Start: July 16, 2011

Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac
2009 Final Overall Results
Chicago-Mackinac Trophy
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 39504 Zoom George Miz, Peter Dreher, Michael Newman Monday - 22:11:17 56:31:17 55:09:53 Section 3 1
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain Tuesday - 01:25:24 59:35:24 58:41:46 Section 2 2
  USA 2615 Scout Jamie Hummert Tuesday - 01:24:12 59:34:12 59:27:03 Section 2 3
  USA 50799 Willie J Robert Vander Weele & Doug Petter Tuesday - 01:28:25 59:38:25 59:45:34 Section 2 4
  USA 52643 Raven Stan Bailey Tuesday - 01:06:52 59:16:52 59:48:52 Section 2 5
  USA 50001 Flash Gordon 5 Helmut Jahn Tuesday - 00:13:00 58:23:00 60:08:05 Section 2 6
  USA 141 Realt Na Mara Tom Londrigan, Joe Londrigan Tuesday - 07:27:59 66:17:59 60:15:59 J109 7
  USA 26 Renegade Thomas and Beth Ann Papoutsis Tuesday - 02:43:36 60:53:36 60:20:43 Section 2 8
  USA 50596 Natalie J. Philip D. O'Niel III DDS Tuesday - 00:16:32 58:16:32 60:32:53 Section 1 9
  USA 40027 Hot Lips Christopher Whitford Tuesday - 01:13:32 59:23:32 61:10:26 Section 2 10
  USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey S. Schaefer Tuesday - 07:11:02 65:41:02 61:13:02 Section 4 11
  USA 50092 Heartbreaker Robert L Hughes Tuesday - 01:09:55 59:19:55 61:13:50 Section 2 12
  USA 40037 Pendragon Brian Jackman Tuesday - 01:21:16 59:31:16 61:18:24 Section 2 13
  USA 50288 Timberwolf Terry & Patti McMahon Tuesday - 07:01:54 65:31:54 61:20:15 Section 4 14
  USA 50218 Tyrant Don M Thinschmidt Tuesday - 01:10:02 59:10:02 61:28:29 Section 1 15
  IRL 3600 Grafitti Train Chris Berger Tuesday - 07:05:39 65:35:39 61:31:38 Section 4 16
  USA 242 Zeitgeist Robert T and Dr Cornelia Zerban Tuesday - 08:56:36 67:46:36 61:36:32 J109 17
  USA 245 K III Irv Kerbel Tuesday - 09:00:02 67:50:02 61:39:39 J109 18
  USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Eric S. Jones Tuesday - 07:23:22 65:53:22 61:40:21 Section 4 19
  USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux, Scot Ruhlander Tuesday - 07:51:40 66:51:40 61:50:47 Beneteau 40.7 20
  USA 46892 Fine Line Jay Gillespie & Allen Gillespie Tuesday - 01:15:21 59:15:21 61:51:47 Section 1 21
  USA 50048 Main Street William F Schanen III Monday - 23:48:33 57:48:33 62:01:45 Section 1 22
  USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald C. Ehlert Tuesday - 01:50:51 59:50:51 62:10:53 Section 1 23
  USA 38006 Eagle Jerry & Shawn O'Neill Tuesday - 06:54:50 65:24:50 62:16:26 Section 4 24
  USA 691 Adrenalin Jeffrey C. Maludy, MD Tuesday - 07:35:52 66:05:52 62:31:42 Section 4 25
  USA 97834 Kokomo Wesson Schulz Tuesday - 00:50:27 58:50:27 62:32:52 Section 1 26
  CAN 2001 Mirage William Dooley Tuesday - 00:37:32 58:37:32 62:33:12 Section 1 27
  USA 52039 Jahazi Frank and Lori Giampoli Tuesday - 07:33:35 66:03:35 62:33:30 Section 4 28
  USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Robert M Vickery, Chris Jungmann & Don McGuire Tuesday - 08:40:54 67:40:54 62:36:19 Beneteau 40.7 29
  USA 47001 Big Country Ike Scott and Sheila Donohue Tuesday - 01:42:50 59:42:50 62:38:23 Section 1 30
  USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Tuesday - 08:46:51 67:46:51 62:41:50 Beneteau 40.7 31
  USA 40742 Cancan deux Clemens Boltz Tuesday - 08:49:20 67:49:20 62:44:08 Beneteau 40.7 32
  USA 336 Certainly Donald E Meyer Tuesday - 10:17:55 69:07:55 62:50:27 J109 33
  USA 7190 First Light FK Day, Matt Baldwin Tuesday - 00:53:34 58:53:34 62:57:22 Section 1 34
  USA 51992 Merengue Jack Dau, David Southwell Tuesday - 10:26:37 69:16:37 62:58:21 J109 35
  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Tuesday - 07:01:57 65:21:57 63:00:45 Section 3 36
  USA 51115 Twister Herbert Wake Tuesday - 00:27:41 58:27:41 63:08:17 Section 1 37
  USA 271 Driven 2 James G Milliken Tuesday - 10:41:40 69:31:40 63:12:02 J109 38
  USA 238 Surprise James Bradley Tuesday - 10:48:21 69:38:21 63:18:07 J109 39
