:41:19 54:51:19 50:41:10 3
  GER 1979 Turning Point

0.924

Peter Schmidt / Bill Bartz Chicago, IL Monday - 20:09:42 55:19:42 51:07:24 4
  USA 51392 Excalibur

0.924

David Tarson Deerfield, IL Monday - 20:12:55 55:22:55 51:10:22 5
  USA 51377 Vayu

0.924

Ron Buzil Evanston, IL Monday - 20:23:20 55:33:20 51:20:00 6
  USA 52527 Temptation

0.924

Bogdan Stojkowski Chicago, IL Monday - 20:39:49 55:49:49 51:35:13 7
  USA 51457 Das Boot

0.924

Jay and Cindy Muller Chicago, IL Monday - 20:59:32 56:09:32 51:53:26 8
  USA 40742 Cancan deux

0.924

Clemens Boltz Elk Grove, IL Monday - 21:10:53 56:20:53 52:03:56 9
  USA 42917 Broderi

0.924

Robert Kolar, Brooke Kolar, Josh Kolar Northfield, IL Monday - 21:48:47 56:58:47 52:38:57 10
  USA 404 Mojo

0.924

Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux, Scot Ruhlander Chicago, IL Monday - 22:44:41 57:54:41 53:30:36 11
  USA 25475 Northern Spy

0.924

John Steigenga Huntington Woods, MI Tuesday - 01:36:47 60:46:47 56:09:37 12
  USA 51170 Tsunami

0.924

Don Hayes Northfield, IL     Retired  
 
Cruising 1
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 32611 Mirage

0.876

John Boyle Aurora, IL Monday - 21:04:10 58:54:10 51:35:55 1
  USA 25472 Windara

0.941

Glenn and Elsa Gustafson Sawyer, MI Monday - 18:54:52 56:44:52 53:23:58 2
  USA 60093 Summer's Dream

0.817

Bill Boettner, Paul Boettner Lino Lakes, MN Tuesday - 10:26:21 72:16:21 59:02:47 3
  USA 52891 Lugnuts

0.873

Tom Dickson Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 08:41:00 70:31:00 61:33:39 4
  USA 20 Final Diversion

0.907

Joseph S. Haas Winnetka, IL Tuesday - 07:58:09 69:48:09 63:18:39 5
  USA 51815 Mist

0.813

Daniel Koules Glenview, IL Tuesday - 17:16:24 79:06:24 64:18:49 6
  USA 52290 Lancashire Lass

 

J C Stephen Arlington heights, IL Tuesday - 07:20:24 69:10:24 64:57:13 7
  USA 60493 Reboot

0.821

Roger J Jones Cudahy, WI Tuesday - 19:04:26 80:54:26 66:25:29 8
  USA 25201 Sail La Vie

0.821

Samuel H. Williamson Charlevoix, MI Tuesday - 19:17:15 81:07:15 66:36:00 9
  USA 52637 Friendly Confines

0.812

Robert T. O'Brien Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 20:35:16 82:25:16 66:55:33 10
  USA 52935 My Way

 

Gary Feracota Chicago , IL Tuesday - 21:56:09 83:46:09 68:31:23 11
  USA 260 Tomorrow's Sunshine

0.856

John G West Bradenton, FL Tuesday - 19:22:28 81:12:28 69:30:49 12
  USA 41076 Odyssey

0.894

Leonard H. Franks Highland Park, IL Tuesday - 17:17:21 79:07:21 70:44:07 13
  USA 52605 Confluence

0.864

Todd Freese Mount Prospect, IL Tuesday - 21:14:24 83:04:24 71:46:31 14
  USA 52723 Jug Band

0.892

Harry Simmon Bourbonnais, IL Tuesday - 20:08:52 81:58:52 73:07:37 15
  USA 52937 Chaika

0.831

Gene Kovalsky Chicago, IL     Retired  
  USA 52942 Moonbeam

0.843

Mark/Ona Kroll Naperville, IL     Retired  
  USA 52797 Princess M

0.900

Carl Chaleff Chicago, IL     Retired  
  B 411 Sails Call

0.832

Jim Dawdy Grand Rapids, MI     Retired  
  USA 52860 Solace

0.833

William E. Johnston, Jr. Chicago, IL     Retired  
  USA 51864 The Jabberwock

0.830

Kevin J. Geiser, Ann Dahmer, James Smith & Joan Smith St Joseph, MI     Retired  
  USA 52644 Tiger Lily

0.822

Leonard P. Nowak Chicago, IL     Retired  
  USA 42190 Wejamin

0.849

Ron & Lynn McLaughlin Wadsworth, IL     Retired  
 
Cruising 2
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 255 Free at Last

0.803

Allen Smith Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 06:36:36 68:36:36 55:05:37 1
  USA 332 Slainte

0.785

Ronald Kar, Ann Kar, Joseph Kar Grosse Pointe Park, MI Tuesday - 14:01:31 76:01:31 59:40:47 2
  USA 6018 Journey

0.753

Kurt Anderson, David Pasquith Barrington Hills, IL Tuesday - 20:48:58 82:48:58 62:21:37 3
  USA 32 White Knuckles

0.719

David Lee Gray Empire, MI Wednesday - 03:02:21 89:02:21 64:01:08 4
  USA 52794 Coalescence

0.731

Craig Curtis Chicago, IL Wednesday - 02:22:39 88:22:39 64:36:14 5
  USA 42293 Deda's Toy

0.758

Theodore Graves Harvey, IL Wednesday - 01:33:45 87:33:45 66:22:20 6
  USA 52166 Raven

0.797

Nick Hirt Grand Rapids, MI Wednesday - 01:49:48 87:49:48 70:00:01 7
  USA 52634 Unknown Lady

0.769

David L. Ward Chicago, IL Wednesday - 08:45:49 94:45:49 72:52:23 8
  USA 52836 Donnybrook

0.799

Kyle and Karen Ewing Chicago, IL Wednesday - 06:38:44 92:38:44 74:01:25 9
  USA 51632 Bequia

0.800

Robert Sperl Itasca, IL Wednesday - 07:49:18 93:49:18 75:03:26 10
  USA 9 9 Lives II

0.747

George Seaverns and Janet Disney Seaverns Buffalo Grove, IL     Retired  
  USA 52866 Betti

0.797

Betti Mors, Christopher Mors Winthrop Harbor, IL     Retired  
  USA 50839 Blue Chip

0.740

Ulrich Noorman Grand Rapids, MI     Retired  
  USA 52856 Hannah Frances

0.728

Michael T. Cook Whitehall, MI     Retired  
  USA 51341 Intuition

0.740

Donald E. Hanna/Michael Litzkow Lodi, WI     Retired  
  USA 51206 Pier Illusion

0.721

Jeff Hall Duluth, MN     Retired  
  USA 16871 Yankee

0.756

Conrad and Barbara Rieckhoff Wilmette, IL     Retired  
 
Farr 395
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  CAN 39533 Zoom

0.972

Keith and Mia Bechard Toronto, ON Monday - 17:50:00 52:30:00 51:01:48 1
  USA 39502 Mosquito

0.969

Dave Radtke and Steve Laughlin Milwaukee, WI Monday - 18:08:15 52:48:15 51:10:02 2
  USA 39539 Chippewa

0.974

Dave West Bayfield, WI Monday - 18:12:17 52:52:17 51:29:48 3
  USA 39514 Ragged Edge

