Start: July 16, 2011

Overall Finishes By Division
Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac
2008 Final Results by Division
Chicago-Mackinac Trophy
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour Monday - 19:50:44 55:40:44 47:49:41 Section 7 1
  CAN 161 Smokum Too Pete Mather Monday - 19:31:58 55:21:58 48:00:08 Section 7 2
  USA 55367 Karma Lou Sandoval, Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio Monday - 19:08:38 54:38:38 48:18:18 Beneteau 36.7 3
  CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay, Clark Carruthers Monday - 23:11:35 59:31:35 48:20:07 Section 9 4
  USA 32980 Bretwalda Bob Pethick Monday - 19:59:35 55:19:35 48:21:18 Section 6 5
  USA 27686 Jubilee Allen Gillespie & Jay Gillespie Monday - 19:52:38 55:42:38 48:28:05 Section 7 6
  USA 35234 Aftershock William M. Newman Monday - 20:04:45 55:24:45 48:45:46 Section 6 7
  USA 16770 Cheep N Deep Randy Kuhn, James Richter Monday - 20:50:36 56:40:36 48:47:54 Section 7 8
  USA 5260 Nana Alan Baske & William McCaffrey Monday - 23:13:48 59:23:48 48:56:34 Section 8 9
  USA 50638 Pronto II Peter Fray Monday - 20:07:20 55:47:20 48:58:57 J105 10
  USA 1313 Program Warren Levins Monday - 19:56:05 55:26:05 49:00:15 Beneteau 36.7 11
  USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Monday - 19:57:15 55:27:15 49:01:17 Beneteau 36.7 12
  USA 30246 Wombat Rick Strilky Monday - 23:32:40 59:32:40 49:03:52 T10 13
  USA 33882 American Flyer Steve Knoop Monday - 23:38:17 59:38:17 49:08:30 T10 14
  USA 420 C-JEM (Donkey Jack) Scott Sellers, Eric Ryan Monday - 20:21:48 56:01:48 49:11:39 J105 15
  USA 15630 Amateur II William Fagerstrom Monday - 23:45:47 59:45:47 49:14:41 T10 16
  CAN 54339 Critical Claudio Martin Monday - 20:14:41 55:44:41 49:16:42 Beneteau 36.7 17
  USA 384 Junto Michael Morin & Duane Rose Monday - 20:29:13 56:09:13 49:18:10 J105 18
  USA 52500 Tried & True Robert K Foley Monday - 20:18:46 55:48:46 49:20:18 Beneteau 36.7 19
  USA 256 Tuxedo Edward Barth, Hugh Griffin Monday - 20:38:35 56:18:35 49:26:23 J105 20
  USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy and Tim Snyder Tuesday - 00:06:02 60:06:02 49:31:22 T10 21
  USA 26301 Talisman Stan Mehaffey Tuesday - 00:07:49 60:07:49 49:32:50 T10 22
  USA 32851 Bozos Circus Bruce Metcalf Monday - 20:59:34 56:19:34 49:34:01 Section 6 23
  USA 51571 Caress Jon Weglarz Monday - 20:48:21 56:28:21 49:34:58 J105 24
  USA 507 Buzz Mark Gurney Monday - 20:48:42 56:28:42 49:35:16 J105 25
  USA 52081 Padawan2 Christopher and Autumn Lamb Monday - 20:37:59 56:07:59 49:37:17 Beneteau 36.7 26
  USA 15130 Hiawatha Robert Porter Monday - 23:13:24 59:23:24 49:39:00 Section 8 27
  USA 13191 Souvenir Steve Schiller Tuesday - 02:36:43 63:06:43 49:40:08 Section 10 28
  USA 52312 Archimedes II Joseph Hummel and Marybeth Lore Monday - 20:26:33 55:46:33 49:41:46 Section 6 29
  USA 32776 Touch of Grey Larry Schell Monday - 21:34:27 56:54:27 49:44:13 Section 6 30
  USA 52169 Bella Luna Joe Hyla Monday - 20:45:59 56:15:59 49:44:22 Beneteau 36.7 31
  USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Monday - 21:04:55 56:44:55 49:49:31 J105 32
  USA 50254 Celerity Sheldon Dummer Monday - 22:17:31 58:07:31 49:52:17 Section 7 33
  USA 52934 Veloce Mike Stills Monday - 21:01:11 56:31:11 49:57:48 Beneteau 36.7 34
  USA 52293 Rally Paul Stscherban Monday - 21:01:14 56:31:14 49:57:51 Beneteau 36.7 35
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark George Morrissey and Joe McGinnis Tuesday - 01:39:40 62:09:40 49:58:39 Section 10 36
  USA 40688 Zot Jonathan Veersma Monday - 22:13:09 58:03:09 49:58:59 Section 7 37
  USA 52772 Carrera Rod, Jeff, and Reid Spearin Monday - 21:03:44 56:33:44 50:00:03 Beneteau 36.7 38
  USA 390 Certare Mark Nichols / Art Wong Monday - 21:17:16 56:57:16 50:00:21 J105 39
  USA 606 Banshee Kevin R Farrell Monday - 21:19:36 56:59:36 50:02:24 J105 40
  USA 26302 Water Works Rick and Mary Ann Lillie Tuesday - 00:45:27 60:45:27 50:03:51 T10 41
  USA 392 Wasabi Adam Rosen, MD; Jeff Marks, MD Monday - 21:21:26 57:01:26 50:04:01 J105 42
  USA 50785 Och! Brendon Docherty Monday - 21:28:02 57:08:02 50:09:48 J105 43
  USA 16643 Siren Song William Mayer, Robert Mayer Monday - 21:00:31 56:20:31 50:12:02 Section 6 44
  USA 60 Striking Blane Shea Monday - 21:38:08 57:18:08 50:18:40 J105 45
  USA 226 Patriot Steve Dabrowski Monday - 21:38:31 57:18:31 50:19:01 J105 46
  USA 6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki Tuesday - 05:02:17 65:32:17 50:19:59 Section 10 47
  USA 36008 Decoy Ian Fisher and Marc Rosenthal Monday - 23:39:04 59:49:04 50:21:59 Section 8 48
  USA 82 Split Decision Mark D Norris Monday - 21:32:32 57:02:32 50:25:31 Beneteau 36.7 49
  USA 60367 As You Wish Sue Hogan, John Heaton Monday - 21:33:37 57:03:37 50:26:28 Beneteau 36.7 50
  USA 42704 Retriever Matthew W. Beer Monday - 22:13:59 58:03:59 50:27:34 Section 7 51
  USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Monday - 21:35:10 57:05:10 50:27:50 Beneteau 36.7 52
  USA 258 Tango Chuck & Debbie Norris Monday - 21:36:34 57:06:34 50:29:05 Beneteau 36.7 53