  USA 38008 Pinball Wizard Robert Dabrowski, Leszek Ziolkowski Tuesday - 00:35:17 58:35:17 63:34:04 Section 1 40
  USA 25634 Nighthawk Rick Johnson/Chris Saxton Tuesday - 10:37:45 69:17:45 63:36:48 Section 5 41
  USA 39535 Wellenreiter Ron Schults, James Carolla, Christopher Koch Tuesday - 06:49:56 65:09:56 63:40:00 Section 3 42
  USA 51392 Excalibur David Tarson Tuesday - 09:52:37 68:52:37 63:42:40 Beneteau 40.7 43
  USA 50666 Jay Hawker David Sandlin Tuesday - 08:59:59 67:29:59 63:47:14 Section 4 44
  USA 28252 Sin Duda! Fritz Duda Sr. Tuesday - 01:38:55 59:38:55 63:49:26 Section 1 45
  USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Monday - 21:56:29 55:56:29 63:49:44 Section 1 46
  USA 50326 Geronimo Herb Philbrick Tuesday - 11:04:08 69:44:08 63:56:51 Section 5 47
  USA 39530 Hiwassee John Bell Tuesday - 07:25:06 65:45:06 64:02:31 Section 3 48
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Monday - 21:35:38 55:25:38 64:07:45 GL 70 49
  USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Monday - 21:39:57 55:29:57 64:12:45 GL 70 50
  USA 52555 Goblin Lindy Thomas Tuesday - 00:43:06 58:43:06 64:14:16 Section 1 51
  USA 70 Evolution Terry Kohler and Pete Reichelsdorfer Monday - 20:58:13 54:48:13 64:17:04 GL 70 52
  USA 39536 Jason Edward P Cohen Tuesday - 07:36:42 65:56:42 64:29:39 Section 3 53
  USA 77984 Pororoca Gene McCarthy and Robert Zeman, Jr. Monday - 23:37:10 57:27:10 64:31:10 GL 70 54
  USA 40025 Solution William H. Francis Tuesday - 04:39:15 62:49:15 64:42:19 Section 2 55
  USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2 Len Siegal Tuesday - 12:21:57 71:11:57 64:43:12 J109 56
  CAN 152 Irresistible Too Gerald and Joanne Hines Tuesday - 09:27:12 67:57:12 64:53:43 Section 4 57
  USA 97503 Chance Patricia and Michael Brotz Monday - 22:28:13 56:18:13 64:55:05 GL 70 58
  USA 50136 Salsa Pete Stott Tuesday - 06:54:24 65:04:24 64:56:35 Section 2 59
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice O Martin Tuesday - 09:51:18 68:21:18 65:00:20 Section 4 60
  USA 43816 Relentless Mark Hagan Tuesday - 10:44:36 69:14:36 65:01:10 Section 4 61
  USA 18970 Nitemare Tom Neill Monday - 22:46:57 56:36:57 65:09:53 GL 70 62
  USA 38007 Serenissima Robin G. Munden Tuesday - 10:02:24 68:32:24 65:10:53 Section 4 63
  USA 51354 Jonathan Swift Ronald Nolan Tuesday - 02:26:58 60:26:58 65:24:22 Section 1 64
  USA 52791 Promo John Kuber Tuesday - 00:25:08 58:25:08 65:36:15 Section 1 65
  USA 87400 Obsession Albert MacDonald, John Bocskay, Alan MacDonald Tuesday - 13:44:53 72:24:53 65:36:27 Section 5 66
  USA 270 Vanda III Jack, Jim & Jake Toliver Tuesday - 13:21:10 72:11:10 65:37:01 J109 67
  USA 2 Surprise David Irish Tuesday - 10:45:16 69:15:16 65:39:11 Section 4 68
  USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede and Roy Stewart Tuesday - 13:23:40 72:13:40 65:39:18 J109 69
  USA 361 Momentus Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins Tuesday - 13:30:47 72:20:47 65:45:46 J109 70
  USA 51170 Tsunami Don Hayes Tuesday - 12:09:58 71:09:58 65:49:43 Beneteau 40.7 71
  USA 60474 Nautilus Russ Salzman/Dave Brown Tuesday - 06:23:08 64:33:08 65:50:35 Section 2 72
  USA 50593 Tango In Blue Rick Trisco Tuesday - 08:43:00 67:03:00 65:50:35 Section 3 73
  USA 34 Koko Loko Tomek Kokocinski Tuesday - 09:42:25 68:02:25 65:55:51 Section 3 74
  USA 110 Peerless Brian Torresen Tuesday - 06:43:41 64:53:41 65:59:52 Section 2 75
  POL 6491 Lightning Krzysztof Kaminski Pawel Borowczak Maciej Suszynski Tuesday - 02:53:49 60:53:49 66:00:44 Section 1 76
  USA 52701 Windancer John Nedeau Monday - 22:34:18 56:24:18 66:03:00 GL 70 77
  USA 33547 Quick Silver Gintaras Karaitis Tuesday - 13:48:28 72:28:28 66:05:48 Section 5 78
  USA 4001 Edge Robert P McManus Tuesday - 08:55:19 67:15:19 66:06:42 Section 3 79
  USA 11508 Maskwa Donald P. Waller Tuesday - 13:55:54 72:35:54 66:08:13 Section 5 80
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert G D'Ottavio Monday - 23:26:00 57:16:00 66:08:34 GL 70 81
