Start: July 16, 2011

Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac
2009 Final Results by Section

Beneteau 36.7
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52500 Tried & True

0.885

Robert K Foley Glencoe, IL Tuesday - 10:22:47 69:42:47 61:41:45 1
  USA 52051 Free Radical

0.885

Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Lemont, IL Tuesday - 10:24:25 69:44:25 61:43:12 2
  USA 55367 Karma

0.885

Lou Sandoval, Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio Chicago, IL Tuesday - 10:26:43 69:46:43 61:45:14 3
  USA 262 Maggie Mae

0.885

Peter & Dan Wright Hinsdale, IL Tuesday - 12:45:20 72:05:20 63:47:55 4
  USA 25524 Grizzly

0.885

Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Tuesday - 12:46:17 72:06:17 63:48:45 5
  USA 250 Stingray

0.885

Steve Pelke Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:49:46 73:09:46 64:44:56 6
  USA 52081 Padawan2

0.885

Christopher and Autumn Lamb Traverse City, MI Tuesday - 13:52:04 73:12:04 64:46:58 7
  USA 82 Split Decision

0.885

Mark D Norris Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 13:52:21 73:12:21 64:47:13 8
  USA 93165 Northern Light

0.885

Thomas L Orlow Levering, MI Tuesday - 14:09:27 73:29:27 65:02:21 9
  USA 602 Misty

0.885

Thomas Mc Intosh Long Grove, IL Tuesday - 14:09:55 73:29:55 65:02:46 10
  USA 60367 As You Wish

0.885

Sue Hogan & John Heaton Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:15:50 73:35:50 65:08:00 11
  USA 119 Joie De Vie

0.885

Marty and Donna Hastings Mount Prospect, IL Tuesday - 14:22:07 73:42:07 65:13:34 12
  USA 52169 Bella Luna

0.885

Joe Hyla Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:27:17 73:47:17 65:18:08 13
  USA 52293 Rally

0.885

Paul Stscherban Mishawaka, IN Tuesday - 14:36:24 73:56:24 65:26:12 14
  USA 52626 Wishes

0.885

George A. Quinlan IV Elmhurst, IL Tuesday - 15:04:37 74:24:37 65:51:11 15
  USA 26219 Fog

0.885

Charlie Wurtzebach, Mike Bird Chicago, IL Tuesday - 15:29:52 74:49:52 66:13:31 16
  USA 52934 Veloce

0.885

Mike Stills Elk Grove , IL Tuesday - 15:42:57 75:02:57 66:25:06 17
  USA 251 Endeavor

0.885

Skip Schink and Rob Miller Oakbrook, IL     Retired  
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar

0.885

Antoni Czupryna Marengo, IL     Retired  
  USA 52037 Idyllwild

0.885

Jon Beeler Lake Forest, IL     Retired  
 
Beneteau 40.7
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 404 Mojo

0.925

Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux, Scot Ruhlander Chicago, IL Tuesday - 07:51:40 66:51:40 61:50:47 1
  USA 51587 Collaboration 2

0.925

Robert M Vickery, Chris Jungmann & Don McGuire Barrington, IL Tuesday - 08:40:54 67:40:54 62:36:19 2
  USA 51219 Rhumb Runner

0.925

Katie Goldman Chesterton, IN Tuesday - 08:46:51 67:46:51 62:41:50 3
  USA 40742 Cancan deux

0.925

Clemens Boltz Elk Grove, IL Tuesday - 08:49:20 67:49:20 62:44:08 4
  USA 51392 Excalibur

0.925

David Tarson Deerfield, IL Tuesday - 09:52:37 68:52:37 63:42:40 5
  USA 51170 Tsunami

0.925

Don Hayes Northfield, IL Tuesday - 12:09:58 71:09:58 65:49:43 6
  GER 1979 Turning Point

0.925

Peter Schmidt / Bill Bartz Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:02:27 72:02:27 66:38:15 7
  USA 51146 La Tempete

0.925

Thomas Weber St Charles, IL Tuesday - 13:11:36 72:11:36 66:46:43 8
  USA 42917 Broderi

0.925

Robert Kolar, Brooke Kolar, Josh Kolar Northfield, IL Tuesday - 13:38:25 72:38:25 67:11:32 9
  USA 51377 Vayu

0.925

Ron Buzil Evanston, IL Tuesday - 13:40:01 72:40:01 67:13:00 10
  US 60102 Sociable

0.925

Robert C Arzbaecher Brookfield, WI Tuesday - 14:00:41 73:00:41 67:32:07 11
  USA 51457 Das Boot

0.925

Jay and Cindy Muller Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:05:15 73:05:15 67:36:21 12
  USA 51196 Spanker

0.925

Dennis J McDonnell, James McDonnell River Forest, IL Tuesday - 14:20:44 73:20:44 67:50:40 13
  USA 52527 Temptation

0.925

Bogdan Stojkowski Chicago, IL Tuesday - 15:26:59 74:26:59 68:51:57 14
 
Cruising 1
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 32611 Mirage

0.856

John Boyle Aurora, IL Monday - 10:39:54 67:29:54 57:46:42 1
  USA 25379 DogDayz

0.899

Dan VandenBossche New Baltimore, MI Monday - 07:50:04 64:40:04 58:08:10 2
  USA 260 Tomorrow's Sunshine

0.860

John G West Bradenton, FL Monday - 10:46:57 67:36:57 58:08:58 3
  USA 42234 Serenity

0.880

Jack Marks and Arnold Hirsch Highland Park, IL Monday - 10:32:40 67:22:40 59:17:32 4
  USA 52290 Lancashire Lass

0.937

J C Stephen Arlington heights, IL Monday - 15:44:02 72:34:02 67:59:43 5
  USA 50020 Fox

0.948

Ruth Pecherek, George Pecherek Park Ridge, IL Monday - 15:12:54 72:02:54 68:18:06 6
  USA 52891 Lugnuts

0.869

Tom Dickson Wilmette, IL Monday - 21:49:13 78:39:13 68:20:59 7
  USA 52723 Jug Band

0.879

Harry Simmon Bourbonnais, IL Monday - 21:16:57 78:06:57 68:39:49 8
  USA 42190 Wejamin