0.972

Charles Boelkins Ada, MI Monday - 19:31:04 54:11:04 52:40:02 4
  USA 39530 Hiwassee

0.971

John Bell Hinsdale, IL Monday - 19:37:54 54:17:54 52:43:25 5
  USA 39504 Zoom

0.972

George Miz, Peter Dreher Chicago, IL Monday - 19:39:32 54:19:32 52:48:15 6
  USA 39535 Wellenreiter

0.973

Ron Schults, James Carolla Benton Harbor, MI Monday - 19:42:10 54:22:10 52:54:05 7
  USA 39536 Jason

0.974

Edward P Cohen Chicago, IL Monday - 19:41:59 54:21:59 52:57:10 8
 
GL 70
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25168 Stripes

1.156

Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 07:46:12 41:46:12 48:17:10 1
  USA 70 Evolution

1.174

Terry Kohler and Pete Reichelsdorfer Sheboygan, WI Monday - 07:32:59 41:32:59 48:46:45 2
  USA 18970 Nitemare

1.152

Tom Neill Berkeley, IL Monday - 13:09:04 47:09:04 54:19:05 3
  USA 77984 Pororoca

1.122

Gene McCarthy and Robert Zeman, Jr. Chicago, IL Monday - 16:06:24 50:06:24 56:13:10 4
  USA 41104 Pied Piper

1.168

Jack Jennings Niles , IL Monday - 14:27:36 48:27:36 56:36:04 5
  USA 28115 Mirage

1.155

William Dooley, Eric Joost, Douglas R Woodworth,Steve Sickler Northbrook, IL Monday - 15:05:35 49:05:35 56:42:08 6
  USA 50045 Details

1.156

Lance Smotherman Harrison Twp., MI Monday - 15:18:28 49:18:28 56:59:59 7
  USA 97503 Chance

1.155

Patricia and Michael Brotz Kohler, WI Monday - 15:53:39 49:53:39 57:37:39 8
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger

1.153

Albert G D'Ottavio Joliet , IL Monday - 16:00:26 50:00:26 57:39:29 9
  USA 52701 Windancer

1.172

John Nedeau North Muskegon, MI Monday - 15:34:30 49:34:30 58:06:06 10
 
J105
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50638 Pronto II

0.878

Peter Fray Oak Park, IL Monday - 20:07:20 55:47:20 48:58:57 1
  USA 420 C-JEM (Donkey Jack)

0.878

Scott Sellers, Eric Ryan Larkspur, CA Monday - 20:21:48 56:01:48 49:11:39 2
  USA 384 Junto

0.878

Michael Morin & Duane Rose Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 20:29:13 56:09:13 49:18:10 3
  USA 256 Tuxedo

0.878

Edward Barth, Hugh Griffin Chicago, IL Monday - 20:38:35 56:18:35 49:26:23 4
  USA 51571 Caress

0.878

Jon Weglarz Chicago, IL Monday - 20:48:21 56:28:21 49:34:58 5
  USA 507 Buzz

0.878

Mark Gurney Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 20:48:42 56:28:42 49:35:16 6
  USA 349 Sealark

0.878

Clark Pellett Chicago, IL Monday - 21:04:55 56:44:55 49:49:31 7
  USA 390 Certare

0.878

Mark Nichols / Art Wong Lake City, MN Monday - 21:17:16 56:57:16 50:00:21 8
  USA 606 Banshee

0.878

Kevin R Farrell Saint Louis, MO Monday - 21:19:36 56:59:36 50:02:24 9
  USA 392 Wasabi

0.878

Adam Rosen, MD; Jeff Marks, MD Crystal Beach, FL Monday - 21:21:26 57:01:26 50:04:01 10
  USA 50785 Och!

0.878

Brendon Docherty Glenview , IL Monday - 21:28:02 57:08:02 50:09:48 11
  USA 60 Striking

0.878

Blane Shea Chicago, IL Monday - 21:38:08 57:18:08 50:18:40 12
  USA 226 Patriot

0.878

Steve Dabrowski River Forest, IL Monday - 21:38:31 57:18:31 50:19:01 13
  USA 416 Windshadow

0.878

Jim Murphy W. Bloomfield, MI Monday - 22:21:00 58:01:00 50:56:19 14
  USA 233 Tempest

0.878

Nancy J. Glover Chicago, IL Monday - 22:52:35 58:32:35 51:24:02 15
  USA 492 Sea-U

0.878

Peter L. Baron Lake Forest, IL Monday - 21:57:10 57:37:10 ** 51:25:03 16
  USA 480 Gangbusters

0.878

Mark Gannon, Wes Urbanowicz Aurora, IL Monday - 22:53:49 58:33:49 51:25:07 17
  USA 521 Dos Aguilas

0.878

Jim Gignac Larange, IL Monday - 22:54:01 58:34:01 51:25:18 18
  USA 295 Lane 4

0.878

Sarah Weersing, William Mathis Chicago, IL Monday - 23:18:05 58:58:05 51:46:26 19
  USA 43937 Latis

0.878

Dorothy Mietz/Mike Kuptz Cudahy, WI Monday - 23:29:29 59:09:29 51:56:26 20
  USA 505 Dirty Harry

0.878

Harry Bloom Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 23:47:22 59:27:22 52:12:08 21
  USA 104 Vytis

0.878

Tomas and Gytis Petkus Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:42:30 61:22:30 53:53:14 22
  USA 62 Red Port Left

0.878

Martin McKenna Arlington Heights, IL Tuesday - 02:32:08 62:12:08 54:36:48 23
  USA 487 Saluki

0.878

Jill Rendleman Glen Carbon, IL Tuesday - 05:36:22 65:16:22 57:18:34 24
  USA 51078 Fast Forward

0.878

Bruce Whiteway LaGrange, IL Tuesday - 05:43:19 65:23:19 57:24:40 25
  USA 424 Gigi

0.878

David Wagner Chicago, IL     Retired  
  USA 271 Trinity

0.878

Tom and Mary Clare O'Grady Naperville, IL     Retired  
 
J109
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 242 Zeitgeist

0.904

Robert T and Dr Cornelia Zerban Kenosha, WI Monday - 19:01:39 54:11:39 48:59:29 1
  USA 336 Certainly

0.904

Donald E Meyer Bull Valley, IL Monday - 20:03:14 55:13:14 49:55:09 2
  USA 141 Realt Na Mara

0.904

Tom Londrigan, Joe Londrigan Springfield, IL Monday - 20:04:26 55:14:26 49:56:14 3
  USA 173 Chaos

0.904

Bernbaum, Schroeder, Amedio Libertyville, IL Monday - 20:13:28 55:23:28 50:04:24 4
  USA 245 K III

0.904

Irv Kerbel Lincolnwood, IL Monday - 20:15:23 55:25:23 50:06:08 5
  USA 246 Northstar

0.904

David Gustman Wilmette, IL Monday - 20:27:25 55:37:25 50:17:01 6
  USA 269 ZigZag

0.904

James Vaudreuil Altoona, WI Monday - 20:28:41 55:38:41 50:18:10 7
  USA 361 Momentus

0.904

Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins Chicago, IL Monday - 21:16:11 56:26:11 51:01:06 8
  USA 249 Full Tilt

0.904

Peter Priede and Roy Stewart Homer Glen, IL Monday - 21:37:53 56:47:53 51:20:43 9
  USA 359 Zeph II

0.904

Gary Lauger Swedesburg, IA Monday - 23:19:03 58:29:03 52:52:10 10
  USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2