  USA 246 Northstar David Gustman Tuesday - 13:58:19 72:48:19 66:10:47 J109 82
  USA 52400 Sufficient Reason Mitchell W. Padnos, Joel Krissoff, Tracy Brand Tuesday - 09:12:45 67:32:45 66:11:41 Section 3 83
  USA 33966 WingNuts Mark Morley, Peter Morley Jr, Stanton Dent, John Dent Tuesday - 09:22:12 67:42:12 66:12:49 Section 3 84
  USA 51909 Fandango Martin G Luken III, MD Tuesday - 14:03:03 72:53:03 66:15:06 J109 85
  USA 51664 Liberte' Tim Gabrielse Tuesday - 13:02:58 71:42:58 66:15:56 Section 5 86
  USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey Tuesday - 14:28:47 73:08:47 66:16:14 Section 5 87
  USA 18188 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand Tuesday - 13:25:14 72:05:14 66:19:12 Section 5 88
  USA 58484 Shorthanded Robert C Hughes Tuesday - 13:46:15 72:26:15 66:21:09 Section 5 89
  USA 45001 Bodacious 3 Jeffrey Urbina Tuesday - 01:19:18 59:19:18 66:26:24 Section 1 90
  USA SM2 Majic William Hoyer Tuesday - 09:26:31 67:36:31 66:31:36 Section 2 91
  GER 1979 Turning Point Peter Schmidt / Bill Bartz Tuesday - 13:02:27 72:02:27 66:38:15 Beneteau 40.7 92
  NZL 52001 Vincitore Jim Mitchell Monday - 20:52:52 54:32:52 66:39:26 Turbo 93
  USA 83238 Ticklish Eric Landman Tuesday - 13:29:31 72:09:31 66:40:28 Section 5 94
  USA 40625 Regardless Taylor, Wasilew, Kahn, Hanks, Griggs Tuesday - 13:34:28 72:14:28 66:45:02 Section 5 95
  USA 51146 La Tempete Thomas Weber Tuesday - 13:11:36 72:11:36 66:46:43 Beneteau 40.7 96
  USA 40048 Inferno Philip L. Dowd Tuesday - 06:44:45 64:54:45 66:51:35 Section 2 97
  USA 359 Zeph II Gary and Carole Lauger Tuesday - 14:53:19 73:43:19 67:00:47 J109 98
  USA 52144 Eagles Wings John J Gottwald Tuesday - 09:56:31 68:06:31 67:01:07 Section 2 99
  USA 42917 Broderi Robert Kolar, Brooke Kolar, Josh Kolar Tuesday - 13:38:25 72:38:25 67:11:32 Beneteau 40.7 100
  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Tuesday - 13:40:01 72:40:01 67:13:00 Beneteau 40.7 101
  USA 10 Troubadour Lawrence and Felicia Wilhelm Tuesday - 13:41:04 72:21:04 67:17:11 Section 5 102
  US 60102 Sociable Robert C Arzbaecher Tuesday - 14:00:41 73:00:41 67:32:07 Beneteau 40.7 103
  USA 51457 Das Boot Jay and Cindy Muller Tuesday - 14:05:15 73:05:15 67:36:21 Beneteau 40.7 104
  USA 51196 Spanker Dennis J McDonnell, James McDonnell Tuesday - 14:20:44 73:20:44 67:50:40 Beneteau 40.7 105
  USA 52120 Valkyrie John Moore Tuesday - 13:17:17 71:47:17 67:54:41 Section 4 106
  USA 93036 Painkiller Joel Carroll Tuesday - 14:13:04 72:43:04 68:03:49 Section 4 107
  USA 38004 Copernicus Michael & Kate Kennedy Tuesday - 12:35:00 70:55:00 68:17:33 Section 3 108
  USA 50791 Sirocco 2 Robert Klairmont Tuesday - 13:26:28 71:56:28 68:20:38 Section 4 109
  USA 42330 Bravo Tom and Shirley Dekker Tuesday - 16:05:35 74:45:35 68:28:47 Section 5 110
  USA 46269 Runaway Richard Jennings Monday - 20:49:52 54:29:52 68:30:13 Turbo 111
  USA 50998 Fast Eddy Ed Buerger Tuesday - 10:12:48 68:22:48 68:31:00 Section 2 112
  USA 42440 50 Free Dave Berger Tuesday - 09:51:53 68:01:53 68:38:37 Section 2 113
  USA 42747 Scheherezade Jamal Alwattar Tuesday - 16:06:46 74:46:46 68:38:51 Section 5 114
  USA 51672 Windrush George S. Hender Tuesday - 14:13:01 72:43:01 68:43:03 Section 4 115
  USA 23 The Red Boat John Vermeulen Tuesday - 13:58:56 72:28:56 68:47:08 Section 4 116
  USA 52575 Defiance Kenneth Flaska, Fred Detwiler, usmma Monday - 20:35:51 54:15:51 68:48:25 Turbo 117
  USA 52527 Temptation Bogdan Stojkowski Tuesday - 15:26:59 74:26:59 68:51:57 Beneteau 40.7 118
  USA 39502 Mosquito Dave Radtke and Steve Laughlin Tuesday - 12:27:13 70:47:13 68:52:32 Section 3 119
  USA 52818 Que Loco II Dr. Bradley A Dykstra Tuesday - 14:04:09 72:24:09 69:13:00 Section 3 120
  USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott Monday - 20:35:02 54:15:02 69:23:11 Turbo 121
  USA 50498 Big Meanie James Prendergast Tuesday - 17:28:49 76:08:49 69:35:53 Section 5 122
  USA 51651 St. Francis Jairo and Maria D. Cruz Tuesday - 13:08:39 71:28:39 69:45:43 Section 3 123
