Start: July 16, 2011

Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac
2010 Final Results by Section
Chicago-Mackinac Trophy
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 4 Lady K Mike Stewart Monday - 17:59:44 53:49:44 46:53:05 Section 07 1
  CAN 161 Smokum Too Pete Mather Monday - 18:15:00 54:05:00 46:53:24 Section 07 2
  USA 25138 HighLander Jim & Gerri Sorbie Monday - 20:12:55 56:12:55 46:56:23 Section 08 3
  USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour Monday - 19:21:48 55:11:48 47:11:35 Section 07 4
  USA 3175 Challenge Ray Teborek Monday - 18:12:49 53:42:49 47:12:51 Section 06 5
  USA 55367 Karma Lou Sandoval, Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio Monday - 18:36:20 53:56:20 47:31:12 Beneteau 36.7 6
  USA 390 Certare Mark Nichols Monday - 18:15:05 53:55:05 47:39:48 J105 7
  USA 13191 Souvenir Steve Schiller Tuesday - 00:43:56 61:03:56 47:41:31 Section 09 8
  USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Monday - 18:18:58 53:58:58 47:43:14 J105 9
  USA 52500 Tried & True Robert K Foley Monday - 19:00:27 54:20:27 47:52:27 Beneteau 36.7 10
  USA 52293 Rally Paul Stscherban Monday - 19:00:43 54:20:43 47:52:41 Beneteau 36.7 11
  USA 82 Split Decision Mark D Norris Monday - 19:01:32 54:21:32 47:53:24 Beneteau 36.7 12
  USA 93165 Northern Light Tom & Linda Orlow Monday - 19:02:56 54:22:56 47:54:38 Beneteau 36.7 13
  USA 006 Hit Girl Paul Stahlberg, Dana Underwood Monday - 20:29:40 56:29:40 47:57:49 Section 08 14
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit, Peter Wenzler Monday - 20:16:43 56:06:43 47:58:32 Section 07 15
  USA 6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki Tuesday - 02:13:24 62:33:24 47:58:51 Section 09 16
  USA 104 Vytis Tomas and Gytis Petkus Monday - 18:36:48 54:16:48 47:59:00 J105 17
  USA 295 Lane 4 Sarah Weersing, William Mathis Monday - 18:44:17 54:24:17 48:05:37 J105 18
  USA 32851 Bozos Circus Bruce Metcalf Monday - 19:11:36 54:41:36 48:07:48 Section 06 19
  USA 6019 Falcon Greg & Stephanie Moll Monday - 23:12:37 59:32:37 48:17:23 Section 09 20
  USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Monday - 19:30:02 54:50:02 48:18:31 Beneteau 36.7 21
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark George Morrissey and Joe McGinnis Tuesday - 00:04:50 60:24:50 48:27:06 Section 09 22
  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Chris Duhon Monday - 19:40:49 55:00:49 48:28:01 Beneteau 36.7 23
  USA 6204 Rush Jeff Alisch Monday - 20:16:14 56:06:14 48:35:09 Section 07 24
  USA 416 Windshadow Jim Murphy Monday - 19:21:54 55:01:54 ** 48:43:52 J105 25
  CAN 32835 Umi Taka Dennis Dice & Roger VanVlack Tuesday - 00:03:09 60:23:09 48:43:52 Section 09 26
  484 Redcoat Graham Ellis Monday - 19:30:42 55:10:42 48:46:39 J105 27
  USA 507 Buzz Mark Gurney Monday - 19:33:16 55:13:16 48:48:55 J105 28
  USA 480 Gangbusters Mark Gannon/Wes Urbanowicz/Dan Cusick Monday - 19:34:10 55:14:10 48:49:43 J105 29
  USA 6869 Cynthia James B DeVries Monday - 23:31:25 59:31:25 48:55:42 Section 08 30
  USA 410 Retention Mark & Joni Croll Monday - 23:12:07 59:22:07 49:02:18 T10 31
  USA 33882 American Flyer Steve Knoop Monday - 23:12:16 59:22:16 49:02:25 T10 32
  USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy and Tim Snyder Monday - 23:13:51 59:23:51 49:03:44 T10 33
  USA 20442 Dandelion Tom Jacobs Monday - 23:39:45 59:39:45 49:09:42 Section 08 34
  USA 408 Convergence Hans Pusch Monday - 23:21:26 59:31:26 49:10:00 T10 35
  USA 35234 Aftershock William M. Newman Monday - 20:27:10 55:57:10 49:10:56 Section 06 36
  USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Monday - 23:23:50 59:33:50 49:11:59 T10 37
  USA 37 ZippyR Spencer Thomason Monday - 20:01:17 55:31:17 49:14:50 Section 06 38
  USA 226 Patriot Steve Dabrowski Monday - 20:10:22 55:50:22 49:21:43 J105 39
  USA 41445 Nemesis Timothy Kent, Dana Felton Monday - 21:23:44 56:53:44 49:23:07 Section 06 40
  USA 403 Wild Norwegian Arvid Eiesland Monday - 23:43:43 59:53:43 49:28:24 T10 41
  USA 53026 Measure for Measure Brian Tobin Monday - 22:34:34 58:34:34 49:29:48 Section 08 42
  USA 424 Gigi David Wagner Monday - 20:29:25 56:09:25 49:38:33 J105 43
