News The Race Shore Events History Press Room Sponsors Chicago Yacht Club Chicago Race to Mackinac Race Documents Race Tracking Contact Us Chicago Yacht Club

Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac
2012 Final Results by Division

Chicago-Mackinac Trophy
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class  
  USA 6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki Monday Monday 37:28:47 Section 08 1
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark George Morrissey and Joe McGinnis Monday Monday 38:11:17 Section 08 2
  USA 11677 Odyssey David Bohl Monday Monday 38:16:37 Section 08 3
  USA 270 Vanda III Jack & Jim Toliver, Jim Mitchell Monday Monday 38:29:14 Section 05 4
  USA 6869 Cynthia Andrew Grootendorst & James B DeVries Monday Monday 38:47:48 Section 08 5
  USA 4 Lady K Mike Stewart Monday Monday 38:50:35 Section 06 6
  USA 13191 Souvenir Steve Schiller Monday Monday 38:56:33 Section 08 7
  USA 507 Buzz Mark Gurney Monday Monday 39:00:34 J105 8
  USA 26037 Rogue Steve Valentor Monday Monday 39:03:44 Section 08 9
  CAN 161 Smokum Too Pete Mather Monday Monday 39:05:10 Section 07 10
  USA 410 Retention Mark & Joni Croll Monday Monday 39:11:57 T10 11
  USA 403 Wild Norwegian Arvid Eiesland and Rick Strilky Monday Monday 39:15:02 T10 12
  USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor and Michael Kaczor Monday Monday 39:15:35 T10 13
  USA 5260 NANA William McCaffrey, Alan Baske Monday Monday 39:15:38 Section 08 14
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Monday Monday 39:15:43 Section 07 15
  USA 404 Temerity Doug Baker Monday Monday 39:19:19 T10 16
  USA 60367 As You Wish John Heaton Monday Monday 39:20:12 Beneteau 36.7 17
  USA 124 Liberty Ray Douglas Monday Monday 39:21:47 T10 18
  USA 6525 Cahoots Thomas R. Vigil Monday Monday 39:22:09 Section 08 19
  USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Monday Monday 39:22:49 J105 20
  USA 711 Geronimo Richard Gravengood Monday Monday 39:22:58 Section 08 21
  USA 26349 Yellow Mellow Waldemar Emmerich, Jacek Zawadzki, Tomasz Citak Monday Monday 39:28:04 T10 22
  USA 26327 Ratty David Brezina Monday Monday 39:28:06 T10 23
  USA 004 Silver Surfer Simon Beemsterboer Monday Monday 39:34:12 T10 24
  USA 26345 Yanqui Timothy Moore, Robert Whalen, Roger Pomerance, Brian Parkinson Monday Monday 39:37:39 T10 25
  USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Monday Monday 39:40:05 J105 26
  USA 26301 Talisman Kevin Mehaffey, Brian Mehaffey Monday Monday 39:40:33 T10 27
  USA 123 Good Lookin' Dean & Lana Walsh Monday Monday 39:41:49 J105 28
  USA 23669 Bee Holland Capper Monday Monday 39:45:42 T10 29
  USA 412 M*A*S*H Ronald Kallen, MD Monday Monday 39:47:07 T10 30
  USA 51395 Sea Raider Dirk Kruger Monday Monday 39:47:42 Section 05 31
  USA 30718 Pegasus Andrea Krasinski , Todd Hansen and Susie Renner Monday Monday 39:50:11 T10 32
  USA 10064 Redhawk Mark Janda Monday Monday 39:50:19 Section 08 33
  USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy and Tim Snyder Monday Monday 39:54:09 T10 34
  USA 3175 Challenge Ray Teborek Monday Monday 39:54:29 Section 06 35
  USA 52500 Tried & True Robert K Foley Monday Monday 39:55:38 Beneteau 36.7 36
  USA 26300 Winnebago Gerald H and Kathleen J Thomas Monday Monday 39:56:39 T10 37
  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Chris Duhon Monday Monday 40:00:47 Beneteau 36.7 38
  USA 15044 Velero VII J. Sammy Barbour, Jr. Monday Monday 40:02:07 Section 07 39
