Start: July 16, 2011

Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac
2010 Final Results by Section

Beneteau 36.7 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 55367 Karma

0.881

Lou Sandoval, Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio Chicago, IL Monday - 18:36:20 53:56:20 47:31:12 1
  USA 52500 Tried & True

0.881

Robert K Foley Glencoe, IL Monday - 19:00:27 54:20:27 47:52:27 2
  USA 52293 Rally

0.881

Paul Stscherban Mishawaka, IN Monday - 19:00:43 54:20:43 47:52:41 3
  USA 82 Split Decision

0.881

Mark D Norris Glencoe, IL Monday - 19:01:32 54:21:32 47:53:24 4
  USA 93165 Northern Light

0.881

Tom & Linda Orlow Levering, MI Monday - 19:02:56 54:22:56 47:54:38 5
  USA 25524 Grizzly

0.881

Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 19:30:02 54:50:02 48:18:31 6
  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird

0.881

Chris Duhon Chicago, IL Monday - 19:40:49 55:00:49 48:28:01 7
  USA 26219 FOG

0.881

Charlie Wurtzebach Chicago, IL Monday - 21:09:47 56:29:47 49:46:23 8
  USA 52081 Padawan2

0.881

Christopher and Autumn Lamb Traverse City, MI Monday - 22:33:30 57:53:30 51:00:09 9
  USA 52626 Wishes

0.881

George A. Quinlan IV Elmhurst, IL Monday - 22:53:58 58:13:58 51:18:11 10
  USA 119 Joie De Vie

0.881

Marty and Donna Hastings Mount Prospect, IL Monday - 23:01:56 58:21:56 51:25:12 11
  USA 52249 Sail Monkey

0.881

William McGuinn Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:30:21 59:50:21 52:43:05 12
  USA 251 Endeavor

0.881

Skip Schink and Rob Miller Oakbrook, IL Tuesday - 00:48:44 60:08:44 52:59:17 13
  USA 52934 Veloce

0.881

Mike Stills Elk Grove , IL Tuesday - 00:57:46 60:17:46 53:07:15 14
  USA 45367 Gaucho

0.881

Mark & Diane Bouckaert Lisle, IL Tuesday - 01:40:58 61:00:58 53:45:18 15
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar

0.881

Antoni Czupryna Marengo, IL Tuesday - 02:01:04 61:21:04 54:03:01 16
  USA 60367 As You Wish

0.881

Sue Hogan & John Heaton Chicago, IL Tuesday - 02:11:44 61:31:44 54:12:25 17
  USA 602 Misty

0.881

Thomas Mc Intosh Long Grove, IL Tuesday - 02:27:16 61:47:16 54:26:06 18
  USA 250 Stingray

0.881

Steve Pelke Chicago, IL     Retired  
 
Beneteau 40.7 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51587 Collaboration 2

0.923

Robert M Vickery & Chris Jungmann Barrington, IL Monday - 18:01:36 52:51:36 48:47:23 1
  USA 404 Mojo

0.923

Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux, Scot Ruhlander Chicago, IL Monday - 18:09:19 52:59:19 48:54:30 2
  USA 51392 Excalibur

0.923

David Tarson Deerfield, IL Monday - 18:13:48 53:03:48 48:58:38 3
  USA 51170 Flyswatter

0.923

Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI Monday - 18:15:47 53:05:47 49:00:28 4
  GER 1979 Turning Point

0.923

Peter Schmidt / Bill Bartz Chicago, IL Monday - 19:19:26 54:09:26 49:59:13 5
  USA 40742 Cancan Deux

0.923

Clemens Boltz Elk Grove, IL Monday - 19:23:06 54:13:06 50:02:36 6
  USA 51196 Spanker

0.923

Dennis J McDonnell, James McDonnell River Forest, IL Monday - 20:49:47 55:39:47 51:22:37 7
  USA 51457 Das Boot

0.923

Jay and Cindy Muller Chicago, IL Monday - 21:37:32 56:27:32 52:06:41 8
  USA 51377 Vayu

0.923

Ron Buzil Evanston, IL Monday - 22:48:12 57:38:12 53:11:55 9
  USA 51146 La Tempete

0.923

Thomas Weber St Charles, IL Monday - 23:09:24 57:59:24 53:31:29 10
  USA 60102 Sociable

0.923

Robert Arzbaecher Brookfield, WI Monday - 23:40:35 58:30:35 54:00:16 11
  USA 42917 Broderi

0.923

Robert Kolar, Brooke Kolar, Josh Kolar Northfield, IL Monday - 23:10:50 58:00:50 ** DSQ 12
  USA 51219 Rhumb Runner

0.923

Katie Goldman Chesterton, IN     Retired  
 
Cruising 1 / Cruising Division Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52239 Intangible

0.829

Tom Falck Hinsdale, IL Sunday - 21:53:23 54:43:23 45:21:55 1
  USA 25379 DogDayz

0.895

Dan VandenBossche New Baltimore, MI Sunday - 19:16:28 52:06:28 46:38:11 2
  USA 260 Tomorrow's Sunshine

0.856

John G West Bradenton, FL Monday - 05:02:18 61:52:18 52:57:43 3
  USA 32611 Mirage

0.856

John Boyle Aurora, IL Monday - 08:17:18 65:07:18 55:44:38 4
  USA 76 Mise En Place

0.838

Paul Thompson Chicago, IL Monday - 10:17:02 67:07:02 56:14:39 5
  USA 52723 Jug Band

0.878

Harry Simmon Bourbonnais, IL Monday - 08:06:25 64:56:25 57:01:03 6
  USA 52891 Lugnuts

0.864

Tom Dickson Wilmette, IL Monday - 10:16:52 67:06:52 57:59:12 7
  USA 51864 The Jabberwock

0.828

Kevin J. Geiser & Ann Dahmer St Joseph, MI Monday - 13:18:21 70:08:21 58:04:30 8
  USA 52937 Chaika

0.828

Gene Kovalsky Chicago, IL Monday - 13:30:49 70:20:49 58:14:50 9
  USA 33951 Lionheart

0.867

Richard Wesolek, Robert Zeman, Jim McGough Bloomingdale, IL Monday - 10:34:49 67:24:49 58:26:51 10
  USA 42234 Serenity

0.876

Jack Marks and Arnold Hirsch Highland Park, IL Monday - 10:11:43 67:01:43 58:43:01 11
  USA 37731 Joint Venture

0.852

H.D.Bush, Donald Bush Elgin, IL Monday - 12:27:15 69:17:15 59:01:58 12
  USA 60143 Albatross