  USA 26302 Water Works Mary Ann & Rick Lillie Monday - 23:59:07 60:09:07 49:41:07 T10 44
  USA 16673 Celestial Thomas J. Mullen Tuesday - 03:09:52 63:29:52 49:43:07 Section 09 45
  USA 26219 FOG Charlie Wurtzebach Monday - 21:09:47 56:29:47 49:46:23 Beneteau 36.7 46
  USA 11677 Odyssey David Bohl/Steven Gardiner Tuesday - 03:48:13 64:08:13 49:50:03 Section 09 47
  USA 521 Dos Aguilas Jim Gignac Monday - 20:44:11 56:24:11 49:51:37 J105 48
  USA 404 Temerity Doug Baker Tuesday - 00:16:58 60:26:58 49:55:52 T10 49
  USA 212 Spar Wars III Bruce Hubble Monday - 23:24:18 59:24:18 49:57:34 Section 08 50
  USA 25633 Titan DuMouchelle, Schuttes, Aitken Monday - 21:33:29 57:03:29 50:09:14 Section 06 51
  USA 16770 Cheep N Deep Randy Kuhn, James Richter Monday - 22:39:43 58:29:43 50:11:20 Section 07 52
  USA 26317 Witch-Craft James Webb/Gary McDonnell Tuesday - 00:49:34 60:59:34 50:22:48 T10 53
  USA 42121 Houqua Jack Andree Monday - 21:51:51 57:21:51 50:25:23 Section 06 54
  USA 43697 Escape Thomas M. Mikos Tuesday - 03:24:03 63:44:03 50:28:38 Section 09 55
  USA 6525 Cahoots Thomas R. Vigil Tuesday - 01:39:16 61:39:16 50:29:41 Section 08 56
  USA 32010 Moody Blue William Barton Monday - 22:31:33 58:21:33 50:32:20 Section 07 57
  CAN 145 Innisfree John Nesling Tuesday - 01:38:25 61:58:25 50:34:13 Section 09 58
  USA 5260 NANA William McCaffrey, Alan Baske Tuesday - 01:28:02 61:28:02 50:38:56 Section 08 59
  USA 40688 Zot Jonathan Veersma Monday - 23:14:00 59:04:00 50:47:50 Section 07 60
  USA 004 Terminal Velocity Simon Beemsterboer Tuesday - 01:22:25 61:32:25 50:49:56 T10 61
  USA 26349 Yellow Mellow Waldemar Emmerich, Jacek Zawadzki, Tomasz Citak Tuesday - 01:24:24 61:34:24 50:51:34 T10 62
  USA 33912 Wave Dancer Michael Sklar Tuesday - 02:06:38 62:26:38 50:53:30 Section 09 63
  USA 50369 Absolut Ian Jansing Monday - 23:54:29 59:54:29 50:58:54 Section 08 64
  USA 33536 Slapshot Ron Sims/Scott Sims Tuesday - 02:00:26 62:20:26 50:59:40 Section 09 65
  USA 52081 Padawan2 Christopher and Autumn Lamb Monday - 22:33:30 57:53:30 51:00:09 Beneteau 36.7 66
  USA 26327 Ratty David Brezina Tuesday - 01:35:02 61:45:02 51:00:21 T10 67
  USA 40054 Bad Dog J. Lawrence Taunt Monday - 22:28:37 57:58:37 51:01:10 Section 06 68
  USA 386 Y-Not Barbara Dael Monday - 22:04:27 57:44:27 51:02:34 J105 69
  USA 42061 Gadget Bill & Cathe Seaman Monday - 21:52:46 57:22:46 51:04:03 Section 06 70
  USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor and Michael Kaczor Tuesday - 01:42:48 61:52:48 51:06:46 T10 71
  USA 42704 Retriever Matthew W. Beer Monday - 22:47:26 58:37:26 51:07:12 Section 07 72
  USA 43790 Illusion Scott Porter Monday - 22:49:33 58:19:33 51:09:06 Section 06 73
  USA 15171 Kahuna Loren Thompson Tuesday - 03:23:21 63:43:21 51:13:58 Section 09 74
  USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Tuesday - 02:55:43 63:15:43 51:14:31 Section 09 75
  USA 26301 Talisman Kevin Mehaffey, Brian Mehaffey Tuesday - 01:52:15 62:02:15 51:14:34 T10 76
  USA 505 Here's Johnny! John Moore Monday - 22:21:49 58:01:49 51:17:55 J105 77
  USA 52626 Wishes George A. Quinlan IV Monday - 22:53:58 58:13:58 51:18:11 Beneteau 36.7 78
  USA 40326 American Dream Sheldon Wecker Tuesday - 02:11:44 62:11:44 51:22:24 Section 08 79
  USA 42017 Viper F William Laslow Tuesday - 01:58:30 61:58:30 51:22:38 Section 08 80
  USA 119 Joie De Vie Marty and Donna Hastings Monday - 23:01:56 58:21:56 51:25:12 Beneteau 36.7 81
  USA 54951 Tenacity Richard O'Connell & Peter Cooper Tuesday - 01:19:51 61:19:51 51:27:23 Section 08 82
  USA 42973 Blue Heaven John and Priscilla Simons Monday - 23:43:37 59:33:37 51:27:36 Section 07 83
  USA 32776 Touch of Grey Larry Schell Monday - 23:27:04 58:57:04 51:27:51 Section 06 84
  USA 412 M*A*S*H Ronald Kallen, MD Tuesday - 02:13:28 62:23:28 51:32:06 T10 85
  USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin L White Monday - 22:51:52 58:21:52 51:32:08 Section 06 86
  USA 50254 Celerity Sheldon Dummer Tuesday - 00:34:27 60:24:27 51:35:16 Section 07 87
  USA 26300 Winnebago Gerald H and Kathleen J Thomas Tuesday - 02:18:04 62:28:04 51:35:54 T10 88
  USA 233 Tempest Nancy J. Glover Monday - 22:47:14 58:27:14 51:40:23 J105 89