  USA 35151 SeaHero Jeff Richards, Flip Richards, Mark Tescari, Chris Oertel Tuesday - 13:04:29 71:24:29 70:11:38 Section 3 124
  USA 8955 Merlin Jerome D. Sullivan Monday - 23:30:54 57:10:54 70:16:34 Turbo 125
  USA 32998 Twisted William H Darbee, Richard K Coates Tuesday - 20:01:54 78:41:54 71:51:05 Section 5 126
  USA 28686 Windquest Dick & Doug DeVos Monday - 14:17:40 47:57:40 72:42:32 Turbo 127
  USA 25439 Perseverance Matthew Songer Retired Retired Retired Section 4 128
  USA 135 Saturn Wally Tsuha Retired Retired Retired Section 2 129
  IVB 81647 Volare Vowels, Amedio Retired Retired Retired Section 2 130
  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson, Don Thomas, Steve Daube, John Brofman Retired Retired Retired Section 5 131
  USA 52567 RevoluTion Craig S. Mielke Retired Retired Retired Section 3 132
  USA 51293 18 Degrees Jerry Senser Retired Retired Retired Section 5 133
  USA 42252 Spitfire James K Hellquist and Larry Warter Retired Retired Retired Section 5 134
 
Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 52239 Intangible Tom Falck Monday - 10:32:03 67:32:03 56:15:21 Cruising 2 1
  USA 32611 Mirage John Boyle Monday - 10:39:54 67:29:54 57:46:42 Cruising 1 2
  USA 25379 DogDayz Dan VandenBossche Monday - 07:50:04 64:40:04 58:08:10 Cruising 1 3
  USA 260 Tomorrow's Sunshine John G West Monday - 10:46:57 67:36:57 58:08:58 Cruising 1 4
  USA 42234 Serenity Jack Marks and Arnold Hirsch Monday - 10:32:40 67:22:40 59:17:32 Cruising 1 5
  USA 51341 Intuition Donald Hanna/Michael Litzkow/Thomas Kershner/Mark Gillespie Tuesday - 07:33:04 88:33:04 65:31:40 Cruising 2 6
  USA 50839 Blue Chip Ulrich Noorman Tuesday - 07:22:12 88:22:12 65:39:32 Cruising 2 7
  USA 6018 Journey Kurt Anderson, David Pasquith Tuesday - 07:20:58 88:20:58 66:15:43 Cruising 2 8
  USA 52637 Friendly Confines Robert T. O'Brien Tuesday - 00:23:53 81:23:53 66:20:21 Cruising 2 9
  USA 51864 The Jabberwock Kevin J. Geiser, Ann Dahmer, James Smith & Joan Smith Monday - 23:28:44 80:28:44 66:43:01 Cruising 2 10
  USA 51815 Mist Daniel Koules Tuesday - 01:08:49 82:08:49 67:01:54 Cruising 2 11
  USA 22955 Eclipse Donald Drexler Tuesday - 00:42:08 81:42:08 67:29:09 Cruising 2 12
  USA 52290 Lancashire Lass J C Stephen Monday - 15:44:02 72:34:02 67:59:43 Cruising 1 13
  USA 50020 Fox Ruth Pecherek, George Pecherek Monday - 15:12:54 72:02:54 68:18:06 Cruising 1 14
  USA 52891 Lugnuts Tom Dickson Monday - 21:49:13 78:39:13 68:20:59 Cruising 1 15
  USA 52723 Jug Band Harry Simmon Monday - 21:16:57 78:06:57 68:39:49 Cruising 1 16
  USA 42190 Wejamin Ron & Lynn McLaughlin Monday - 23:50:46 80:40:46 68:49:10 Cruising 1 17
  USA 52797 Princess M Carl Chaleff Monday - 19:13:00 76:03:00 69:30:34 Cruising 1 18
  USA 156 Fire Escape JOHN DUNLEVY Tuesday - 11:13:15 92:13:15 69:59:44 Cruising 2 19
  USA 60143 Albatross Fernando & Magda Assens Monday - 23:43:53 80:33:53 70:05:28 Cruising 1 20
  USA 52935 My Way Gary Feracota Tuesday - 06:11:05 87:11:05 70:05:47 Cruising 2 21
  USA 52937 Chaika Gene Kovalsky Tuesday - 02:36:15 83:36:15 ** 70:05:48 Cruising 2 22
  USA 52794 Coalescence Craig Curtis Tuesday - 11:50:25 92:50:25 ** 70:05:49 Cruising 2 23
  USA 20 Final Diversion Joseph S. Haas Monday - 20:54:14 77:44:14 70:21:07 Cruising 1 24
  USA 76 Mise En Place Paul Thompson Tuesday - 03:20:56 84:10:56 70:42:47 Cruising 1 25
  USA 52836 Donnybrook Kyle and Karen Ewing Tuesday - 11:22:20 92:22:20 71:40:51 Cruising 2 26
  USA 52605 Confluence Todd Freese Tuesday - 02:31:37 83:21:37 72:11:24 Cruising 1 27
  USA 60136 Lattitude Glen Hampton & John Brauc Tuesday - 07:58:33 88:58:33 73:02:56 Cruising 2 28
  USA 52942 Moonbeam Mark/Ona Kroll Tuesday - 05:29:23 86:19:23 ** 73:58:43 Cruising 1 29
  USA 52634 Unknown Lady David L. Ward Tuesday - 16:38:12 97:38:12 75:16:40 Cruising 2 30
  USA 31855 Liberty Paul Chael Tuesday - 16:21:20 97:21:20 77:00:29 Cruising 2 31
  USA 25420 Cisne Adam Ellis Tuesday - 14:43:26 95:43:26 79:32:47 Cruising 2 32