0.904

Len Siegal Chicago, IL Monday - 23:32:18 58:42:18 53:04:09 11
  USA 51909 Fandango

0.904

Martin G Luken III, MD Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:47:35 59:57:35 54:12:12 12
  USA 270 Vanda III

0.904

Jack, Jim & Jake Toliver Glen Ellyn, IL Tuesday - 01:40:52 60:50:52 55:00:23 13
  USA 271 Driven 2

0.904

James G Milliken Traverse City, MI Tuesday - 01:53:02 61:03:02 ** 55:11:22 14
 
J120
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25497 Carinthia

0.947

Frank Kern III Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 18:05:21 52:45:21 49:57:35 1
  USA 25439 Perseverance

0.947

Matthew Songer Marquette, MI Monday - 18:07:22 52:47:22 49:59:29 2
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket

0.947

Robert E Kirkman Northville, MI Monday - 18:58:09 53:38:09 50:47:35 3
  USA 5455 Capers

0.947

Don Hudak Mentor, OH Monday - 19:18:35 53:58:35 51:06:56 4
  CAN 152 Irresistible Too

0.947

Gerald and Joanne Hines Cambridge, ON Monday - 19:40:19 54:20:19 51:27:31 5
  USA 50666 Jay Hawker

0.947

David Sandlin / Kenneth Brown Linden , MI Monday - 19:42:36 54:22:36 51:29:40 6
  USA 52120 Valkyrie

0.947

John Moore Chicago, IL Monday - 19:54:43 54:34:43 51:41:09 7
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish

0.947

William Bresser Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 19:59:15 54:39:15 51:45:26 8
  USA 25999 Night Moves

0.947

Henry E. Mistele Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 20:00:15 54:40:15 51:46:23 9
  USA 52039 Jahazi

0.947

Frank and Lori Giampoli Geneva, IL Monday - 20:05:03 54:45:03 51:50:56 10
  USA 50791 Sirocco 2

0.947

Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL Monday - 20:08:55 54:48:55 51:54:36 11
  USA 50306 Elusive

0.947

Thomas Vargish Chicago, IL Monday - 20:10:45 54:50:45 51:56:20 12
 
Multihull 1
    Sail Yacht GLMRA Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 333 Nice Pair

1.0586

Bruce Geffen Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 16:12:22 49:42:22 52:37:08 1
  USA 27030 Lei Loe

1.0851

H.L. 'Loe' Enloe El Paso, TX Monday - 15:41:07 49:11:07 53:22:15 2
  USA 3 Caliente

1.0691

Michael Steck Naperville, IL Monday - 16:32:21 50:02:21 53:29:48 3
  C 276 Abandoned Assets

1.0851

Jim van Fleet Austin, TX Monday - 16:50:11 50:20:11 54:37:12 4
  E 5 Adagio

1.1130

Meade Gougeon Bay City, MI Monday - 15:38:54 49:08:54 54:42:07 5
  USA 82946 Lucretia

1.1130

Fred Ball Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 15:48:43 49:18:43 54:53:03 6
  USA 24 Cheekee Monkee

1.1073

Ron White South Bend, IN Monday - 16:47:13 50:17:13 55:40:57 7
  USA 51453 Cathexis

1.0188

Irving DeRoeck Gladstone, MI Monday - 22:02:53 55:32:53 56:35:32 8
  USA 009 Nelda Ray

1.0797

Pete Pattullo Longview, TX Monday - 19:27:20 52:57:20 57:10:34 9
  USA 007 Grey Hound

1.0691

Dick & Anne Anderson Liverpool, NY Monday - 20:00:53 53:30:53 57:12:45 10
  USA 018 Earth Voyager

1.6971

Ray, Ryan and Todd Howe Rochester, NY Monday - 04:17:15 37:47:15 64:07:44 11
  USA 6203 Lickity Split 2

1.2922

John Kwitek & David Crum Wayzata, MN Monday - 19:35:40 53:05:40 68:36:31 12
 
Multihull 2
    Sail Yacht GLMRA Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 28 Gamera

1.0236

Matt Scharl Chicago, IL Monday - 16:11:01 49:51:01 51:01:36 1
  CAN 89 Exodus

1.0236

Larry Woods Norval, ON Monday - 17:47:54 51:27:54 52:40:46 2
  USA 174 Zingara

1.0285

Mark A Segraves and Maria T. Caserta Chicago, IL Monday - 17:53:22 51:33:22 53:01:31 3
  USA 25489 AHYADOOIN'

1.0334

Forbes Husted Traverse City, MI Monday - 18:33:20 52:13:20 53:57:59 4
  USA 1411 Aria

1.0285

Yoram Jerry Fiat Chicago, IL Monday - 19:48:22 53:28:22 54:59:48 5
  USA 25411 High Priority 2

1.0383

David Shneider East Lansing, MI Monday - 19:34:59 53:14:59 55:17:21 6
  USA 40 Accipiter

1.0236

Mark Cadotte Midland, MI Monday - 21:14:47 54:54:47 56:12:32 7
  USA 118 Triple Trouble

0.9312

Doran Cushing St Petersburg, FL Tuesday - 05:58:31 63:38:31 59:15:48 8
  USA 43869 Unleaded

0.9312

E. J. VanSickle Midland, MI Tuesday - 06:15:08 63:55:08 59:31:16 9
  USA 70 Big Storm

0.9475

James Frederick/Deborah Schaefer Port Clinton, OH Tuesday - 09:40:02 67:20:02 63:47:55 10
  CAN 316 Panecea

0.9312

John Curtis Kingston, ON     Retired  
 
Section 1
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50596 Natalie J.

1.035

Philip D. O'Niel III DDS Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 16:03:38 50:13:38 51:59:06 1
  USA 25600 Rampage

1.030

John M. Odenbach Webster, NY Monday - 16:58:15 51:08:15 52:40:17 2
  USA 46892 Fine Line

1.040

Rich Montplaisir Park Ridge, IL Monday - 17:18:50 51:28:50 53:32:23 3
  USA 50218 Tyrant

1.047

Don M Thinschmidt Macatawa, MI Monday - 16:58:37 51:08:37 53:32:50 4
  USA 52774 Copernicus

1.064

Michael & Kate Kennedy Chicago, IL Monday - 16:10:36 50:20:36 53:33:55 5
  USA 50048 Main Street

1.070

William F Schanen III Port Washington, WI Monday - 15:58:04 50:08:04 53:38:37 6
  USA 38008 Pinball Wizard

1.080

Jarek Pietrzyk, Robert Dabrowski, Leszek Ziolkowski Riverwoods, IL Monday - 15:31:46 49:41:46 53:40:18 7
  USA 47001 Big Country

1.047

Ike Scott and Sheila Donohue Chicago, IL Monday - 17:28:15 51:38:15 54:03:52 8
  USA 51115 Twister

1.079

Herbert Wake Menominee, MI Monday - 16:02:46 50:12:46 54:10:46 9
  USA 97834 Kokomo

1.062

Wesson Schulz Traverse City, MI Monday - 17:09:12 51:19:12 54:30:06 10
  CAN 2001 Seagoon

1.064

E Rahmel/D Smirl Oak Park, IL Monday - 17:07:57 51:17:57 54:34:56 11
  USA 52555 Goblin

1.092

Lindy Thomas Glenview, IL Monday - 15:52:57 50:02:57 54:39:13 12
  USA 51356 Jeannine III