  USA 23669 Bee Holland Capper Tuesday - 02:26:58 62:36:58 51:43:15 T10 90
  USA 42934 Whisper Tom Barnes & Janet Holden Tuesday - 01:20:38 61:20:38 51:46:27 Section 08 91
  USA 60171 Relentless Peter Fray Monday - 23:13:17 59:03:17 51:54:32 Section 07 92
  USA 26037 Rogue Steve Valentor Tuesday - 03:41:52 64:01:52 51:55:45 Section 09 93
  USA 43535 On Edge Steve Dorfman Monday - 23:06:47 58:36:47 51:59:23 Section 06 94
  USA 64 Aegir Mark Rasmussen, Jason Shilson, John Gagnier Tuesday - 00:37:49 60:27:49 52:03:33 Section 07 95
  USA 40563 Outrageous Eric Kerlow Tuesday - 02:51:33 63:01:33 52:03:33 T10 96
  USA 138 Zorina John Aquino Tuesday - 04:54:48 65:14:48 52:04:00 Section 09 97
  USA 16826 Absolute Donald A. Hinckfoot and Art Mason Tuesday - 00:25:57 60:15:57 52:07:47 Section 07 98
  B 45 Chamade Richard Dickson Tuesday - 03:25:22 63:45:22 52:09:08 Section 09 99
  USA 492 Sea-U Peter L. Baron Monday - 23:22:09 59:02:09 52:11:15 J105 100
  USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven J. Fink Tuesday - 03:08:58 63:18:58 52:17:56 T10 101
  USA 40662 Odin Dan Johnson & Rick Hennig Monday - 23:48:15 59:18:15 52:25:29 Section 06 102
  USA 26318 Mischief David Travis Tuesday - 03:19:25 63:29:25 52:26:34 T10 103
  USA 39 Dare - Dare Jeanneau America Inc Monday - 23:52:58 59:42:58 ** 52:27:15 Section 07 104
  USA 97350 Free Agent Miles DePaepe & Crew Monday - 23:29:32 58:59:32 52:30:11 Section 06 105
  USA 6122 Snafu Mitchell A Weisman, Tuesday - 02:50:40 62:50:40 52:32:16 Section 08 106
  USA 16643 Siren Song William Mayer, Robert Mayer Monday - 23:48:00 59:18:00 52:32:23 Section 06 107
  USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn Tuesday - 00:30:21 59:50:21 52:43:05 Beneteau 36.7 108
  USA 23712 Blizzard Warren Udelson, Lee Sachnoff Tuesday - 03:42:24 63:52:24 52:45:33 T10 109
  USA 52614 Hornet Walter Heinichen and Jean Capper Tuesday - 04:03:48 64:03:48 52:47:17 Section 08 110
  USA 26363 Thin Ice Steven L. Sikkenga Tuesday - 03:45:21 63:55:21 52:47:59 T10 111
  USA 30750 Hyperion Christopher Kerstein Tuesday - 03:45:37 63:55:37 52:48:13 T10 112
  USA 15309 Tenacity Suzanne Philbrick Tuesday - 03:46:16 63:56:16 52:48:45 T10 113
  USA 10064 Redhawk Mark Janda Tuesday - 04:12:42 64:12:42 52:50:46 Section 08 114
  USA 52436 Little Miss Magic Raymond Kalinsky Tuesday - 04:36:15 64:56:15 52:51:32 Section 09 115
  USA 30718 Pegasus Andrea Krasinski & Todd Hansen Tuesday - 03:51:03 64:01:03 52:52:42 T10 116
  USA 251 Endeavor Skip Schink and Rob Miller Tuesday - 00:48:44 60:08:44 52:59:17 Beneteau 36.7 117
  USA 50662 Karizmaddie Patrick J. Reynolds and Linda Sadlowski Tuesday - 05:22:57 65:42:57 53:01:57 Section 09 118
  USA 87842 Zephyr James Wallgren Tuesday - 04:47:30 64:47:30 53:03:51 Section 08 119
  USA 52934 Veloce Mike Stills Tuesday - 00:57:46 60:17:46 53:07:15 Beneteau 36.7 120
  USA 26303 Bushido George Witaszek Tuesday - 04:16:50 64:26:50 53:14:00 T10 121
  USA 411 Jing Bang David H. Finlay AIA Tuesday - 04:17:30 64:27:30 53:14:33 T10 122
  USA 33885 Siege Glen Gordon Tuesday - 04:31:20 64:41:20 53:25:58 T10 123
  USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Tuesday - 01:40:58 61:00:58 53:45:18 Beneteau 36.7 124
  USA 43940 L.A. Woman D. Glasell/ R. Locke Tuesday - 01:20:22 60:50:22 53:54:13 Section 06 125
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar Antoni Czupryna Tuesday - 02:01:04 61:21:04 54:03:01 Beneteau 36.7 126
  USA 31303 Rumline Randy Robbie Tuesday - 04:16:38 64:16:38 54:07:17 Section 08 127
  USA 60367 As You Wish Sue Hogan & John Heaton Tuesday - 02:11:44 61:31:44 54:12:25 Beneteau 36.7 128
  USA 52832 Foray Raymond E Powers III (Skip), Christopher V. Torrey Tuesday - 03:37:43 63:27:43 54:23:12 Section 07 129
  USA 602 Misty Thomas Mc Intosh Tuesday - 02:27:16 61:47:16 54:26:06 Beneteau 36.7 130
  USA 52983 Nirvana David & Kim Hoff Tuesday - 01:49:35 61:19:35 54:31:08 Section 06 131
  USA 271 Trinity Tom and Mary Clare O'Grady Tuesday - 02:52:48 62:32:48 55:17:28 J105 132
  USA 51804 Cyclone John Madey Tuesday - 03:51:48 63:41:48 55:32:36 Section 07 133
  USA 711 Geronimo Richard Gravengood Tuesday - 08:01:47 68:01:47 ** 56:05:13 Section 08 134