  USA 52856 Hannah Frances Michael T. Cook Wednesday - 05:56:06 110:56:06 80:58:57 Cruising 2 33
  USA 185 After The Storm Scott A. Hile Retired Retired Retired Cruising 2 34
 
Doublehanded Division
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 52901 Skye Bill Zeiler & Rich Stearns Tuesday - 02:04:20 62:34:20 59:52:53 Doublehanded 1
  CAN 73289 Chas Jeff Roney Tuesday - 07:23:10 67:53:10 ** 60:00:42 Doublehanded 2
  USA 43729 TFWB Relentless George Petritz Tuesday - 15:46:34 76:16:34 62:37:21 Doublehanded 3
  USA 00371 Eleuthera Robert Graves Tuesday - 16:11:10 76:41:10 62:52:57 Doublehanded 4
  USA 1313 Program Warren Levins and Victor Allen Tuesday - 11:42:24 72:12:24 63:54:10 Doublehanded 5
  USA 45367 Legacy Woody Hansmann, John Hansmann Tuesday - 11:15:57 71:45:57 ** 63:54:11 Doublehanded 6
  USA 16745 Zanjero Bruce Carter Tuesday - 23:27:39 83:57:39 65:14:15 Doublehanded 7
  USA 31436 Heat Wave Jeremy Burns Tuesday - 18:17:00 78:47:00 66:24:51 Doublehanded 8
  USA 60 Striking Blane Shea Tuesday - 14:50:42 75:20:42 66:31:46 Doublehanded 9
  USA 648 Adria Anton Devcic Tuesday - 15:17:18 75:47:18 66:46:10 Doublehanded 10
  USA 60121 Waco Kid Martin Randy Grow Tuesday - 17:16:26 77:46:26 68:26:27 Doublehanded 11
  USA 37731 Joint Venture H.D.Bush (Owner), Donald Bush (Skipper) Wednesday - 00:21:13 84:51:13 72:02:26 Doublehanded 12
  USA 50306 Elusive Thomas Vargish Tuesday - 19:42:55 80:12:55 76:17:05 Doublehanded 13
  USA 52747 Antares Arch Van Meter Retired Retired Retired Doublehanded 14
  USA 50785 Och! Brendon Docherty Retired Retired Retired Doublehanded 15
 
Mackinac Cup
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Tuesday - 02:19:42 61:49:42 54:35:39 J105 1
  USA 26303 Bushido George Witaszek Tuesday - 10:25:45 70:15:45 58:06:25 T10 2
  USA 183 Norboy Leif Sigmond Tuesday - 11:53:33 71:43:33 59:19:02 T10 3
  USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor and Michael Kaczor Tuesday - 12:24:01 72:14:01 59:44:13 T10 4
  USA 13191 Souvenir Steve Schiller Tuesday - 16:16:37 76:36:37 60:08:20 Section 10 5
  USA 42934 Whisper Tom Barnes & Janet Holden Tuesday - 11:39:35 71:39:35 60:37:26 Section 8 6
  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Tuesday - 15:14:06 75:24:06 60:50:56 Section 9 7
  CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay, Clark Carruthers Tuesday - 15:18:15 75:28:15 60:58:49 Section 9 8
  USA 6019 Falcon Greg & Stephanie Moll Tuesday - 15:33:59 75:43:59 61:20:37 Section 9 9
  USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Tuesday - 10:01:10 69:31:10 61:23:08 J105 10
  USA 6869 Cynthia James B DeVries Tuesday - 14:16:34 74:26:34 61:24:55 Section 9 11
  USA 52500 Tried & True Robert K Foley Tuesday - 10:22:47 69:42:47 61:41:45 Beneteau 36.7 12
  USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Tuesday - 10:24:25 69:44:25 61:43:12 Beneteau 36.7 13
  USA 55367 Karma Lou Sandoval, Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio Tuesday - 10:26:43 69:46:43 61:45:14 Beneteau 36.7 14
  USA 16673 Celestial Thomas J. Mullen Tuesday - 18:25:39 78:45:39 61:49:38 Section 10 15
  USA 403 Wild Norwegian Arvid Eiesland Tuesday - 15:02:30 74:52:30 61:55:17 T10 16
  USA 33882 American Flyer Steve Knoop Tuesday - 15:13:15 75:03:15 62:04:11 T10 17
  USA 3175 Challenge Ray Teborek Tuesday - 10:52:49 70:32:49 62:13:20 Section 7 18
  USA 6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki Tuesday - 20:29:35 80:49:35 62:14:10 Section 10 19
  USA 50638 Pronto II Peter Fray Tuesday - 11:01:48 70:31:48 62:16:40 J105 20
  USA 606 Banshee Kevin R Farrell Tuesday - 11:06:46 70:36:46 62:21:03 J105 21
  USA 5260 NANA William McCaffrey - Owner, would like to share racing and trophy credits with ALAN Baske Tuesday - 15:24:59 75:34:59 62:30:25 Section 9 22
  USA 20442 Dandelion Tom Jacobs Tuesday - 15:23:06 75:33:06 62:33:24 Section 9 23
  USA 10 Chance Bob & Cindy Kraus Wednesday - 00:25:01 84:45:01 62:37:49 Section 10 24