1.056

Jack Roeser Barrington, IL Monday - 17:54:12 52:04:12 54:59:09 13
  USA 48008 Wildhorses

1.099

Rick Hennig Franksville, WI Monday - 16:02:47 50:12:47 55:11:02 14
  USA 40888 Swiftsure

1.029

Ronald C. Ehlert Wyoming, MI Monday - 20:00:47 54:10:47 55:45:03 15
  USA 35005 Micjay

1.037

Michael & Janet Roth BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI Monday - 19:56:34 54:06:34 56:06:41 16
  USA 52791 Promo

1.122

John Kuber Richfield, WI Monday - 15:55:07 50:05:07 56:11:44 17
  POL 6491 Lightning

1.080

Krzysztof Kaminski Pawel Borowczak Maciej Suszynski Lake Bluff, IL Monday - 18:25:25 52:35:25 56:47:50 18
  USA 482 Talisman

1.135

Kenneth A. Flaska, Bruce Aikens Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 15:57:20 50:07:20 56:53:19 19
  USA 50030 Wooton

1.136

W. Harris (Bill) Smith Chicago, IL     Retired  
 
Section 10
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 13191 Souvenir

0.787

Steve Schiller Muskegon, MI Tuesday - 02:36:43 63:06:43 49:40:08 1
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark

0.804

George Morrissey and Joe McGinnis Oak Lawn, IL Tuesday - 01:39:40 62:09:40 49:58:39 2
  USA 6649 Providence

0.768

Jerry and Greg Miarecki Chicago, IL Tuesday - 05:02:17 65:32:17 50:19:59 3
  USA 6019 Falcon

0.809

Greg & Stephanie Moll Milwaukee, WI Tuesday - 03:03:07 63:33:07 51:24:48 4
  USA 15171 Kahuna

0.805

Loren Thompson Oak Lawn, IL Tuesday - 03:59:29 64:29:29 51:54:56 5
  USA 25144 Bad Dog

0.796

Michael Elam/John Chick/Jeff Diemand Evanston, IL Tuesday - 04:58:08 65:28:08 52:06:47 6
  USA 51680 Tomfoolery

0.806

Thomas H Van Tol & Laura Zuidema Grand Rapids, MI Tuesday - 08:08:10 68:38:10 55:19:14 7
  USA 32163 Knot Home

0.771

Bill Strzelewicz Addison, IL Tuesday - 12:52:02 73:22:02 56:33:58 8
  USA 11677 Odyssey

0.764

David Bohl/Doug Irwin Whitefish Bay, WI Tuesday - 18:38:11 79:08:11 60:27:36 9
  USA 16666 Passage North

0.790

Peder Nelson Egg Harbor, WI Tuesday - 17:13:03 77:43:03 61:23:48 10
  USA 22122 Spyke

0.791

Dan Spyhalski Traverse City, MI Tuesday - 20:40:05 81:10:05 64:12:14 11
  USA 50662 Karizmaddie

0.809

Patrick J. Reynolds and Linda Sadlowski Chicago, IL Tuesday - 21:17:06 81:47:06 66:09:50 12
  USA 16673 Celestial

0.785

Thomas J. Mullen Michigan City, IN     Retired  
  USA 10 Chance

0.736

Bob & Cindy Kraus New Berlin, WI     Retired  
  USA 50897 Dionysus

0.806

Edward Valente Jr. Chicago, IL     Retired  
  C 58 Endurance

0.765

Jeffrey W. Morris / Jeffrey D. Batt Oak Park, IL     Retired  
  USA 43697 Escape

0.798

Thomas M. Mikos Orland Park, IL     Retired  
 
Section 2
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 2615 Scout

0.996

Dorsey Ruley Chicago, IL Monday - 16:09:59 50:29:59 50:17:51 1
  USA 26 Renegade

0.986

Thomas and Beth Ann Papoutsis Winnetka, IL Monday - 17:19:06 51:39:06 50:55:42 2
  CAN 54375 Hot Water

0.981

John McLeod Toronto, ON Monday - 17:38:10 51:58:10 50:58:55 3
  USA 135 Saturn

0.996

Wally Tsuha Rochester hills, MI Monday - 17:24:47 51:44:47 51:32:21 4
  USA 43737 Gaucho

1.018

Sanford Burris Eastlake, OH Monday - 16:27:04 50:47:04 51:41:54 5
  USA 42250 Chewbacca

1.013

Peterson/Nimmer Bayfield, WI Monday - 16:44:29 51:04:29 51:44:19 6
  USA 50092 Heartbreaker

1.028

Robert L Hughes Ada, MI Monday - 16:03:52 50:23:52 51:48:32 7
  USA 40101 Convexity

1.0280

Donald Wilson Chicago, IL Monday - 16:06:14 50:26:14 51:50:58 8
  USA 50001 Flash Gordon 5

1.028

Helmut Jahn Chicago, IL Monday - 16:07:07 50:27:07 51:51:52 9
  USA 7104 Nemesis

0.991

Geoff Longenecker La Jolla, CA Monday - 18:01:54 52:21:54 51:53:37 10
  USA 40048 Inferno

1.028

Philip L. Dowd Chicago, IL Monday - 16:14:23 50:34:23 51:59:20 11
  USA 40037 Pendragon

1.028

Brian Jackman Barrington Hills, IL Monday - 16:15:49 50:35:49 52:00:49 12
  USA 40027 Hot Lips

1.028

Christopher Whitford Chicago, IL Monday - 16:24:00 50:44:00 52:09:13 13
  USA 40044 Gravitas

1.028

Richard L. West Chicago, IL Monday - 16:36:29 50:56:29 52:22:03 14
  USA 52918 Safir III

1.015

Robert E. Radway Chicago, IL Monday - 17:35:48 51:55:48 52:42:32 15
  USA 110 Peerless

1.015

Brian Torresen Muskegon, MI Monday - 17:59:02 52:19:02 53:06:07 16
  USA 52643 Raven

1.007

Stan Bailey Lisle, IL Monday - 18:25:00 52:45:00 53:07:09 17
  USA 40025 solution

1.028

William H. Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 17:23:11 51:43:11 53:10:04 18
  USA 50799 Willie J

0.994

Doug & Heather Petter Holland, MI Monday - 19:18:11 53:38:11 53:18:52 19
  USA 50998 Fast Eddy

0.994

Ed Buerger Waukesha, WI Monday - 19:39:01 53:59:01 53:39:34 20
  USA 52192 Patriot

0.992

Michael A Duncan Chicago, IL Monday - 20:11:42 54:31:42 54:05:31 21
  USA 43996 Vivienne

0.995

Thomas Tabor Ada, MI Monday - 20:05:28 54:25:28 54:09:08 22
  USA 50136 Salsa

0.990

Pete Stott Chicago, IL Monday - 20:28:17 54:48:17 54:15:24 23
  USA 38699 The Cone of Silence

1.028

Doug Mitchell & JC Raby Newport, RI Monday - 19:26:44 53:46:44 55:17:04 24
  USA 60474 Nautilus

1.021

Franceschini, Hanlon, Cohen, Arnold, Bernstein, Zeigler, Crenna, Schink, Strassheim-Benstead & *Kennedy Oakbrook, IL Monday - 20:16:37 54:36:37 55:45:25 25
 
Section 3
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52901 Skye

0.959

Bill Zeiler Wilmette, IL Monday - 17:30:30 52:00:30 49:52:33 1
  USA 52400 Sufficient Reason