  USA H117 Buster Franklin Willis Tuesday - 12:29:00 71:59:00 63:12:04 Section 06 135
  USA 26609 Drumbeat Todd L. Peters DNS DNS DNS Section 07 136
  USA 41625 Sorcerer Don Draper and Greg Fyksen Retired Retired Retired Section 06 137
  USA 250 Stingray Steve Pelke Retired Retired Retired Beneteau 36.7 138
  USA 606 Banshee Kevin R Farrell Retired Retired Retired J105 139
  USA 31320 Whitecap William Walsh Retired Retired Retired Section 08 140
 
Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 52239 Intangible Tom Falck Sunday - 21:53:23 54:43:23 45:21:55 Cruising 1 1
  USA 25379 DogDayz Dan VandenBossche Sunday - 19:16:28 52:06:28 46:38:11 Cruising 1 2
  USA 6018 Journey Kurt Anderson, David Pasquith Monday - 13:01:13 70:01:13 ** 52:40:54 Cruising 2 3
  USA 260 Tomorrow's Sunshine John G West Monday - 05:02:18 61:52:18 52:57:43 Cruising 1 4
  USA 51341 Intuition Donald Hanna/Michael Litzkow/Thomas Kershner/Mark Gillespie Monday - 16:57:55 73:57:55 54:30:44 Cruising 2 5
  USA 50839 Blue Chip Ulrich Noorman Monday - 17:23:58 74:23:58 55:07:47 Cruising 2 6
  USA 18 Hope Dr. Michael Leland Monday - 11:17:41 68:17:41 55:31:24 Cruising 2 7
  USA 32611 Mirage John Boyle Monday - 08:17:18 65:07:18 55:44:38 Cruising 1 8
  USA 76 Mise En Place Paul Thompson Monday - 10:17:02 67:07:02 56:14:39 Cruising 1 9
  USA 52935 My Way Gary Feracota Monday - 13:24:40 70:24:40 56:19:44 Cruising 2 10
  USA 25201 Sail La Vie Samuel H. Williamson Monday - 11:34:22 68:34:22 56:22:00 Cruising 2 11
  USA 52723 Jug Band Harry Simmon Monday - 08:06:25 64:56:25 57:01:03 Cruising 1 12
  USA 52634 Unknown Lady David L. Ward Monday - 18:15:08 75:15:08 57:47:37 Cruising 2 13
  USA 52891 Lugnuts Tom Dickson Monday - 10:16:52 67:06:52 57:59:12 Cruising 1 14
  USA 51864 The Jabberwock Kevin J. Geiser & Ann Dahmer Monday - 13:18:21 70:08:21 58:04:30 Cruising 1 15
  USA 52937 Chaika Gene Kovalsky Monday - 13:30:49 70:20:49 58:14:50 Cruising 1 16
  USA 33951 Lionheart Richard Wesolek, Robert Zeman, Jim McGough Monday - 10:34:49 67:24:49 58:26:51 Cruising 1 17
  USA 42234 Serenity Jack Marks and Arnold Hirsch Monday - 10:11:43 67:01:43 58:43:01 Cruising 1 18
  USA 52945 The Great Escape III Steve Rotfeld Monday - 15:39:49 72:39:49 59:00:10 Cruising 2 19
  USA 37731 Joint Venture H.D.Bush, Donald Bush Monday - 12:27:15 69:17:15 59:01:58 Cruising 1 20
  USA 60174 La Vieve Byron H. Higgins Monday - 15:44:14 72:44:14 59:03:45 Cruising 2 21
  USA 22955 Eclipse Donald Drexler Monday - 14:52:54 71:52:54 59:13:49 Cruising 2 22
  USA 60143 Albatross Fernando Assens Monday - 11:38:43 68:28:43 59:14:02 Cruising 1 23
  USA 156 Fire Escape JOHN DUNLEVY Monday - 21:42:08 78:42:08 59:39:22 Cruising 2 24
  USA 52942 Moonbeam Mark/Ona Kroll Monday - 12:13:36 69:03:36 59:40:04 Cruising 1 25
  USA 60201 Forte Sea Greg Golabek/John Zienda Monday - 10:37:45 67:27:45 59:58:26 Cruising 1 26
  USA 4901 Amnesia Daniel Gosselin Monday - 18:38:58 75:38:58 60:03:56 Cruising 2 27
  USA 20 Final Diversion Joseph S. Haas Monday - 10:08:52 66:58:52 60:41:05 Cruising 1 28
  USA 60193 Air Affair Phil and Charlie Elbert Monday - 16:52:35 73:42:35 60:48:37 Cruising 1 29
  USA 37148 Dark Island Tom and Judi McInerney Monday - 16:09:26 72:59:26 61:53:45 Cruising 1 30
  USA 52797 Princess M Carl Chaleff Monday - 10:53:21 67:43:21 61:57:57 Cruising 1 31
  USA 60168 Kiva David Peel Monday - 11:49:32 68:39:32 62:04:03 Cruising 1 32
  USA 60116 Dobiehouse Kevin Lynch Tuesday - 01:05:11 82:05:11 62:47:45 Cruising 2 33
  USA 31855 Liberty Paul Chael Tuesday - 00:56:35 81:56:35 64:39:11 Cruising 2 34
  USA 52836 Donnybrook Kyle and Karen Ewing Tuesday - 04:07:10 85:07:10 66:13:22 Cruising 2 35
  USA 52605 Confluence Todd Freese Monday - 20:23:29 77:13:29 66:47:57 Cruising 1 36
  USA 51967 Nimbus Thomas J. Peeters; Gloria T. Peeters (owners) Tuesday - 02:32:34 83:32:34 68:00:13 Cruising 2 37
  USA 60242 Kiriakula Fred Peterson Retired Retired Retired Cruising 2 38
  USA 16871 Yankee Conrad and Barbara Rieckhoff Retired Retired Retired Cruising 2 39
  USA 52949 Ocean Adventure Jack Callahan Retired Retired Retired Cruising 1 40
 
Doublehanded Division
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 52901 Skye Bill Zeiler & Rich Stearns Monday - 12:16:51 48:46:51 ** 46:57:42 Doublehanded 1