  USA 45367 Legacy John Hansmann and Will Hansmann Monday - 21:36:48 57:06:48 50:29:17 Beneteau 36.7 54
  USA 41445 Sociable Robert C Arzbaecher Monday - 22:46:40 58:06:40 50:29:54 Section 6 55
  USA 26219 Fog Charlie Wurtzebach, Mike Bird Monday - 21:45:02 57:15:02 50:36:34 Beneteau 36.7 56
  USA 119 Joie De Vie Marty and Donna Hastings Monday - 21:45:58 57:15:58 50:37:23 Beneteau 36.7 57
  USA 250 Stingray Steve Pelke Monday - 21:46:01 57:16:01 50:37:26 Beneteau 36.7 58
  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Tuesday - 02:13:33 62:33:33 50:40:22 Section 9 59
  USA 51256 Lionheart Steve Roake Monday - 22:50:19 58:40:19 50:41:33 Section 7 60
  USA 40054 Bad Dog J. Lawrence Taunt, Curt Porter Monday - 22:19:20 57:39:20 50:44:12 Section 6 61
  USA 403 Wild Norwegian Arvid Eiesland Tuesday - 01:35:36 61:35:36 50:45:10 T10 62
  USA 51572 Windrunner Mark Pirie Monday - 22:06:36 57:56:36 50:45:30 Section 7 63
  USA 404 Temerity Doug Baker Tuesday - 01:44:18 61:44:18 50:52:20 T10 64
  USA 416 Windshadow Jim Murphy Monday - 22:21:00 58:01:00 50:56:19 J105 65
  USA 52249 Sail Monkey McGuinn/Porter Monday - 22:15:47 57:45:47 51:03:45 Beneteau 36.7 66
  USA 54951 Tenacity Richard O'Connell, Bill Hood & Peter Cooper Tuesday - 00:29:23 60:39:23 51:04:21 Section 8 67
  USA 602 Misty Thomas Mc Intosh Monday - 22:19:56 57:49:56 51:07:25 Beneteau 36.7 68
  USA 52845 Guaranteed Period Lands' End Business Outfitters Monday - 22:53:13 58:43:13 51:08:43 Section 7 69
  USA 26349 Yellow Mellow Waldemar Emmerich, Jacek Zawadzki, Tomasz Citak Tuesday - 02:08:09 62:08:09 51:11:59 T10 70
  USA 42934 Whisper Tom Barnes & Janet Holden Tuesday - 00:18:25 60:28:25 51:13:16 Section 8 71
  USA 42973 Blue Heaven John and Priscilla Simons Monday - 23:05:02 58:55:02 51:15:28 Section 7 72
  USA 41625 Sorcerer Don Draper and Greg Fyksen Monday - 21:53:54 57:13:54 51:23:38 Section 6 73
  USA 233 Tempest Nancy J. Glover Monday - 22:52:35 58:32:35 51:24:02 J105 74
  USA 6019 Falcon Greg & Stephanie Moll Tuesday - 03:03:07 63:33:07 51:24:48 Section 10 75
  USA 492 Sea-U Peter L. Baron Monday - 21:57:10 57:37:10 ** 51:25:03 J105 76
  USA 480 Gangbusters Mark Gannon, Wes Urbanowicz Monday - 22:53:49 58:33:49 51:25:07 J105 77
  USA 521 Dos Aguilas Jim Gignac Monday - 22:54:01 58:34:01 51:25:18 J105 78
  USA 52 Retriever David Verdier Monday - 22:43:57 58:03:57 51:26:46 Section 6 79
  USA 30718 Pegasus Andrea Krasinski & Todd Hansen Tuesday - 02:37:18 62:37:18 51:36:00 T10 80
  USA 43940 L.A. Woman D. Glasell/ R. Locke Monday - 22:44:28 58:04:28 51:37:41 Section 6 81
  USA 42017 Viper F William Laslow Tuesday - 02:07:50 62:17:50 51:38:39 Section 8 82
  USA 52519 Bearly Movin' Lisa and Bill Ruoff Monday - 22:19:40 57:39:40 51:39:51 Section 6 83
  USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes Monday - 23:01:05 58:31:05 51:43:47 Beneteau 36.7 84
  USA 6204 Rush Jeff Alisch Monday - 23:31:33 59:21:33 51:45:40 Section 7 85
  USA 295 Lane 4 Sarah Weersing, William Mathis Monday - 23:18:05 58:58:05 51:46:26 J105 86
  USA 93165 Northern Light Thomas L Orlow Monday - 23:08:40 58:38:40 51:50:30 Beneteau 36.7 87
  USA 15171 Kahuna Loren Thompson Tuesday - 03:59:29 64:29:29 51:54:56 Section 10 88
  USA 43937 Latis Dorothy Mietz/Mike Kuptz Monday - 23:29:29 59:09:29 51:56:26 J105 89
  USA 348 Mikaze Darren Beck/Dan Vanderwoude/Karen Barch Tuesday - 03:13:04 63:13:04 52:05:29 T10 90
  USA 25144 Bad Dog Michael Elam/John Chick/Jeff Diemand Tuesday - 04:58:08 65:28:08 52:06:47 Section 10 91
  USA 505 Dirty Harry Harry Bloom Monday - 23:47:22 59:27:22 52:12:08 J105 92
  USA 183 Norboy Leif Sigmond Tuesday - 03:28:59 63:28:59 52:18:36 T10 93
  USA 6869 Cynthia James B DeVries Tuesday - 03:31:35 63:51:35 52:25:43 Section 9 94
  USA 124 Liberty Ray Douglas Tuesday - 03:45:08 63:45:08 52:31:54 T10 95
  USA 6525 Cahoots Thomas R. Vigil Tuesday - 03:35:00 63:45:00 52:39:26 Section 8 96
  USA 43535 On Edge Steve Dorfman Tuesday - 00:00:00 59:20:00 52:44:50 Section 6 97
  USA 26308 Britsar Ken Schram Tuesday - 04:04:18 64:04:18 52:47:42 T10 98
  USA 53026 Measure for Measure Brian Tobin Tuesday - 02:01:10 62:11:10 52:47:45 Section 8 99
  USA 3175 Challenge Ray Teborek Tuesday - 00:31:12 60:21:12 52:48:33 Section 7 100
  USA 24 Tallgrass Miles Lowry Tuesday - 00:16:44 59:36:44 52:52:33 Section 6 101
  USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor and Michael Kaczor Tuesday - 04:12:11 64:12:11 52:54:11 T10 102
  USA 25430 Thunderbolt Jim Burch Tuesday - 00:15:01 59:35:01 53:05:20 Section 6 103
  USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Tuesday - 04:28:23 64:28:23 53:07:32 T10 104
  USA 42121 Houqua Jack Andree/Craig Powell Tuesday - 01:06:59 60:26:59 53:11:44 Section 6 105
  USA 50369 Absolut Ian Jansing/John Halston Tuesday - 02:37:27 62:47:27 53:26:05 Section 8 106
  USA 23712 Blizzard Warren Udelson, Lee Sachnoff Tuesday - 04:53:59 64:53:59 53:28:38 T10 107
  USA 26317 Witch-Craft James Webb/Gary McDonnell Tuesday - 04:56:58 64:56:58 53:31:06 T10 108
