News The Race Shore Events History Press Room Sponsors Chicago Yacht Club Chicago Race to Mackinac Race Documents Race Tracking Contact Us Chicago Yacht Club

Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac
2013 Final Results by Section

Beneteau 36.7 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60367 As You Wish 0.872 John Heaton Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 08:36:20 68:36:20 59:49:26 1
  USA 262 Maggie Mae 0.872 Dan & Peter Wright Hinsdale, IL Tuesday - 08:39:08 68:39:08 59:51:53 2
  USA 52500 Tried & True 0.872 Robert K Foley Glencoe, IL Tuesday - 08:48:26 68:48:26 59:59:59 3
  USA 55367 Karma 0.872 Lou Sandoval, Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio Chicago, IL Tuesday - 10:10:53 70:10:53 61:11:53 4
  USA 60310 Soulshine 0.872 Jarrett Altmin Chicago, IL Tuesday - 11:42:08 71:42:08 62:31:27 5
  52188 Adventure 0.872 Scott & Melissa Conger Wauwatosa, WI Tuesday - 12:36:36 72:36:36 63:18:57 6
  USA 52051 Free Radical 0.872 Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Lemont, IL Tuesday - 12:43:30 72:43:30 63:24:58 7
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar 0.872 Antoni Czupryna Marengo, IL Tuesday - 12:43:32 72:43:32 63:25:00 8
  USA 26219 FOG 0.872 Charlie Wurtzebach and Mike Bird Chicago, IL Tuesday - 12:44:36 72:44:36 63:25:55 9
  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird 0.872 Chris Duhon Chicago, IL Tuesday - 12:44:50 72:44:50 63:26:08 10
  USA 119 Joie De Vie 0.872 Donna Hastings/Randy Hastings Green Bay, WI Tuesday - 12:45:36 72:45:36 63:26:48 11
  USA 52293 Sorcerer 0.872 Don Draper Batavia, IL Tuesday - 12:49:15 72:49:15 63:29:59 12
  USA 52772 Carrera 0.872 Rod Spearin Troy, MI Tuesday - 12:56:23 72:56:23 63:36:12 13
  USA 45367 Gaucho 0.872 Mark & Diane Bouckaert Lisle, IL Tuesday - 13:00:59 73:00:59 63:40:13 14
  USA 82 Split Decision 0.872 Mark D Norris Chicago, IL DNF      
  USA 52249 Sail Monkey 0.872 William McGuinn Chicago, IL DNF      
  USA 83 Scheherezade 0.872 Jamal Alwattar Bannockburn, IL DNF      
 
Beneteau 40.7 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51196 Spanker 0.912 Dennis J McDonnell, James McDonnell River Forest, IL Monday - 19:02:50 54:32:50 49:44:49 1
  USA 51457 Das Boot 0.912 Jay and Cindy Muller Chicago, IL Monday - 19:38:56 55:08:56 50:17:44 2
  USA 51377 Vayu 0.912 Ron Buzil Evanston, IL Monday - 22:00:47 57:30:47 52:27:06 3
  USA 51170 Flyswatter 0.912 Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI Monday - 22:01:42 57:31:42 52:27:57 4
  USA 42917 Broderi 0.912 Robert Kolar, Brooke Kolar, Josh Kolar Northfield, IL Tuesday - 04:41:06 64:11:06 58:32:12 5
  USA 51146 La Tempete 0.912 Thomas Weber St Charles, IL Tuesday - 07:56:12 67:26:12 61:30:08 6
  USA 60102 Sociable 0.912 Robert Arzbaecher Brookfield, WI Tuesday - 08:15:54 67:45:54 61:48:06 7
  USA 51219 Rhumb Runner 0.912 Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman Chicago , IL Tuesday - 09:35:27 69:05:27 63:00:39 8
  GER 1979 Turning Point 0.912 David Hardy Forest Park, IL Tuesday - 10:33:28 70:03:28 63:53:33 9
  USA 40742 Wired 0.912 Munden, Angiolletti & Selikhov Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:20:46 72:50:46 66:26:08 10
  USA 404 Mojo 0.912 Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux Chicago, IL DNF      
 