0.974

Mitchell W. Padnos, Joel Krissoff, John Arendshorst, Tracy Brand Holland, MI Monday - 17:27:34 51:57:34 50:36:30 2
  USA 73273 Pterodactyl

0.975

Michael Leslie, Mark Symonds Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 17:36:26 52:06:26 50:48:16 3
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV

0.978

Kip Anderson Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 17:34:50 52:04:50 50:56:05 4
  USA 4001 Edge

0.974

Robert P McManus Whitefish Bay, WI Monday - 17:51:46 52:21:46 51:00:04 5
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker

0.983

Vern McCain South Bend, IN Monday - 17:27:57 51:57:57 51:04:56 6
  USA 52144 Eagles Wings

0.983

John J Gottwald Glencoe, IL Monday - 17:30:54 52:00:54 51:07:50 7
  USA 23798 Pursuit

0.962

Norman & Rosemary Dawley Lusby, MD Monday - 19:51:21 54:21:21 52:17:25 8
  USA 35053 Coyote

0.960

Mike Naugher Grand Prairie, TX Monday - 19:58:36 54:28:36 52:17:51 9
  USA 35004 Heartbreaker

0.961

Eric Oesterle Glen Ellyn, IL Monday - 20:02:15 54:32:15 52:24:37 10
  USA 50593 Tango In Blue

0.982

Rick Trisco Waukesha, WI Monday - 19:00:30 53:30:30 52:32:42 11
  USA 52556 Indecision

0.968

***Janet Baxter & USSAILING Volunteers Chicago, IL Monday - 19:51:50 54:21:50 52:37:27 12
  USA 35151 SeaHero

0.979

Jeff Richards, Flip Richards, Mark Tescari, Chris Oertel Whitehall, MI Monday - 19:35:19 54:05:19 52:57:09 13
  USA 006 Gung Ho

0.966

Sammy Kashy Chicago, IL Monday - 20:23:21 54:53:21 53:01:22 14
  USA 51651 St. Francis

0.976

Jairo and Maria D. Cruz Olympia Fields, IL Monday - 20:02:44 54:32:44 53:14:11 15
  USA 34 Koko Loko

0.967

Tomek Kokocinski Chicago, IL Monday - 21:24:34 55:54:34 54:03:51 16
  USA 52818 Que Loco II

0.956

Dr. Bradley A Dykstra Hudsonville, MI Monday - 23:33:02 58:03:02 55:29:46 17
  USA 56316 Heat Wave

0.954

Scott McClintock Gilbert, AZ Monday - 23:48:09 58:18:09 55:37:14 18
  USA 411 Sonador

0.978

Paul Kleinpaste Orland Park, IL Monday - 22:42:39 57:12:39 55:57:07 19
  USA 50020 Fox

0.959

Ruth Pecherek, George Pecherek Park Ridge, IL Tuesday - 05:26:38 63:56:38 61:19:19 20
  USA 33966 WingNuts

0.976

Mark Morley, Peter Morley Jr, Stanton Dent, John Dent Saginaw, MI Tuesday - 07:04:12 65:34:12 63:59:46 21
  USA 52567 RevoluTion

0.963

Craig S. Mielke Geneva, IL     Retired  
 
Section 4
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 28990 Power Tripp

0.949

Paul and James Kraft Troy, MI Monday - 17:27:12 52:17:12 49:37:12 1
  USA 38006 Eagle

0.952

Jerry & Shawn O'Neill Chicago, IL Monday - 17:26:26 52:16:26 49:45:53 2
  USA 50399 Mrs. Jones

0.933

Eric S. Jones Brookfield, WI Monday - 18:35:30 53:25:30 49:50:43 3
  USA 43816 Relentless

0.937

Mark Hagan Traverse City, MI Monday - 19:02:36 53:52:36 50:28:56 4
  USA 38007 Serenissima

0.952

Robin G. Munden Chicago, IL Monday - 18:31:24 53:21:24 50:47:43 5
  USA 51664 Liberte'

0.925

Tim Gabrielse Kohler, WI Monday - 20:06:39 54:56:39 50:49:24 6
  USA 50631 Rogue

0.924

Peter Engel Milwaukee, WI Monday - 20:26:39 55:16:39 51:04:35 7
  USA 35427 Epic

0.928

Ray and Winnie Adams West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 20:17:53 55:07:53 51:09:42 8
  IRL 3600 Grafitti Train

0.936

Chris Berger Chicago, IL Monday - 19:53:19 54:43:19 51:13:11 9
  USA 50288 Timberwolf

0.933

Terry & Patti McMahon Shorewood, WI Monday - 20:07:17 54:57:17 51:16:21 10
  USA 41284 Impetuous

0.936

Adam & Christina Berger Sussex, WI Monday - 20:12:07 55:02:07 51:30:46 11
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4

0.952

Alice O Martin Chicago, IL Monday - 19:30:16 54:20:16 51:43:46 12
  USA 10 Troubadour

0.930

Lawrence and Felicia Wilhelm Chicago, IL Monday - 20:50:54 55:40:54 51:47:02 13
  USA 45 Jack-A-Roe

0.945

John Dybas Chicago, IL Monday - 20:25:29 55:15:29 52:13:07 14
  USA 15115 Brass Tacks

0.936

Gary Schottke Muskegon, MI Monday - 21:09:16 55:59:16 52:24:16 15
  USA 50134 Sirocco VI

0.933

William & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago, IL Monday - 21:20:44 56:10:44 52:24:53 16
  USA 23 The Red Boat

0.946

John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 22:17:35 57:07:35 54:02:29 17
  USA 64986 Surface Tension

0.930

Jeffrey S. Schaefer Elm Grove, WI Tuesday - 00:32:59 59:22:59 55:13:34 18
  USA 6636 The Groove

0.936

Matthew Mergener Germantown, WI Tuesday - 02:14:11 61:04:11 57:09:40 19
  USA 51672 Windrush

0.940

George S. Hender Lake Forest, IL Tuesday - 03:01:26 61:51:26 58:08:44 20
  USA 87600 Lost Boys

0.930

Mark Beatty, Harry Sorenson Michigan City, IN Tuesday - 06:23:29 65:13:29 60:39:32 21
  USA 25634 Nighthawk

0.924

Rick Johnson/Dr. Leonard Hardesty Chicago, IL     Retired  
 
Section 5
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25424 Bounder

0.922

David Hudgel Tecumseh, ON Monday - 19:44:33 54:44:33 50:28:21 1
  USA 42252 Spitfire

0.921

James K Hellquist and Larry Warter Libertyville, IL Monday - 20:15:00 55:15:00 50:53:06 2
  USA 42492 Michela

0.901

Miguel Gambetta Schererville, IN Monday - 21:49:43 56:49:43 51:12:09 3
  USA 42330 Bravo

0.912

Tom and Shirley Dekker Cedar Grove, WI Monday - 21:15:43 56:15:43 51:18:39 4
  USA 40625 Regardless

0.917

Taylor, Wasilew, Kahn, Hanks, Griggs Barrington, IL Monday - 21:02:40 56:02:40 51:23:33 5
  USA 51778 Liberty

0.909

C. David Phelps Traverse City, MI Monday - 21:36:31 56:36:31 51:27:26 6
  USA 31377 Blitz

0.922

Larry Soutar Oxford, MI Monday - 21:21:17 56:21:17 51:57:32 7
  USA 42341 Fitikoko