  USA 104 Vytis Tomas and Gytis Petkus Tuesday - 01:42:30 61:22:30 53:53:14 J105 109
  USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin L White Tuesday - 01:32:09 60:52:09 54:03:06 Section 6 110
  USA 15309 Tenacity Suzanne Philbrick Tuesday - 05:49:06 65:49:06 54:14:03 T10 111
  USA 51395 Sea Raider Dirk Kruger Tuesday - 01:18:07 60:38:07 54:19:45 Section 6 112
  USA 62 Red Port Left Martin McKenna Tuesday - 02:32:08 62:12:08 54:36:48 J105 113
  USA 32272 Rush Dan Witucki, John Cronk, John DeWyse Tuesday - 03:44:11 63:54:11 54:38:13 Section 8 114
  USA 40568 Mariah Tod A. Stansfield Tuesday - 07:05:03 67:25:03 55:00:45 Section 9 115
  USA 26996 Daybreak Christopher Chatain Tuesday - 03:13:49 63:03:49 55:07:03 Section 7 116
  USA 32275 Free Agent Miles P DePaepe Tuesday - 07:12:05 67:32:05 55:10:33 Section 9 117
  B 45 Chamade Richard Dickson Tuesday - 07:12:02 67:32:02 55:14:33 Section 9 118
  USA 51680 Tomfoolery Thomas H Van Tol & Laura Zuidema Tuesday - 08:08:10 68:38:10 55:19:14 Section 10 119
  USA 33912 Wave Dancer Michael Sklar Tuesday - 07:20:53 67:40:53 55:21:48 Section 9 120
  USA 30328 Rover Ken Colbert Tuesday - 07:16:23 67:16:23 55:25:58 T10 121
  USA 40326 American Dream Sheldon Wecker Tuesday - 07:06:29 67:16:29 55:26:03 Section 8 122
  USA 406 Atra Karen and Michael Woollen Tuesday - 07:25:35 67:25:35 55:33:33 T10 123
  USA 30509 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk Tuesday - 06:17:53 66:17:53 ** 55:33:34 T10 124
  USA 23669 Bee Holland Capper Tuesday - 07:29:39 67:29:39 55:36:54 T10 125
  USA 52239 Intangible Tom & Mary Falck Tuesday - 06:27:02 66:37:02 55:41:31 Section 8 126
  CAN 145 Innisfree John Nesling Tuesday - 08:14:39 68:34:39 55:45:12 Section 9 127
  USA 26303 Bushido George Witaszek Tuesday - 07:41:40 67:41:40 55:46:48 T10 128
  USA 412 M*A*S*H Ronald Kallen, MD Tuesday - 07:45:17 67:45:17 55:49:47 T10 129
  USA 32480 Wrangler Martin Randy Grow Tuesday - 07:45:03 68:05:03 55:53:49 Section 9 130
  USA 31837 Encore Cork Boersma Tuesday - 08:38:31 68:58:31 56:17:01 Section 9 131
  USA 30601 Scoundrel Alfredo E Rumilla Tuesday - 08:28:11 68:28:11 56:25:08 T10 132
  USA 87842 Zephyr James Wallgren Tuesday - 08:33:57 68:53:57 56:29:50 Section 9 133
  USA 6122 Snafu Mitchell A Weisman, Tuesday - 08:10:11 68:20:11 56:30:51 Section 8 134
  USA 33536 Slapshot Ron Sims/Scott Sims Tuesday - 07:57:13 68:07:13 56:32:23 Section 8 135
  USA 32163 Knot Home Bill Strzelewicz Tuesday - 12:52:02 73:22:02 56:33:58 Section 10 136
  USA 6866 Rapparee 2 Phil Ragains-Tom Rodenhouse Tuesday - 08:31:23 68:41:23 56:44:15 Section 8 137
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar Antoni Czupryna Tuesday - 04:41:12 64:11:12 56:44:27 Beneteau 36.7 138
  USA 37 ZippyR Spencer Thomason Tuesday - 04:49:54 64:09:54 56:58:42 Section 6 139
  USA 5499 Eclipse Scott Jelinek Tuesday - 09:39:21 69:59:21 57:06:40 Section 9 140
  USA 487 Saluki Jill Rendleman Tuesday - 05:36:22 65:16:22 57:18:34 J105 141
  USA 51078 Fast Forward Bruce Whiteway Tuesday - 05:43:19 65:23:19 57:24:40 J105 142
  USA 51767 His Wings Ron Sloan Tuesday - 05:41:04 65:11:04 57:37:22 Beneteau 36.7 143
  USA 42234 Serenity Jack Marks and Arnold Hirsch Tuesday - 06:09:04 65:59:04 57:52:06 Section 7 144
  USA 411 Jing Bang David Finlay Tuesday - 10:50:52 70:50:52 58:22:42 T10 145
  USA 13657 Anam Cara Kowitz / Nelsen Tuesday - 09:57:12 70:07:12 58:24:35 Section 8 146
  USA 26609 Drumbeat Todd L. Peters Tuesday - 07:46:18 67:36:18 58:28:41 Section 7 147
  USA 25633 Titan DuMouchelle, Schuttes, Aitken Tuesday - 07:10:18 66:30:18 58:55:24 Section 6 148
  USA 42326 Evergreen Bradley Faber Tuesday - 07:45:33 67:35:33 58:56:26 Section 7 149
  USA 60285 Relentless Rod and Anne VanTol Tuesday - 08:53:14 69:03:14 58:58:19 Section 8 150
  USA 26318 Mischief David Travis Tuesday - 11:49:54 71:49:54 59:11:21 T10 151
  USA 6877 Panacea Robert B. Castle Tuesday - 09:36:00 69:46:00 59:47:24 Section 8 152
  USA 32010 Moody Blue William Barton Tuesday - 08:29:34 68:19:34 59:51:13 Section 7 153
  USA 16826 Absolute Donald A. Hinckfoot and Art Mason Tuesday - 08:50:40 68:40:40 59:53:13 Section 7 154
  USA 26660 Wind Quest Robert Phelps Tuesday - 13:08:37 73:28:37 60:15:03 Section 9 155
  USA 11677 Odyssey David Bohl/Doug Irwin Tuesday - 18:38:11 79:08:11 60:27:36 Section 10 156
  USA 51804 Cyclone John Madey Tuesday - 10:41:35 70:31:35 61:04:33 Section 7 157
  USA 26363 Thin Ice Dan Sherburn Steve Sikkenga Tuesday - 14:29:50 74:29:50 61:23:08 T10 158
  USA 16666 Passage North Peder Nelson Tuesday - 17:13:03 77:43:03 61:23:48 Section 10 159
  USA 30829 Alibi Reese & Jeanne Elledge Tuesday - 15:07:58 75:07:58 61:54:33 T10 160
  USA 36012 Most Wanted Dr. James Janik Tuesday - 15:01:47 75:11:47 63:23:26 Section 8 161
  USA 26037 Rogue Steve Valentor Tuesday - 17:17:08 77:37:08 63:24:52 Section 9 162
  USA 26337 Billy Bones Nick and Carrie Camino Tuesday - 17:11:02 77:11:02 63:35:58 T10 163
  USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven J Fink Tuesday - 17:14:41 77:14:41 63:38:58 T10 164