0.853

Ron & Lynn McLaughlin Wadsworth, IL Monday - 23:50:46 80:40:46 68:49:10 9
  USA 52797 Princess M

0.914

Carl Chaleff Chicago, IL Monday - 19:13:00 76:03:00 69:30:34 10
  USA 60143 Albatross

0.870

Fernando & Magda Assens Chicago, IL Monday - 23:43:53 80:33:53 70:05:28 11
  USA 20 Final Diversion

0.905

Joseph S. Haas Winnetka, IL Monday - 20:54:14 77:44:14 70:21:07 12
  USA 76 Mise En Place

0.840

Paul Thompson Chicago, IL Tuesday - 03:20:56 84:10:56 70:42:47 13
  USA 52605 Confluence

0.866

Todd Freese Mount Prospect, IL Tuesday - 02:31:37 83:21:37 72:11:24 14
  USA 52942 Moonbeam

0.857

Mark/Ona Kroll Naperville, IL Tuesday - 05:29:23 86:19:23 ** 73:58:43 15
 
Cruising 2
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52239 Intangible

0.833

Tom Falck Hinsdale, IL Monday - 10:32:03 67:32:03 56:15:21 1
  USA 51341 Intuition

0.740

Donald Hanna/Michael Litzkow/Thomas Kershner/Mark Gillespie Lodi, WI Tuesday - 07:33:04 88:33:04 65:31:40 2
  USA 50839 Blue Chip

0.743

Ulrich Noorman Grand Rapids, MI Tuesday - 07:22:12 88:22:12 65:39:32 3
  USA 6018 Journey

0.750

Kurt Anderson, David Pasquith Barrington Hills, IL Tuesday - 07:20:58 88:20:58 66:15:43 4
  USA 52637 Friendly Confines

0.815

Robert T. O'Brien Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 00:23:53 81:23:53 66:20:21 5
  USA 51864 The Jabberwock

0.829

Kevin J. Geiser, Ann Dahmer, James Smith & Joan Smith St Joseph, MI Monday - 23:28:44 80:28:44 66:43:01 6
  USA 51815 Mist

0.816

Daniel Koules Glenview, IL Tuesday - 01:08:49 82:08:49 67:01:54 7
  USA 22955 Eclipse

0.826

Donald Drexler Northbrook, IL Tuesday - 00:42:08 81:42:08 67:29:09 8
  USA 156 Fire Escape

0.759

JOHN DUNLEVY CHICAGO, IL Tuesday - 11:13:15 92:13:15 69:59:44 9
  USA 52935 My Way

0.804

Gary Feracota Chicago, IL Tuesday - 06:11:05 87:11:05 70:05:47 10
  USA 52937 Chaika

0.829

Gene Kovalsky Chicago, IL Tuesday - 02:36:15 83:36:15 ** 70:05:48 11
  USA 52794 Coalescence

0.742

Craig Curtis Chicago, IL Tuesday - 11:50:25 92:50:25 ** 70:05:49 12
  USA 52836 Donnybrook

0.776

Kyle and Karen Ewing Chicago, IL Tuesday - 11:22:20 92:22:20 71:40:51 13
  USA 60136 Lattitude

0.821

Glen Hampton & John Brauc Glenview, IL Tuesday - 07:58:33 88:58:33 73:02:56 14
  USA 52634 Unknown Lady

0.771

David L. Ward Chicago, IL Tuesday - 16:38:12 97:38:12 75:16:40 15
  USA 31855 Liberty

0.791

Paul Chael Valparaiso, IN Tuesday - 16:21:20 97:21:20 77:00:29 16
  USA 25420 Cisne

0.831

Adam Ellis Chicago, Il Tuesday - 14:43:26 95:43:26 79:32:47 17
  USA 52856 Hannah Frances

0.730

Michael T. Cook Whitehall, MI Wednesday - 05:56:06 110:56:06 80:58:57 18
  USA 185 After The Storm

0.687

Scott A. Hile Fort Wayne, IN     Retired  
 
Doublehanded
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52901 Skye

0.957

Bill Zeiler & Rich Stearns Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 02:04:20 62:34:20 59:52:53 1
  CAN 73289 Chas

0.884

Jeff Roney Thunder Bay, ON Tuesday - 07:23:10 67:53:10 ** 60:00:42 2
  USA 43729 TFWB Relentless

0.821

George Petritz Beulah, MI Tuesday - 15:46:34 76:16:34 62:37:21 3
  USA 00371 Eleuthera

0.820

Robert Graves Racine, WI Tuesday - 16:11:10 76:41:10 62:52:57 4
  USA 1313 Program

0.885

Warren Levins and Victor Allen Chicago, IL Tuesday - 11:42:24 72:12:24 63:54:10 5
  USA 45367 Legacy

0.878

Woody Hansmann, John Hansmann Northbrook, IL Tuesday - 11:15:57 71:45:57 ** 63:54:11 6
  USA 16745 Zanjero

0.777

Bruce Carter Elkhart, IN Tuesday - 23:27:39 83:57:39 65:14:15 7
  USA 31436 Heat Wave

0.843

Jeremy Burns Ypsilanti, MI Tuesday - 18:17:00 78:47:00 66:24:51 8
  USA 60 Striking

0.883

Blane Shea Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:50:42 75:20:42 66:31:46 9
  USA 648 Adria

0.881

Anton Devcic Greendale, WI Tuesday - 15:17:18 75:47:18 66:46:10 10
  USA 60121 Waco Kid

0.880

Martin Randy Grow Rensselaer, IN Tuesday - 17:16:26 77:46:26 68:26:27 11
  USA 37731 Joint Venture

0.849

H.D.Bush (Owner), Donald Bush (Skipper) Elgin, IL Wednesday - 00:21:13 84:51:13 72:02:26 12
  USA 50306 Elusive

0.951

Thomas Vargish Chicago, IL Tuesday - 19:42:55 80:12:55 76:17:05 13
  USA 52747 Antares

0.801

Arch Van Meter Barrington, IL     Retired  
  USA 50785 Och!