0.916

John & Margie Zienda Wheaton, IL Monday - 21:56:36 56:56:36 52:09:36 8
  USA 50326 Geronimo

0.913

Herb Philbrick Chesterton, IN Monday - 22:08:16 57:08:16 52:10:00 9
  USA 93096 EnPointe

0.903

Frank and Jennifer Kups Shaker Heights, OH Monday - 23:17:25 58:17:25 52:38:10 10
  USA 33547 Quick Silver

0.910

Gintaras Karaitis Union Pier, MI Monday - 23:24:17 58:24:17 53:08:53 11
  USA 41812 Bramble

0.900

Bruce Rohrer Shepherd, MI Tuesday - 00:06:18 59:06:18 53:11:40 12
  USA 52337 Runaway

0.906

Tom Gorey Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:00:51 59:00:51 53:28:00 13
  USA 11508 Maskwa

0.915

Donald P. Waller Oakbrook, IL Monday - 23:30:10 58:30:10 53:31:48 14
  H 45 Quiet Refuge

0.913

Rod Leonard Byron Center, MI Tuesday - 00:15:22 59:15:22 54:06:02 15
  USA 83238 Ticklish

0.921

Eric Landman Grand Haven, MI Monday - 23:49:47 58:49:47 54:10:55 16
  USA 52520 Blue Dog

0.916

Daniel F. Gourash Rocky River, OH Tuesday - 01:18:26 60:18:26 55:14:29 17
  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift

0.919

Dave Dickerson, Don Thomas, Steve Daube, John Brofman Hinsdale, IL Tuesday - 01:16:37 60:16:37 55:23:40 18
  USA 58484 Shorthanded

0.913

Robert C Hughes South Haven, MI Tuesday - 03:12:05 62:12:05 56:47:23 19
  USA 32998 Twisted

0.905

William H Darbee, Richard K Coates Bay City, MI Tuesday - 06:41:06 65:41:06 59:26:41 20
  USA 77790 Mahdi 2

0.906

Peter Bialik Muskegon, MI Tuesday - 07:50:26 66:50:26 60:33:27 21
  USA 51293 18 Degrees

0.905

Jerry Senser Highland Park, IL Tuesday - 16:51:20 75:51:20 68:38:57 22
  USA 50696 First Light

0.907

FK Day, Jimmy Carollo Chicago, IL Tuesday - 17:06:52 76:06:52 69:02:08 23
  USA 42747 Scheherezade

0.917

Jamal Alwattar Bannockburn, IL Tuesday - 17:01:58 76:01:58 69:43:19 24
 
Section 6
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 32980 Bretwalda

0.874

Bob Pethick Orchard lake, MI Monday - 19:59:35 55:19:35 48:21:18 1
  USA 35234 Aftershock

0.880

William M. Newman Muskegon, MI Monday - 20:04:45 55:24:45 48:45:46 2
  USA 32851 Bozos Circus

0.880

Bruce Metcalf Burr Ridge, IL Monday - 20:59:34 56:19:34 49:34:01 3
  USA 52312 Archimedes II

0.891

Joseph Hummel and Marybeth Lore Wilmette, IL Monday - 20:26:33 55:46:33 49:41:46 4
  USA 32776 Touch of Grey

0.874

Larry Schell Ogden Dunes, IN Monday - 21:34:27 56:54:27 49:44:13 5
  USA 16643 Siren Song

0.891

William Mayer, Robert Mayer South Barrington, IL Monday - 21:00:31 56:20:31 50:12:02 6
  USA 41445 Sociable

0.869

Robert C Arzbaecher Brookfield, WI Monday - 22:46:40 58:06:40 50:29:54 7
  USA 40054 Bad Dog

0.880

J. Lawrence Taunt, Curt Porter Kentwood, MI Monday - 22:19:20 57:39:20 50:44:12 8
  USA 41625 Sorcerer

0.898

Don Draper and Greg Fyksen Batavia, IL Monday - 21:53:54 57:13:54 51:23:38 9
  USA 52 Retriever

0.886

David Verdier Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 22:43:57 58:03:57 51:26:46 10
  USA 43940 L.A. Woman

0.889

D. Glasell/ R. Locke Chicago, IL Monday - 22:44:28 58:04:28 51:37:41 11
  USA 52519 Bearly Movin'

0.896

Lisa and Bill Ruoff Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 22:19:40 57:39:40 51:39:51 12
  USA 43535 On Edge

0.889

Steve Dorfman Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:00:00 59:20:00 52:44:50 13
  USA 24 Tallgrass

0.887

Miles Lowry Wheaton, IL Tuesday - 00:16:44 59:36:44 52:52:33 14
  USA 25430 Thunderbolt

0.891

Jim Burch Farmington Hills, MI Tuesday - 00:15:01 59:35:01 53:05:20 15
  USA 42121 Houqua

0.880

Jack Andree/Craig Powell Muskegon, MI Tuesday - 01:06:59 60:26:59 53:11:44 16
  USA 51541 Radiance

0.888

Benjamin L White Oak Park, IL Tuesday - 01:32:09 60:52:09 54:03:06 17
  USA 51395 Sea Raider

0.896

Dirk Kruger Bridgman, MI Tuesday - 01:18:07 60:38:07 54:19:45 18
  USA 37 ZippyR

0.888

Spencer Thomason New Berlin, WI Tuesday - 04:49:54 64:09:54 56:58:42 19
  USA 25633 Titan

0.886

DuMouchelle, Schuttes, Aitken Grosse Pointe City, MI Tuesday - 07:10:18 66:30:18 58:55:24 20
  USA 42061 Gadget

0.891

Bill & Cathe Seaman Muskegon, MI     Retired  
  USA 43851 Standard Deviation

0.891

Carl and Amy Hanssen Ada, MI     Retired  
 
Section 7
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15044 Velero VII

0.859

John S. Barbour Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 19:50:44 55:40:44 47:49:41 1
  CAN 161 Smokum Too

0.867

Pete Mather Thornbury, ON Monday - 19:31:58 55:21:58 48:00:08 2
  USA 27686 Jubilee

0.870

Allen Gillespie & Jay Gillespie Fort Gratiot, MI Monday - 19:52:38 55:42:38 48:28:05 3
  USA 16770 Cheep N Deep

0.861

Randy Kuhn, James Richter Lake Forest , IL Monday - 20:50:36 56:40:36 48:47:54 4
  USA 50254 Celerity

0.858

Sheldon Dummer Grayslake, IL Monday - 22:17:31 58:07:31 49:52:17 5
  USA 40688 Zot

0.861

Jonathan Veersma St Joseph, MI Monday - 22:13:09 58:03:09 49:58:59 6
  USA 42704 Retriever

0.869

Matthew W. Beer Chicago, IL Monday - 22:13:59 58:03:59 50:27:34 7
  USA 51256 Lionheart

0.864

Steve Roake Cape Coral, FL Monday - 22:50:19 58:40:19 50:41:33 8
  USA 51572 Windrunner

0.876

Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI Monday - 22:06:36 57:56:36 50:45:30 9
  USA 52845 Guaranteed Period

0.871

Lands' End Business Outfitters Madison, WI Monday - 22:53:13 58:43:13 51:08:43 10
  USA 42973 Blue Heaven

0.870

John and Priscilla Simons Lake Bluff, IL Monday - 23:05:02 58:55:02 51:15:28 11
  USA 6204 Rush