  USA 22122 Spyke Dan Spyhalski Tuesday - 20:40:05 81:10:05 64:12:14 Section 10 165
  USA 407 Terminal Velocity Simon Beemsterboer Tuesday - 18:41:30 78:41:30 64:50:30 T10 166
  USA 26339 Invention Gerald H and Kathleen J Thomas Tuesday - 18:45:35 78:45:35 64:53:52 T10 167
  USA 52832 Foray Raymond E Powers III (Skip), Christopher V. Torrey Tuesday - 16:29:30 76:19:30 65:29:12 Section 7 168
  USA 52945 The Great Escape III Steve Rotfeld Tuesday - 20:21:36 80:41:36 65:36:13 Section 9 169
  USA 50662 Karizmaddie Patrick J. Reynolds and Linda Sadlowski Tuesday - 21:17:06 81:47:06 66:09:50 Section 10 170
  USA 6979 Wizo Beckstedt Tuesday - 21:04:23 81:24:23 66:30:32 Section 9 171
  USA 16991 Gaucho III Mark & Diane Bouckaert Tuesday - 21:23:27 81:33:27 67:36:40 Section 8 172
  USA 52436 Little Miss Magic Raymond Kalinsky Tuesday - 22:56:43 83:16:43 68:07:18 Section 9 173
  USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Retired Retired Retired Section 9 174
  USA 43851 Standard Deviation Carl and Amy Hanssen Retired Retired Retired Section 6 175
  USA 42731 Looney Tunes Paul Matthews Retired Retired Retired Section 7 176
  USA 31320 Whitecap William Walsh Retired Retired Retired Section 8 177
  USA 5551 Medicine Man Donald J. Cady Retired Retired Retired Section 9 178
  USA 73038 Snow Goose Arthur Mitchel Retired Retired Retired Section 7 179
  USA 50897 Dionysus Edward Valente Jr. Retired Retired Retired Section 10 180
  USA 43697 Escape Thomas M. Mikos Retired Retired Retired Section 10 181
  USA 10 Chance Bob & Cindy Kraus Retired Retired Retired Section 10 182
  USA 424 Gigi David Wagner Retired Retired Retired J105 183
  USA 20442 Dandelion Tom Jacobs Retired Retired Retired Section 8 184
  USA 52395 Silent Voice TJ and Lisa Furstenau Retired Retired Retired Section 9 185
  USA 52478 duLac John J. Coyle Retired Retired Retired Section 9 186
  USA 52614 Hornet Walter Heinichen and Jean Capper Retired Retired Retired Section 8 187
  USA 42061 Gadget Bill & Cathe Seaman Retired Retired Retired Section 6 188
  USA 16673 Celestial Thomas J. Mullen Retired Retired Retired Section 10 189
  C 58 Endurance Jeffrey W. Morris / Jeffrey D. Batt Retired Retired Retired Section 10 190
  USA 40433 Jaws Todd Hildwein Retired Retired Retired T10 191
  USA 33885 Siege Glen Gordon Retired Retired Retired T10 192
  USA 26345 Yanqui T. Moore, B. Parkinson, R. Pomerance, R. Whalen Retired Retired Retired T10 193
  USA 271 Trinity Tom and Mary Clare O'Grady Retired Retired Retired J105 194
 
Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 32611 Mirage John Boyle Monday - 21:04:10 58:54:10 51:35:55 Cruising 1 1
  USA 25472 Windara Glenn and Elsa Gustafson Monday - 18:54:52 56:44:52 53:23:58 Cruising 1 2
  USA 255 Free at Last Allen Smith Tuesday - 06:36:36 68:36:36 55:05:37 Cruising 2 3
  USA 60093 Summer's Dream Bill Boettner, Paul Boettner Tuesday - 10:26:21 72:16:21 59:02:47 Cruising 1 4
  USA 332 Slainte Ronald Kar, Ann Kar, Joseph Kar Tuesday - 14:01:31 76:01:31 59:40:47 Cruising 2 5
  USA 52891 Lugnuts Tom Dickson Tuesday - 08:41:00 70:31:00 61:33:39 Cruising 1 6
  USA 6018 Journey Kurt Anderson, David Pasquith Tuesday - 20:48:58 82:48:58 62:21:37 Cruising 2 7
  USA 20 Final Diversion Joseph S. Haas Tuesday - 07:58:09 69:48:09 63:18:39 Cruising 1 8
  USA 32 White Knuckles David Lee Gray Wednesday - 03:02:21 89:02:21 64:01:08 Cruising 2 9
  USA 51815 Mist Daniel Koules Tuesday - 17:16:24 79:06:24 64:18:49 Cruising 1 10
  USA 52794 Coalescence Craig Curtis Wednesday - 02:22:39 88:22:39 64:36:14 Cruising 2 11
  USA 52290 Lancashire Lass J C Stephen Tuesday - 07:20:24 69:10:24 64:57:13 Cruising 1 12
  USA 42293 Deda's Toy Theodore Graves Wednesday - 01:33:45 87:33:45 66:22:20 Cruising 2 13
  USA 60493 Reboot Roger J Jones Tuesday - 19:04:26 80:54:26 66:25:29 Cruising 1 14
  USA 25201 Sail La Vie Samuel H. Williamson Tuesday - 19:17:15 81:07:15 66:36:00 Cruising 1 15
  USA 52637 Friendly Confines Robert T. O'Brien Tuesday - 20:35:16 82:25:16 66:55:33 Cruising 1 16
  USA 52935 My Way Gary Feracota Tuesday - 21:56:09 83:46:09 68:31:23 Cruising 1 17
  USA 260 Tomorrow's Sunshine John G West Tuesday - 19:22:28 81:12:28 69:30:49 Cruising 1 18
  USA 52166 Raven Nick Hirt Wednesday - 01:49:48 87:49:48 70:00:01 Cruising 2 19
  USA 41076 Odyssey Leonard H. Franks Tuesday - 17:17:21 79:07:21 70:44:07 Cruising 1 20
  USA 52605 Confluence Todd Freese Tuesday - 21:14:24 83:04:24 71:46:31 Cruising 1 21
  USA 52634 Unknown Lady David L. Ward Wednesday - 08:45:49 94:45:49 72:52:23 Cruising 2 22
  USA 52723 Jug Band Harry Simmon Tuesday - 20:08:52 81:58:52 73:07:37 Cruising 1 23
  USA 52836 Donnybrook Kyle and Karen Ewing Wednesday - 06:38:44 92:38:44 74:01:25 Cruising 2 24
  USA 51632 Bequia Robert Sperl Wednesday - 07:49:18 93:49:18 75:03:26 Cruising 2 25
  USA 16871 Yankee Conrad and Barbara Rieckhoff Retired Retired Retired Cruising 2 26
  USA 52937 Chaika Gene Kovalsky Retired Retired Retired Cruising 1 27
  USA 52797 Princess M Carl Chaleff Retired Retired Retired Cruising 1 28