0.865

Fernando Assens Chicago, IL Monday - 11:38:43 68:28:43 59:14:02 13
  USA 52942 Moonbeam

0.864

Mark/Ona Kroll Naperville, IL Monday - 12:13:36 69:03:36 59:40:04 14
  USA 60201 Forte Sea

0.889

Greg Golabek/John Zienda Wheaton, IL Monday - 10:37:45 67:27:45 59:58:26 15
  USA 20 Final Diversion

0.906

Joseph S. Haas Winnetka, IL Monday - 10:08:52 66:58:52 60:41:05 16
  USA 60193 Air Affair

0.825

Phil and Charlie Elbert Chicago, IL Monday - 16:52:35 73:42:35 60:48:37 17
  USA 37148 Dark Island

0.848

Tom and Judi McInerney Aurora, IL Monday - 16:09:26 72:59:26 61:53:45 18
  USA 52797 Princess M

0.915

Carl Chaleff Chicago, IL Monday - 10:53:21 67:43:21 61:57:57 19
  USA 60168 Kiva

0.904

David Peel St. Charles, IL Monday - 11:49:32 68:39:32 62:04:03 20
  USA 52605 Confluence

0.865

Todd Freese Mount Prospect, IL Monday - 20:23:29 77:13:29 66:47:57 21
  USA 52949 Ocean Adventure

0.829

Jack Callahan Chicago, IL     Retired  
 
Cruising 2 / Cruising Division Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 6018 Journey

0.750

Kurt Anderson, David Pasquith Barrington Hills, IL Monday - 13:01:13 70:01:13 ** 52:40:54 1
  USA 51341 Intuition

0.737

Donald Hanna/Michael Litzkow/Thomas Kershner/Mark Gillespie Lodi, WI Monday - 16:57:55 73:57:55 54:30:44 2
  USA 50839 Blue Chip

0.741

Ulrich Noorman Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 17:23:58 74:23:58 55:07:47 3
  USA 18 Hope

0.813

Dr. Michael Leland Valparaiso, IN Monday - 11:17:41 68:17:41 55:31:24 4
  USA 52935 My Way

0.800

Gary Feracota Chicago, IL Monday - 13:24:40 70:24:40 56:19:44 5
  USA 25201 Sail La Vie

0.822

Samuel H. Williamson Charlevoix, MI Monday - 11:34:22 68:34:22 56:22:00 6
  USA 52634 Unknown Lady

0.768

David L. Ward Chicago, IL Monday - 18:15:08 75:15:08 57:47:37 7
  USA 52945 The Great Escape III

0.812

Steve Rotfeld Chicago, IL Monday - 15:39:49 72:39:49 59:00:10 8
  USA 60174 La Vieve

0.812

Byron H. Higgins Bridgman, MI Monday - 15:44:14 72:44:14 59:03:45 9
  USA 22955 Eclipse

0.824

Donald Drexler Northbrook, IL Monday - 14:52:54 71:52:54 59:13:49 10
  USA 156 Fire Escape

0.758

JOHN DUNLEVY CHICAGO, IL Monday - 21:42:08 78:42:08 59:39:22 11
  USA 4901 Amnesia

0.794

Daniel Gosselin Naperville, IL Monday - 18:38:58 75:38:58 60:03:56 12
  USA 60116 Dobiehouse

0.765

Kevin Lynch Miller Beach, IN Tuesday - 01:05:11 82:05:11 62:47:45 13
  USA 31855 Liberty

0.789

Paul Chael Valparaiso, IN Tuesday - 00:56:35 81:56:35 64:39:11 14
  USA 52836 Donnybrook

0.778

Kyle and Karen Ewing Chicago, IL Tuesday - 04:07:10 85:07:10 66:13:22 15
  USA 51967 Nimbus

0.814

Thomas J. Peeters; Gloria T. Peeters (owners) Barrington Hills, IL Tuesday - 02:32:34 83:32:34 68:00:13 16
  USA 60242 Kiriakula

0.666

Fred Peterson Indianapolis, IN     Retired  
  USA 16871 Yankee

0.759

Conrad and Barbara Rieckhoff Wilmette, IL     Retired  
 
Doublehanded / Doublehanded Division Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52901 Skye

0.961

Bill Zeiler & Rich Stearns Wilmette, IL Monday - 12:16:51 48:46:51 ** 46:57:42 1
  USA 2 Surprise

0.938

David Irish Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 15:20:03 51:50:03 48:37:13 2
  USA 15630 Amateur II

0.830

William Fagerstrom Evergreen Park, IL Monday - 23:13:17 59:43:17 49:34:07 3
  USA 50785 Och!

0.894

Brendon Docherty Glenview , IL Monday - 19:05:07 55:35:07 49:41:35 4
  USA 43729 TFWB Relentless

0.818

George Petritz, Kimberly Petirtz Beulah, MI Tuesday - 00:15:48 60:45:48 49:42:15 5
  USA 51395 Sea Raider

0.896

Dirk Kruger Bridgman, MI Monday - 19:31:27 56:01:27 50:11:51 6
  USA 358 Madcap

0.806

John Hoskins Waukegan, IL Tuesday - 02:12:09 62:42:09 50:32:17 7
  USA 60121 Waco Kid

0.882

Martin Randy Grow Rensselaer, IN Monday - 23:14:14 59:44:14 52:41:17 8
  USA 52051 Free Radical

0.876

Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Lemont, IL Tuesday - 00:49:54 61:19:54 53:43:35 9
  USA 648 Adria

0.893

Anton Devcic Greendale, WI Tuesday - 00:05:25 60:35:25 54:06:25 10
  USA 52169 Bella Luna

0.876

Joe Hyla & Jennifer Hyla Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:57:25 62:27:25 54:42:44 11
  USA 1313 Program

0.876

Warren Levins and Victor Allen Chicago, IL     DNS  
  USA 52918 Safir III

1.003

Robert E. Radway Chicago, IL     DNS  
 
GL 70 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 77984 Pororoca

1.120

Gene McCarthy and Robert Zeman, Jr. Chicago, IL Monday - 10:56:05 44:36:05 49:57:12 1
  USA 18970 Nitemare

1.151

Amy Neill Chicago , IL Monday - 10:01:29 43:41:29 50:17:19 2
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger

1.156

Albert G D'Ottavio Joliet , IL Monday - 09:53:50 43:33:50 50:21:35 3
  USA 50045 Details

1.154

Lance Smotherman Harrison Twp., MI Monday - 10:01:44 43:41:44 50:25:28 4
  USA 97503 Chance