Cruising 1 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 54 Infinite Diversion 1.083 Joseph S Haas Winnetka, IL Sunday - 13:48:57 46:38:57 50:31:16 1
  USA 52723 Jug Band 0.889 Harry Simmon Bourbonnais, IL Monday - 05:41:40 62:31:40 55:35:13 2
  USA 25663 Roxy 0.911 Don Condit Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 04:54:33 61:44:33 56:14:50 3
  USA 52891 Lugnuts 0.868 Tom Dickson Chicago, IL Monday - 08:13:14 65:03:14 56:28:00 4
  USA 32611 Mirage 0.846 John Boyle Aurora, IL Monday - 10:54:10 67:44:10 57:18:17 5
  USA 34109 Shoe String 0.834 Jay Grizzell Park Ridge, IL Monday - 13:34:10 70:24:10 58:42:57 6
  USA 52797 Princess M 0.886 Carl Chaleff Chicago, IL Monday - 09:28:22 66:18:22 58:44:49 7
  USA 26665 Loki 0.878 William E Derrah Western Springs, IL Monday - 13:00:18 69:50:18 61:19:05 8
  USA 52637 Friendly Confines 0.833 Robert T. O'Brien Wilmette, IL Monday - 16:54:46 73:44:46 61:25:49 9
  USA 37731 Joint Venture 0.856 Harry D. Bush Palatine, IL Monday - 15:37:30 72:27:30 62:01:27 10
  USA 60424 Alize 0.835 Blair Jones Chicago, IL Monday - 17:52:43 74:42:43 62:23:04 11
  USA 42234 Serenity 0.880 Jack Marks and Arnold Hirsch Highland Park, IL Monday - 14:17:14 71:07:14 62:35:09 12
  USA 260 Tomorrow's Sunshine 0.843 John G West Bradenton, FL Monday - 17:40:00 74:30:00 62:48:12 13
  USA 60201 Forte Sea 0.875 Gregory Golabek/John Zienda Chicago, IL Monday - 18:55:59 75:45:59 66:17:44 14
  USA 60143 Albatross 0.874 Fernando Assens Chicago, IL Tuesday - 11:46:26 92:36:26 80:56:19 15
  USA 51738 Bifrost 0.847 Chuck Perkins Beach Park, IL DNF      
  USA 60193 Air Affair 0.835 Phil and Charlie Elbert Chicago, IL DNF      
  USA 37148 Dark Island 0.863 Tom and Judi McInerney Aurora, IL DNF      
  USA 52605 Confluence 0.852 Todd Freese Mount Prospect, IL DNF      
 
Cruising 2 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52239 Intangible 0.831 Tom Falck Hinsdale, IL Monday - 12:50:57 69:50:57 58:02:40 1
  USA 60433 Elysium 2 0.836 Frederick Bally Germantown Hills, IL Monday - 13:24:24 70:24:24 58:51:35 2
  USA 18 Hope 0.824 Dr. Michael Leland Valparaiso, IN Monday - 14:45:03 71:45:03 59:07:21 3
  USA 381 Patriot 0.790 Laura Studders Palatine, IL Monday - 18:01:39 75:01:39 59:16:18 4
  USA 60455 Jasmin 0.823 David Ormesher, Ted Anderson, Jon Sawyer Chicago, IL Monday - 15:15:29 72:15:29 59:28:06 5
  USA 76 Mise En Place 0.837 Paul Thompson Chicago, IL Monday - 15:57:41 72:57:41 61:04:07 6
  USA 60429 Sapphire 0.827 Thomas P. Dunning Grand Rapids , MI Monday - 17:59:15 74:59:15 62:00:52 7
  USA 52185 Chateau Ste Michelle 0.799 Kelley Kerns St. Joseph, MI Tuesday - 06:40:57 87:40:57 70:03:29 8
  USA 50839 Blue Chip 0.753 Ulrich Noorman Grand Rapids, MI Tuesday - 13:05:19 94:05:19 70:50:55 9
  USA 156 Fire Escape 0.755 John Dunlevy Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:04:45 95:04:45 71:47:05 10
  USA 51864 The Jabberwock 0.830 Kevin J. Geiser & Ann Dahmer St Joseph, MI Tuesday - 08:44:35 89:44:35 74:29:12 11
  USA 3607 Chaya Doin 0.806 Joshua Rubenstein, Marc A. Rubenstein Chicago, IL Tuesday - 12:29:23 93:29:23 75:21:09 12
  USA 52704 Club Lunasea 0.813 Thomas J Dickinson Geneva, IL Tuesday - 13:18:08 94:18:08 76:40:03 13
  USA 60361 Julianna 0.822 Timothy & Julianna Klaff Porter, IN Tuesday - 12:57:06 93:57:06 77:13:41 14
  USA 51967 Nimbus 0.808 Thomas J. Peeters; Gloria T. Peeters Barrington Hills, IL DNF      
  USA 50694 Margaritaville 0.761 Greg and Ann Gills Elmhurst, IL DNF      
  USA 60174 La Vieve 0.822 Byron H. Higgins Bridgman, MI DNF      
  USA 52974 Endeavour 0.810 Matthew & Emily Gallagher Chicago, IL DNF      
  USA 32 White Knuckles 0.732 David Lee Gray Empire, MI DNF      
 