  USA 52856 Hannah Frances Michael T. Cook Retired Retired Retired Cruising 2 29
  USA 51864 The Jabberwock Kevin J. Geiser, Ann Dahmer, James Smith & Joan Smith Retired Retired Retired Cruising 1 30
  USA 51206 Pier Illusion Jeff Hall Retired Retired Retired Cruising 2 31
  USA 52644 Tiger Lily Leonard P. Nowak Retired Retired Retired Cruising 1 32
  B 411 Sails Call Jim Dawdy Retired Retired Retired Cruising 1 33
  USA 50839 Blue Chip Ulrich Noorman Retired Retired Retired Cruising 2 34
  USA 52866 Betti Betti Mors, Christopher Mors Retired Retired Retired Cruising 2 35
  USA 52942 Moonbeam Mark/Ona Kroll Retired Retired Retired Cruising 1 36
  USA 42190 Wejamin Ron & Lynn McLaughlin Retired Retired Retired Cruising 1 37
  USA 9 9 Lives II George Seaverns and Janet Disney Seaverns Retired Retired Retired Cruising 2 38
  USA 51341 Intuition Donald E. Hanna/Michael Litzkow Retired Retired Retired Cruising 2 39
  USA 52860 Solace William E. Johnston, Jr. Retired Retired Retired Cruising 1 40
 
Mackinac Cup
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Monday - 07:46:12 41:46:12 48:17:10 GL 70 1
  USA 70 Evolution Terry Kohler and Pete Reichelsdorfer Monday - 07:32:59 41:32:59 48:46:45 GL 70 2
  USA 242 Zeitgeist Robert T and Dr Cornelia Zerban Monday - 19:01:39 54:11:39 48:59:29 J109 3
  USA 28990 Power Tripp Paul and James Kraft Monday - 17:27:12 52:17:12 49:37:12 Section 4 4
  USA 38006 Eagle Jerry & Shawn O'Neill Monday - 17:26:26 52:16:26 49:45:53 Section 4 5
  USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Eric S. Jones Monday - 18:35:30 53:25:30 49:50:43 Section 4 6
  USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott Monday - 05:12:50 39:02:50 49:51:47 Turbo 7
  USA 52901 Skye Bill Zeiler Monday - 17:30:30 52:00:30 49:52:33 Section 3 8
  USA 336 Certainly Donald E Meyer Monday - 20:03:14 55:13:14 49:55:09 J109 9
  USA 141 Realt Na Mara Tom Londrigan, Joe Londrigan Monday - 20:04:26 55:14:26 49:56:14 J109 10
  USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern III Monday - 18:05:21 52:45:21 49:57:35 J120 11
  USA 25439 Perseverance Matthew Songer Monday - 18:07:22 52:47:22 49:59:29 J120 12
  USA 173 Chaos Bernbaum, Schroeder, Amedio Monday - 20:13:28 55:23:28 50:04:24 J109 13
  USA 245 K III Irv Kerbel Monday - 20:15:23 55:25:23 50:06:08 J109 14
  USA 246 Northstar David Gustman Monday - 20:27:25 55:37:25 50:17:01 J109 15
  USA 2615 Scout Dorsey Ruley Monday - 16:09:59 50:29:59 50:17:51 Section 2 16
  USA 269 ZigZag James Vaudreuil Monday - 20:28:41 55:38:41 50:18:10 J109 17
  USA 25424 Bounder David Hudgel Monday - 19:44:33 54:44:33 50:28:21 Section 5 18
  USA 43816 Relentless Mark Hagan Monday - 19:02:36 53:52:36 50:28:56 Section 4 19
  USA 51196 Spanker Dennis J McDonnell, James McDonnell Monday - 19:32:02 54:42:02 50:32:35 Beneteau 40.7 20
  USA 52400 Sufficient Reason Mitchell W. Padnos, Joel Krissoff, John Arendshorst, Tracy Brand Monday - 17:27:34 51:57:34 50:36:30 Section 3 21
  USA 51146 La Tempete Thomas Weber Monday - 19:41:01 54:51:01 50:40:53 Beneteau 40.7 22
  USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Robert M Vickery Monday - 19:41:19 54:51:19 50:41:10 Beneteau 40.7 23
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert E Kirkman Monday - 18:58:09 53:38:09 50:47:35 J120 24
  USA 38007 Serenissima Robin G. Munden Monday - 18:31:24 53:21:24 50:47:43 Section 4 25
  USA 73273 Pterodactyl Michael Leslie, Mark Symonds Monday - 17:36:26 52:06:26 50:48:16 Section 3 26
  USA 51664 Liberte' Tim Gabrielse Monday - 20:06:39 54:56:39 50:49:24 Section 4 27
  USA 42252 Spitfire James K Hellquist and Larry Warter Monday - 20:15:00 55:15:00 50:53:06 Section 5 28
  USA 26 Renegade Thomas and Beth Ann Papoutsis Monday - 17:19:06 51:39:06 50:55:42 Section 2 29
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Kip Anderson Monday - 17:34:50 52:04:50 50:56:05 Section 3 30
  CAN 54375 Hot Water John McLeod Monday - 17:38:10 51:58:10 50:58:55 Section 2 31
  USA 4001 Edge Robert P McManus Monday - 17:51:46 52:21:46 51:00:04 Section 3 32
  USA 361 Momentus Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins Monday - 21:16:11 56:26:11 51:01:06 J109 33
  CAN 39533 Zoom Keith and Mia Bechard Monday - 17:50:00 52:30:00 51:01:48 Farr 395 34
  USA 50631 Rogue Peter Engel Monday - 20:26:39 55:16:39 51:04:35 Section 4 35
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain Monday - 17:27:57 51:57:57 51:04:56 Section 3 36
  USA 5455 Capers Don Hudak Monday - 19:18:35 53:58:35 51:06:56 J120 37
  GER 1979 Turning Point Peter Schmidt / Bill Bartz Monday - 20:09:42 55:19:42 51:07:24 Beneteau 40.7 38
  USA 52144 Eagles Wings John J Gottwald Monday - 17:30:54 52:00:54 51:07:50 Section 3 39
  USA 35427 Epic Ray and Winnie Adams Monday - 20:17:53 55:07:53 51:09:42 Section 4 40
  USA 39502 Mosquito Dave Radtke and Steve Laughlin Monday - 18:08:15 52:48:15 51:10:02 Farr 395 41
  USA 51392 Excalibur David Tarson Monday - 20:12:55 55:22:55 51:10:22 Beneteau 40.7 42
  USA 42492 Michela Miguel Gambetta Monday - 21:49:43 56:49:43 51:12:09 Section 5 43