  USA 16770 Cheep N Deep Randy Kuhn, James Richter Monday Monday 40:03:06 Section 07 40
  USA 233 Tempest Nancy J. Glover Monday Monday 40:04:00 J105 41
  B 45 Chamade Richard Dickson Monday Monday 40:05:08 Section 08 42
  USA 30509 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk Monday Monday 40:05:29 T10 43
  USA 20442 Dandelion Tom Jacobs Monday Monday 40:09:00 Section 08 44
  USA 505 Here's Johnny! John Moore Monday Monday 40:10:18 J105 45
  USA 55367 Karma Lou Sandoval, Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio Monday Monday 40:10:32 Beneteau 36.7 46
  USA 271 Trinity Tom and Mary Clare O'Grady Monday Monday 40:13:06 J105 47
  USA 35234 Aftershock William M. Newman Monday Monday 40:13:23 Section 06 48
  USA 262 Maggie Mae Dan & Peter Wright Monday Monday 40:17:12 Beneteau 36.7 49
  USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin Monday Monday 40:17:18 Beneteau 36.7 50
  USA 53026 Measure for Measure Brian Tobin Monday Monday 40:17:24 Section 07 51
  USA 42017 Viper F William Laslow Monday Monday 40:18:59 Section 08 52
  USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Monday Monday 40:20:02 Beneteau 36.7 53
  USA 52734 Crazy Diamond Martin Crain Monday Monday 40:20:38 Section 05 54
  USA 33912 Wave Dancer Michael Sklar Monday Monday 40:23:02 Section 08 55
  USA 50254 Celerity Sheldon Dummer Monday Monday 40:25:07 Section 07 56
  USA 390 Certare Mark Nichols Monday Monday 40:26:41 J105 57
  USA 50369 Absolut Ian Jansing Monday Monday 40:27:06 Section 07 58
  USA 416 Windshadow Jim Murphy Monday Monday 40:27:59 J105 59
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar Antoni Czupryna Monday Monday 40:28:07 Beneteau 36.7 60
  USA 42934 Whisper Tom Barnes & Janet Holden Monday Monday 40:28:11 Section 07 61
  USA 54951 Tenacity Richard O'Connell & Peter Cooper Monday Monday 40:28:35 Section 07 62
  USA 87400 Waka Waka Tom King Monday Monday 40:31:04 Section 05 63
  USA 83 Scheherezade Jamal Alwattar Monday Monday 40:31:29 Beneteau 36.7 64
  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colton Park Weatherston, Owner Monday Monday 40:31:47 Beneteau 36.7 65
  USA 37 ZippyR Spencer Thomason Monday Monday 40:32:10 Section 06 66
  USA 26317 Witch-Craft Jim Webb/Gary McDonnell Monday Monday 40:32:21 T10 67
  USA 43697 Escape Thomas M. Mikos Monday Monday 40:33:02 Section 08 68
  USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn Monday Monday 40:36:09 Beneteau 36.7 69
  USA 64 Aegir Mark Rasmussen & Jason Shilson Monday Monday 40:36:46 Section 07 70
  USA 82 Split Decision Mark D Norris Monday Monday 40:38:26 Beneteau 36.7 71
  USA 51778 Liberty C. David Phelps Monday Monday 40:40:34 Section 05 72
  USA 26219 FOG Charlie Wurtzebach and Mike Bird Monday Monday 40:41:11 Beneteau 36.7 73
  USA 16826 Absolute Donald A. Hinckfoot and Art Mason Monday Monday 40:43:45 Section 07 74
  USA 40655 Unknown Lady¬≤ David L. Ward Monday Monday 40:44:23 Section 07 75
  USA 606 Banshee Kevin R Farrell Monday Monday 40:44:41 J105 76
  USA 69877 Split Decision Bruce Santerre Monday Monday 40:46:18 Section 06 77
  USA 73038 Vesalius Vinh Luong, MD /Paul Murray Monday Monday 40:50:16 Section 07 78
  USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven J. Fink Monday Monday 40:51:12 T10 79
  USA 43851 Standard Deviation Carl Hanssen Monday Monday 40:51:25 Section 05 80
  USA 345 Out of the Blue Jeffery M. Cross Monday Monday 40:52:07 T10 81
  USA 212 Spar Wars III Bruce Hubble Monday Monday 40:53:02 Section 07 82
  USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Monday Monday 40:53:22 Beneteau 36.7 83
  USA 32823 Bootlegger David Bonzon Monday Monday 40:53:40 Section 07 84
  USA 31436 Heat Wave Jeremy E Burns Monday Monday 40:55:25 Section 07 85
  USA 51045 Steadfast Arthur C. Osterwald Monday Monday 40:56:49 Section 07 86
  USA 119 Joie De Vie Donna Hastings/Randy Hastings Monday Monday 40:58:19 Beneteau 36.7 87
  USA 32851 Bozos Circus Bruce Metcalf Monday Monday 40:59:01 Section 06 88
  USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Monday Monday 41:00:12 T10 89
  USA 32776 Touch of Grey Larry Schell Monday Monday 41:00:29 Section 06 90
  USA 42704 Retriever Matthew W. Beer Monday Monday 41:01:48 Section 06 91
  USA 104 Vytis Gytis and Tomas Petkus Monday Monday 41:02:05 J105 92
  USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin L White Monday Monday 41:02:29 Section 06 93
  USA 33885 Siege Glen Gordon Monday Monday 41:04:19 T10 94
  USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Monday Monday 41:07:51 J105 95
  USA 32478 Shearwater Thomas Anthony Monday Monday 41:10:38 Section 06 96
  USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey Monday Monday 41:10:41 Section 05 97
  USA 480 Gangbusters Mark Gannon/Dan Cusick/Wes Urbanowicz Monday Monday 41:11:44 J105 98
  USA 40054 Bad Dog J. Lawrence Taunt Monday Monday 41:12:16 Section 06 99
  USA 50326 Geronimo Herb Philbrick Monday Monday 41:13:23 Section 05 100
  USA 6204 Rush Jeff Alisch Monday Monday 41:14:17 Section 07 101
  USA 33547 Quick Silver Gintaras Karaitis Monday Monday 41:15:03 Section 05 102
  USA 25430 Thunderbolt Jim Burch Monday Monday 41:15:25 Section 05 103
  USA 69213 Zipporah Doug Mann & Mary McCarthy-Mann Monday Monday 41:16:39 Section 06 104
  USA 42506 Hotstick Kevin Griimm Monday Monday 41:17:28 Section 06 105
  USA 11508 Maskwa Donald P. Waller Monday Monday 41:17:53 Section 05 106
  USA 43535 On Edge Steve Dorfman Monday Monday 41:26:45 Section 06 107
  USA 26665 Loki William Derrah III/Don Glasell Monday Monday 41:27:36 Section 06 108
  USA 52293 Sorcerer Don Draper and Greg Fyksen Monday Monday 41:27:47 Beneteau 36.7 109
  USA 251 Endeavor Skip Schink and Rob Miller Monday Monday 41:27:51 Beneteau 36.7 110
  USA 97350 Free Agent Miles DePaepe Monday Monday 41:30:40 Section 06 111
  USA 41812 Bramble Bruce Rohrer Monday Monday 41:32:23 Section 05 112
  USA 52845 Tide The Knot Robert/Connie Metzen Monday Monday 41:33:21 Section 07 113
  USA 1313 Program Warren Levins Monday Monday 41:34:16 Beneteau 36.7 114
  USA 42973 Blue Heaven John and Priscilla Simons Monday Monday 41:34:51 Section 07 115
  USA 92 Gungnir Emerys & McDonald Monday Monday 41:34:53 Section 05 116
  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson, Steve Daube, John Brofman Monday Monday 41:34:54 Section 05 117
  USA 42330 Bravo Tom and Shirley Dekker Monday Monday 41:35:31 Section 05 118
  USA 52312 Archimedes II Joseph Hummel and Marybeth Lore Monday Monday 41:36:39 Section 05 119
  USA 384 Valhalla Mike & Kathie Newman Monday Monday 41:37:08 J105 120
  USA 25663 Roxy Don Condit Monday Monday 41:37:12 Section 05 121
  USA 52983 Nirvana David & Kim Hoff Monday Monday 41:37:21 Section 06 122
  USA 411 Jing Bang David H. Finlay AIA Monday Monday 41:39:16 T10 123
  USA 43790 Illusion Scott Porter Monday Monday 41:39:23 Section 06 124
  CAN 28069 West Wind Lawrence West Monday Monday 41:41:04 Section 08 125
  USA 33 Chief Michael Wolf Monday Monday 41:42:36 Section 06 126