  USA 407 Terminal Velocity Simon Beemsterboer Tuesday - 15:58:53 75:48:53 62:41:55 T10 25
  USA 126 Britsar Ken Schram Tuesday - 15:43:41 75:33:41 ** 62:41:56 T10 26
  USA 11677 Odyssey David Bohl/Steven Gardiner Tuesday - 21:21:20 81:41:20 62:44:13 Section 10 27
  USA 410 Retention Mark & Joni Croll Tuesday - 16:03:39 75:53:39 62:45:52 T10 28
  USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy and Tim Snyder Tuesday - 16:04:13 75:54:13 62:46:20 T10 29
  USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach / Peter Schellenbach Tuesday - 16:06:05 75:56:05 62:47:52 T10 30
  USA 15630 Amateur II William Fagerstrom Tuesday - 16:19:06 76:09:06 62:58:38 T10 31
  USA 26302 Water Works Rick and Mary Ann Lillie Tuesday - 16:20:53 76:10:53 63:00:07 T10 32
  USA 26301 Talisman Stan Mehaffey Tuesday - 16:29:36 76:19:36 63:07:19 T10 33
  USA 404 Temerity Doug Baker Tuesday - 16:46:29 76:36:29 63:21:17 T10 34
  B 45 Chamade Richard Dickson Tuesday - 16:57:31 77:07:31 63:28:26 Section 9 35
  USA 40326 American Dream Sheldon Wecker Tuesday - 16:42:07 76:52:07 63:34:13 Section 9 36
  USA 53026 Measure for Measure Brian Tobin Tuesday - 14:48:24 74:48:24 63:35:08 Section 8 37
  USA 6525 Cahoots Thomas R. Vigil Tuesday - 17:08:32 77:18:32 63:37:30 Section 9 38
  USA 22122 Spyke Dan Spyhalski Tuesday - 20:21:10 80:41:10 63:44:31 Section 10 39
  USA 262 Maggie Mae Peter & Dan Wright Tuesday - 12:45:20 72:05:20 63:47:55 Beneteau 36.7 40
  USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Tuesday - 12:46:17 72:06:17 63:48:45 Beneteau 36.7 41
  USA 16770 Cheep N Deep Randy Kuhn, James Richter Tuesday - 14:12:14 74:12:14 63:57:49 Section 8 42
  USA 6204 Rush Jeff Alisch Tuesday - 13:57:21 73:37:21 64:03:05 Section 7 43
  USA 54951 Tenacity Richard O'Connell, Bill Hood & Peter Cooper Tuesday - 16:03:09 76:03:09 64:06:44 Section 8 44
  USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour Tuesday - 14:33:35 74:33:35 64:07:16 Section 8 45
  USA 33536 Slapshot Ron Sims/Scott Sims Tuesday - 16:51:16 77:01:16 64:09:30 Section 9 46
  USA 50254 Celerity Sheldon Dummer Tuesday - 14:48:02 74:48:02 64:10:43 Section 8 47
  USA 37 ZippyR Spencer Thomason Tuesday - 13:07:34 72:17:34 64:16:05 Section 6 48
  USA 40688 Zot Jonathan Veersma Tuesday - 14:32:31 74:32:31 64:19:46 Section 8 49
  USA 32851 Bozos Circus Bruce Metcalf Tuesday - 13:34:20 73:14:20 64:27:00 Section 7 50
  USA 4 Lady K Mike Stewart Tuesday - 14:03:07 73:43:07 ** 64:27:01 Section 7 51
  USA 30246 Wombat Rick Strilky Tuesday - 18:10:57 78:00:57 64:31:08 T10 52
  USA 412 M*A*S*H Ronald Kallen, MD Tuesday - 17:13:14 77:03:14 ** 64:31:09 T10 53
  USA 32776 Touch of Grey Larry Schell Tuesday - 14:15:45 73:55:45 64:36:50 Section 7 54
  USA 42973 Blue Heaven John and Priscilla Simons Tuesday - 14:44:45 74:24:45 64:39:52 Section 7 55
  USA 35234 Aftershock William M. Newman Tuesday - 13:52:22 73:32:22 64:42:52 Section 7 56
  USA 250 Stingray Steve Pelke Tuesday - 13:49:46 73:09:46 64:44:56 Beneteau 36.7 57
  USA 52081 Padawan2 Christopher and Autumn Lamb Tuesday - 13:52:04 73:12:04 64:46:58 Beneteau 36.7 58
  USA 82 Split Decision Mark D Norris Tuesday - 13:52:21 73:12:21 64:47:13 Beneteau 36.7 59
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit, Todd Jones, Hamilton Sloan, Jr. Tuesday - 15:22:47 75:22:47 64:49:35 Section 8 60
  USA 390 Certare Mark Nichols Tuesday - 13:55:48 73:25:48 64:50:19 J105 61
  USA 386 Y-Not Barbara Dael Tuesday - 13:26:49 72:56:49 ** 64:50:20 J105 62
  USA 51804 Cyclone John Madey Tuesday - 14:43:58 74:23:58 64:52:34 Section 7 63
  USA 104 Vytis Tomas and Gytis Petkus Tuesday - 14:02:15 73:32:15 64:56:01 J105 64
  USA 226 Patriot Steve Dabrowski Tuesday - 14:02:31 73:32:31 64:56:15 J105 65
  USA 507 Buzz Mark Gurney Tuesday - 14:03:02 73:33:02 64:56:42 J105 66
  USA 33 Twisted Fish Rolland Cohee /John Neal Tuesday - 13:48:49 72:58:49 64:57:08 Section 6 67
  USA 93165 Northern Light Thomas L Orlow Tuesday - 14:09:27 73:29:27 65:02:21 Beneteau 36.7 68