0.883

Brendon Docherty Glenview , IL     Retired  
 
GL 70
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25168 Stripes

1.157

Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 21:35:38 55:25:38 64:07:45 1
  USA 50045 Details

1.157

Lance Smotherman Harrison Twp., MI Monday - 21:39:57 55:29:57 64:12:45 2
  USA 70 Evolution

1.173

Terry Kohler and Pete Reichelsdorfer Sheboygan, WI Monday - 20:58:13 54:48:13 64:17:04 3
  USA 77984 Pororoca

1.123

Gene McCarthy and Robert Zeman, Jr. Chicago, IL Monday - 23:37:10 57:27:10 64:31:10 4
  USA 97503 Chance

1.153

Patricia and Michael Brotz Kohler, WI Monday - 22:28:13 56:18:13 64:55:05 5
  USA 18970 Nitemare

1.151

Tom Neill Berkeley, IL Monday - 22:46:57 56:36:57 65:09:53 6
  USA 52701 Windancer

1.171

John Nedeau North Muskegon, MI Monday - 22:34:18 56:24:18 66:03:00 7
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger

1.155

Albert G D'Ottavio Joliet , IL Monday - 23:26:00 57:16:00 66:08:34 8
 
J105
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 673 The Asylum

0.883

Jon Weglarz Chicago, IL Tuesday - 02:19:42 61:49:42 54:35:39 1
  USA 349 Sealark

0.883

Clark Pellett Chicago, IL Tuesday - 10:01:10 69:31:10 61:23:08 2
  USA 50638 Pronto II

0.883

Peter Fray Oak Park, IL Tuesday - 11:01:48 70:31:48 62:16:40 3
  USA 606 Banshee

0.883

Kevin R Farrell Saint Louis, MO Tuesday - 11:06:46 70:36:46 62:21:03 4
  USA 390 Certare

0.883

Mark Nichols Lake City, MN Tuesday - 13:55:48 73:25:48 64:50:19 5
  USA 386 Y-Not

0.883

Barbara Dael Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:26:49 72:56:49 ** 64:50:20 6
  USA 104 Vytis

0.883

Tomas and Gytis Petkus Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:02:15 73:32:15 64:56:01 7
  USA 226 Patriot

0.883

Steve Dabrowski Batavia, IL Tuesday - 14:02:31 73:32:31 64:56:15 8
  USA 507 Buzz

0.883

Mark Gurney Grand Rapids, MI Tuesday - 14:03:02 73:33:02 64:56:42 9
  USA 521 Dos Aguilas

0.883

Jim Gignac Larange, IL Tuesday - 14:43:38 74:13:38 65:32:33 10
  USA 233 Tempest

0.883

Nancy J. Glover Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:59:15 74:29:15 65:46:20 11
  USA 480 Gangbusters

0.883

Mark Gannon/Wes Urbanowicz Aurora, IL Tuesday - 15:08:57 74:38:57 65:54:54 12
  USA 295 Lane 4

0.883

Sarah Weersing, William Mathis Chicago, IL Tuesday - 20:27:47 79:57:47 70:36:26 13
  USA 43937 Latis

0.883

Dorothy Mietz Cudahy, WI     Retired  
  USA 484 Redcoat

0.883

Graham Ellis Chicago, Il     Retired  
 
J109
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 141 Realt Na Mara

0.909

Tom Londrigan, Joe Londrigan Springfield, IL Tuesday - 07:27:59 66:17:59 60:15:59 1
  USA 242 Zeitgeist

0.909

Robert T and Dr Cornelia Zerban Kenosha, WI Tuesday - 08:56:36 67:46:36 61:36:32 2
  USA 245 K III

0.909

Irv Kerbel Lincolnwood, IL Tuesday - 09:00:02 67:50:02 61:39:39 3
  USA 336 Certainly

0.909

Donald E Meyer Bull Valley, IL Tuesday - 10:17:55 69:07:55 62:50:27 4
  USA 51992 Merengue

0.909

Jack Dau, David Southwell Concord, MA Tuesday - 10:26:37 69:16:37 62:58:21 5
  USA 271 Driven 2

0.909

James G Milliken Traverse City, MI Tuesday - 10:41:40 69:31:40 63:12:02 6
  USA 238 Surprise

0.909

James Bradley Bellaire, TX Tuesday - 10:48:21 69:38:21 63:18:07 7
  USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2

0.909

Len Siegal Chicago, IL Tuesday - 12:21:57 71:11:57 64:43:12 8
  USA 270 Vanda III

0.909

Jack, Jim & Jake Toliver Glen Ellyn, IL Tuesday - 13:21:10 72:11:10 65:37:01 9
  USA 249 Full Tilt

0.909

Peter Priede and Roy Stewart Homer Glen, IL Tuesday - 13:23:40 72:13:40 65:39:18 10
  USA 361 Momentus

0.909

Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:30:47 72:20:47 65:45:46 11
  USA 246 Northstar

0.909

David Gustman Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 13:58:19 72:48:19 66:10:47 12
  USA 51909 Fandango

0.909

Martin G Luken III, MD Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:03:03 72:53:03 66:15:06 13
  USA 359 Zeph II

0.909

Gary and Carole Lauger Swedesburg, IA Tuesday - 14:53:19 73:43:19 67:00:47 14
 
Multihull
    Sail Yacht GLMRA Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 333 Nice Pair

1.0586

Bruce Geffen, Gary Hall, Bart Hall, Brad Glance Ann Arbor, MI Tuesday - 01:32:15 59:02:15 62:29:49 1
  USA 82946 Lucretia

1.1188

Fred Ball Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 22:59:38 56:29:38 63:12:19 2
  G 11 Janet C

0.9819

Meade Gougeon Bay City, MI Tuesday - 07:27:43 64:57:43 63:47:10 3
  USA 24 Cheekee Monkee

1.1073

Ron White South Bend, IN Tuesday - 00:25:32 57:55:32 64:08:27 4
  C 276 Abandoned Assets

1.0851

Jim van Fleet Austin, TX Tuesday - 02:06:29 59:36:29 64:40:50 5
  USA 28 Gamera

1.0236

Matt Scharl Chicago, IL Tuesday - 06:26:33 63:56:33 65:27:05 6
  USA 25489 AHYADOOIN'

1.0334

Forbes Husted Traverse City, MI Tuesday - 10:28:44 67:58:44 70:14:57 7
  USA 25411 High Priority 2

1.0383

David Shneider East Lansing, MI Tuesday - 10:38:02 68:08:02 70:44:36 8
  USA 3 Caliente

1.0691

Michael Steck Naperville, IL Tuesday - 09:17:54 66:47:54 71:24:50 9
  USA 70 Big Storm

0.9475

James Frederick/Deborah Schaefer Port Clinton, OH     Retired  
 
Section 1
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50596 Natalie J.