1.152

Patricia and Michael Brotz Kohler, WI Monday - 10:15:52 43:55:52 50:36:31 5
  USA 25168 Stripes

1.155

Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 11:01:25 44:41:25 51:37:02 6
  USA 52701 Windancer

1.168

John Nedeau North Muskegon, MI Monday - 11:28:15 45:08:15 52:43:14 7
  USA 70 Evolution

1.170

Terry Kohler and Pete Reichelsdorfer Sheboygan, WI Monday - 11:29:22 45:09:22 52:49:57 8
 
J105 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 390 Certare

0.884

Mark Nichols Lake City, MN Monday - 18:15:05 53:55:05 47:39:48 1
  USA 349 Sealark

0.884

Clark Pellett Chicago, IL Monday - 18:18:58 53:58:58 47:43:14 2
  USA 104 Vytis

0.884

Tomas and Gytis Petkus Chicago, IL Monday - 18:36:48 54:16:48 47:59:00 3
  USA 295 Lane 4

0.884

Sarah Weersing, William Mathis Chicago, IL Monday - 18:44:17 54:24:17 48:05:37 4
  USA 416 Windshadow

0.884

Jim Murphy W. Bloomfield, MI Monday - 19:21:54 55:01:54 ** 48:43:52 5
  484 Redcoat

0.884

Graham Ellis Chicago, Il Monday - 19:30:42 55:10:42 48:46:39 6
  USA 507 Buzz

0.884

Mark Gurney Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 19:33:16 55:13:16 48:48:55 7
  USA 480 Gangbusters

0.884

Mark Gannon/Wes Urbanowicz/Dan Cusick Aurora, IL Monday - 19:34:10 55:14:10 48:49:43 8
  USA 226 Patriot

0.884

Steve Dabrowski Batavia, IL Monday - 20:10:22 55:50:22 49:21:43 9
  USA 424 Gigi

0.884

David Wagner Chicago, IL Monday - 20:29:25 56:09:25 49:38:33 10
  USA 521 Dos Aguilas

0.884

Jim Gignac Larange, IL Monday - 20:44:11 56:24:11 49:51:37 11
  USA 386 Y-Not

0.884

Barbara Dael Chicago, IL Monday - 22:04:27 57:44:27 51:02:34 12
  USA 505 Here's Johnny!

0.884

John Moore Chicago, IL Monday - 22:21:49 58:01:49 51:17:55 13
  USA 233 Tempest

0.884

Nancy J. Glover Chicago, IL Monday - 22:47:14 58:27:14 51:40:23 14
  USA 492 Sea-U

0.884

Peter L. Baron Lake Forest, IL Monday - 23:22:09 59:02:09 52:11:15 15
  USA 271 Trinity

0.884

Tom and Mary Clare O'Grady Naperville, IL Tuesday - 02:52:48 62:32:48 55:17:28 16
  USA 606 Banshee

0.884

Kevin R Farrell Saint Louis, MO     Retired  
 
J109 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2

0.907

Len Siegal Chicago, IL Monday - 17:13:54 52:23:54 47:31:31 1
  USA 368 Callisto

0.907

James Murray Lake Bluff, IL Monday - 17:16:42 52:26:42 47:34:03 2
  USA 51992 Merengue

0.907

Jack Dau, David Southwell Concord, MA Monday - 17:22:02 52:32:02 47:38:53 3
  00173 Valor

0.907

George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark Hatfield Chicago, IL Monday - 17:31:42 52:41:42 47:47:39 4
  USA 141 Realt Na Mara

0.907

Tom Londrigan, Joe Londrigan Springfield, IL Monday - 17:53:32 53:03:32 48:07:27 5
  USA 361 Momentus

0.907

Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins Chicago, IL Monday - 17:54:52 53:04:52 48:08:40 6
  USA 245 K III

0.907

Irv Kerbel Lincolnwood, IL Monday - 18:01:43 53:11:43 48:14:53 7
  USA 246 Northstar

0.907

David Gustman Wilmette, IL Monday - 18:19:06 53:29:06 48:30:39 8
  USA 271 Driven 2

0.907

James G Milliken Traverse City, MI Monday - 19:07:58 54:17:58 49:14:58 9
  USA 336 Certainly

0.907

Donald E Meyer Bull Valley, IL Monday - 19:27:37 54:37:37 49:32:47 10
  USA 249 Full Tilt

0.907

Peter Priede and Roy Stewart Homer Glen, IL Monday - 20:27:39 55:37:39 50:27:14 11
  USA 359 Zeph II

0.907

Gary and Carole Lauger Swedesburg, IA Monday - 21:45:32 56:55:32 51:37:53 12
  USA 270 Vanda III

0.907

Jack, Jim & Jake Toliver Glen Ellyn, IL Monday - 22:36:01 57:46:01 52:23:40 13
  USA 51909 Fandango

0.907

Martin G Luken III, MD Chicago, IL Monday - 23:11:38 58:21:38 52:55:58 14
 
J120 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25497 Carinthia

0.952

Frank Kern III Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 15:13:36 49:43:36 47:20:23 1
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish

0.952

William Bresser Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 15:18:02 49:48:02 47:24:36 2
  USA 50666 Jay Hawker

0.952

David Sandlin Linden , MI Monday - 15:38:21 50:08:21 47:43:56 3
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket

0.952

Robert E Kirkman Northville, MI Monday - 17:58:10 52:28:10 49:57:03 4
  USA 50306 Elusive

0.952

Thomas Vargish Chicago, IL Monday - 18:03:59 52:33:59 50:02:35 5
  CAN 152 Irresistible Too

0.952

Gerald and Joanne Hines Point Edward, ON Monday - 18:53:36 53:23:36 50:49:49 6
  USA 25439 Perseverance

0.952

Matthew Songer Marquette, MI Monday - 19:02:05 53:32:05 50:57:54 7
  USA 50791 Sirocco 2

0.952

Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL Monday - 22:55:03 57:25:03 54:39:41 8
  USA 52039 Jahazi

0.952

Frank and Lori Giampoli Geneva, IL Tuesday - 00:05:54 58:35:54 55:47:08 9
 
Multihull 1 / Multihull Division
    Sail Yacht GLMRA Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 333 Nice Pair

1.0744

Bruce Geffen, Gary Hall, Bart Hall, Brad Glance Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 10:23:44 44:13:44 47:31:10 1
  USA 3 Caliente

1.0691

Michael Steck Naperville, IL Monday - 11:36:28 45:26:28 48:34:51 2
  USA 82946 Manitou