Doublehanded / Doublehanded Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52918 Safir III 1.012 Robert E. Radway Chicago, IL Monday - 18:18:35 55:18:35 55:58:24 1
  USA 43729 TFWB Relentless 0.813 George Petritz, Scott Petritz Beulah, MI Tuesday - 13:21:57 74:21:57 60:27:33 2
  USA 41715 Loose Shoes 0.809 Jonathan and Joan Jacobs, Mark and Grace Thomsen Wauwatosa, WI Tuesday - 16:26:15 77:26:15 62:38:48 3
  USA 51395 Sea Raider 0.901 Dirk Kruger Bridgman, MI Tuesday - 08:34:05 69:34:05 62:40:50 4
  USA 15630 Amateur II 0.831 William Fagerstrom Evergreen Park, IL Tuesday - 14:28:44 75:28:44 62:43:22 5
  GBR 932R Velocity Girl 0.857 Richard Lett Ripley, Derbyshire Tuesday - 13:10:52 74:10:52 63:34:23 6
  USA 50785 Och! 0.890 Brendon Docherty Lake Forest, IL Tuesday - 11:44:31 72:44:31 64:44:25 7
  USA 60121 Waco Kid 0.874 Martin Randy Grow Rensselaer, IN Tuesday - 13:22:26 74:22:26 65:00:10 8
  USA 26345 Yanqui 0.831 Brian Parkinson Milan, IL DNF      
 
J105 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 617 Pterodactyl 0.890 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI Tuesday - 11:46:53 72:06:53 64:10:55 1
  USA 60 Striking 0.890 Michael Tuman Roselle, IL Tuesday - 12:35:19 72:55:19 64:54:01 2
  USA 349 Sealark 0.890 Clark Pellett Chicago, IL Tuesday - 12:43:56 73:03:56 65:01:42 3
  USA 507 Buzz 0.890 Mark Gurney Grand Rapids, MI Tuesday - 12:44:24 73:04:24 65:02:06 4
  USA 505 Here's Johnny! 0.890 John Moore Chicago, IL Tuesday - 12:44:30 73:04:30 65:02:12 5
  USA 123 Good Lookin' 0.890 Dean & Lana Walsh Croswell, MI Tuesday - 12:45:56 73:05:56 65:03:28 6
  USA 444 Rocking Horse 0.890 Sandy Curtiss Lake Bluff, IL Tuesday - 12:46:20 73:06:20 65:03:50 7
  USA 384 Valhalla 0.890 Mike & Kathie Newman Palos Park, IL Tuesday - 12:51:37 73:11:37 65:08:32 8
  USA 416 Windshadow 0.890 Jim Murphy W. Bloomfield, MI Tuesday - 12:53:11 73:13:11 65:09:55 9
  USA 271 Trinity 0.890 Tom and Mary Clare O'Grady Naperville, IL Tuesday - 12:56:35 73:16:35 65:12:57 10
  USA 390 Certare 0.890 Mark Nichols Lake City, MN Tuesday - 12:58:05 73:18:05 65:14:17 11
  USA 377 Gonzo 0.890 Kenneth Ganch Edward Reagan Wheaton, IL Tuesday - 13:34:34 73:54:34 65:46:45 12
  USA 606 Banshee 0.890 Kevin R Farrell Saint Louis, MO Tuesday - 17:08:12 77:28:12 68:56:53 13
  USA 673 The Asylum 0.890 Jon Weglarz Chicago, IL DNF      
  USA 25436 Attitude 0.890 Stuart Boekeloo St Joseph, MI DNF      
 