  USA 2 Surprise David Irish Monday - 15:20:03 51:50:03 48:37:13 Doublehanded 2
  USA 15630 Amateur II William Fagerstrom Monday - 23:13:17 59:43:17 49:34:07 Doublehanded 3
  USA 50785 Och! Brendon Docherty Monday - 19:05:07 55:35:07 49:41:35 Doublehanded 4
  USA 43729 TFWB Relentless George Petritz, Kimberly Petirtz Tuesday - 00:15:48 60:45:48 49:42:15 Doublehanded 5
  USA 51395 Sea Raider Dirk Kruger Monday - 19:31:27 56:01:27 50:11:51 Doublehanded 6
  USA 358 Madcap John Hoskins Tuesday - 02:12:09 62:42:09 50:32:17 Doublehanded 7
  USA 60121 Waco Kid Martin Randy Grow Monday - 23:14:14 59:44:14 52:41:17 Doublehanded 8
  USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Tuesday - 00:49:54 61:19:54 53:43:35 Doublehanded 9
  USA 648 Adria Anton Devcic Tuesday - 00:05:25 60:35:25 54:06:25 Doublehanded 10
  USA 52169 Bella Luna Joe Hyla & Jennifer Hyla Tuesday - 01:57:25 62:27:25 54:42:44 Doublehanded 11
  USA 1313 Program Warren Levins and Victor Allen DNS DNS DNS Doublehanded 12
  USA 52918 Safir III Robert E. Radway DNS DNS DNS Doublehanded 13
 
Mackinac Cup
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 52902 Flying Jenny VI David and Sandra Askew Monday - 12:34:21 46:54:21 44:44:53 Section 03 1
  USA 38006 Eagle Jerry & Shawn ONeill Monday - 12:45:04 47:25:04 45:08:30 Section 04 2
  USA 38004 Copernicus Michael & Kate Kennedy Monday - 12:45:34 47:25:34 45:31:44 Section 04 3
  USA 52400 Sufficient Reason Mitchell W. Padnos, Tracy Brand Monday - 12:20:01 46:40:01 45:46:48 Section 03 4
  USA 52144 Eagles Wings John J Gottwald Monday - 12:22:09 46:42:09 45:54:30 Section 03 5
  USA 26 Renegade Thomas and Beth Ann Papoutsis Monday - 12:17:01 46:27:01 46:01:56 Section 02 6
  USA 2615 Scout Dorsey Ruley Monday - 12:32:31 46:52:31 46:24:23 Section 03 7
  USA 52875 PeaceMaker Kenneth Flaska , oakcliff sailing Foundation Monday - 11:42:46 45:52:46 46:42:18 Section 02 8
  USA 4001 Edge Robert P McManus Monday - 13:24:29 47:44:29 46:47:11 Section 03 9
  USA 50001 Flash Gordon 5 Helmut Jahn Monday - 11:31:01 45:41:01 47:00:30 Section 02 10
  USA 39503 Chaos Bernbaum, Schroeder, Amedio Monday - 13:53:10 48:13:10 47:03:43 Section 03 11
  USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson/Nimmer Monday - 12:27:16 46:37:16 47:13:37 Section 02 12
  USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern III Monday - 15:13:36 49:43:36 47:20:23 J120 13
  HKG 1997 Beau Geste Karl Kwok Sunday - 21:43:10 31:13:10 47:23:28 Turbo 14
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser Monday - 15:18:02 49:48:02 47:24:36 J120 15
  USA 40027 Hot Lips Christopher Whitford Monday - 11:57:09 46:07:09 47:27:23 Section 02 16
  USA 50799 Willie J Doug Petter Monday - 13:21:06 47:31:06 47:28:14 Section 02 17
  USA 40037 Pendragon Brian Jackman Monday - 11:59:01 46:09:01 47:29:19 Section 02 18
  USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2 Len Siegal Monday - 17:13:54 52:23:54 47:31:31 J109 19
  USA 40025 Solution William H. Francis Monday - 12:03:05 46:13:05 47:33:30 Section 02 20
  USA 368 Callisto James Murray Monday - 17:16:42 52:26:42 47:34:03 J109 21
  USA 50092 Heartbreaker Robert L Hughes Monday - 12:03:51 46:13:51 47:34:17 Section 02 22
  USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Monday - 07:34:07 41:34:07 47:35:45 Section 01 23
  USA 40048 Inferno Philip L. Dowd Monday - 12:07:41 46:17:41 47:38:14 Section 02 24
  USA 51992 Merengue Jack Dau, David Southwell Monday - 17:22:02 52:32:02 47:38:53 J109 25
  USA 52643 Raven Stan Bailey Monday - 13:12:43 47:22:43 47:42:36 Section 02 26
  USA 50666 Jay Hawker David Sandlin Monday - 15:38:21 50:08:21 47:43:56 J120 27
  00173 Valor George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark Hatfield Monday - 17:31:42 52:41:42 47:47:39 J109 28
  USA 46269 Runaway Com. Bruce Burton Monday - 04:39:15 38:09:15 47:57:35 Turbo 29
  USA 50218 Tyrant Don M Thinschmidt and Don M Thinschmidt Jr Monday - 12:27:17 46:37:17 48:03:59 Section 02 30
  USA 141 Realt Na Mara Tom Londrigan, Joe Londrigan Monday - 17:53:32 53:03:32 48:07:27 J109 31