1.1130

Fred Ball Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 09:57:49 43:47:49 48:44:45 3
  C 276 Abandoned Assets

1.0851

Jim Van Fleet Austin, TX Monday - 11:59:37 45:49:37 49:43:36 4
 
Multihull 2 / Multihull Division
    Sail Yacht GLMRA Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 28 Gamera

1.0236

Matt Scharl Chicago, IL Monday - 11:40:43 45:30:43 46:35:09 1
  USA 174 Zingara

1.0285

Mark A Segraves and Maria T. Caserta Chicago, IL Monday - 12:10:40 46:00:40 47:19:20 2
  USA 27095 Arrow

1.0433

Jeff Wittenberg Palos Park, IL Monday - 12:23:30 46:13:30 48:13:35 3
  USA 25411 High Priority 2

1.0383

David Shneider East Lansing, MI Monday - 13:52:55 47:42:55 49:32:33 4
  USA 52058 It's Prime Time

1.0433

O. Christopher Meyers Lawton, OK Tuesday - 11:02:25 68:52:25 ** 71:56:21 5
  USA 224 Controlled Chaos

1.0285

William Weiner Manistee, Michigan     Retired  
 
Section 01 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 482 Talisman

1.145

Bruce Aikens W. Bloomfield, MI Monday - 07:34:07 41:34:07 47:35:45 1
  USA 46892 Fine Line

1.043

Jay Gillespie & Allen Gillespie Fort Gratiot, MI Monday - 12:32:03 46:32:03 48:32:06 2
  USA 2001 Mirage

1.064

William Dooley Glencoe, IL Monday - 11:44:55 45:44:55 48:40:35 3
  USA 7145 Vortices

1.065

Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI Monday - 11:57:36 45:57:36 48:56:50 4
  USA 50048 Main Street

1.074

William F Schanen III Port Washington, WI Monday - 11:46:36 45:46:36 49:09:50 5
  USA 7190 First Light

1.070

FK Day Chicago, IL Monday - 11:53:47 45:53:47 ** 49:11:32 6
  USA 61137 Drumbeat

1.078

Ted Etheridge Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 11:38:16 45:38:16 49:11:51 7
  USA 97834 Kokomo

1.060

Wesson Schulz Traverse City, MI Monday - 12:30:47 46:30:47 49:18:13 8
  USA 28252 Sin Duda!

1.069

Fritz Duda Sr. Chicago, IL Monday - 12:09:38 46:09:38 49:20:44 9
  USA 38008 Pinball Wizard

1.083

Robert Dabrowski, Leszek Ziolkowski Riverwoods, IL Monday - 11:39:43 45:39:43 49:27:06 10
  USA 50030 Bretwalda

1.139

Bob Pethick Orchard lake, MI Monday - 09:49:01 43:49:01 49:54:26 11
  USA 51115 Twister

1.081

Herbert Wake Menominee, MI Monday - 12:28:07 46:28:07 50:13:57 12
  USA 48004 Flyer

1.104

Sanford Burris Eastlake, OH Monday - 11:40:42 45:40:42 50:25:43 13
  USA 52555 Goblin

1.094

Lindy Thomas Glenview, IL Monday - 12:30:04 46:30:04 50:52:19 14
  USA 52791 Promo

1.121

John Kuber Richfield, WI Monday - 12:25:02 46:25:02 52:02:01 15
  USA 51356 Jeannine III

1.056

Jack Roeser Barrington, IL Monday - 15:37:03 49:37:03 52:23:45 16
  USA 40888 Swiftsure

1.037

Ronald C. Ehlert Wyoming, MI Monday - 22:37:24 56:37:24 58:43:06 17
  USA 47001 Big Country

1.050

Ike Scott and Sheila Donohue Chicago, IL     Retired  
  USA 45001 Bodacious 3

1.124

Jeffrey Urbina Chicago, IL     Retired  
 
Section 02 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 26 Renegade

0.991

Thomas and Beth Ann Papoutsis Winnetka, IL Monday - 12:17:01 46:27:01 46:01:56 1
  USA 52875 PeaceMaker

1.018

Kenneth Flaska , oakcliff sailing Foundation Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 11:42:46 45:52:46 46:42:18 2
  USA 50001 Flash Gordon 5

1.029

Helmut Jahn Chicago, IL Monday - 11:31:01 45:41:01 47:00:30 3
  USA 42250 Chewbacca

1.013

Peterson/Nimmer Bayfield, WI Monday - 12:27:16 46:37:16 47:13:37 4
  USA 40027 Hot Lips

1.029

Christopher Whitford Chicago, IL Monday - 11:57:09 46:07:09 47:27:23 5
  USA 50799 Willie J

0.999

Doug Petter South Haven, MI Monday - 13:21:06 47:31:06 47:28:14 6
  USA 40037 Pendragon

1.029

Brian Jackman Barrington Hills, IL Monday - 11:59:01 46:09:01 47:29:19 7
  USA 40025 Solution

1.029

William H. Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 12:03:05 46:13:05 47:33:30 8
  USA 50092 Heartbreaker

1.029

Robert L Hughes Ada, MI Monday - 12:03:51 46:13:51 47:34:17 9
  USA 40048 Inferno

1.029

Philip L. Dowd Chicago, IL Monday - 12:07:41 46:17:41 47:38:14 10
  USA 52643 Raven

1.007

Stan Bailey Lisle, IL Monday - 13:12:43 47:22:43 47:42:36 11
  USA 50218 Tyrant

1.031

Don M Thinschmidt and Don M Thinschmidt Jr Macatawa, MI Monday - 12:27:17 46:37:17 48:03:59 12
  USA 50998 Fast Eddy

0.999

Ed Buerger Waukesha, WI Monday - 16:02:21 50:12:21 50:09:20 13
  USA 42440 50 Free

1.008

Dave Berger East Lansing, MI Monday - 17:54:00 52:04:00 52:28:59 14
  USA 40036 Norboy

1.029

Leif Sigmond, Marcus Thymian, Chris Thomas Riverwoods, IL Monday - 17:04:51 51:14:51 52:44:01 15
  USA 50136 Salsa

0.997

Pete Stott Chicago, IL Monday - 20:57:21 55:07:21 54:57:25 16
 
Section 03 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52902 Flying Jenny VI

0.954

David and Sandra Askew Annapolis, MD Monday - 12:34:21 46:54:21 44:44:53 1
  USA 52400 Sufficient Reason