J109 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 141 Realt Na Mara 0.909 Tom Londrigan, Joe Londrigan Chatham, IL Monday - 16:24:18 51:54:18 47:10:53 1
  USA 270 Vanda III 0.909 Jack & Jim Toliver Glen Ellyn, IL Monday - 19:10:24 54:40:24 49:41:53 2
  USA 246 Northstar 0.909 David Gustman Wilmette, IL Monday - 20:51:36 56:21:36 51:13:52 3
  USA 271 Driven 2 0.909 James G Milliken Traverse City, MI Tuesday - 08:13:16 67:43:16 61:33:30 4
  USA 336 Certainly 0.909 Donald E Meyer Marco Island, FL Tuesday - 08:17:04 67:47:04 61:36:57 5
  USA 249 Full Tilt 0.909 Peter Priede and Roy Stewart Homer Glen, IL Tuesday - 09:12:08 68:42:08 62:27:01 6
  USA 368 Callisto 0.909 James Murray Lake Bluff, IL Tuesday - 09:39:30 69:09:30 62:51:53 7
  USA 51909 Fandango 0.909 Martin G Luken III, MD Chicago, IL Tuesday - 09:41:48 69:11:48 62:53:59 8
  USA 361 Momentus 0.909 Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins Oak Park, IL Tuesday - 09:41:54 69:11:54 62:54:04 9
  USA 124 Slapshot 0.909 Scott Sims Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 10:27:05 69:57:05 63:35:08 10
  USA 245 K III 0.909 Irv Kerbel,Cary Kerbel Lincolnwood, IL Tuesday - 11:46:01 71:16:01 64:46:53 11
 
J111 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 75111 Hobgoblin 0.968 Richard Hobbs Milwaukee, WI Monday - 15:21:09 50:31:09 48:54:09 1
  USA 60611 Nosurprise 0.968 David Irish Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 15:37:14 50:47:14 49:09:43 2
  USA 89 Wooton 0.968 William Smith Chicago, IL Monday - 15:42:19 50:52:19 49:14:38 3
  USA 37 Fleetwing 0.968 Henry G. Brauer Marblehead, MA Monday - 15:49:13 50:59:13 49:21:19 4
  USA 72 Lucky Dubie 0.968 Len Siegal Chicago, IL Monday - 15:58:01 51:08:01 49:29:50 5
  USA 602 Misty 0.968 Tom & Caroll McIntosh Long Grove, IL Monday - 16:03:18 51:13:18 49:34:57 6
  USA 60111 Impulse 0.968 George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark Hatfield Chicago, IL Monday - 16:23:34 51:33:34 49:54:34 7
  USA 50218 Tyrant 0.968 Don M Thinschmidt and Don M Thinschmidt Jr Macatawa, MI Monday - 17:54:04 53:04:04 51:22:11 8
  USA 12 Kashmir 0.968 Brummel/Henderson/Mayer Winnetka, IL Monday - 18:47:37 53:57:37 52:14:00 9
  USA 47 Rowdy 0.968 Richard C Witzel Jr. Chicago, IL Tuesday - 04:25:37 63:35:37 61:33:31 10
  USA 24 Night Hawk 0.968 Tom Edman and Steve Dabrowski Batavia, IL Tuesday - 07:01:05 66:11:05 64:04:00 11
  USA 022 Mental 0.968 Paul Stahlberg Milwaukee, WI Tuesday - 08:08:11 67:18:11 65:08:58 12
 