  USA 602 Misty Thomas Mc Intosh Tuesday - 14:09:55 73:29:55 65:02:46 Beneteau 36.7 69
  USA 25430 Thunderbolt Jim Burch Tuesday - 13:45:43 72:55:43 65:03:08 Section 6 70
  USA 97350 Free Agent Miles DePaepe Tuesday - 14:06:19 73:16:19 65:03:55 Section 6 71
  USA 15309 Tenacity Suzanne Philbrick Tuesday - 18:54:46 78:44:46 65:07:22 T10 72
  USA 60367 As You Wish Sue Hogan & John Heaton Tuesday - 14:15:50 73:35:50 65:08:00 Beneteau 36.7 73
  USA 60171 Guaranteed Period Lands' End Business Outfitters Tuesday - 14:17:19 73:57:19 65:09:16 Section 7 74
  USA 119 Joie De Vie Marty and Donna Hastings Tuesday - 14:22:07 73:42:07 65:13:34 Beneteau 36.7 75
  USA 43697 Escape Thomas M. Mikos Tuesday - 21:14:21 81:34:21 65:15:28 Section 10 76
  USA 26318 Mischief David Travis Tuesday - 19:06:49 78:56:49 65:17:20 T10 77
  USA 52169 Bella Luna Joe Hyla Tuesday - 14:27:17 73:47:17 65:18:08 Beneteau 36.7 78
  USA 30750 Hyperion Robert J Wilson Tuesday - 19:11:44 79:01:44 65:21:24 T10 79
  USA 52312 Archimedes II Joseph Hummel and Marybeth Lore Tuesday - 13:57:16 73:07:16 65:22:12 Section 6 80
  USA 52293 Rally Paul Stscherban Tuesday - 14:36:24 73:56:24 65:26:12 Beneteau 36.7 81
  USA 30328 Rover Ken Colbert Tuesday - 19:18:20 79:08:20 65:26:52 T10 82
  USA 521 Dos Aguilas Jim Gignac Tuesday - 14:43:38 74:13:38 65:32:33 J105 83
  USA 16643 Siren Song William Mayer, Robert Mayer Tuesday - 14:28:54 73:38:54 65:32:49 Section 6 84
  USA 41625 Sorcerer Don Draper and Greg Fyksen Tuesday - 14:30:51 73:40:51 65:38:58 Section 6 85
  USA 43535 On Edge Steve Dorfman Tuesday - 14:36:06 73:46:06 65:43:39 Section 6 86
  USA 233 Tempest Nancy J. Glover Tuesday - 14:59:15 74:29:15 65:46:20 J105 87
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark George Morrissey and Joe McGinnis Tuesday - 21:19:51 81:39:51 65:49:16 Section 10 88
  USA 52626 Wishes George A. Quinlan IV Tuesday - 15:04:37 74:24:37 65:51:11 Beneteau 36.7 89
  USA 480 Gangbusters Mark Gannon/Wes Urbanowicz Tuesday - 15:08:57 74:38:57 65:54:54 J105 90
  USA 43851 Standard Deviation Carl and Amy Hanssen Tuesday - 14:47:51 73:57:51 65:58:33 Section 6 91
  USA 24 Tallgrass Miles Lowry Tuesday - 15:10:36 74:20:36 66:01:00 Section 6 92
  USA 42492 Michela Miguel Gambetta Tuesday - 13:56:11 73:06:11 66:05:06 Section 6 93
  USA 41812 Bramble Bruce Rohrer Tuesday - 14:07:11 73:17:11 66:06:15 Section 6 94
  USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven J. Fink Tuesday - 20:09:23 79:59:23 66:09:05 T10 95
  USA 26300 Winnebago Gerald H and Kathleen J Thomas Tuesday - 20:10:28 80:00:28 66:09:59 T10 96
  USA 26219 Fog Charlie Wurtzebach, Mike Bird Tuesday - 15:29:52 74:49:52 66:13:31 Beneteau 36.7 97
  USA 42704 Retriever Matthew W. Beer Tuesday - 16:22:29 76:02:29 66:13:55 Section 7 98
  USA 30718 Pegasus Andrea Krasinski & Todd Hansen Tuesday - 20:17:53 80:07:53 66:16:07 T10 99
  USA 42017 Viper F William Laslow Tuesday - 19:34:55 79:44:55 66:16:15 Section 9 100
  USA 87842 Zephyr James Wallgren Tuesday - 20:36:21 80:46:21 66:18:51 Section 9 101
  USA 52832 Foray Raymond E Powers III (Skip), Christopher V. Torrey Tuesday - 17:07:01 77:07:01 66:19:14 Section 8 102
  USA 43940 L.A. Woman D. Glasell/ R. Locke Tuesday - 15:31:34 74:41:34 66:19:37 Section 6 103
  USA 52934 Veloce Mike Stills Tuesday - 15:42:57 75:02:57 66:25:06 Beneteau 36.7 104
  CAN 145 Innisfree John Nesling Tuesday - 21:11:04 81:21:04 66:27:49 Section 9 105
  USA 51256 Lionheart Steve Roake Tuesday - 16:55:30 76:55:30 66:32:24 Section 8 106
  USA 26345 Yanqui Timothy Moore, Robert Whalen, Roger Pomerance, Brian Parkinson Tuesday - 20:38:11 80:28:11 66:32:54 T10 107
  USA 52983 NIRVANA David & Kim Hoff Tuesday - 15:35:19 74:45:19 66:40:54 Section 6 108
  USA 42061 Gadget Bill & Cathe Seaman Tuesday - 15:31:12 74:41:12 66:41:42 Section 6 109
  USA 6122 Snafu Mitchell A Weisman, Tuesday - 19:25:31 79:35:31 66:46:39 Section 9 110
  USA 26609 Drumbeat Todd L. Peters Tuesday - 18:05:09 78:05:09 66:59:51 Section 8 111