1.039

Philip D. O'Niel III DDS Bloomfield Hills, MI Tuesday - 00:16:32 58:16:32 60:32:53 1
  USA 50218 Tyrant

1.039

Don M Thinschmidt Macatawa, MI Tuesday - 01:10:02 59:10:02 61:28:29 2
  USA 46892 Fine Line

1.044

Jay Gillespie & Allen Gillespie Fort Gratiot, MI Tuesday - 01:15:21 59:15:21 61:51:47 3
  USA 50048 Main Street

1.073

William F Schanen III Port Washington, WI Monday - 23:48:33 57:48:33 62:01:45 4
  USA 40888 Swiftsure

1.039

Ronald C. Ehlert Wyoming, MI Tuesday - 01:50:51 59:50:51 62:10:53 5
  USA 97834 Kokomo

1.063

Wesson Schulz Traverse City, MI Tuesday - 00:50:27 58:50:27 62:32:52 6
  CAN 2001 Mirage

1.067

William Dooley Glencoe, IL Tuesday - 00:37:32 58:37:32 62:33:12 7
  USA 47001 Big Country

1.049

Ike Scott and Sheila Donohue Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:42:50 59:42:50 62:38:23 8
  USA 7190 First Light

1.069

FK Day, Matt Baldwin Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:53:34 58:53:34 62:57:22 9
  USA 51115 Twister

1.080

Herbert Wake Menominee, MI Tuesday - 00:27:41 58:27:41 63:08:17 10
  USA 38008 Pinball Wizard

1.085

Robert Dabrowski, Leszek Ziolkowski Riverwoods, IL Tuesday - 00:35:17 58:35:17 63:34:04 11
  USA 28252 Sin Duda!

1.070

Fritz Duda Sr. Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:38:55 59:38:55 63:49:26 12
  USA 482 Talisman

1.141

Bruce Aikens W. Bloomfield, MI Monday - 21:56:29 55:56:29 63:49:44 13
  USA 52555 Goblin

1.094

Lindy Thomas Glenview, IL Tuesday - 00:43:06 58:43:06 64:14:16 14
  USA 51354 Jonathan Swift

1.082

Ronald Nolan Louisburg, KS Tuesday - 02:26:58 60:26:58 65:24:22 15
  USA 52791 Promo

1.123

John Kuber Richfield, WI Tuesday - 00:25:08 58:25:08 65:36:15 16
  POL 6491 Lightning

1.084

Krzysztof Kaminski Pawel Borowczak Maciej Suszynski Lake Bluff, IL Tuesday - 02:53:49 60:53:49 66:00:44 17
  USA 45001 Bodacious 3

1.120

Jeffrey Urbina Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:19:18 59:19:18 66:26:24 18
 
Section 10
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 13191 Souvenir

0.785

Steve Schiller Muskegon, MI Tuesday - 16:16:37 76:36:37 60:08:20 1
  USA 16673 Celestial

0.785

Thomas J. Mullen Michigan City, IN Tuesday - 18:25:39 78:45:39 61:49:38 2
  USA 6649 Providence

0.770

Jerry and Greg Miarecki Chicago, IL Tuesday - 20:29:35 80:49:35 62:14:10 3
  USA 10 Chance

0.739

Bob & Cindy Kraus New Berlin, WI Wednesday - 00:25:01 84:45:01 62:37:49 4
  USA 11677 Odyssey

0.768

David Bohl/Steven Gardiner Whitefish Bay, WI Tuesday - 21:21:20 81:41:20 62:44:13 5
  USA 22122 Spyke

0.790

Dan Spyhalski Traverse City, MI Tuesday - 20:21:10 80:41:10 63:44:31 6
  USA 43697 Escape

0.800

Thomas M. Mikos Orland Park, IL Tuesday - 21:14:21 81:34:21 65:15:28 7
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark

0.806

George Morrissey and Joe McGinnis Oak Lawn, IL Tuesday - 21:19:51 81:39:51 65:49:16 8
  USA 50662 Karizmaddie

0.807

Patrick J. Reynolds and Linda Sadlowski Chicago, IL Tuesday - 23:03:01 83:23:01 67:17:26 9
  USA 15171 Kahuna

0.807

Loren Thompson Oak Lawn, IL     Retired  
  USA 291 Passing Wind

0.810

Jim Pohl Rockford, MI     Retired  
 
Section 2
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker

0.985

Vern McCain South Bend, IN Tuesday - 01:25:24 59:35:24 58:41:46 1
  USA 2615 Scout

0.998

Jamie Hummert Milwaukee, WI Tuesday - 01:24:12 59:34:12 59:27:03 2
  USA 50799 Willie J

1.002

Robert Vander Weele & Doug Petter Holland, MI Tuesday - 01:28:25 59:38:25 59:45:34 3
  USA 52643 Raven

1.009

Stan Bailey Lisle, IL Tuesday - 01:06:52 59:16:52 59:48:52 4
  USA 50001 Flash Gordon 5

1.030

Helmut Jahn Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:13:00 58:23:00 60:08:05 5
  USA 26 Renegade

0.991

Thomas and Beth Ann Papoutsis Winnetka, IL Tuesday - 02:43:36 60:53:36 60:20:43 6
  USA 40027 Hot Lips

1.030

Christopher Whitford Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:13:32 59:23:32 61:10:26 7
  USA 50092 Heartbreaker

1.032

Robert L Hughes Ada, MI Tuesday - 01:09:55 59:19:55 61:13:50 8
  USA 40037 Pendragon

1.030

Brian Jackman Barrington Hills, IL Tuesday - 01:21:16 59:31:16 61:18:24 9
  USA 40025 Solution

1.030

William H. Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI Tuesday - 04:39:15 62:49:15 64:42:19 10
  USA 50136 Salsa