Level 35 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 32851 Bozos Circus 0.882 Bruce Metcalf Burr Ridge, IL Tuesday - 08:54:46 68:44:46 60:38:02 1
  USA 40054 Bad Dog 0.882 J. Lawrence Taunt Kentwood, MI Tuesday - 11:05:51 70:55:51 62:33:39 2
  USA 42998 Captain Blood 0.882 Patrick Nelson Saint Joseph, MI Tuesday - 12:43:05 72:33:05 63:59:25 3
  USA 32776 Touch of Grey 0.882 Larry Schell Ogden Dunes, IN Tuesday - 12:43:14 72:33:14 63:59:33 4
  USA 43535 On Edge 0.882 Steve Dorfman Chicago, IL Tuesday - 12:44:51 72:34:51 64:00:58 5
  USA 41625 It's Good 0.882 Mitchell A Weisman, Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:25:45 73:15:45 64:37:03 6
  USA 1300 Alpha Puppy 0.882 Richard Stage Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:48:36 73:38:36 64:57:12 7
  USA 97350 Free Agent 0.882 Miles P DePaepe Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:31:31 74:21:31 65:35:03 8
  USA 42121 Houqua 0.882 Jack Andree Muskegon, MI DNF      
  USA 32478 Shearwater 0.882 Thomas Anthony Muskegon, MI DNF      
 
Multihull 1 / Multihull Division
    Sail Yacht GLMRA Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 82946 Lucky Strike 1.1250 Fred Ball Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 10:53:53 45:33:53 51:15:37 1
  USA 24 Cheeky 1.1073 Frederick M. Warner IV Marine City, MI Monday - 13:12:05 47:52:05 53:00:15 2
  USA 009 Nelda Ray 1.0797 Pete Pattullo Longview, TX Monday - 14:53:09 49:33:09 53:30:06 3
  CAT 13 Double Time 1.1250 Martin Foster Chesterfield Twp, MI Monday - 13:53:46 48:33:46 54:37:59 4
  USA 40 Accipiter 1.0334 Mark Cadotte Midland, MI Monday - 19:00:27 53:40:27 55:28:00 5
  USA 3 Caliente 1.0690 Michael Steck Naperville, IL Monday - 17:13:47 51:53:47 55:28:38 6
  USA 70 Big Storm 0.9475 James Frederick/Deborah Schaefer Port Clinton, OH Tuesday - 13:55:56 72:35:56 68:47:14 7
  USA 52058 It's Prime Time 1.0433 O. Christopher Meyers Lawton, OK DNF      
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 1.0433 David Shneider East Lansing, MI DNF      
 
Section 01 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 77984 Pororoca 1.120 Gene McCarthy and Robert Zeman, Jr. Chicago, IL Monday - 11:42:24 46:12:24 51:45:05 1
  USA 25168 Stripes 1.156 Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 10:22:44 44:52:44 51:52:48 2
  USA 482 Talisman 1.147 Bruce Aikens W. Bloomfield, MI Monday - 10:47:02 45:17:02 51:56:26 3
  USA 48004 WhoDo 1.104 Erik Owen Northport, MI Monday - 12:54:18 47:24:18 52:20:06 4
  USA 97503 Chance 1.153 Patricia and Michael Brotz Kohler, WI Monday - 10:58:55 45:28:55 52:26:26 5
  USA 1717 Blue 1.139 Michael Schoendorf Delafield , WI Monday - 11:38:43 46:08:43 52:33:34 6
  USA 61137 Drumbeat 1.127 Ted Etheridge Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 12:23:52 46:53:52 52:51:14 7
  USA 52701 Windancer 1.169 Samuel P. Nedeau North Muskegon, MI Monday - 10:58:11 45:28:11 53:09:15 8
  USA 70 Evolution 1.171 Terry Kohler and Pete Reichelsdorfer Sheboygan, WI Monday - 11:23:55 45:53:55 53:44:50 9
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger 1.164 Albert G D'Ottavio Ft Lauderdale, FL Monday - 11:47:51 46:17:51 53:53:25 10
  USA 50045 Details 1.170 Lance Smotherman Harrison Twp., MI Monday - 11:37:20 46:07:20 53:57:47 11
  USA 84002 Denali^2 1.170 William F. McKinley Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 12:03:31 46:33:31 54:28:25 12
 