  USA 41625 It's Good Mitchell A Weisman, Sandy Robertson Monday Monday 41:44:53 Section 06 127
  USA 32998 Twisted William H Darbee, Richard K Coates Monday Monday 41:57:49 Section 05 128
  USA 58484 Shorthanded Robert C Hughes Monday Monday 42:00:31 Section 05 129
  USA 42121 Houqua Jack Andree Monday Monday 42:02:26 Section 06 130
  USA 138 Zorina John Aquino Monday Monday 42:05:56 Section 08 131
  USA 26318 Mischief David Travis Monday Monday 42:07:12 T10 132
  USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Monday Monday 42:08:47 Section 08 133
  USA 60116 Dobiehouse Kevin Lynch Monday Monday 42:19:52 Section 08 134
  USA 50662 Karizmaddie Patrick J. Reynolds and Linda Sadlowski Monday Monday 42:26:45 Section 08 135
  USA 42492 Michela Miguel Gambetta Monday Monday 42:42:00 Section 05 136
  USA 1300 Alpha Puppy Richard Stage Monday Monday 42:48:03 Section 06 137
  USA 15309 Tenacity Suzanne Philbrick Monday Monday 43:05:21 T10 138
  USA 24 Hat Trick Scott Derby Monday Monday 43:08:32 Section 06 139
  USA 52832 Foray Raymond E Powers III (Skip), Christopher V. Torrey Monday Monday 43:21:02 Section 07 140
  USA 52614 Hornet Walter Heinichen and Jean Capper Monday Monday 43:22:09 Section 08 141
  USA 60016 Samba Mike Stills Monday Monday 43:53:40 Section 07 142
  USA 51804 Cyclone John Madey Monday Monday 44:03:26 Section 07 143
  USA 21828 Eleanor Rigby Rick, Bobby and Kelly Jean Reed Monday Monday 44:24:54 T10 144
  USA 52940 Silk Jud Brown Monday Monday 44:29:04 Section 05 145
  USA 51293 18 Degrees Jerry Senser Monday Monday 48:04:58 Section 05 146
 
Cruising
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class  
  USA 51341 Intuition Tom Kershner, Mark Gillespie, Chris Hynes, Bill Burns, Jenn Macainag Monday Monday 48:22:12 Cruising 2 1
  USA 50839 Blue Chip Ulrich Noorman Monday Monday 49:34:56 Cruising 2 2
  USA 60350 Grand Cru Bob & Donnell Mersereau Monday Monday 49:38:25 Cruising 2 3
  USA 18 Hope Dr. Michael Leland Monday Monday 49:57:59 Cruising 2 4
  USA 52239 Intangible Tom Falck Monday Monday 50:53:33 Cruising 2 5
  USA 60193 Air Affair Phil and Charlie Elbert Monday Monday 51:36:47 Cruising 2 6
  USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Monday Monday 51:38:06 Cruising 1 7
  USA 659 Freedom James Cooper Monday Monday 51:44:52 Cruising 1 8
  USA 156 Fire Escape John Dunlevy Monday Monday 51:49:06 Cruising 2 9
  USA 37731 Joint Venture Harry D. Bush Monday Monday 51:57:21 Cruising 1 10
  USA 52704 Club Lunasea Thomas J Dickinson / Randy K Lindenberg Monday Monday 52:25:13 Cruising 2 11
  USA 42234 Serenity Jack Marks and Arnold Hirsch Monday Monday 52:30:12 Cruising 1 12
  USA 52974 Endeavour Matthew & Emily Gallagher Monday Monday 52:36:42 Cruising 2 13
  USA 22955 Eclipse Donald Drexler Monday Monday 52:38:45 Cruising 2 14
  USA 60433 Elysium 2 Frederick Bally Monday Monday 52:57:45 Cruising 2 15
  USA 60174 La Vieve Byron H. Higgins Monday Monday 52:58:47 Cruising 2 16
  USA 76 Mise En Place Paul Thompson Monday Monday 53:08:02 Cruising 1 17
  USA 60361 Julianna Timothy & Julianna Klaff Monday Monday 53:08:39 Cruising 2 18
  USA 381 Patriot Laura Studders Monday Monday 53:23:30 Cruising 2 19
  USA 32611 Mirage John Boyle Monday Monday 53:45:10 Cruising 1 20
  USA 51864 The Jabberwock Kevin J. Geiser & Ann Dahmer Monday Monday 53:51:18 Cruising 2 21
  USA 52937 Chaika Gene Kovalsky Monday Monday 54:00:35 Cruising 2 22
  USA 3947 Windhound Andy McCormack Monday Monday 54:00:43 Cruising 1 23
  USA 87842 Zephyr James Wallgren Monday Monday 54:02:41 Cruising 2 24