0.998

Pete Stott Chicago, IL Tuesday - 06:54:24 65:04:24 64:56:35 11
  USA 60474 Nautilus

1.020

Russ Salzman/Dave Brown Fox Point, WI Tuesday - 06:23:08 64:33:08 65:50:35 12
  USA 110 Peerless

1.017

Brian Torresen Muskegon, MI Tuesday - 06:43:41 64:53:41 65:59:52 13
  USA SM2 Majic

0.984

William Hoyer Coopersville, MI Tuesday - 09:26:31 67:36:31 66:31:36 14
  USA 40048 Inferno

1.030

Philip L. Dowd Chicago, IL Tuesday - 06:44:45 64:54:45 66:51:35 15
  USA 52144 Eagles Wings

0.984

John J Gottwald Glencoe, IL Tuesday - 09:56:31 68:06:31 67:01:07 16
  USA 50998 Fast Eddy

1.002

Ed Buerger Waukesha, WI Tuesday - 10:12:48 68:22:48 68:31:00 17
  USA 42440 50 Free

1.009

Dave Berger East Lansing, MI Tuesday - 09:51:53 68:01:53 68:38:37 18
  USA 135 Saturn

1.000

Wally Tsuha Rochester hills, MI     Retired  
  IVB 81647 Volare

1.015

Vowels, Amedio Libertyville, IL     Retired  
 
Section 3
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 39504 Zoom

0.976

George Miz, Peter Dreher, Michael Newman Chicago, IL Monday - 22:11:17 56:31:17 55:09:53 1
  USA 35004 Heartbreaker

0.964

Eric Oesterle Glen Ellyn, IL Tuesday - 07:01:57 65:21:57 63:00:45 2
  USA 39535 Wellenreiter

0.977

Ron Schults, James Carolla, Christopher Koch Benton Harbor, MI Tuesday - 06:49:56 65:09:56 63:40:00 3
  USA 39530 Hiwassee

0.974

John Bell Hinsdale, IL Tuesday - 07:25:06 65:45:06 64:02:31 4
  USA 39536 Jason

0.978

Edward P Cohen Chicago, IL Tuesday - 07:36:42 65:56:42 64:29:39 5
  USA 50593 Tango In Blue

0.982

Rick Trisco Waukesha, WI Tuesday - 08:43:00 67:03:00 65:50:35 6
  USA 34 Koko Loko

0.969

Tomek Kokocinski Chicago, IL Tuesday - 09:42:25 68:02:25 65:55:51 7
  USA 4001 Edge

0.983

Robert P McManus Whitefish Bay, WI Tuesday - 08:55:19 67:15:19 66:06:42 8
  USA 52400 Sufficient Reason

0.980

Mitchell W. Padnos, Joel Krissoff, Tracy Brand Holland, MI Tuesday - 09:12:45 67:32:45 66:11:41 9
  USA 33966 WingNuts

0.978

Mark Morley, Peter Morley Jr, Stanton Dent, John Dent Saginaw, MI Tuesday - 09:22:12 67:42:12 66:12:49 10
  USA 38004 Copernicus

0.963

Michael & Kate Kennedy Chicago, IL Tuesday - 12:35:00 70:55:00 68:17:33 11
  USA 39502 Mosquito

0.973

Dave Radtke and Steve Laughlin Milwaukee, WI Tuesday - 12:27:13 70:47:13 68:52:32 12
  USA 52818 Que Loco II

0.956

Dr. Bradley A Dykstra Hudsonville, MI Tuesday - 14:04:09 72:24:09 69:13:00 13
  USA 51651 St. Francis

0.976

Jairo and Maria D. Cruz Olympia Fields, IL Tuesday - 13:08:39 71:28:39 69:45:43 14
  USA 35151 SeaHero

0.983

Jeff Richards, Flip Richards, Mark Tescari, Chris Oertel Whitehall, MI Tuesday - 13:04:29 71:24:29 70:11:38 15
  USA 52567 RevoluTion

0.966

Craig S. Mielke Geneva, IL     Retired  
 
Section 4
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 64986 Surface Tension

0.932

Jeffrey S. Schaefer Elm Grove, WI Tuesday - 07:11:02 65:41:02 61:13:02 1
  USA 50288 Timberwolf

0.936

Terry & Patti McMahon Shorewood, WI Tuesday - 07:01:54 65:31:54 61:20:15 2
  IRL 3600 Grafitti Train

0.938

Chris Berger Chicago, IL Tuesday - 07:05:39 65:35:39 61:31:38 3
  USA 50399 Mrs. Jones

0.936

Eric S. Jones Brookfield, WI Tuesday - 07:23:22 65:53:22 61:40:21 4
  USA 38006 Eagle

0.952

Jerry & Shawn O'Neill Chicago, IL Tuesday - 06:54:50 65:24:50 62:16:26 5
  USA 691 Adrenalin

0.946

Jeffrey C. Maludy, MD Toledo, OH Tuesday - 07:35:52 66:05:52 62:31:42 6
  USA 52039 Jahazi

0.947

Frank and Lori Giampoli Geneva, IL Tuesday - 07:33:35 66:03:35 62:33:30 7
  USA 50666 Jay Hawker

0.945

David Sandlin Linden , MI Tuesday - 08:59:59 67:29:59 63:47:14 8
  CAN 152 Irresistible Too

0.955

Gerald and Joanne Hines Point Edward, ON Tuesday - 09:27:12 67:57:12 64:53:43 9
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4

0.951

Alice O Martin Chicago, IL Tuesday - 09:51:18 68:21:18 65:00:20 10
  USA 43816 Relentless

0.939

Mark Hagan Traverse City, MI Tuesday - 10:44:36 69:14:36 65:01:10 11
  USA 38007 Serenissima

0.951

Robin G. Munden Chicago, IL Tuesday - 10:02:24 68:32:24 65:10:53 12
  USA 2 Surprise

0.948

David Irish Harbor Springs, MI Tuesday - 10:45:16 69:15:16 65:39:11 13
  USA 52120 Valkyrie

0.946

John Moore Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:17:17 71:47:17 67:54:41 14
  USA 93036 Painkiller

0.936

Joel Carroll Pleasant Prairie, WI Tuesday - 14:13:04 72:43:04 68:03:49 15
  USA 50791 Sirocco 2