  USA 361 Momentus Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins Monday - 17:54:52 53:04:52 48:08:40 J109 32
  USA 245 K III Irv Kerbel Monday - 18:01:43 53:11:43 48:14:53 J109 33
  USA 110 Peerless Brian Torresen Monday - 13:01:47 47:31:47 48:23:06 Sportboat 34
  USA 35427 Epic Ray and Winnie Adams Monday - 17:37:20 52:17:20 48:28:18 Section 04 35
  USA 39535 Wellenreiter Ron Schults, James Carolla, Christopher Koch Monday - 15:16:55 49:36:55 48:28:26 Section 03 36
  USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Monday - 16:15:38 50:45:38 48:28:34 Sportboat 37
  USA 28686 Windquest Dick & Doug DeVos Sunday - 22:19:51 31:49:51 48:30:36 Turbo 38
  USA 246 Northstar David Gustman Monday - 18:19:06 53:29:06 48:30:39 J109 39
  USA 46892 Fine Line Jay Gillespie & Allen Gillespie Monday - 12:32:03 46:32:03 48:32:06 Section 01 40
  USA 2001 Mirage William Dooley Monday - 11:44:55 45:44:55 48:40:35 Section 01 41
  USA 58484 Shorthanded Robert C Hughes Monday - 18:59:23 53:29:23 48:43:44 Sportboat 42
  USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Robert M Vickery & Chris Jungmann Monday - 18:01:36 52:51:36 48:47:23 Beneteau 40.7 43
  USA 1007 Power Trip Paul and James Kraft Monday - 16:29:56 50:59:56 48:51:24 Sportboat 44
  USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux, Scot Ruhlander Monday - 18:09:19 52:59:19 48:54:30 Beneteau 40.7 45
  USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Monday - 11:57:36 45:57:36 48:56:50 Section 01 46
  USA 51392 Excalibur David Tarson Monday - 18:13:48 53:03:48 48:58:38 Beneteau 40.7 47
  USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Monday - 18:15:47 53:05:47 49:00:28 Beneteau 40.7 48
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain & Bob Hillier Monday - 15:21:52 49:41:52 49:03:06 Section 03 49
  USA 405 Marianthe Eric Moore Monday - 19:31:54 54:31:54 49:07:58 Section 05 50
  USA 50048 Main Street William F Schanen III Monday - 11:46:36 45:46:36 49:09:50 Section 01 51
  USA 35151 Sea Hero Jeff Richards, Flip Richards, Mark Tescari, Chris Oertel Monday - 15:47:21 50:07:21 49:10:12 Section 03 52
  USA 15002 Stars & Stripes Gerald Gavin Monday - 19:16:19 54:16:19 49:10:13 Section 05 53
  USA 7190 First Light FK Day Monday - 11:53:47 45:53:47 ** 49:11:32 Section 01 54
  USA 61137 Drumbeat Ted Etheridge Monday - 11:38:16 45:38:16 49:11:51 Section 01 55
  IRL 3600 Graffiti Train Chris Berger Monday - 17:57:12 52:37:12 49:11:58 Section 04 56
  USA 271 Driven 2 James G Milliken Monday - 19:07:58 54:17:58 49:14:58 J109 57
  CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey Crawford-Brown Monday - 19:14:28 54:14:28 49:15:03 Section 05 58
  USA 97834 Kokomo Wesson Schulz Monday - 12:30:47 46:30:47 49:18:13 Section 01 59
  USA 28252 Sin Duda! Fritz Duda Sr. Monday - 12:09:38 46:09:38 49:20:44 Section 01 60
  USA 50696 Sans Soucis John Nedeau Jr Monday - 19:38:13 54:38:13 49:26:47 Section 05 61
  USA 38008 Pinball Wizard Robert Dabrowski, Leszek Ziolkowski Monday - 11:39:43 45:39:43 49:27:06 Section 01 62
  USA 18188 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand Monday - 19:16:05 53:56:05 49:27:29 Section 04 63
  USA 336 Certainly Donald E Meyer Monday - 19:27:37 54:37:37 49:32:47 J109 64
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice O Martin Monday - 17:33:13 52:13:13 49:36:33 Section 04 65
  USA 5252 Natalie J. Philip D. O'Niel III DDS Monday - 07:07:48 40:37:48 49:51:10 Turbo 66
  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Monday - 17:25:07 51:45:07 49:53:19 Section 03 67
  USA 50030 Bretwalda Bob Pethick Monday - 09:49:01 43:49:01 49:54:26 Section 01 68
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert E Kirkman Monday - 17:58:10 52:28:10 49:57:03 J120 69
  USA 77984 Pororoca Gene McCarthy and Robert Zeman, Jr. Monday - 10:56:05 44:36:05 49:57:12 GL 70 70
  USA 51664 Liberte' Tim Gabrielse Monday - 19:34:32 54:14:32 49:57:25 Section 04 71
  GER 1979 Turning Point Peter Schmidt / Bill Bartz Monday - 19:19:26 54:09:26 49:59:13 Beneteau 40.7 72
  USA 50306 Elusive Thomas Vargish Monday - 18:03:59 52:33:59 50:02:35 J120 73
  USA 40742 Cancan Deux Clemens Boltz Monday - 19:23:06 54:13:06 50:02:36 Beneteau 40.7 74