Section 02 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 97834 Kokomo 1.049 Wesson Schulz Traverse City, MI Monday - 12:00:11 46:50:11 49:07:53 1
  USA 40027 Hot Lips 1.034 Christopher Whitford Chicago, IL Monday - 12:45:50 47:35:50 49:12:56 2
  USA 40037 Pendragon 1.034 Scott Jackman Glen Ellyn, IL Monday - 12:51:53 47:41:53 49:19:11 3
  USA 7145 Vortices 1.069 Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI Monday - 11:45:13 46:35:13 49:48:05 4
  USA 28252 Sin Duda! 1.062 Fritz Duda Sr., Lindsey Duda Chicago, IL Monday - 12:04:04 46:54:04 49:48:32 5
  USA 50048 Main Street 1.074 William Schanen III Port Washington, WI Monday - 11:45:59 46:35:59 50:02:53 6
  USA 4215 Tsunami 1.031 Stephen Polk Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 13:48:24 48:38:24 50:08:52 7
  USA 38008 Pinball Wizard 1.078 Robert Dabrowski, Leszek Ziolkowski Riverwoods, IL Monday - 12:02:03 46:52:03 50:31:23 8
  USA 7119 Heartbreaker Experience 1.042 Robert L Hughes Ada, MI Monday - 13:56:22 48:46:22 50:49:16 9
  USA 40016 Bandit 1.034 Arvid Eiesland and Joe Kestler Glenview, IL Monday - 16:06:01 50:56:01 52:39:55 10
  USA 56565 Relentless 1.080 Mark Hagan Traverse City, MI Monday - 15:29:08 50:19:08 54:20:39 11
  USA 40025 Solution 1.034 William H. Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 17:46:17 52:36:17 54:23:35 12
  USA 7747 Trippwire 1.003 Martin Greydanus, Scott Vander Linde, Jim Hudson, Katie Hudson, Stephen Rajkovich Ada, MI Monday - 19:39:28 54:29:28 54:39:16 13
  USA 40036 Norboy 1.034 Martin P. Sutter The Woodlands, TX Monday - 18:47:32 53:37:32 55:26:55 14
  USA 46892 Fineline 1.022 Jeff & Jane Hoswell LaGrange, IL Tuesday - 03:43:43 62:33:43 63:56:17 15
  USA 40888 Swiftsure 1.014 Ronald C. Ehlert Wyoming, MI Tuesday - 05:06:04 63:56:04 64:49:46 16
  USA 60474 Nautilus 1.001 Russ Salzman, Dave Brown, Neal Mehlman, Brian Koloms, Jessica Marcus, Steve Purze Fox Point, WI Tuesday - 07:14:35 66:04:35 66:08:33 17
 
Section 03 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker 0.969 Vern McCain & Bob Hillier South Haven, MI Monday - 15:47:16 50:47:16 49:12:48 1
  USA 2615 Scout 0.980 Dorsey Ruley Chicago, IL Monday - 16:02:18 51:02:18 50:01:03 2
  USA 39530 Hiwassee 0.986 John Bell & Ian Fisher River Forest, IL Monday - 16:13:22 51:13:22 50:30:20 3
  USA 39503 Chaos 0.985 Hank Bernbaum & Dr. Keith Schroder Lake Forest, IL Monday - 16:44:20 51:44:20 50:57:46 4
  USA 39502 Mosquito 0.981 Dave Radtke Milwaukee, WI Monday - 17:12:32 52:12:32 51:13:00 5
  USA 52488 Sirocco 3 0.982 Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL Monday - 17:35:05 52:35:05 51:38:17 6
  USA 39531 Upgrade 0.981 William M. Newman Muskegon, MI Monday - 17:50:39 52:50:39 51:50:24 7
  USA 39535 Wellenreiter 0.987 Ron Schults, James Carolla, Greg Weykamp St. Joseph, MI Monday - 17:44:47 52:44:47 52:03:38 8
  USA 39536 Jason 0.986 Edward P Cohen Chicago, IL Monday - 17:57:44 52:57:44 52:13:14 9
  USA 52400 Still Messin' 0.985 Adam Esselman, Jerome Esselman Macatawa, MI Monday - 18:05:25 53:05:25 52:17:38 10
  SM 2 Majic 0.974 William Hoyer Wayland, MI Monday - 18:51:30 53:51:30 52:27:28 11
  USA 26 Renegade 0.996 Thomas and Beth Ann Papoutsis Winnetka, IL Monday - 18:19:31 53:19:31 53:06:43 12
  USA 52144 Eagles Wings 0.999 John J Gottwald Glencoe, IL Monday - 19:06:59 54:06:59 54:03:44 13
  USA 4001 Edge 0.987 Robert P McManus Whitefish Bay, WI Tuesday - 05:03:53 64:03:53 63:13:54 14
  USA 975 FishTales 0.973 Mike & Dawn Fisher Lake Leelanau, MI Tuesday - 07:29:28 66:29:28 64:41:45 15
  USA 51651 St. Francis 0.963 Jairo and Maria D. Cruz Olympia Fields, IL Tuesday - 08:37:45 67:37:45 65:07:36 16
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV 0.961 Amien Carter Saginaw, MI Tuesday - 08:51:20 67:51:20 65:12:33 17
  USA 50799 Willie J 0.988 Doug Petter Holland, MI Tuesday - 08:40:35 67:40:35 66:51:51 18
  USA 34 Koko Loko 0.990 Tomek Kokocinski Chicago, IL Tuesday - 08:39:53 67:39:53 ** 67:04:14 19
 