0.950

Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL Tuesday - 13:26:28 71:56:28 68:20:38 16
  USA 51672 Windrush

0.945

George S. Hender Lake Forest, IL Tuesday - 14:13:01 72:43:01 68:43:03 17
  USA 23 The Red Boat

0.949

John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI Tuesday - 13:58:56 72:28:56 68:47:08 18
  USA 25439 Perseverance

0.940

Matthew Songer Marquette, MI     Retired  
 
Section 5
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25634 Nighthawk

0.918

Rick Johnson/Chris Saxton Chicago, IL Tuesday - 10:37:45 69:17:45 63:36:48 1
  USA 50326 Geronimo

0.917

Herb Philbrick Chesterton, IN Tuesday - 11:04:08 69:44:08 63:56:51 2
  USA 87400 Obsession

0.906

Albert MacDonald, John Bocskay, Alan MacDonald Elk Grove Village, IL Tuesday - 13:44:53 72:24:53 65:36:27 3
  USA 33547 Quick Silver

0.912

Gintaras Karaitis Union Pier, MI Tuesday - 13:48:28 72:28:28 66:05:48 4
  USA 11508 Maskwa

0.911

Donald P. Waller Oakbrook, IL Tuesday - 13:55:54 72:35:54 66:08:13 5
  USA 51664 Liberte'

0.924

Tim Gabrielse Kohler, WI Tuesday - 13:02:58 71:42:58 66:15:56 6
  USA 52337 Runaway

0.906

Tom Gorey Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:28:47 73:08:47 66:16:14 7
  USA 18188 Gauntlet

0.920

Guy Hiestand Grand Rapids, MI Tuesday - 13:25:14 72:05:14 66:19:12 8
  USA 58484 Shorthanded

0.916

Robert C Hughes South Haven, MI Tuesday - 13:46:15 72:26:15 66:21:09 9
  USA 83238 Ticklish

0.924

Eric Landman Grand Haven, MI Tuesday - 13:29:31 72:09:31 66:40:28 10
  USA 40625 Regardless

0.924

Taylor, Wasilew, Kahn, Hanks, Griggs Barrington, IL Tuesday - 13:34:28 72:14:28 66:45:02 11
  USA 10 Troubadour

0.930

Lawrence and Felicia Wilhelm Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:41:04 72:21:04 67:17:11 12
  USA 42330 Bravo

0.916

Tom and Shirley Dekker Cedar Grove, WI Tuesday - 16:05:35 74:45:35 68:28:47 13
  USA 42747 Scheherezade

0.918

Jamal Alwattar Bannockburn, IL Tuesday - 16:06:46 74:46:46 68:38:51 14
  USA 50498 Big Meanie

0.914

James Prendergast Chicago, IL Tuesday - 17:28:49 76:08:49 69:35:53 15
  USA 32998 Twisted

0.913

William H Darbee, Richard K Coates Bay City, MI Tuesday - 20:01:54 78:41:54 71:51:05 16
  USA 51293 18 Degrees

0.907

Jerry Senser Highland Park, IL     Retired  
  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift

0.910

Dave Dickerson, Don Thomas, Steve Daube, John Brofman Hinsdale, IL     Retired  
  USA 42252 Spitfire

0.919

James K Hellquist and Larry Warter Libertyville, IL     Retired  
 
Section 6
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 37 ZippyR

0.889

Spencer Thomason New Berlin, WI Tuesday - 13:07:34 72:17:34 64:16:05 1
  USA 33 Twisted Fish

0.890

Rolland Cohee /John Neal Naperville, IL Tuesday - 13:48:49 72:58:49 64:57:08 2
  USA 25430 Thunderbolt

0.892

Jim Burch Farmington Hills, MI Tuesday - 13:45:43 72:55:43 65:03:08 3
  USA 97350 Free Agent

0.888

Miles DePaepe Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:06:19 73:16:19 65:03:55 4
  USA 52312 Archimedes II

0.894

Joseph Hummel and Marybeth Lore Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 13:57:16 73:07:16 65:22:12 5
  USA 16643 Siren Song

0.890

William Mayer, Robert Mayer South Barrington, IL Tuesday - 14:28:54 73:38:54 65:32:49 6
  USA 41625 Sorcerer

0.891

Don Draper and Greg Fyksen Batavia, IL Tuesday - 14:30:51 73:40:51 65:38:58 7
  USA 43535 On Edge

0.891

Steve Dorfman Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:36:06 73:46:06 65:43:39 8
  USA 43851 Standard Deviation

0.892

Carl and Amy Hanssen Ada, MI Tuesday - 14:47:51 73:57:51 65:58:33 9
  USA 24 Tallgrass

0.888

Miles Lowry Wheaton, IL Tuesday - 15:10:36 74:20:36 66:01:00 10
  USA 42492 Michela

0.904

Miguel Gambetta Schererville, IN Tuesday - 13:56:11 73:06:11 66:05:06 11
  USA 41812 Bramble

0.902

Bruce Rohrer Shepherd, MI Tuesday - 14:07:11 73:17:11 66:06:15 12
  USA 43940 L.A. Woman

0.888

D. Glasell/ R. Locke Chicago, IL Tuesday - 15:31:34 74:41:34 66:19:37 13
  USA 52983 NIRVANA

0.892

David & Kim Hoff Wheaton, IL Tuesday - 15:35:19 74:45:19 66:40:54 14
  USA 42061 Gadget

0.893

Bill & Cathe Seaman Muskegon, MI Tuesday - 15:31:12 74:41:12 66:41:42 15
  USA 188 Attitude

0.902

Jeffrey M Euscher Grand Haven, MI Tuesday - 15:13:13 74:23:13 67:05:49 16
  USA 42998 Captain Blood

0.889

Douglas D Rogers ST. JOSEPH, MI     Retired  
  USA 51541 Radiance

0.886

Benjamin L White Oak Park, IL     Retired  
 
Section 7
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 3175 Challenge

0.882

Ray Teborek Chicago, IL Tuesday - 10:52:49 70:32:49 62:13:20 1
  USA 6204 Rush

0.870

Jeff Alisch Granger, IN Tuesday - 13:57:21 73:37:21 64:03:05 2
  USA 32851 Bozos Circus