  IRL 3600 Grafitti Train Chris Berger Monday - 19:53:19 54:43:19 51:13:11 Section 4 44
  USA 50288 Timberwolf Terry & Patti McMahon Monday - 20:07:17 54:57:17 51:16:21 Section 4 45
  USA 42330 Bravo Tom and Shirley Dekker Monday - 21:15:43 56:15:43 51:18:39 Section 5 46
  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Monday - 20:23:20 55:33:20 51:20:00 Beneteau 40.7 47
  USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede and Roy Stewart Monday - 21:37:53 56:47:53 51:20:43 J109 48
  USA 40625 Regardless Taylor, Wasilew, Kahn, Hanks, Griggs Monday - 21:02:40 56:02:40 51:23:33 Section 5 49
  USA 51778 Liberty C. David Phelps Monday - 21:36:31 56:36:31 51:27:26 Section 5 50
  CAN 152 Irresistible Too Gerald and Joanne Hines Monday - 19:40:19 54:20:19 51:27:31 J120 51
  USA 50666 Jay Hawker David Sandlin / Kenneth Brown Monday - 19:42:36 54:22:36 51:29:40 J120 52
  USA 39539 Chippewa Dave West Monday - 18:12:17 52:52:17 51:29:48 Farr 395 53
  USA 41284 Impetuous Adam & Christina Berger Monday - 20:12:07 55:02:07 51:30:46 Section 4 54
  USA 135 Saturn Wally Tsuha Monday - 17:24:47 51:44:47 51:32:21 Section 2 55
  USA 52527 Temptation Bogdan Stojkowski Monday - 20:39:49 55:49:49 51:35:13 Beneteau 40.7 56
  USA 52120 Valkyrie John Moore Monday - 19:54:43 54:34:43 51:41:09 J120 57
  USA 43737 Gaucho Sanford Burris Monday - 16:27:04 50:47:04 51:41:54 Section 2 58
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice O Martin Monday - 19:30:16 54:20:16 51:43:46 Section 4 59
  USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson/Nimmer Monday - 16:44:29 51:04:29 51:44:19 Section 2 60
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser Monday - 19:59:15 54:39:15 51:45:26 J120 61
  USA 25999 Night Moves Henry E. Mistele Monday - 20:00:15 54:40:15 51:46:23 J120 62
  USA 10 Troubadour Lawrence and Felicia Wilhelm Monday - 20:50:54 55:40:54 51:47:02 Section 4 63
  USA 50092 Heartbreaker Robert L Hughes Monday - 16:03:52 50:23:52 51:48:32 Section 2 64
  USA 52039 Jahazi Frank and Lori Giampoli Monday - 20:05:03 54:45:03 51:50:56 J120 65
  USA 40101 Convexity Donald Wilson Monday - 16:06:14 50:26:14 51:50:58 Section 2 66
  USA 50001 Flash Gordon 5 Helmut Jahn Monday - 16:07:07 50:27:07 51:51:52 Section 2 67
  USA 51457 Das Boot Jay and Cindy Muller Monday - 20:59:32 56:09:32 51:53:26 Beneteau 40.7 68
  USA 7104 Nemesis Geoff Longenecker Monday - 18:01:54 52:21:54 51:53:37 Section 2 69
  USA 50791 Sirocco 2 Robert Klairmont Monday - 20:08:55 54:48:55 51:54:36 J120 70
  USA 50306 Elusive Thomas Vargish Monday - 20:10:45 54:50:45 51:56:20 J120 71
  USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Monday - 21:21:17 56:21:17 51:57:32 Section 5 72
  USA 50596 Natalie J. Philip D. O'Niel III DDS Monday - 16:03:38 50:13:38 51:59:06 Section 1 73
  USA 40048 Inferno Philip L. Dowd Monday - 16:14:23 50:34:23 51:59:20 Section 2 74
  USA 40037 Pendragon Brian Jackman Monday - 16:15:49 50:35:49 52:00:49 Section 2 75
  USA 40742 Cancan deux Clemens Boltz Monday - 21:10:53 56:20:53 52:03:56 Beneteau 40.7 76
  USA 40027 Hot Lips Christopher Whitford Monday - 16:24:00 50:44:00 52:09:13 Section 2 77
  USA 42341 Fitikoko John & Margie Zienda Monday - 21:56:36 56:56:36 52:09:36 Section 5 78
  USA 50326 Geronimo Herb Philbrick Monday - 22:08:16 57:08:16 52:10:00 Section 5 79
  USA 45 Jack-A-Roe John Dybas Monday - 20:25:29 55:15:29 52:13:07 Section 4 80
  USA 20151 Madcap Guy Hiestand Monday - 23:34:04 59:24:04 52:16:22 Section 7 81
  USA 23798 Pursuit Norman & Rosemary Dawley Monday - 19:51:21 54:21:21 52:17:25 Section 3 82
  USA 35053 Coyote Mike Naugher Monday - 19:58:36 54:28:36 52:17:51 Section 3 83
  USA 40044 Gravitas Richard L. West Monday - 16:36:29 50:56:29 52:22:03 Section 2 84
  USA 15115 Brass Tacks Gary Schottke Monday - 21:09:16 55:59:16 52:24:16 Section 4 85
  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Monday - 20:02:15 54:32:15 52:24:37 Section 3 86
  USA 50134 Sirocco VI William & Viviana Fanizzo Monday - 21:20:44 56:10:44 52:24:53 Section 4 87
  USA 50593 Tango In Blue Rick Trisco Monday - 19:00:30 53:30:30 52:32:42 Section 3 88
  USA 52556 Indecision ***Janet Baxter & USSAILING Volunteers Monday - 19:51:50 54:21:50 52:37:27 Section 3 89
  USA 93096 EnPointe Frank and Jennifer Kups Monday - 23:17:25 58:17:25 52:38:10 Section 5 90
  USA 42917 Broderi Robert Kolar, Brooke Kolar, Josh Kolar Monday - 21:48:47 56:58:47 52:38:57 Beneteau 40.7 91
  USA 39514 Ragged Edge Charles Boelkins Monday - 19:31:04 54:11:04 52:40:02 Farr 395 92
  USA 25600 Rampage John M. Odenbach Monday - 16:58:15 51:08:15 52:40:17 Section 1 93
  USA 52918 Safir III Robert E. Radway Monday - 17:35:48 51:55:48 52:42:32 Section 2 94
  USA 39530 Hiwassee John Bell Monday - 19:37:54 54:17:54 52:43:25 Farr 395 95
  USA 39504 Zoom George Miz, Peter Dreher Monday - 19:39:32 54:19:32 52:48:15 Farr 395 96
  USA 359 Zeph II Gary Lauger Monday - 23:19:03 58:29:03 52:52:10 J109 97
  USA 39535 Wellenreiter Ron Schults, James Carolla Monday - 19:42:10 54:22:10 52:54:05 Farr 395 98