Section 04 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52901 Sufficient Reason 0.965 Mitchell Padnos Tracy Brand Holland, MI Monday - 13:27:50 48:47:50 47:05:21 1
  USA 38006 Eagle 0.942 Jerry & Shawn O'Neill Chicago, IL Monday - 15:26:30 50:46:30 47:49:48 2
  USA 25439 Perseverance 0.945 Matthew Songer Marquette, MI Monday - 17:35:04 52:55:04 50:00:26 3
  USA 50399 Mrs Jones 0.921 Michael R Jones Valparaiso, IN Tuesday - 06:38:20 65:58:20 60:45:37 4
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 0.942 Alice O Martin Chicago, IL Tuesday - 07:11:22 66:31:22 62:39:52 5
  USA 10 Troubadour 0.926 Lawrence and Felicia Wilhelm Chicago, IL Tuesday - 08:35:45 67:55:45 62:54:08 6
  USA 93036 Painkiller 0.919 Joel Carroll Pleasant Prairie, WI Tuesday - 10:02:11 69:22:11 63:45:02 7
  USA 83238 Ticklish 0.953 Eric Landman Grand Haven, MI Tuesday - 08:43:39 68:03:39 64:51:43 8
  USA 64986 Surface Tension 0.916 Jeffrey S. Schaefer Elm Grove, WI Tuesday - 11:51:12 71:11:12 65:12:25 9
  USA 50134 Sirocco VI 0.919 William & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago, IL Tuesday - 11:43:24 71:03:24 65:18:03 10
  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 0.967 Eric Oesterle Glen Ellyn, IL Tuesday - 08:27:55 67:47:55 65:33:40 11
  USA 32718 ScreamingO 0.934 Steve Schick South Range, WI Tuesday - 11:07:35 70:27:35 65:48:33 12
  USA 58484 Shorthanded 0.915 Robert C Hughes South Haven, MI Tuesday - 12:38:35 71:58:35 65:51:30 13
  USA 50288 Timberwolf 0.920 Terry & Patti McMahon Shorewood, WI Tuesday - 12:40:47 72:00:47 66:15:07 14
  USA 25659 Liberty 2 0.929 Thomas & Virginia Blasco Lake Forest, IL Tuesday - 12:48:21 72:08:21 67:01:02 15
  USA 52039 Jahazi 0.953 Frank Giampoli Geneva, IL Tuesday - 11:46:43 71:06:43 67:46:10 16
  USA 60009 Badge 0.956 Daniel Koules Glenview, IL Tuesday - 11:36:10 70:56:10 67:48:53 17
  USA 51672 Windrush 0.938 George S. Hender Lake Forest, IL Tuesday - 13:10:42 72:30:42 68:00:57 18
  USA 40625 Regardless 0.909 Taylor, Wasilew, Kahn, Hanks, Griggs Barrington, IL DNF      
  USA 51664 Liberte' 0.919 Tim Gabrielse Kohler, WI DNF      
 