0.880

Bruce Metcalf Burr Ridge, IL Tuesday - 13:34:20 73:14:20 64:27:00 3
  USA 4 Lady K

0.874

Mike Stewart Muskegon, MI Tuesday - 14:03:07 73:43:07 ** 64:27:01 4
  USA 32776 Touch of Grey

0.874

Larry Schell Ogden Dunes, IN Tuesday - 14:15:45 73:55:45 64:36:50 5
  USA 42973 Blue Heaven

0.869

John and Priscilla Simons Lake Bluff, IL Tuesday - 14:44:45 74:24:45 64:39:52 6
  USA 35234 Aftershock

0.880

William M. Newman Muskegon, MI Tuesday - 13:52:22 73:32:22 64:42:52 7
  USA 51804 Cyclone

0.872

John Madey Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:43:58 74:23:58 64:52:34 8
  USA 60171 Guaranteed Period

0.881

Lands' End Business Outfitters Dodgeville, WI Tuesday - 14:17:19 73:57:19 65:09:16 9
  USA 42704 Retriever

0.871

Matthew W. Beer Chicago, IL Tuesday - 16:22:29 76:02:29 66:13:55 10
  USA 16826 Absolute

0.873

Donald A. Hinckfoot and Art Mason Macomb Twp., MI Tuesday - 18:01:41 77:41:41 67:49:38 11
  USA 40054 Bad Dog

0.881

J. Lawrence Taunt Kentwood, MI     Retired  
  USA 39 Dare - Dare

0.878

Jeanneau America Inc Annapolis, MD     Retired  
  USA 42121 Houqua

0.880

Jack Andree Muskegon, MI     Retired  
  USA 32010 Moody Blue

0.870

William Barton St Joesph, MI     Retired  
  USA 51572 Windrunner

0.876

Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI     Retired  
 
Section 8
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 42934 Whisper

0.846

Tom Barnes & Janet Holden Oak Park, IL Tuesday - 11:39:35 71:39:35 60:37:26 1
  USA 53026 Measure for Measure

0.850

Brian Tobin Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:48:24 74:48:24 63:35:08 2
  USA 16770 Cheep N Deep

0.862

Randy Kuhn, James Richter Lake Forest , IL Tuesday - 14:12:14 74:12:14 63:57:49 3
  USA 54951 Tenacity

0.843

Richard O'Connell, Bill Hood & Peter Cooper Lombard, IL Tuesday - 16:03:09 76:03:09 64:06:44 4
  USA 15044 Velero VII

0.860

John S. Barbour Grosse Pointe, MI Tuesday - 14:33:35 74:33:35 64:07:16 5
  USA 50254 Celerity

0.858

Sheldon Dummer Grayslake, IL Tuesday - 14:48:02 74:48:02 64:10:43 6
  USA 40688 Zot

0.863

Jonathan Veersma St Joseph, MI Tuesday - 14:32:31 74:32:31 64:19:46 7
  USA 15004 Fast Tango

0.860

Tim Prophit, Todd Jones, Hamilton Sloan, Jr. Grosse Pointe Park, MI Tuesday - 15:22:47 75:22:47 64:49:35 8
  USA 52832 Foray

0.860

Raymond E Powers III (Skip), Christopher V. Torrey Western Springs, IL Tuesday - 17:07:01 77:07:01 66:19:14 9
  USA 51256 Lionheart

0.865

Steve Roake Cape Coral, FL Tuesday - 16:55:30 76:55:30 66:32:24 10
  USA 26609 Drumbeat

0.858

Todd L. Peters Neenah, WI Tuesday - 18:05:09 78:05:09 66:59:51 11
  USA 50369 Absolut

0.851

Ian Jansing/John Halston Winnetka, IL Tuesday - 19:18:57 79:18:57 67:29:51 12
  USA 64 Aegir

0.864

Mark Rasmussen, Jason Shilson, John Gagnier Chicago, IL Tuesday - 18:44:37 78:44:37 68:02:04 13
  USA 36012 Most Wanted

0.849

Dr. James Janik Chicago, IL Tuesday - 21:32:45 81:32:45 69:13:56 14
  USA 32272 Rush

0.853

Dan Witucki, John Cronk, John DeWyse Bay City, MI     Retired  
  USA 31320 Whitecap

0.841

William Walsh Saugatuck, MI     Retired  
 
Section 9
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 10380 Siochail

0.807

Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Tuesday - 15:14:06 75:24:06 60:50:56 1
  CAN 4151 Mystery

0.808

Stephen Jay, Clark Carruthers Toronto, ON Tuesday - 15:18:15 75:28:15 60:58:49 2
  USA 6019 Falcon

0.810

Greg & Stephanie Moll Milwaukee, WI Tuesday - 15:33:59 75:43:59 61:20:37 3
  USA 6869 Cynthia

0.825

James B DeVries Benton Harbor, MI Tuesday - 14:16:34 74:26:34 61:24:55 4
  USA 5260 NANA

0.827

William McCaffrey - Owner, would like to share racing and trophy credits with ALAN Baske Waukegan, IL. Tuesday - 15:24:59 75:34:59 62:30:25 5
  USA 20442 Dandelion

0.828

Tom Jacobs Buchanan, MI Tuesday - 15:23:06 75:33:06 62:33:24 6
  B 45 Chamade

0.823

Richard Dickson Palos Park, IL Tuesday - 16:57:31 77:07:31 63:28:26 7
  USA 40326 American Dream

0.827

Sheldon Wecker Libertyville, IL Tuesday - 16:42:07 76:52:07 63:34:13 8
  USA 6525 Cahoots

0.823

Thomas R. Vigil Barrington, IL Tuesday - 17:08:32 77:18:32 63:37:30 9
  USA 33536 Slapshot

0.833

Ron Sims/Scott Sims Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 16:51:16 77:01:16 64:09:30 10
  USA 42017 Viper

0.831

F William Laslow Lake Villa, IL Tuesday - 19:34:55 79:44:55 66:16:15 11
  USA 87842 Zephyr

0.821

James Wallgren Chicago, IL Tuesday - 20:36:21 80:46:21 66:18:51 12
  CAN 145 Innisfree