0.872

Jeff Alisch Granger, IN Monday - 23:31:33 59:21:33 51:45:40 12
  USA 20151 Madcap

0.880

Guy Hiestand Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 23:34:04 59:24:04 52:16:22 13
  USA 3175 Challenge

0.875

Ray Teborek Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:31:12 60:21:12 52:48:33 14
  USA 26996 Daybreak

0.874

Christopher Chatain Winnetka, IL Tuesday - 03:13:49 63:03:49 55:07:03 15
  USA 42234 Serenity

0.877

Jack Marks and Arnold Hirsch Highland Park, IL Tuesday - 06:09:04 65:59:04 57:52:06 16
  USA 26609 Drumbeat

0.865

Todd L. Peters Neenah, WI Tuesday - 07:46:18 67:36:18 58:28:41 17
  USA 42326 Evergreen

0.872

Bradley Faber Owosso, MI Tuesday - 07:45:33 67:35:33 58:56:26 18
  USA 32010 Moody Blue

0.876

William Barton St Joesph, MI Tuesday - 08:29:34 68:19:34 59:51:13 19
  USA 16826 Absolute

0.872

Donald A. Hinckfoot and Art Mason Macomb Twp., MI Tuesday - 08:50:40 68:40:40 59:53:13 20
  USA 51804 Cyclone

0.866

John Madey Chicago, IL Tuesday - 10:41:35 70:31:35 61:04:33 21
  USA 52832 Foray

0.858

Raymond E Powers III (Skip), Christopher V. Torrey Western Springs, IL Tuesday - 16:29:30 76:19:30 65:29:12 22
  USA 42731 Looney Tunes

0.863

Paul Matthews Ada, MI     Retired  
  USA 73038 Snow Goose

0.867

Arthur Mitchel Pewaukee , WI     Retired  
 
Section 8
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 5260 Nana

0.824

Alan Baske & William McCaffrey Libertyville, IL Monday - 23:13:48 59:23:48 48:56:34 1
  USA 15130 Hiawatha

0.836

Robert Porter Auburn, NY Monday - 23:13:24 59:23:24 49:39:00 2
  USA 36008 Decoy

0.842

Ian Fisher and Marc Rosenthal River Forest, IL Monday - 23:39:04 59:49:04 50:21:59 3
  USA 54951 Tenacity

0.842

Richard O'Connell, Bill Hood & Peter Cooper Lombard, IL Tuesday - 00:29:23 60:39:23 51:04:21 4
  USA 42934 Whisper

0.847

Tom Barnes & Janet Holden Oak Park, IL Tuesday - 00:18:25 60:28:25 51:13:16 5
  USA 42017 Viper

0.829

F William Laslow Lake Villa, IL Tuesday - 02:07:50 62:17:50 51:38:39 6
  USA 6525 Cahoots

0.826

Thomas R. Vigil Barrington, IL Tuesday - 03:35:00 63:45:00 52:39:26 7
  USA 53026 Measure for Measure

0.849

Brian Tobin Chicago, IL Tuesday - 02:01:10 62:11:10 52:47:45 8
  USA 50369 Absolut

0.851

Ian Jansing/John Halston Winnetka, IL Tuesday - 02:37:27 62:47:27 53:26:05 9
  USA 32272 Rush

0.855

Dan Witucki, John Cronk, John DeWyse Bay City, MI Tuesday - 03:44:11 63:54:11 54:38:13 10
  USA 40326 American Dream

0.824

Sheldon Wecker Libertyville, IL Tuesday - 07:06:29 67:16:29 55:26:03 11
  USA 52239 Intangible

0.836

Tom & Mary Falck Hinsdale, IL Tuesday - 06:27:02 66:37:02 55:41:31 12
  USA 6122 Snafu

0.827

Mitchell A Weisman, Chicago, IL Tuesday - 08:10:11 68:20:11 56:30:51 13
  USA 33536 Slapshot

0.830

Ron Sims/Scott Sims Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 07:57:13 68:07:13 56:32:23 14
  USA 6866 Rapparee 2

0.826

Phil Ragains-Tom Rodenhouse Holland, MI Tuesday - 08:31:23 68:41:23 56:44:15 15
  USA 13657 Anam Cara

0.833

Kowitz / Nelsen Barrington, IL Tuesday - 09:57:12 70:07:12 58:24:35 16
  USA 60285 Relentless

0.854

Rod and Anne VanTol Grand Rapids, MI Tuesday - 08:53:14 69:03:14 58:58:19 17
  USA 6877 Panacea

0.857

Robert B. Castle Chicago, IL Tuesday - 09:36:00 69:46:00 59:47:24 18
  USA 36012 Most Wanted

0.843

Dr. James Janik Chicago, IL Tuesday - 15:01:47 75:11:47 63:23:26 19
  USA 16991 Gaucho III

0.829

Mark & Diane Bouckaert Lisle, IL Tuesday - 21:23:27 81:33:27 67:36:40 20
  USA 20442 Dandelion

0.836

Tom Jacobs Buchanan, MI     Retired  
  USA 52614 Hornet

0.824

Walter Heinichen and Jean Capper Chicago, IL     Retired  
  USA 31320 Whitecap

0.839

William Walsh Saugatuck, MI     Retired  
 
Section 9
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  CAN 4151 Mystery

0.812

Stephen Jay, Clark Carruthers Toronto, ON Monday - 23:11:35 59:31:35 48:20:07 1
  USA 10380 Siochail

0.810

Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Tuesday - 02:13:33 62:33:33 50:40:22 2
  USA 6869 Cynthia

0.821

James B DeVries Benton Harbor, MI Tuesday - 03:31:35 63:51:35 52:25:43 3
  USA 40568 Mariah

0.816

Tod A. Stansfield Elm Grove, WI Tuesday - 07:05:03 67:25:03 55:00:45 4
  USA 32275 Free Agent

0.817

Miles P DePaepe Chicago, IL Tuesday - 07:12:05 67:32:05 55:10:33 5
  B 45 Chamade

0.818

Richard Dickson Palos Park, IL Tuesday - 07:12:02 67:32:02 55:14:33 6
  USA 33912 Wave Dancer

0.818

Michael Sklar Chicago, IL Tuesday - 07:20:53 67:40:53 55:21:48 7
  CAN 145 Innisfree

0.813

John Nesling Mount Albert, ON Tuesday - 08:14:39 68:34:39 55:45:12 8
  USA 32480 Wrangler

0.821

Martin Randy Grow Rensselaer, IN Tuesday - 07:45:03 68:05:03 55:53:49 9
  USA 31837 Encore

0.816

Cork Boersma Coopersville, MI Tuesday - 08:38:31 68:58:31 56:17:01 10
  USA 87842 Zephyr

0.820

James Wallgren Chicago, IL Tuesday - 08:33:57 68:53:57 56:29:50 11
  USA 5499 Eclipse

0.816

Scott Jelinek Sheboygan, WI Tuesday - 09:39:21 69:59:21 57:06:40 12
  USA 26660 Wind Quest

0.820

Robert Phelps Western Springs, IL Tuesday - 13:08:37 73:28:37 60:15:03 13
  USA 26037 Rogue

0.817

Steve Valentor Willowbrook, IL Tuesday - 17:17:08 77:37:08 63:24:52 14
  USA 52945 The Great Escape III

0.813

Steve Rotfeld Chicago, IL Tuesday - 20:21:36 80:41:36 65:36:13 15
  USA 6979 Wizo