  USA 52818 Que Loco II Dr. Bradley A Dykstra Monday - 18:09:21 52:29:21 50:04:28 Section 03 75
  USA 50998 Fast Eddy Ed Buerger Monday - 16:02:21 50:12:21 50:09:20 Section 02 76
  USA 51115 Twister Herbert Wake Monday - 12:28:07 46:28:07 50:13:57 Section 01 77
  USA 39502 Mosquito Dave Radtke and Steve Laughlin Monday - 17:17:59 51:37:59 50:14:20 Section 03 78
  USA 18970 Nitemare Amy Neill Monday - 10:01:29 43:41:29 50:17:19 GL 70 79
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert G D'Ottavio Monday - 09:53:50 43:33:50 50:21:35 GL 70 80
  USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Monday - 10:01:44 43:41:44 50:25:28 GL 70 81
  USA 48004 Flyer Sanford Burris Monday - 11:40:42 45:40:42 50:25:43 Section 01 82
  USA 51672 Windrush George S. Hender Monday - 18:56:53 53:36:53 50:27:05 Section 04 83
  USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede and Roy Stewart Monday - 20:27:39 55:37:39 50:27:14 J109 84
  USA 40625 Regardless Taylor, Wasilew, Kahn, Hanks, Griggs Monday - 20:12:28 54:52:28 50:29:04 Section 04 85
  USA 97503 Chance Patricia and Michael Brotz Monday - 10:15:52 43:55:52 50:36:31 GL 70 86
  USA 25580 Sagitta Jon Somes Larry Oswald Monday - 18:07:51 52:27:51 50:37:40 Section 03 87
  USA 33547 Quick Silver Gintaras Karaitis Monday - 20:54:38 55:54:38 50:42:39 Section 05 88
  USA 42252 Spitfire James K Hellquist and Larry Warter Monday - 20:29:42 55:09:42 50:44:55 Section 04 89
  CAN 152 Irresistible Too Gerald and Joanne Hines Monday - 18:53:36 53:23:36 50:49:49 J120 90
  USA 52555 Goblin Lindy Thomas Monday - 12:30:04 46:30:04 50:52:19 Section 01 91
  USA 51651 St. Francis Jairo and Maria D. Cruz Monday - 18:01:16 52:21:16 50:53:18 Section 03 92
  USA 35042 True Mike Bremer Monday - 18:30:54 52:50:54 50:53:34 Section 03 93
  NZL 52001 Vincitore Jim Mitchell Monday - 07:49:16 41:19:16 50:54:27 Turbo 94
  USA 25439 Perseverance Matthew Songer Monday - 19:02:05 53:32:05 50:57:54 J120 95
  USA 39536 Jason Edward P Cohen Monday - 17:50:02 52:10:02 51:01:10 Section 03 96
  USA 23 The Red Boat John Vermeulen Monday - 19:16:50 53:46:50 51:02:15 Sportboat 97
  USA 51196 Spanker Dennis J McDonnell, James McDonnell Monday - 20:49:47 55:39:47 51:22:37 Beneteau 40.7 98
  USA SM2 Majic William Hoyer Monday - 18:04:58 52:24:58 51:25:12 Section 03 99
  USA 8955 Merlin Jerome D. Sullivan Monday - 08:28:51 41:58:51 51:28:06 Turbo 100
  USA 38699 The Cone Of Silence Doug Mitchell Monday - 15:12:51 49:42:51 51:30:13 Sportboat 101
  USA 50288 Timberwolf Terry & Patti McMahon Monday - 20:36:56 55:16:56 51:31:22 Section 04 102
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Monday - 11:01:25 44:41:25 51:37:02 GL 70 103
  USA 359 Zeph II Gary and Carole Lauger Monday - 21:45:32 56:55:32 51:37:53 J109 104
  USA 42330 Bravo Tom and Shirley Dekker Monday - 21:43:46 56:43:46 51:40:49 Section 05 105
  USA 52734 Crazy Diamond Martin R. Crain Monday - 22:52:50 57:52:50 51:44:42 Section 05 106
  USA 42492 Michela Miguel Gambetta Monday - 22:38:44 57:38:44 51:52:51 Section 05 107
  USA 41812 Bramble Bruce Rohrer Monday - 22:51:19 57:51:19 51:57:14 Section 05 108
  USA 52791 Promo John Kuber Monday - 12:25:02 46:25:02 52:02:01 Section 01 109
  USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey Monday - 22:35:08 57:35:08 52:03:26 Section 05 110
  USA 51457 Das Boot Jay and Cindy Muller Monday - 21:37:32 56:27:32 52:06:41 Beneteau 40.7 111
  USA 39530 Hiwassee John Bell & Ian Fisher Monday - 19:13:14 53:33:14 52:09:41 Section 03 112
  USA 52725 Imedi Mark Hauf Monday - 10:03:13 43:33:13 52:21:05 Turbo 113
  USA 22 Mirador Eric Devaney Tuesday - 00:15:44 58:45:44 52:21:25 Sportboat 114
  USA 270 Vanda III Jack, Jim & Jake Toliver Monday - 22:36:01 57:46:01 52:23:40 J109 115
  USA 51356 Jeannine III Jack Roeser Monday - 15:37:03 49:37:03 52:23:45 Section 01 116
  USA 42440 50 Free Dave Berger Monday - 17:54:00 52:04:00 52:28:59 Section 02 117
  USA 43851 Standard Deviation Carl Hanssen Tuesday - 00:01:52 59:01:52 52:39:20 Section 05 118
  USA 52701 Windancer John Nedeau Monday - 11:28:15 45:08:15 52:43:14 GL 70 119
  USA 52520 Blue Dog Daniel F. Gourash Monday - 22:41:12 57:41:12 52:43:32 Section 05 120