0.981

Mitchell W. Padnos, Tracy Brand Holland, MI Monday - 12:20:01 46:40:01 45:46:48 2
  USA 52144 Eagles Wings

0.983

John J Gottwald Glencoe, IL Monday - 12:22:09 46:42:09 45:54:30 3
  USA 2615 Scout

0.990

Dorsey Ruley Chicago, IL Monday - 12:32:31 46:52:31 46:24:23 4
  USA 4001 Edge

0.980

Robert P McManus Whitefish Bay, WI Monday - 13:24:29 47:44:29 46:47:11 5
  USA 39503 Chaos

0.976

Bernbaum, Schroeder, Amedio Libertyville, IL Monday - 13:53:10 48:13:10 47:03:43 6
  USA 39535 Wellenreiter

0.977

Ron Schults, James Carolla, Christopher Koch St. Joseph, MI Monday - 15:16:55 49:36:55 48:28:26 7
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker

0.987

Vern McCain & Bob Hillier South Bend, IN Monday - 15:21:52 49:41:52 49:03:06 8
  USA 35151 Sea Hero

0.981

Jeff Richards, Flip Richards, Mark Tescari, Chris Oertel Whitehall, MI Monday - 15:47:21 50:07:21 49:10:12 9
  USA 35004 Heartbreaker

0.964

Eric Oesterle Glen Ellyn, IL Monday - 17:25:07 51:45:07 49:53:19 10
  USA 52818 Que Loco II

0.954

Dr. Bradley A Dykstra Hudsonville, MI Monday - 18:09:21 52:29:21 50:04:28 11
  USA 39502 Mosquito

0.973

Dave Radtke and Steve Laughlin Milwaukee, WI Monday - 17:17:59 51:37:59 50:14:20 12
  USA 25580 Sagitta

0.965

Jon Somes Larry Oswald Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 18:07:51 52:27:51 50:37:40 13
  USA 51651 St. Francis

0.972

Jairo and Maria D. Cruz Olympia Fields, IL Monday - 18:01:16 52:21:16 50:53:18 14
  USA 35042 True

0.963

Mike Bremer Chicago, IL Monday - 18:30:54 52:50:54 50:53:34 15
  USA 39536 Jason

0.978

Edward P Cohen Chicago, IL Monday - 17:50:02 52:10:02 51:01:10 16
  USA SM2 Majic

0.981

William Hoyer Coopersville, MI Monday - 18:04:58 52:24:58 51:25:12 17
  USA 39530 Hiwassee

0.974

John Bell & Ian Fisher Hinsdale, IL Monday - 19:13:14 53:33:14 52:09:41 18
  USA 52567 RevoluTion

0.962

Craig S. Mielke Geneva, IL Tuesday - 00:59:14 59:19:14 ** 57:08:58 19
 
Section 04 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 38006 Eagle

0.952

Jerry & Shawn ONeill Chicago, IL Monday - 12:45:04 47:25:04 45:08:30 1
  USA 38004 Copernicus

0.960

Michael & Kate Kennedy Chicago, IL Monday - 12:45:34 47:25:34 45:31:44 2
  USA 35427 Epic

0.927

Ray and Winnie Adams West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 17:37:20 52:17:20 48:28:18 3
  IRL 3600 Graffiti Train

0.935

Chris Berger Chicago, IL Monday - 17:57:12 52:37:12 49:11:58 4
  USA 18188 Gauntlet

0.917

Guy Hiestand Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 19:16:05 53:56:05 49:27:29 5
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4

0.950

Alice O Martin Chicago, IL Monday - 17:33:13 52:13:13 49:36:33 6
  USA 51664 Liberte'

0.921

Tim Gabrielse Kohler, WI Monday - 19:34:32 54:14:32 49:57:25 7
  USA 51672 Windrush

0.941

George S. Hender Lake Forest, IL Monday - 18:56:53 53:36:53 50:27:05 8
  USA 40625 Regardless

0.920

Taylor, Wasilew, Kahn, Hanks, Griggs Barrington, IL Monday - 20:12:28 54:52:28 50:29:04 9
  USA 42252 Spitfire

0.920

James K Hellquist and Larry Warter Libertyville, IL Monday - 20:29:42 55:09:42 50:44:55 10
  USA 50288 Timberwolf

0.932

Terry & Patti McMahon Shorewood, WI Monday - 20:36:56 55:16:56 51:31:22 11
  USA 64986 Surface Tension

0.928

Jeffrey S. Schaefer Elm Grove, WI Monday - 22:13:08 56:53:08 52:47:23 12
  USA 50399 Mrs Jones

0.933

Michael R Jones Valparaiso, Indiana Monday - 22:15:26 56:55:26 53:06:35 13
  USA 50134 Sirocco VI

0.932

William & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:03:35 58:43:35 54:43:58 14
  USA 93036 Painkiller

0.934

Joel Carroll Pleasant Prairie, WI Tuesday - 00:02:37 58:42:37 54:50:07 15
  USA 51474 Adios

0.937

John Kosowski Oak Brook, IL Monday - 23:56:03 58:36:03 54:54:32 16
  USA 42747 Scheherezade

0.918

Jamal Alwattar Bannockburn, IL Tuesday - 03:22:37 62:02:37 56:57:21 17
 
Section 05 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 405 Marianthe

0.901

Eric Moore Lake Forest, IL Monday - 19:31:54 54:31:54 49:07:58 1
  USA 15002 Stars & Stripes

0.906

Gerald Gavin Appleton, WI Monday - 19:16:19 54:16:19 49:10:13 2
  CAN 11565 Sula Sula

0.908

Carey Crawford-Brown Acton, On Monday - 19:14:28 54:14:28 49:15:03 3
  USA 50696 Sans Soucis

0.905

John Nedeau Jr Lake Bluff, IL Monday - 19:38:13 54:38:13 49:26:47 4
  USA 33547 Quick Silver

0.907

Gintaras Karaitis Union Pier, MI Monday - 20:54:38 55:54:38 50:42:39 5
  USA 42330 Bravo

0.911

Tom and Shirley Dekker Cedar Grove, WI Monday - 21:43:46 56:43:46 51:40:49 6
  USA 52734 Crazy Diamond

0.894

Martin R. Crain Brookfield, WI Monday - 22:52:50 57:52:50 51:44:42 7
  USA 42492 Michela

0.900

Miguel Gambetta Schererville, IN Monday - 22:38:44 57:38:44 51:52:51 8
  USA 41812 Bramble

0.898

Bruce Rohrer Shepherd, MI Monday - 22:51:19 57:51:19 51:57:14 9
  USA 52337 Runaway