0.817

Beckstedt Northbrook, IL Tuesday - 21:04:23 81:24:23 66:30:32 16
  USA 52436 Little Miss Magic

0.818

Raymond Kalinsky Palos Hills, IL Tuesday - 22:56:43 83:16:43 68:07:18 17
  USA 52478 duLac

0.823

John J. Coyle Chicago, IL     Retired  
  USA 6949 Fantome

0.817

Deirdre Martin Evanston, IL     Retired  
  USA 5551 Medicine Man

0.823

Donald J. Cady Linwood, MI     Retired  
  USA 52395 Silent Voice

0.812

TJ and Lisa Furstenau Downers Grove, IL     Retired  
 
T10
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 30246 Wombat

0.824

Rick Strilky Chicago, IL Monday - 23:32:40 59:32:40 49:03:52 1
  USA 33882 American Flyer

0.824

Steve Knoop Barrington Hills, IL Monday - 23:38:17 59:38:17 49:08:30 2
  USA 15630 Amateur II

0.824

William Fagerstrom Evergreen Park, IL Monday - 23:45:47 59:45:47 49:14:41 3
  USA 32319 Cheap Thrill

0.824

Nancy and Tim Snyder Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:06:02 60:06:02 49:31:22 4
  USA 26301 Talisman

0.824

Stan Mehaffey Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:07:49 60:07:49 49:32:50 5
  USA 26302 Water Works

0.824

Rick and Mary Ann Lillie Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:45:27 60:45:27 50:03:51 6
  USA 403 Wild Norwegian

0.824

Arvid Eiesland Glenview, IL Tuesday - 01:35:36 61:35:36 50:45:10 7
  USA 404 Temerity

0.824

Doug Baker Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:44:18 61:44:18 50:52:20 8
  USA 26349 Yellow Mellow

0.824

Waldemar Emmerich, Jacek Zawadzki, Tomasz Citak Chicago, IL Tuesday - 02:08:09 62:08:09 51:11:59 9
  USA 30718 Pegasus

0.824

Andrea Krasinski & Todd Hansen Chicago, IL Tuesday - 02:37:18 62:37:18 51:36:00 10
  USA 348 Mikaze

0.824

Darren Beck/Dan Vanderwoude/Karen Barch Chicago, IL Tuesday - 03:13:04 63:13:04 52:05:29 11
  USA 183 Norboy

0.824

Leif Sigmond Riverwoods, IL Tuesday - 03:28:59 63:28:59 52:18:36 12
  USA 124 Liberty

0.824

Ray Douglas Island Lake, IL Tuesday - 03:45:08 63:45:08 52:31:54 13
  USA 26308 Britsar

0.824

Ken Schram Dimondale, MI Tuesday - 04:04:18 64:04:18 52:47:42 14
  USA 30475 Erica

0.824

Brian Kaczor and Michael Kaczor New Lenox, IL Tuesday - 04:12:11 64:12:11 52:54:11 15
  USA 311 Mutiny

0.824

John Schellenbach Chicago, IL Tuesday - 04:28:23 64:28:23 53:07:32 16
  USA 23712 Blizzard

0.824

Warren Udelson, Lee Sachnoff Oak Park, IL Tuesday - 04:53:59 64:53:59 53:28:38 17
  USA 26317 Witch-Craft

0.824

James Webb/Gary McDonnell Elmhurst, IL Tuesday - 04:56:58 64:56:58 53:31:06 18
  USA 15309 Tenacity

0.824

Suzanne Philbrick Chesterton, IN Tuesday - 05:49:06 65:49:06 54:14:03 19
  USA 30328 Rover

0.824

Ken Colbert Chicago, IL Tuesday - 07:16:23 67:16:23 55:25:58 20
  USA 406 Atra

0.824

Karen and Michael Woollen Chicago, IL Tuesday - 07:25:35 67:25:35 55:33:33 21
  USA 30509 Grytviken

0.824

Piotr Madrzyk Itasca, IL Tuesday - 06:17:53 66:17:53 ** 55:33:34 22
  USA 23669 Bee

0.824

Holland Capper Onekama, MI Tuesday - 07:29:39 67:29:39 55:36:54 23
  USA 26303 Bushido

0.824

George Witaszek Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 07:41:40 67:41:40 55:46:48 24
  USA 412 M*A*S*H

0.824

Ronald Kallen, MD Highland Park, IL Tuesday - 07:45:17 67:45:17 55:49:47 25
  USA 30601 Scoundrel

0.824

Alfredo E Rumilla Chicago, IL Tuesday - 08:28:11 68:28:11 56:25:08 26
  USA 411 Jing Bang

0.824

David Finlay Naperville, IL Tuesday - 10:50:52 70:50:52 58:22:42 27
  USA 26318 Mischief

0.824

David Travis Chicago, IL Tuesday - 11:49:54 71:49:54 59:11:21 28
  USA 26363 Thin Ice

0.824

Dan Sherburn Steve Sikkenga Spring Lake, MI Tuesday - 14:29:50 74:29:50 61:23:08 29
  USA 30829 Alibi

0.824

Reese & Jeanne Elledge Chicago, IL Tuesday - 15:07:58 75:07:58 61:54:33 30
  USA 26337 Billy Bones

0.824

Nick and Carrie Camino Chicago, IL Tuesday - 17:11:02 77:11:02 63:35:58 31
  USA 26340 Rainbows End

0.824

Steven J Fink Skokie, IL Tuesday - 17:14:41 77:14:41 63:38:58 32
  USA 407 Terminal Velocity

0.824

Simon Beemsterboer Mokena, IL Tuesday - 18:41:30 78:41:30 64:50:30 33
  USA 26339 Invention

0.824

Gerald H and Kathleen J Thomas Hinsdale, IL Tuesday - 18:45:35 78:45:35 64:53:52 34
  USA 40433 Jaws

0.824

Todd Hildwein Chicago, IL     Retired  
  USA 33885 Siege

0.824

Glen Gordon Vernon Hills, IL     Retired  
  USA 26345 Yanqui

0.824

T. Moore, B. Parkinson, R. Pomerance, R. Whalen Michiana, MI     Retired  
 
Turbo
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 323 Equation

1.277

Bill Alcott St Clair Shores, MI Monday - 05:12:50 39:02:50 49:51:47 1
  NZL 52001 Vincitore

1.217

Jim Mitchell Gockhausen, Zurich Monday - 09:39:51 43:29:51 52:56:11 2
  USA 28686 Windquest

1.515

Dick & Doug DeVos Macatawa, MI Monday - 02:06:44 35:56:44 54:27:27 3
  USA 8390 Genuine Risk

1.566

Randall Pittman Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 01:18:42 35:08:42 55:02:13 4
  USA 52575 Defiance

1.267

Peter Thornton & U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Hinsdale, IL Monday - 10:53:22 44:43:22 56:39:49 5
  USA 52152 Lucky

1.204

Bryon Ehrhart Chicago, IL Monday - 15:50:42 49:40:42 59:48:45 6
  USA 8955 Merlin

1.234

Jerome D. Sullivan Vero Beach, FL Monday - 15:39:49 49:29:49 61:04:45 7
  USA 46269 Runaway

1.254

*** Lk. Leelanau, MI Monday - 15:30:33 49:20:33 61:52:31 8
  USA 97363 Denali

1.203

William F McKinley & Mass Maritime Academy Harbor Springs, MI     Retired  
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties or redress


Top

2005-2008 © Interactive Creations