  USA 40036 Norboy Leif Sigmond, Marcus Thymian, Chris Thomas Monday - 17:04:51 51:14:51 52:44:01 Section 02 121
  USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey S. Schaefer Monday - 22:13:08 56:53:08 52:47:23 Section 04 122
  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson, Don Thomas, Steve Daube, John Brofman Monday - 22:50:00 57:50:00 52:48:06 Section 05 123
  USA 70 Evolution Terry Kohler and Pete Reichelsdorfer Monday - 11:29:22 45:09:22 52:49:57 GL 70 124
  USA 51909 Fandango Martin G Luken III, MD Monday - 23:11:38 58:21:38 52:55:58 J109 125
  USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott Monday - 07:58:10 41:28:10 52:57:23 Turbo 126
  USA 11508 Maskwa Donald P. Waller Monday - 23:16:40 58:16:40 53:05:27 Section 05 127
  USA 50399 Mrs Jones Michael R Jones Monday - 22:15:26 56:55:26 53:06:35 Section 04 128
  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Monday - 22:48:12 57:38:12 53:11:55 Beneteau 40.7 129
  USA 83238 Ticklish Eric Landman Monday - 23:20:17 57:50:17 53:16:07 Sportboat 130
  USA 51146 La Tempete Thomas Weber Monday - 23:09:24 57:59:24 53:31:29 Beneteau 40.7 131
  USA 92 Gungnir Emery's & McDonald Tuesday - 01:14:19 60:14:19 53:40:21 Section 05 132
  USA 50326 Geronimo Herb Philbrick Tuesday - 00:25:12 58:55:12 53:47:38 Sportboat 133
  USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Monday - 23:40:35 58:30:35 54:00:16 Beneteau 40.7 134
  USA 25430 Thunderbolt Jim Burch Tuesday - 02:06:40 61:06:40 54:30:40 Section 05 135
  USA 50791 Sirocco 2 Robert Klairmont Monday - 22:55:03 57:25:03 54:39:41 J120 136
  USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl/Tom Edman/Bob Warnecke/USMMA Monday - 09:32:39 43:02:39 54:42:32 Turbo 137
  USA 50134 Sirocco VI William & Viviana Fanizzo Tuesday - 00:03:35 58:43:35 54:43:58 Section 04 138
  USA 93036 Painkiller Joel Carroll Tuesday - 00:02:37 58:42:37 54:50:07 Section 04 139
  USA 51474 Adios John Kosowski Monday - 23:56:03 58:36:03 54:54:32 Section 04 140
  USA 50136 Salsa Pete Stott Monday - 20:57:21 55:07:21 54:57:25 Section 02 141
  USA 52039 Jahazi Frank and Lori Giampoli Tuesday - 00:05:54 58:35:54 55:47:08 J120 142
  USA 33966 WingNuts Mark Morley, Peter Morley Jr, Stanton Dent, John Dent Monday - 23:40:20 58:10:20 56:53:32 Sportboat 143
  USA 42747 Scheherezade Jamal Alwattar Tuesday - 03:22:37 62:02:37 56:57:21 Section 04 144
  USA 52567 RevoluTion Craig S. Mielke Tuesday - 00:59:14 59:19:14 ** 57:08:58 Section 03 145
  USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald C. Ehlert Monday - 22:37:24 56:37:24 58:43:06 Section 01 146
  USA 135 Saturn Wally Tsuha DNS DNS DNS Sportboat 147
  USA 42917 Broderi Robert Kolar, Brooke Kolar, Josh Kolar Monday - 23:10:50 58:00:50 ** DSQ Beneteau 40.7 148
  USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Retired Retired Retired Beneteau 40.7 149
  USA 34 Koko Loko Tomek Kokocinski Retired Retired Retired Sportboat 150
  USA 47001 Big Country Ike Scott and Sheila Donohue Retired Retired Retired Section 01 151
  USA 45001 Bodacious 3 Jeffrey Urbina Retired Retired Retired Section 01 152
 
Multihull
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
  USA 28 Gamera Matt Scharl Monday - 11:40:43 45:30:43 46:35:09 Multihull 2 1
  USA 174 Zingara Mark A Segraves and Maria T. Caserta Monday - 12:10:40 46:00:40 47:19:20 Multihull 2 2
  USA 333 Nice Pair Bruce Geffen, Gary Hall, Bart Hall, Brad Glance Monday - 10:23:44 44:13:44 47:31:10 Multihull 1 3
  USA 27095 Arrow Jeff Wittenberg Monday - 12:23:30 46:13:30 48:13:35 Multihull 2 4
  USA 3 Caliente Michael Steck Monday - 11:36:28 45:26:28 48:34:51 Multihull 1 5
  USA 82946 Manitou Fred Ball Monday - 09:57:49 43:47:49 48:44:45 Multihull 1 6
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 David Shneider Monday - 13:52:55 47:42:55 49:32:33 Multihull 2 7
  C 276 Abandoned Assets Jim Van Fleet Monday - 11:59:37 45:49:37 49:43:36 Multihull 1 8
  USA 52058 It's Prime Time O. Christopher Meyers Tuesday - 11:02:25 68:52:25 ** 71:56:21 Multihull 2 9
  USA 224 Controlled Chaos William Weiner Retired Retired Retired Multihull 2 10
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for any penalties

Top

2005-2010 © Interactive Creations