0.904

Tom Gorey Chicago, IL Monday - 22:35:08 57:35:08 52:03:26 10
  USA 43851 Standard Deviation

0.892

Carl Hanssen Ada, MI Tuesday - 00:01:52 59:01:52 52:39:20 11
  USA 52520 Blue Dog

0.914

Daniel F. Gourash Avon Lake, OH Monday - 22:41:12 57:41:12 52:43:32 12
  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift

0.913

Dave Dickerson, Don Thomas, Steve Daube, John Brofman Hinsdale, IL Monday - 22:50:00 57:50:00 52:48:06 13
  USA 11508 Maskwa

0.911

Donald P. Waller Oakbrook, IL Monday - 23:16:40 58:16:40 53:05:27 14
  USA 92 Gungnir

0.891

Emery's & McDonald Milwaukee, WI Tuesday - 01:14:19 60:14:19 53:40:21 15
  USA 25430 Thunderbolt

0.892

Jim Burch Farmington Hills, MI Tuesday - 02:06:40 61:06:40 54:30:40 16
 
Section 06 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 3175 Challenge

0.879

Ray Teborek Chicago, IL Monday - 18:12:49 53:42:49 47:12:51 1
  USA 32851 Bozos Circus

0.880

Bruce Metcalf Burr Ridge, IL Monday - 19:11:36 54:41:36 48:07:48 2
  USA 35234 Aftershock

0.879

William M. Newman Muskegon, MI Monday - 20:27:10 55:57:10 49:10:56 3
  USA 37 ZippyR

0.887

Spencer Thomason New Berlin, WI Monday - 20:01:17 55:31:17 49:14:50 4
  USA 41445 Nemesis

0.868

Timothy Kent, Dana Felton Elm Grove, WI Monday - 21:23:44 56:53:44 49:23:07 5
  USA 25633 Titan

0.879

DuMouchelle, Schuttes, Aitken Grosse Pointe City, MI Monday - 21:33:29 57:03:29 50:09:14 6
  USA 42121 Houqua

0.879

Jack Andree Muskegon, MI Monday - 21:51:51 57:21:51 50:25:23 7
  USA 40054 Bad Dog

0.880

J. Lawrence Taunt Kentwood, MI Monday - 22:28:37 57:58:37 51:01:10 8
  USA 42061 Gadget

0.890

Bill & Cathe Seaman Muskegon, MI Monday - 21:52:46 57:22:46 51:04:03 9
  USA 43790 Illusion

0.877

Scott Porter Traverse City, MI Monday - 22:49:33 58:19:33 51:09:06 10
  USA 32776 Touch of Grey

0.873

Larry Schell Ogden Dunes, IN Monday - 23:27:04 58:57:04 51:27:51 11
  USA 51541 Radiance

0.883

Benjamin L White Oak Park, IL Monday - 22:51:52 58:21:52 51:32:08 12
  USA 43535 On Edge

0.887

Steve Dorfman Chicago, IL Monday - 23:06:47 58:36:47 51:59:23 13
  USA 40662 Odin

0.884

Dan Johnson & Rick Hennig Franksville, WI Monday - 23:48:15 59:18:15 52:25:29 14
  USA 97350 Free Agent

0.890

Miles DePaepe & Crew Chicago, IL Monday - 23:29:32 58:59:32 52:30:11 15
  USA 16643 Siren Song

0.886

William Mayer, Robert Mayer South Barrington, IL Monday - 23:48:00 59:18:00 52:32:23 16
  USA 43940 L.A. Woman

0.886

D. Glasell/ R. Locke Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:20:22 60:50:22 53:54:13 17
  USA 52983 Nirvana

0.889

David & Kim Hoff Wheaton, IL Tuesday - 01:49:35 61:19:35 54:31:08 18
  USA H117 Buster

0.878

Franklin Willis Silverthorne, CO Tuesday - 12:29:00 71:59:00 63:12:04 19
  USA 41625 Sorcerer

0.891

Don Draper and Greg Fyksen Batavia, IL     Retired  
 
Section 07 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 4 Lady K

0.871

Mike Stewart Muskegon, MI Monday - 17:59:44 53:49:44 46:53:05 1
  CAN 161 Smokum Too

0.867

Pete Mather Thornbury, ON Monday - 18:15:00 54:05:00 46:53:24 2
  USA 15044 Velero VII

0.855

John S. Barbour Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 19:21:48 55:11:48 47:11:35 3
  USA 15004 Fast Tango

0.855

Tim Prophit, Peter Wenzler Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 20:16:43 56:06:43 47:58:32 4
  USA 6204 Rush

0.866

Jeff Alisch Granger, IN Monday - 20:16:14 56:06:14 48:35:09 5
  USA 16770 Cheep N Deep

0.858

Randy Kuhn, James Richter Lake Forest , IL Monday - 22:39:43 58:29:43 50:11:20 6
  USA 32010 Moody Blue

0.866

William Barton St Joesph, MI Monday - 22:31:33 58:21:33 50:32:20 7
  USA 40688 Zot

0.860

Jonathan Veersma St Joseph, MI Monday - 23:14:00 59:04:00 50:47:50 8
  USA 42704 Retriever

0.872

Matthew W. Beer Chicago, IL Monday - 22:47:26 58:37:26 51:07:12 9
  USA 42973 Blue Heaven

0.864

John and Priscilla Simons Lake Bluff, IL Monday - 23:43:37 59:33:37 51:27:36 10
  USA 50254 Celerity

0.854

Sheldon Dummer Grayslake, IL Tuesday - 00:34:27 60:24:27 51:35:16 11
  USA 60171 Relentless

0.879

Peter Fray Oak Park, IL Monday - 23:13:17 59:03:17 51:54:32 12
  USA 64 Aegir

0.861

Mark Rasmussen, Jason Shilson, John Gagnier Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:37:49 60:27:49 52:03:33 13
  USA 16826 Absolute

0.865

Donald A. Hinckfoot and Art Mason Macomb Twp., MI Tuesday - 00:25:57 60:15:57 52:07:47 14
  USA 39 Dare - Dare

0.877

Jeanneau America Inc Annapolis, MD Monday - 23:52:58 59:42:58 ** 52:27:15 15
  USA 52832 Foray

0.857

Raymond E Powers III (Skip), Christopher V. Torrey Western Springs, IL Tuesday - 03:37:43 63:27:43 54:23:12 16
  USA 51804 Cyclone

0.872

John Madey Chicago, IL Tuesday - 03:51:48 63:41:48 55:32:36 17
  USA 26609 Drumbeat