  USA 188 Attitude Jeffrey M Euscher Tuesday - 15:13:13 74:23:13 67:05:49 Section 6 112
  USA 50662 Karizmaddie Patrick J. Reynolds and Linda Sadlowski Tuesday - 23:03:01 83:23:01 67:17:26 Section 10 113
  USA 33885 Siege Glen Gordon Tuesday - 21:43:35 81:33:35 67:26:59 T10 114
  USA 50369 Absolut Ian Jansing/John Halston Tuesday - 19:18:57 79:18:57 67:29:51 Section 8 115
  USA 16826 Absolute Donald A. Hinckfoot and Art Mason Tuesday - 18:01:41 77:41:41 67:49:38 Section 7 116
  USA 64 Aegir Mark Rasmussen, Jason Shilson, John Gagnier Tuesday - 18:44:37 78:44:37 68:02:04 Section 8 117
  USA 36012 Most Wanted Dr. James Janik Tuesday - 21:32:45 81:32:45 69:13:56 Section 8 118
  USA 52478 duLac John J. Coyle Wednesday - 00:05:09 84:15:09 69:20:23 Section 9 119
  USA 295 Lane 4 Sarah Weersing, William Mathis Tuesday - 20:27:47 79:57:47 70:36:26 J105 120
  USA 52436 Little Miss Magic Raymond Kalinsky Wednesday - 02:23:35 86:33:35 70:37:57 Section 9 121
  USA 52614 Hornet Walter Heinichen and Jean Capper Wednesday - 02:20:07 86:30:07 71:11:27 Section 9 122
  USA 15171 Kahuna Loren Thompson Retired Retired Retired Section 10 123
  USA 32272 Rush Dan Witucki, John Cronk, John DeWyse Retired Retired Retired Section 8 124
  USA 40054 Bad Dog J. Lawrence Taunt Retired Retired Retired Section 7 125
  USA 31320 Whitecap William Walsh Retired Retired Retired Section 8 126
  USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin L White Retired Retired Retired Section 6 127
  USA 42998 Captain Blood Douglas D Rogers Retired Retired Retired Section 6 128
  USA 484 Redcoat Graham Ellis Retired Retired Retired J105 129
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar Antoni Czupryna Retired Retired Retired Beneteau 36.7 130
  USA 52037 Idyllwild Jon Beeler Retired Retired Retired Beneteau 36.7 131
  USA 33912 Wave Dancer Michael Sklar Retired Retired Retired Section 9 132
  USA 411 Jing Bang David H. Finlay AIA Retired Retired Retired T10 133
  USA 406 Atra Karen and Michael Woollen Retired Retired Retired T10 134
  USA 43937 Latis Dorothy Mietz Retired Retired Retired J105 135
  USA 32010 Moody Blue William Barton Retired Retired Retired Section 7 136
  USA 26337 Billy Bones Nick and Carrie Camino Retired Retired Retired T10 137
  USA 26349 Yellow Mellow Waldemar Emmerich, Jacek Zawadzki, Tomasz Citak Retired Retired Retired T10 138
  USA 42121 Houqua Jack Andree Retired Retired Retired Section 7 139
  USA 251 Endeavor Skip Schink and Rob Miller Retired Retired Retired Beneteau 36.7 140
  USA 51572 Windrunner Mark Pirie Retired Retired Retired Section 7 141
  USA 40433 Jaws Todd Hildwein Retired Retired Retired T10 142
  USA 291 Passing Wind Jim Pohl Retired Retired Retired Section 10 143
  USA 39 Dare - Dare Jeanneau America Inc Retired Retired Retired Section 7 144
 
Multihull
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 333 Nice Pair Bruce Geffen, Gary Hall, Bart Hall, Brad Glance Tuesday - 01:32:15 59:02:15 62:29:49 Multihull 1
  USA 82946 Lucretia Fred Ball Monday - 22:59:38 56:29:38 63:12:19 Multihull 2
  G 11 Janet C Meade Gougeon Tuesday - 07:27:43 64:57:43 63:47:10 Multihull 3
  USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Ron White Tuesday - 00:25:32 57:55:32 64:08:27 Multihull 4
  C 276 Abandoned Assets Jim van Fleet Tuesday - 02:06:29 59:36:29 64:40:50 Multihull 5
  USA 28 Gamera Matt Scharl Tuesday - 06:26:33 63:56:33 65:27:05 Multihull 6
  USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Forbes Husted Tuesday - 10:28:44 67:58:44 70:14:57 Multihull 7
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 David Shneider Tuesday - 10:38:02 68:08:02 70:44:36 Multihull 8
  USA 3 Caliente Michael Steck Tuesday - 09:17:54 66:47:54 71:24:50 Multihull 9
  USA 70 Big Storm James Frederick/Deborah Schaefer Retired Retired Retired Multihull 10
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for any penalties

Top

2005-2009 © Interactive Creations