0.817

John Nesling Mount Albert, ON Tuesday - 21:11:04 81:21:04 66:27:49 13
  USA 6122 Snafu

0.839

Mitchell A Weisman, Chicago, IL Tuesday - 19:25:31 79:35:31 66:46:39 14
  USA 52478 duLac

0.823

John J. Coyle Chicago, IL Wednesday - 00:05:09 84:15:09 69:20:23 15
  USA 52436 Little Miss Magic

0.816

Raymond Kalinsky Palos Hills, IL Wednesday - 02:23:35 86:33:35 70:37:57 16
  USA 52614 Hornet

0.823

Walter Heinichen and Jean Capper Chicago, IL Wednesday - 02:20:07 86:30:07 71:11:27 17
  USA 33912 Wave Dancer

0.819

Michael Sklar Chicago, IL     Retired  
 
T10
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 26303 Bushido

0.827

George Witaszek Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 10:25:45 70:15:45 58:06:25 1
  USA 183 Norboy

0.827

Leif Sigmond Riverwoods, IL Tuesday - 11:53:33 71:43:33 59:19:02 2
  USA 30475 Erica

0.827

Brian Kaczor and Michael Kaczor New Lenox, IL Tuesday - 12:24:01 72:14:01 59:44:13 3
  USA 403 Wild Norwegian

0.827

Arvid Eiesland Glenview, IL Tuesday - 15:02:30 74:52:30 61:55:17 4
  USA 33882 American Flyer

0.827

Steve Knoop Barrington Hills, IL Tuesday - 15:13:15 75:03:15 62:04:11 5
  USA 407 Terminal Velocity

0.827

Simon Beemsterboer Mokena, IL Tuesday - 15:58:53 75:48:53 62:41:55 6
  USA 126 Britsar

0.827

Ken Schram Dimondale, MI Tuesday - 15:43:41 75:33:41 ** 62:41:56 7
  USA 410 Retention

0.827

Mark & Joni Croll Deerfield, IL Tuesday - 16:03:39 75:53:39 62:45:52 8
  USA 32319 Cheap Thrill

0.827

Nancy and Tim Snyder Chicago, IL Tuesday - 16:04:13 75:54:13 62:46:20 9
  USA 311 Mutiny

0.827

John Schellenbach / Peter Schellenbach Chicago, IL Tuesday - 16:06:05 75:56:05 62:47:52 10
  USA 15630 Amateur II

0.827

William Fagerstrom Evergreen Park, IL Tuesday - 16:19:06 76:09:06 62:58:38 11
  USA 26302 Water Works

0.827

Rick and Mary Ann Lillie Chicago, IL Tuesday - 16:20:53 76:10:53 63:00:07 12
  USA 26301 Talisman

0.827

Stan Mehaffey Chicago, IL Tuesday - 16:29:36 76:19:36 63:07:19 13
  USA 404 Temerity

0.827

Doug Baker Chicago, IL Tuesday - 16:46:29 76:36:29 63:21:17 14
  USA 30246 Wombat

0.827

Rick Strilky Chicago, IL Tuesday - 18:10:57 78:00:57 64:31:08 15
  USA 412 M*A*S*H

0.827

Ronald Kallen, MD Highland Park, IL Tuesday - 17:13:14 77:03:14 ** 64:31:09 16
  USA 15309 Tenacity

0.827

Suzanne Philbrick Chesterton, IN Tuesday - 18:54:46 78:44:46 65:07:22 17
  USA 26318 Mischief

0.827

David Travis Chicago, IL Tuesday - 19:06:49 78:56:49 65:17:20 18
  USA 30750 Hyperion

0.827

Robert J Wilson Chicago, IL Tuesday - 19:11:44 79:01:44 65:21:24 19
  USA 30328 Rover

0.827

Ken Colbert Chicago, IL Tuesday - 19:18:20 79:08:20 65:26:52 20
  USA 26340 Rainbows End

0.827

Steven J. Fink Skokie, IL Tuesday - 20:09:23 79:59:23 66:09:05 21
  USA 26300 Winnebago

0.827

Gerald H and Kathleen J Thomas Hinsdale, IL Tuesday - 20:10:28 80:00:28 66:09:59 22
  USA 30718 Pegasus

0.827

Andrea Krasinski & Todd Hansen Chicago, IL Tuesday - 20:17:53 80:07:53 66:16:07 23
  USA 26345 Yanqui

0.827

Timothy Moore, Robert Whalen, Roger Pomerance, Brian Parkinson Michigan City, IN Tuesday - 20:38:11 80:28:11 66:32:54 24
  USA 33885 Siege

0.827

Glen Gordon Vernon Hills, IL Tuesday - 21:43:35 81:33:35 67:26:59 25
  USA 406 Atra

0.827

Karen and Michael Woollen Chicago, IL     Retired  
  USA 26337 Billy Bones

0.827

Nick and Carrie Camino Chicago, IL     Retired  
  USA 40433 Jaws

0.827

Todd Hildwein Chicago, IL     Retired  
  USA 411 Jing Bang

0.827

David H. Finlay AIA Naperville, IL     Retired  
  USA 26349 Yellow Mellow

0.827

Waldemar Emmerich, Jacek Zawadzki, Tomasz Citak Chicago, IL     Retired  
 
Turbo
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  NZL 52001 Vincitore

1.222

Jim Mitchell Gockhausen, Zurich Monday - 20:52:52 54:32:52 66:39:26 1
  USA 46269 Runaway

1.257

Richard Jennings Niles , IL Monday - 20:49:52 54:29:52 68:30:13 2
  USA 52575 Defiance

1.268

Kenneth Flaska, Fred Detwiler, usmma Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 20:35:51 54:15:51 68:48:25 3
  USA 323 Equation

1.279

Bill Alcott St Clair Shores, MI Monday - 20:35:02 54:15:02 69:23:11 4
  USA 8955 Merlin

1.229

Jerome D. Sullivan Vero Beach, FL Monday - 23:30:54 57:10:54 70:16:34 5
  USA 28686 Windquest

1.516

Dick & Doug DeVos Macatawa, MI Monday - 14:17:40 47:57:40 72:42:32 6
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties or redress


Top

2005-2009 © Interactive Creations