  USA 260 Tomorrow's Sunshine John G West Monday Monday 54:03:13 Cruising 1 25
  USA 52891 Lugnuts Tom Dickson Monday Monday 54:21:43 Cruising 1 26
  USA 60201 Forte Sea Greg Golabek/John Zienda Monday Monday 54:30:40 Cruising 1 27
  USA 52836 Donnybrook Kyle and Karen Ewing Monday Monday 54:33:46 Cruising 2 28
  USA 34109 Shoe String Jay Grizzell Monday Monday 54:36:51 Cruising 1 29
  USA 352 Winsome More Greg McCray Monday Monday 54:40:22 Cruising 2 30
  USA 52942 Moonbeam Mark/Ona Kroll Monday Monday 54:49:55 Cruising 1 31
  USA 37148 Dark Island Tom and Judi McInerney Monday Monday 54:52:19 Cruising 1 32
  USA 52723 Jug Band Harry Simmon Monday Monday 55:11:54 Cruising 1 33
  USA 51396 Another J Conrad Deeter Monday Monday 55:18:30 Cruising 1 34
  USA 25658 Mystic Dennis Dettmer Monday Monday 55:30:02 Cruising 1 35
  USA 60143 Albatross Fernando Assens Monday Monday 55:36:46 Cruising 1 36
  USA 52436 Little Miss Magic Raymond Kalinsky Monday Monday 55:38:22 Cruising 2 37
  USA 51738 Bifrost Chuck Perkins Monday Monday 56:07:34 Cruising 1 38
  USA 52797 Princess M Carl Chaleff Monday Monday 56:26:51 Cruising 1 39
  USA 10 Troubadour Lawrence and Felicia Wilhelm Monday Monday 56:33:40 Cruising 1 40
  USA 60373 Silver Queen Jay & Nancy Hall Monday Monday 58:25:03 Cruising 1 41
  USA 54 Infinite Diversion Joseph S Haas Sunday Sunday 60:00:07 Cruising 1 42
 
Doublehanded
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class  
  USA 43729 TFWB Relentless George Petritz, Scott Petritz Monday Monday 39:14:38 Doublehanded 1
  USA 15630 Amateur II William Fagerstrom Monday Monday 39:49:42 Doublehanded 2
  USA 25123 Jump Hank Graziano Monday Monday 40:02:52 Doublehanded 3
  USA 32151 Abbie Normal Cork Boersma Monday Monday 40:09:12 Doublehanded 4
  USA 50785 Och! Brendon Docherty Monday Monday 40:14:07 Doublehanded 5
  USA 41715 Loose Shoes Jonathan and Joan Jacobs, Mark and Grace Thomsen Monday Monday 40:14:58 Doublehanded 6
  USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Monday Monday 41:09:27 Doublehanded 7
  USA 377 Gonzo Kenneth Ganch Monday Monday 41:39:58 Doublehanded 8
  USA 38004 Copernicus Michael & Kate Kennedy Monday Monday 42:13:01 Doublehanded 9
  USA 52169 Bella Luna Joe Hyla & Jennifer Hyla Monday Monday 42:42:27 Doublehanded 10
 
Mackinac Cup
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class  
  USA 141 Realt Na Mara Tom Londrigan, Joe Londrigan Monday Monday 38:28:45 J109 1
  USA 246 Northstar David Gustman Monday Monday 38:44:51 J109 2
  USA 12 Kashmir Brummel/Henderson/Mayer Monday Monday 38:46:37 J111 3
  USA 008 Velocity Martin Roesch Monday Monday 38:50:17 J111 4
  USA 60611 Nosurprise David Irish Monday Monday 39:01:57 J111 5
  USA 24 Night Hawk Tom Edman and Steve Dabrowski Monday Monday 39:02:12 J111 6
  USA 52901 Sufficient Reason Mitchell Padnos Tracy Brand Monday Monday 39:05:54 Section 03 7
  USA 60111 Impulse George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark Hatfield Monday Monday 39:10:15 J111 8
  USA 43 Wind Czar Richard Lehmann Monday Monday 39:12:57 J111 9
  USA 35427 Epic Ray and Winnie Adams Monday Monday 39:25:44 Section 04 10
  USA 51146 La Tempete Thomas Weber Monday Monday 39:27:09 Beneteau 40.7 11
  USA 39502 Mosquito Dave Radtke Monday Monday 39:28:15 Section 03 12
  USA 022 Mental Paul Stahlberg Monday Monday 39:29:41 J111 13
  USA 25999 Night Moves Henry E. Mistele Monday Monday 39:33:19 J120 14
  USA 47 Rowdy Richard C Witzel Jr. Monday Monday 39:33:46 J111 15