  NZL 52001 Vincitore Jim Mitchell Monday - 09:39:51 43:29:51 52:56:11 Turbo 99
  USA 35151 SeaHero Jeff Richards, Flip Richards, Mark Tescari, Chris Oertel Monday - 19:35:19 54:05:19 52:57:09 Section 3 100
  USA 39536 Jason Edward P Cohen Monday - 19:41:59 54:21:59 52:57:10 Farr 395 101
  USA 006 Gung Ho Sammy Kashy Monday - 20:23:21 54:53:21 53:01:22 Section 3 102
  USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2 Len Siegal Monday - 23:32:18 58:42:18 53:04:09 J109 103
  USA 110 Peerless Brian Torresen Monday - 17:59:02 52:19:02 53:06:07 Section 2 104
  USA 52643 Raven Stan Bailey Monday - 18:25:00 52:45:00 53:07:09 Section 2 105
  USA 33547 Quick Silver Gintaras Karaitis Monday - 23:24:17 58:24:17 53:08:53 Section 5 106
  USA 40025 solution William H. Francis Monday - 17:23:11 51:43:11 53:10:04 Section 2 107
  USA 41812 Bramble Bruce Rohrer Tuesday - 00:06:18 59:06:18 53:11:40 Section 5 108
  USA 51651 St. Francis Jairo and Maria D. Cruz Monday - 20:02:44 54:32:44 53:14:11 Section 3 109
  USA 50799 Willie J Doug & Heather Petter Monday - 19:18:11 53:38:11 53:18:52 Section 2 110
  USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey Tuesday - 00:00:51 59:00:51 53:28:00 Section 5 111
  USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux, Scot Ruhlander Monday - 22:44:41 57:54:41 53:30:36 Beneteau 40.7 112
  USA 11508 Maskwa Donald P. Waller Monday - 23:30:10 58:30:10 53:31:48 Section 5 113
  USA 46892 Fine Line Rich Montplaisir Monday - 17:18:50 51:28:50 53:32:23 Section 1 114
  USA 50218 Tyrant Don M Thinschmidt Monday - 16:58:37 51:08:37 53:32:50 Section 1 115
  USA 52774 Copernicus Michael & Kate Kennedy Monday - 16:10:36 50:20:36 53:33:55 Section 1 116
  USA 50048 Main Street William F Schanen III Monday - 15:58:04 50:08:04 53:38:37 Section 1 117
  USA 50998 Fast Eddy Ed Buerger Monday - 19:39:01 53:59:01 53:39:34 Section 2 118
  USA 38008 Pinball Wizard Jarek Pietrzyk, Robert Dabrowski, Leszek Ziolkowski Monday - 15:31:46 49:41:46 53:40:18 Section 1 119
  USA 23 The Red Boat John Vermeulen Monday - 22:17:35 57:07:35 54:02:29 Section 4 120
  USA 34 Koko Loko Tomek Kokocinski Monday - 21:24:34 55:54:34 54:03:51 Section 3 121
  USA 47001 Big Country Ike Scott and Sheila Donohue Monday - 17:28:15 51:38:15 54:03:52 Section 1 122
  USA 52192 Patriot Michael A Duncan Monday - 20:11:42 54:31:42 54:05:31 Section 2 123
  H 45 Quiet Refuge Rod Leonard Tuesday - 00:15:22 59:15:22 54:06:02 Section 5 124
  USA 43996 Vivienne Thomas Tabor Monday - 20:05:28 54:25:28 54:09:08 Section 2 125
  USA 51115 Twister Herbert Wake Monday - 16:02:46 50:12:46 54:10:46 Section 1 126
  USA 83238 Ticklish Eric Landman Monday - 23:49:47 58:49:47 54:10:55 Section 5 127
  USA 51909 Fandango Martin G Luken III, MD Tuesday - 00:47:35 59:57:35 54:12:12 J109 128
  USA 50136 Salsa Pete Stott Monday - 20:28:17 54:48:17 54:15:24 Section 2 129
  USA 18970 Nitemare Tom Neill Monday - 13:09:04 47:09:04 54:19:05 GL 70 130
  USA 28686 Windquest Dick & Doug DeVos Monday - 02:06:44 35:56:44 54:27:27 Turbo 131
  USA 97834 Kokomo Wesson Schulz Monday - 17:09:12 51:19:12 54:30:06 Section 1 132
  CAN 2001 Seagoon E Rahmel/D Smirl Monday - 17:07:57 51:17:57 54:34:56 Section 1 133
  USA 52555 Goblin Lindy Thomas Monday - 15:52:57 50:02:57 54:39:13 Section 1 134
  USA 51356 Jeannine III Jack Roeser Monday - 17:54:12 52:04:12 54:59:09 Section 1 135
  USA 270 Vanda III Jack, Jim & Jake Toliver Tuesday - 01:40:52 60:50:52 55:00:23 J109 136
  USA 8390 Genuine Risk Randall Pittman Monday - 01:18:42 35:08:42 55:02:13 Turbo 137
  USA 48008 Wildhorses Rick Hennig Monday - 16:02:47 50:12:47 55:11:02 Section 1 138
  USA 271 Driven 2 James G Milliken Tuesday - 01:53:02 61:03:02 ** 55:11:22 J109 139
  USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey S. Schaefer Tuesday - 00:32:59 59:22:59 55:13:34 Section 4 140
  USA 52520 Blue Dog Daniel F. Gourash Tuesday - 01:18:26 60:18:26 55:14:29 Section 5 141
  USA 38699 The Cone of Silence Doug Mitchell & JC Raby Monday - 19:26:44 53:46:44 55:17:04 Section 2 142
  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson, Don Thomas, Steve Daube, John Brofman Tuesday - 01:16:37 60:16:37 55:23:40 Section 5 143
  USA 52818 Que Loco II Dr. Bradley A Dykstra Monday - 23:33:02 58:03:02 55:29:46 Section 3 144
  USA 56316 Heat Wave Scott McClintock Monday - 23:48:09 58:18:09 55:37:14 Section 3 145
  USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald C. Ehlert Monday - 20:00:47 54:10:47 55:45:03 Section 1 146
  USA 60474 Nautilus Franceschini, Hanlon, Cohen, Arnold, Bernstein, Zeigler, Crenna, Schink, Strassheim-Benstead & *Kennedy Monday - 20:16:37 54:36:37 55:45:25 Section 2 147
  USA 411 Sonador Paul Kleinpaste Monday - 22:42:39 57:12:39 55:57:07 Section 3 148
  USA 35005 Micjay Michael & Janet Roth Monday - 19:56:34 54:06:34 56:06:41 Section 1 149
  USA 25475 Northern Spy John Steigenga Tuesday - 01:36:47 60:46:47 56:09:37 Beneteau 40.7 150
  USA 52791 Promo John Kuber Monday - 15:55:07 50:05:07 56:11:44 Section 1 151