0.854

Todd L. Peters Neenah, WI     DNS  
 
Section 08 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25138 HighLander

0.835

Jim & Gerri Sorbie Empire, MI Monday - 20:12:55 56:12:55 46:56:23 1
  USA 006 Hit Girl

0.849

Paul Stahlberg, Dana Underwood Barrington, IL Monday - 20:29:40 56:29:40 47:57:49 2
  USA 6869 Cynthia

0.822

James B DeVries Benton Harbor, MI Monday - 23:31:25 59:31:25 48:55:42 3
  USA 20442 Dandelion

0.824

Tom Jacobs Buchanan, MI Monday - 23:39:45 59:39:45 49:09:42 4
  USA 53026 Measure for Measure

0.845

Brian Tobin Chicago, IL Monday - 22:34:34 58:34:34 49:29:48 5
  USA 212 Spar Wars III

0.841

Bruce Hubble Boyne City, MI Monday - 23:24:18 59:24:18 49:57:34 6
  USA 6525 Cahoots

0.819

Thomas R. Vigil Barrington, IL Tuesday - 01:39:16 61:39:16 50:29:41 7
  USA 5260 NANA

0.824

William McCaffrey, Alan Baske Waukegan, IL. Tuesday - 01:28:02 61:28:02 50:38:56 8
  USA 50369 Absolut

0.851

Ian Jansing Chicago, IL Monday - 23:54:29 59:54:29 50:58:54 9
  USA 40326 American Dream

0.826

Sheldon Wecker Libertyville, IL Tuesday - 02:11:44 62:11:44 51:22:24 10
  USA 42017 Viper

0.829

F William Laslow Lake Villa, IL Tuesday - 01:58:30 61:58:30 51:22:38 11
  USA 54951 Tenacity

0.839

Richard O'Connell & Peter Cooper Lombard, IL Tuesday - 01:19:51 61:19:51 51:27:23 12
  USA 42934 Whisper

0.844

Tom Barnes & Janet Holden Oak Park, IL Tuesday - 01:20:38 61:20:38 51:46:27 13
  USA 6122 Snafu

0.836

Mitchell A Weisman, Chicago, IL Tuesday - 02:50:40 62:50:40 52:32:16 14
  USA 52614 Hornet

0.824

Walter Heinichen and Jean Capper Chicago, IL Tuesday - 04:03:48 64:03:48 52:47:17 15
  USA 10064 Redhawk

0.823

Mark Janda Bloomington, MN Tuesday - 04:12:42 64:12:42 52:50:46 16
  USA 87842 Zephyr

0.819

James Wallgren Chicago, IL Tuesday - 04:47:30 64:47:30 53:03:51 17
  USA 31303 Rumline

0.842

Randy Robbie Chicago, IL Tuesday - 04:16:38 64:16:38 54:07:17 18
  USA 711 Geronimo

0.822

Richard Gravengood Largo, FL Tuesday - 08:01:47 68:01:47 ** 56:05:13 19
  USA 31320 Whitecap

0.838

William Walsh Saugatuck, MI     Retired  
 
Section 09 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 13191 Souvenir

0.781

Steve Schiller Muskegon, MI Tuesday - 00:43:56 61:03:56 47:41:31 1
  USA 6649 Providence

0.767

Jerry and Greg Miarecki Chicago, IL Tuesday - 02:13:24 62:33:24 47:58:51 2
  USA 6019 Falcon

0.811

Greg & Stephanie Moll Milwaukee, WI Monday - 23:12:37 59:32:37 48:17:23 3
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark

0.802

George Morrissey and Joe McGinnis Oak Lawn, IL Tuesday - 00:04:50 60:24:50 48:27:06 4
  CAN 32835 Umi Taka

0.807

Dennis Dice & Roger VanVlack North York, Ontario Tuesday - 00:03:09 60:23:09 48:43:52 5
  USA 16673 Celestial

0.783

Thomas J. Mullen Michigan City, IN Tuesday - 03:09:52 63:29:52 49:43:07 6
  USA 11677 Odyssey

0.777

David Bohl/Steven Gardiner Whitefish Bay, WI Tuesday - 03:48:13 64:08:13 49:50:03 7
  USA 43697 Escape

0.792

Thomas M. Mikos Orland Park, IL Tuesday - 03:24:03 63:44:03 50:28:38 8
  CAN 145 Innisfree

0.816

John Nesling Toronto, ON Tuesday - 01:38:25 61:58:25 50:34:13 9
  USA 33912 Wave Dancer

0.815

Michael Sklar Chicago, IL Tuesday - 02:06:38 62:26:38 50:53:30 10
  USA 33536 Slapshot

0.818

Ron Sims/Scott Sims Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 02:00:26 62:20:26 50:59:40 11
  USA 15171 Kahuna

0.804

Loren Thompson Oak Lawn, IL Tuesday - 03:23:21 63:43:21 51:13:58 12
  USA 6949 Fantome

0.810

Deirdre Martin Evanston, IL Tuesday - 02:55:43 63:15:43 51:14:31 13
  USA 26037 Rogue

0.811

Steve Valentor Willowbrook, IL Tuesday - 03:41:52 64:01:52 51:55:45 14
  USA 138 Zorina

0.798

John Aquino Chicago, IL Tuesday - 04:54:48 65:14:48 52:04:00 15
  B 45 Chamade

0.818

Richard Dickson Palos Park, IL Tuesday - 03:25:22 63:45:22 52:09:08 16
  USA 52436 Little Miss Magic

0.814

Raymond Kalinsky Palos Hills, IL Tuesday - 04:36:15 64:56:15 52:51:32 17
  USA 50662 Karizmaddie

0.807

Patrick J. Reynolds and Linda Sadlowski Chicago, IL Tuesday - 05:22:57 65:42:57 53:01:57 18
 
Sportboat / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 110 Peerless

1.018

Brian Torresen Muskegon, MI Monday - 13:01:47 47:31:47 48:23:06 1
  USA 117 Say Uncle

0.955

Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile, MI Monday - 16:15:38 50:45:38 48:28:34 2
  USA 58484 Shorthanded

0.911

Robert C Hughes South Haven, MI Monday - 18:59:23 53:29:23 48:43:44 3
  USA 1007 Power Trip

0.958

Paul and James Kraft Troy, MI Monday - 16:29:56 50:59:56 48:51:24 4
  USA 23 The Red Boat

0.949

John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 19:16:50 53:46:50 51:02:15 5
  USA 38699 The Cone Of Silence