  USA 51457 Das Boot Jay and Cindy Muller Monday Monday 39:40:03 Beneteau 40.7 16
  USA 83238 Ticklish Eric Landman Monday Monday 39:42:13 Section 04 17
  USA 1007 Power Trip Paul and James Kraft Monday Monday 39:45:15 Section 03 18
  USA 39503 Chaos Bernbaum, Schroeder, Amedio Monday Monday 39:46:35 Section 03 19
  USA 602 Misty Thomas Mc Intosh Monday Monday 39:48:44 J111 20
  USA 72 Lucky Dubie Len Siegal Monday Monday 39:49:50 J111 21
  USA 25439 Perseverance Matthew Songer Monday Monday 39:50:28 J120 22
  USA 245 K III Irv Kerbel Monday Monday 39:51:12 J109 23
  USA 110 Peerless Brian Torresen Monday Monday 39:51:28 Section 03 24
  USA 52144 Eagles Wings John J Gottwald Monday Monday 39:51:49 Section 03 25
  USA 361 Momentus Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins Monday Monday 39:52:37 J109 26
  USA 51196 Spanker Dennis J McDonnell, James McDonnell Monday Monday 39:53:16 Beneteau 40.7 27
  USA 336 Certainly Donald E Meyer Monday Monday 39:54:18 J109 28
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain & Bob Hillier Monday Monday 39:57:25 Section 03 29
  GER 1979 Turning Point Peter Schmidt / Bill Bartz Monday Monday 39:58:30 Beneteau 40.7 30
  USA 52527 Temptation Bogdan Stojkowski Monday Monday 40:03:24 Section 04 31
  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Monday Monday 40:03:49 Beneteau 40.7 32
  USA 26 Renegade Thomas and Beth Ann Papoutsis Monday Monday 40:13:13 Section 03 33
  USA 4001 Edge Robert P McManus Monday Monday 40:15:13 Section 03 34
  USA 50799 Willie J Doug Petter Monday Monday 40:16:09 Section 03 35
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert E Kirkman Monday Monday 40:17:28 J120 36
  USA 368 Callisto James Murray Monday Monday 40:17:57 J109 37
  USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern III Monday Monday 40:20:54 J120 38
  USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Helmut Jahn Monday Monday 40:20:57 Farr 40 39
  USA 38006 Eagle Jerry & Shawn O'Neill Monday Monday 40:21:36 Section 04 40
  SM 2 Majic William Hoyer Monday Monday 40:22:39 Section 03 41
  USA 4215 Tsunami Stephen Polk Monday Monday 40:25:02 Section 02 42
  USA 54321 Wooton William Smith Monday Monday 40:26:17 Section 04 43
  USA 42917 Broderi Robert Kolar, Brooke Kolar, Josh Kolar Monday Monday 40:28:11 Beneteau 40.7 44
  USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Monday Monday 40:33:05 Beneteau 40.7 45
  USA 52400 Still Messin' Adam Esselman, Jerome Esselman Monday Monday 40:36:45 Section 03 46
  USA 271 Driven 2 James G Milliken Monday Monday 40:37:24 J109 47
  USA 40027 Hot Lips Christopher Whitford Monday Monday 40:38:00 Farr 40 48
  USA 50092 Heartbreaker Robert L Hughes Monday Monday 40:38:38 Farr 40 49
  USA 35042 True William Bremer Monday Monday 40:39:47 Section 03 50
  USA 40076 Nightshift Kevin McNeil Monday Monday 40:40:34 Farr 40 51
  USA 40036 Norboy Leif Sigmond, Marcus Thymian and Michael Considine Monday Monday 40:41:16 Farr 40 52
  USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Monday Monday 40:42:02 Beneteau 40.7 53
  USA 39535 Wellenreiter Ron Schults, James Carolla, Greg Weykamp Monday Monday 40:43:07 Section 03 54
  USA 39530 Hiwassee John Bell & Ian Fisher Monday Monday 40:46:57 Section 03 55
  USA 50001 Flash Gordon 5 Jason Dunn/Patrick Murray Monday Monday 40:47:45 Farr 40 56
  USA 35151 Sea Hero Jeff Richards Monday Monday 40:49:09 Section 03 57
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice O Martin Monday Monday 40:50:40 Section 04 58
  USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Monday Monday 41:01:11 Section 04 59
  USA 40037 Pendragon Scott Jackman Monday Monday 41:05:14 Farr 40 60
  USA 51909 Fandango Martin G Luken III, MD Monday Monday 41:06:50 J109 61
  USA 40025 Shazzam William H. Francis Monday Monday 41:20:51 Farr 40 62
  USA 97834 Kokomo Wesson Schulz Monday Monday 41:20:58 Section 02 63
  USA 40625 Regardless Taylor, Wasilew, Kahn, Hanks, Griggs Monday Monday 41:21:34 Section 04 64
  USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Monday Monday 41:21:36 Section 03 65
  USA 50218 Tyrant Don M Thinschmidt and Don M Thinschmidt Jr Monday Monday 41:21:55 Section 02 66
  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Monday Monday 41:22:12 Section 03 67
  USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede and Roy Stewart Monday Monday 41:23:48 J109 68
  USA 50136 Salsa Jim Gignac Monday Monday 41:26:41 Section 03 69
  USA 50399 Mrs Jones Michael R Jones Monday Monday 41:27:53 Section 04 70
  USA 51672 Windrush George S. Hender Monday Monday 41:28:15 Section 04 71
  USA 359 Zeph II Gary and Carole Lauger Monday Monday 41:28:44 J109 72
  USA 50791 Sirocco 2 Robert Klairmont Monday Monday 41:31:00 J120 73
  USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Robert M Vickery & Chris Jungmann Monday Monday 41:32:52 Beneteau 40.7 74
  USA 42252 Spitfire James K Hellquist and Larry Warter Monday Monday 41:35:45 Section 04 75
  USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Monday Monday 41:42:44 Section 04 76
  USA 18188 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand Monday Monday 41:45:34 Section 04 77
  USA 51651 St. Francis Jairo and Maria D. Cruz Monday Monday 41:46:11 Section 03 78
  USA 52818 Que Loco II Dr. Bradley A Dykstra Monday Monday 41:47:10 Section 04 79
  USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Monday Monday 41:51:17 Section 02 80
  USA 50048 Main Street William Schanen III Monday Monday 41:51:35 Section 02 81
  USA 50288 Timberwolf Terry & Patti McMahon Monday Monday 41:52:45 Section 04 82
  USA 28252 Sin Duda! Fritz Duda Sr., Lindsey Duda Monday Monday 41:55:15 Section 02 83
  USA 51664 Liberte' Tim Gabrielse Monday Monday 42:00:46 Section 04 84
  USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux Monday Monday 42:04:13 Beneteau 40.7 85
  USA 32969 Bulldog Bill Moe; Tom Tabor Monday Monday 42:06:53 Section 04 86
  USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Brian Goldman Monday Monday 42:07:23 Beneteau 40.7 87
  USA 60409 Madrugada Rich Corbett Monday Monday 42:07:32 Section 03 88
  USA 93036 Painkiller Joel Carroll Monday Monday 42:09:58 Section 04 89
  USA 34 Koko Loko Tomek Kokocinski Monday Monday 42:11:26 Section 03 90
  USA 52918 Safir III Robert E. Radway Monday Monday 42:13:15 Section 02 91
  CAN 152 Irresistible Too Gerald and Joanne Hines Monday Monday 42:16:16 J120 92
  USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey S. Schaefer Monday Monday 42:16:44 Section 04 93
  USA 60474 Nautilus Russ Salzman, Dave Brown, Neal Mehlman, Brian Koloms, Jessica Marcus Monday Monday 42:27:47 Section 02 94
  USA 7747 Trippwire Martin Greydanus, Scott Vander Linde, Jim Hudson, Katie Hudson, Stephen Rajkovich Monday Monday 42:38:12 Section 02 95
  USA 38008 Pinball Wizard Robert Dabrowski, Leszek Ziolkowski Monday Monday 42:44:07 Section 02 96
  USA 56565 Relentless Mark Hagan Monday Monday 42:47:10 Section 02 97
  USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Monday Monday 42:49:32 J120 98
  USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Monday Monday 42:58:52 Section 03 99
  USA 50134 Sirocco VI William & Viviana Fanizzo Monday Monday 42:59:52 Section 04 100
  USA 77984 Pororoca Gene McCarthy and Robert Zeman, Jr. Monday Monday 43:00:49 Section 01 101
  USA 51092 Bodacious IV Bodacious Racing LLC-owner, Jeff Urbina-charterer Monday Monday 43:03:19 Section 02 102
  USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald C. Ehlert Monday Monday 43:11:32 Section 02 103
  USA 51115 Twister Herbert Wake Monday Monday 43:21:42 Section 02 104
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Monday Monday 43:50:47 Section 01 105
  USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Monday Monday 43:54:03 Section 01 106
  USA 97503 Chance Patricia and Michael Brotz Monday Monday 44:03:48 Section 01 107
  USA 70 Evolution Terry Kohler and Pete Reichelsdorfer Monday Monday 44:23:56 Section 01 108
  USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Monday Monday ** 44:24:10 Section 01 109
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert G D'Ottavio Monday Monday 44:36:16 Section 01 110
  USA 52701 Windancer John Nedeau/Sam Nedeau Monday Monday 44:36:35 Section 01 111
  USA 84002 Denali^2 William F. McKinley Monday Monday 45:05:18 Section 01 112
  USA 97363 Denali Rick Hennig Monday Monday 45:29:04 Section 01 113
  USA 52725 Imedi Mark Hauf Monday Monday 45:50:48 Turbo 114
  USA 8955 Merlin Jerome D. Sullivan Monday Monday 46:26:18 Turbo 115
  USA 5252 Natalie J. Philip and Sharon O'Niel III Monday Monday 47:37:01 Turbo 116
  USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl/Bob Warnecke Monday Monday 48:17:28 Turbo 117
  USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Ed Palm / Tom Anderson Monday Monday 51:36:02 Turbo 118
  USA 7779 Ocean Gary Feracota - Jim Banovitz Monday Monday 52:07:04 Turbo 119
  USA 28686 Windquest Dick & Doug DeVos Monday Monday 55:58:19 Turbo 120
  USA 1948 Il mostro Peter Thornton Monday Monday 56:31:22 Turbo 121
 
Multihull
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class  
  142 Triceratops Jonathan and Lori Alvord Monday Monday 40:41:51 Multihull 1
  USA 3 Caliente Michael Steck Monday Monday 41:18:12 Multihull 2
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 David Shneider Monday Monday 41:33:14 Multihull 3
  USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Ron White Monday Monday 42:32:53 Multihull 4
  USA X12 Strings Jan Gougeon Monday Monday 43:06:43 Multihull 5
  CAT 13 Double Time Martin Foster Monday Monday 43:35:44 Multihull 6
  USA 8427 The Tramp Tim Duerkop, Kate Mullin, Mark Zito Tuesday Tuesday 54:08:47 Multihull 7
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for penalties

Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Reason Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Talisman - USA 482 vs Race Committee Redress SI 14.4 and SI 16.3 0930 Mon Closed Redress granted, No penalties shall be applied
2 Swiftsure - USA 40888 vs Trippwire - USA 7747 starting line incident 1215 Mon Closed No change in scoring
2 Swiftsure - USA 40888 vs Safir III - USA 52918 starting line incident 1215 Mon Closed No change in scoring
3 Trippwire - USA 7747 vs Safir III - USA 52918 starting line incident 1215 Mon Closed No change in scoring
4 Fast Tango - USA 15004 vs Race Committee 1700 Mon Closed Redress Denied
5 Endeavor - USA 251 vs Sorcerer - USA 52293 16:30 Mon Closed Protest Dismissed

Top

2005-2013 © Interactive Creations