  USA 77984 Pororoca Gene McCarthy and Robert Zeman, Jr. Monday - 16:06:24 50:06:24 56:13:10 GL 70 152
  USA 41104 Pied Piper Jack Jennings Monday - 14:27:36 48:27:36 56:36:04 GL 70 153
  USA 52575 Defiance Peter Thornton & U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Monday - 10:53:22 44:43:22 56:39:49 Turbo 154
  USA 28115 Mirage William Dooley, Eric Joost, Douglas R Woodworth,Steve Sickler Monday - 15:05:35 49:05:35 56:42:08 GL 70 155
  USA 58484 Shorthanded Robert C Hughes Tuesday - 03:12:05 62:12:05 56:47:23 Section 5 156
  POL 6491 Lightning Krzysztof Kaminski Pawel Borowczak Maciej Suszynski Monday - 18:25:25 52:35:25 56:47:50 Section 1 157
  USA 482 Talisman Kenneth A. Flaska, Bruce Aikens Monday - 15:57:20 50:07:20 56:53:19 Section 1 158
  USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Monday - 15:18:28 49:18:28 56:59:59 GL 70 159
  USA 6636 The Groove Matthew Mergener Tuesday - 02:14:11 61:04:11 57:09:40 Section 4 160
  USA 97503 Chance Patricia and Michael Brotz Monday - 15:53:39 49:53:39 57:37:39 GL 70 161
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert G D'Ottavio Monday - 16:00:26 50:00:26 57:39:29 GL 70 162
  USA 52701 Windancer John Nedeau Monday - 15:34:30 49:34:30 58:06:06 GL 70 163
  USA 51672 Windrush George S. Hender Tuesday - 03:01:26 61:51:26 58:08:44 Section 4 164
  USA 32998 Twisted William H Darbee, Richard K Coates Tuesday - 06:41:06 65:41:06 59:26:41 Section 5 165
  USA 52152 Lucky Bryon Ehrhart Monday - 15:50:42 49:40:42 59:48:45 Turbo 166
  USA 77790 Mahdi 2 Peter Bialik Tuesday - 07:50:26 66:50:26 60:33:27 Section 5 167
  USA 87600 Lost Boys Mark Beatty, Harry Sorenson Tuesday - 06:23:29 65:13:29 60:39:32 Section 4 168
  USA 8955 Merlin Jerome D. Sullivan Monday - 15:39:49 49:29:49 61:04:45 Turbo 169
  USA 50020 Fox Ruth Pecherek, George Pecherek Tuesday - 05:26:38 63:56:38 61:19:19 Section 3 170
  USA 46269 Runaway *** Monday - 15:30:33 49:20:33 61:52:31 Turbo 171
  USA 33966 WingNuts Mark Morley, Peter Morley Jr, Stanton Dent, John Dent Tuesday - 07:04:12 65:34:12 63:59:46 Section 3 172
  USA 51293 18 Degrees Jerry Senser Tuesday - 16:51:20 75:51:20 68:38:57 Section 5 173
  USA 50696 First Light FK Day, Jimmy Carollo Tuesday - 17:06:52 76:06:52 69:02:08 Section 5 174
  USA 42747 Scheherezade Jamal Alwattar Tuesday - 17:01:58 76:01:58 69:43:19 Section 5 175
  USA 25634 Nighthawk Rick Johnson/Dr. Leonard Hardesty Retired Retired Retired Section 4 176
  USA 51170 Tsunami Don Hayes Retired Retired Retired Beneteau 40.7 177
  USA 52567 RevoluTion Craig S. Mielke Retired Retired Retired Section 3 178
  USA 97363 Denali William F McKinley & Mass Maritime Academy Retired Retired Retired Turbo 179
  USA 50030 Wooton W. Harris (Bill) Smith Retired Retired Retired Section 1 180
 
Multihull
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 28 Gamera Matt Scharl Monday - 16:11:01 49:51:01 51:01:36 Multihull 2 1
  USA 333 Nice Pair Bruce Geffen Monday - 16:12:22 49:42:22 52:37:08 Multihull 1 2
  CAN 89 Exodus Larry Woods Monday - 17:47:54 51:27:54 52:40:46 Multihull 2 3
  USA 174 Zingara Mark A Segraves and Maria T. Caserta Monday - 17:53:22 51:33:22 53:01:31 Multihull 2 4
  USA 27030 Lei Loe H.L. 'Loe' Enloe Monday - 15:41:07 49:11:07 53:22:15 Multihull 1 5
  USA 3 Caliente Michael Steck Monday - 16:32:21 50:02:21 53:29:48 Multihull 1 6
  USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Forbes Husted Monday - 18:33:20 52:13:20 53:57:59 Multihull 2 7
  C 276 Abandoned Assets Jim van Fleet Monday - 16:50:11 50:20:11 54:37:12 Multihull 1 8
  E 5 Adagio Meade Gougeon Monday - 15:38:54 49:08:54 54:42:07 Multihull 1 9
  USA 82946 Lucretia Fred Ball Monday - 15:48:43 49:18:43 54:53:03 Multihull 1 10
  USA 1411 Aria Yoram Jerry Fiat Monday - 19:48:22 53:28:22 54:59:48 Multihull 2 11
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 David Shneider Monday - 19:34:59 53:14:59 55:17:21 Multihull 2 12
  USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Ron White Monday - 16:47:13 50:17:13 55:40:57 Multihull 1 13
  USA 40 Accipiter Mark Cadotte Monday - 21:14:47 54:54:47 56:12:32 Multihull 2 14
  USA 51453 Cathexis Irving DeRoeck Monday - 22:02:53 55:32:53 56:35:32 Multihull 1 15
  USA 009 Nelda Ray Pete Pattullo Monday - 19:27:20 52:57:20 57:10:34 Multihull 1 16
  USA 007 Grey Hound Dick & Anne Anderson Monday - 20:00:53 53:30:53 57:12:45 Multihull 1 17
  USA 118 Triple Trouble Doran Cushing Tuesday - 05:58:31 63:38:31 59:15:48 Multihull 2 18
  USA 43869 Unleaded E. J. VanSickle Tuesday - 06:15:08 63:55:08 59:31:16 Multihull 2 19
  USA 70 Big Storm James Frederick/Deborah Schaefer Tuesday - 09:40:02 67:20:02 63:47:55 Multihull 2 20
  USA 018 Earth Voyager Ray, Ryan and Todd Howe Monday - 04:17:15 37:47:15 64:07:44 Multihull 1 21
  USA 6203 Lickity Split 2 John Kwitek & David Crum Monday - 19:35:40 53:05:40 68:36:31 Multihull 1 22
  CAN 316 Panecea John Curtis Retired Retired Retired Multihull 2 23
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for any penalties

Top

2005-2008 © Interactive Creations