1.036

Doug Mitchell Arlington, MA Monday - 15:12:51 49:42:51 51:30:13 6
  USA 22 Mirador

0.891

Eric Devaney Ann Arbor, MI Tuesday - 00:15:44 58:45:44 52:21:25 7
  USA 83238 Ticklish

0.921

Eric Landman Grand Haven, MI Monday - 23:20:17 57:50:17 53:16:07 8
  USA 50326 Geronimo

0.913

Herb Philbrick Chesterton, IN Tuesday - 00:25:12 58:55:12 53:47:38 9
  USA 33966 WingNuts

0.978

Mark Morley, Peter Morley Jr, Stanton Dent, John Dent Saginaw, MI Monday - 23:40:20 58:10:20 56:53:32 10
  USA 135 Saturn

1.012

Wally Tsuha Rochester hills, MI     DNS  
  USA 34 Koko Loko

0.972

Tomek Kokocinski Chicago, IL     Retired  
 
T10 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 410 Retention

0.826

Mark & Joni Croll Deerfield, IL Monday - 23:12:07 59:22:07 49:02:18 1
  USA 33882 American Flyer

0.826

Steve Knoop Barrington Hills, IL Monday - 23:12:16 59:22:16 49:02:25 2
  USA 32319 Cheap Thrill

0.826

Nancy and Tim Snyder Chicago, IL Monday - 23:13:51 59:23:51 49:03:44 3
  USA 408 Convergence

0.826

Hans Pusch Chicago, IL Monday - 23:21:26 59:31:26 49:10:00 4
  USA 311 Mutiny

0.826

John Schellenbach Chicago, IL Monday - 23:23:50 59:33:50 49:11:59 5
  USA 403 Wild Norwegian

0.826

Arvid Eiesland Glenview, IL Monday - 23:43:43 59:53:43 49:28:24 6
  USA 26302 Water Works

0.826

Mary Ann & Rick Lillie Chicago, IL Monday - 23:59:07 60:09:07 49:41:07 7
  USA 404 Temerity

0.826

Doug Baker Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:16:58 60:26:58 49:55:52 8
  USA 26317 Witch-Craft

0.826

James Webb/Gary McDonnell Elmhurst, IL Tuesday - 00:49:34 60:59:34 50:22:48 9
  USA 004 Terminal Velocity

0.826

Simon Beemsterboer Mokena, IL Tuesday - 01:22:25 61:32:25 50:49:56 10
  USA 26349 Yellow Mellow

0.826

Waldemar Emmerich, Jacek Zawadzki, Tomasz Citak Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:24:24 61:34:24 50:51:34 11
  USA 26327 Ratty

0.826

David Brezina Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:35:02 61:45:02 51:00:21 12
  USA 30475 Erica

0.826

Brian Kaczor and Michael Kaczor New Lenox, IL Tuesday - 01:42:48 61:52:48 51:06:46 13
  USA 26301 Talisman

0.826

Kevin Mehaffey, Brian Mehaffey Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:52:15 62:02:15 51:14:34 14
  USA 412 M*A*S*H

0.826

Ronald Kallen, MD Highland Park, IL Tuesday - 02:13:28 62:23:28 51:32:06 15
  USA 26300 Winnebago

0.826

Gerald H and Kathleen J Thomas Hinsdale, IL Tuesday - 02:18:04 62:28:04 51:35:54 16
  USA 23669 Bee

0.826

Holland Capper Onekama, MI Tuesday - 02:26:58 62:36:58 51:43:15 17
  USA 40563 Outrageous

0.826

Eric Kerlow Chicago, IL Tuesday - 02:51:33 63:01:33 52:03:33 18
  USA 26340 Rainbows End

0.826

Steven J. Fink Skokie, IL Tuesday - 03:08:58 63:18:58 52:17:56 19
  USA 26318 Mischief

0.826

David Travis Chicago, IL Tuesday - 03:19:25 63:29:25 52:26:34 20
  USA 23712 Blizzard

0.826

Warren Udelson, Lee Sachnoff Oak Park, IL Tuesday - 03:42:24 63:52:24 52:45:33 21
  USA 26363 Thin Ice

0.826

Steven L. Sikkenga North Muskegon, MI Tuesday - 03:45:21 63:55:21 52:47:59 22
  USA 30750 Hyperion

0.826

Christopher Kerstein Chicago, IL Tuesday - 03:45:37 63:55:37 52:48:13 23
  USA 15309 Tenacity

0.826

Suzanne Philbrick Chesterton, IN Tuesday - 03:46:16 63:56:16 52:48:45 24
  USA 30718 Pegasus

0.826

Andrea Krasinski & Todd Hansen Chicago, IL Tuesday - 03:51:03 64:01:03 52:52:42 25
  USA 26303 Bushido

0.826

George Witaszek Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 04:16:50 64:26:50 53:14:00 26
  USA 411 Jing Bang

0.826

David H. Finlay AIA Naperville, IL Tuesday - 04:17:30 64:27:30 53:14:33 27
  USA 33885 Siege

0.826

Glen Gordon Vernon Hills, IL Tuesday - 04:31:20 64:41:20 53:25:58 28
 
Turbo / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  HKG 1997 Beau Geste

1.518

Karl Kwok Hong Kong , Sunday - 21:43:10 31:13:10 47:23:28 1
  USA 46269 Runaway

1.257

Com. Bruce Burton Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 04:39:15 38:09:15 47:57:35 2
  USA 28686 Windquest

1.524

Dick & Doug DeVos Macatawa, MI Sunday - 22:19:51 31:49:51 48:30:36 3
  USA 5252 Natalie J.

1.227

Philip D. O'Niel III DDS Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 07:07:48 40:37:48 49:51:10 4
  NZL 52001 Vincitore

1.232

Jim Mitchell Gockhausen, Zurich Monday - 07:49:16 41:19:16 50:54:27 5
  USA 8955 Merlin

1.226

Jerome D. Sullivan Bayside, Wi Monday - 08:28:51 41:58:51 51:28:06 6
  USA 52725 Imedi

1.202

Mark Hauf Chicago, IL Monday - 10:03:13 43:33:13 52:21:05 7
  USA 323 Equation

1.277

Bill Alcott St Clair Shores, MI Monday - 07:58:10 41:28:10 52:57:23 8
  USA 52575 Defiance

1.271

Dale Smirl/Tom Edman/Bob Warnecke/USMMA Oak Park, IL Monday - 09:32:39 43:02:39 54:42:32 9
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties or redress


Top

2005-2010 © Interactive Creations