Section 05 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 33547 Quick Silver 0.897 Gintaras Karaitis Union Pier, MI Tuesday - 08:21:23 68:01:23 61:01:00 1
  USA 42252 Spitfire 0.902 James K Hellquist &Erik Hellquist Libertyville, IL Tuesday - 08:10:56 67:50:56 61:11:58 2
  USA 32969 Bulldog 0.903 William Moe Grand Rapids, MI Tuesday - 08:25:19 68:05:19 61:29:02 3
  USA 52337 Runaway 0.893 Tom Gorey Chicago, IL Tuesday - 09:57:00 69:37:00 62:10:03 4
  USA 51778 Liberty 0.909 C. David Phelps Traverse City, MI Tuesday - 08:52:05 68:32:05 62:17:53 5
  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift 0.922 Dave Dickerson, Steve Daube, John Brofman Hinsdale, IL Tuesday - 09:03:08 68:43:08 63:21:31 6
  USA 18188 Gauntlet 0.909 Guy Hiestand Grand Rapids, MI Tuesday - 10:10:51 69:50:51 63:29:28 7
  USA 25634 Nighthawk 0.926 Jan van den Kieboom Shorewood, WI Tuesday - 09:34:24 69:14:24 64:06:58 8
  USA 42492 Michela 0.890 Miguel Gambetta Schererville, IN Tuesday - 12:43:27 72:23:27 64:25:40 9
  USA 11508 Maskwa 0.917 Donald P. Waller Oakbrook, IL Tuesday - 10:59:17 70:39:17 64:47:25 10
  USA 52734 Crazy Diamond 0.907 Martin Crain Brookfield, WI Tuesday - 11:49:16 71:29:16 64:50:21 11
  USA 42330 Bravo 0.897 Tom and Shirley Dekker Cedar Grove, WI Tuesday - 12:46:00 72:26:00 64:58:21 12
  USA 52312 Archimedes II 0.899 Joseph Hummel and Marybeth Lore Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 12:40:38 72:20:38 65:02:13 13
  USA 50326 Geronimo 0.902 Herb Philbrick Chesterton, IN Tuesday - 12:50:27 72:30:27 65:24:06 14
  USA 32998 Twisted 0.901 William H Darbee, Richard K Coates Bay City, MI Tuesday - 13:03:39 72:43:39 65:31:38 15
  USA 52940 Silk 0.903 Jud Brown Saint Joseph, MI Tuesday - 12:56:44 72:36:44 65:34:07 16
  USA 35007 Advantage 0.907 John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI Tuesday - 13:06:37 72:46:37 66:00:31 17
  USA 51293 18 Degrees 0.898 Jerry Senser Highland Park, IL Tuesday - 14:26:36 74:06:36 66:33:02 18
  USA 41812 Bramble 0.887 Bruce Rohrer Charlevoix, MI DNF      
 
Section 06 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 4 Lady K 0.880 Mike Stewart Muskegon, MI Tuesday - 09:37:26 69:47:26 61:24:56 1
  USA 16826 Absolute 0.860 Donald A. Hinckfoot and Art Mason Macomb Twp., MI Tuesday - 13:03:02 73:13:02 62:58:00 2
  USA 52845 Tide The Knot 0.854 Robert/Connie Metzen Prospect Heights, IL Tuesday - 14:19:01 74:29:01 63:36:32 3
  USA 42704 Retriever 0.869 Matthew W. Beer Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 13:03:56 73:13:56 63:38:19 4
  USA 51804 Cyclone 0.869 John Madey Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:33:50 73:43:50 64:04:18 5
  USA 51572 Nancy Jo 0.875 Bruce Carter Elkhart, IN Tuesday - 13:03:45 73:13:45 64:04:31 6
  USA 33 Chief 0.882 Michael Wolf Evanston, IL Tuesday - 12:51:56 73:01:56 64:24:51 7
  USA 43851 Standard Deviation 0.884 Carl Hanssen Ada, MI Tuesday - 12:45:51 72:55:51 64:28:15 8
  USA 25430 Thunderbolt 0.884 Jim Burch Farmington Hills, MI Tuesday - 12:52:31 73:02:31 64:34:08 9
  USA 69877 Split Decision 0.875 Bruce Santerre Northfield, MN Tuesday - 13:50:13 74:00:13 64:45:11 10
  USA 51541 Radiance 0.889 Benjamin L White Oak Park, IL Tuesday - 12:45:45 72:55:45 64:50:02 11
  USA 104 Vytis 0.890 Gytis and Tomas Petkus LaGrange, IL Tuesday - 12:49:31 72:59:31 64:57:46 12
  USA 52983 Nirvana 0.888 David & Kim Hoff Wheaton, IL Tuesday - 13:04:38 73:14:38 65:02:26 13
  USA 92 Gungnir 0.898 Dan Emery, Chuck Emery, Warren Emery, Phyllis McDonald Kewaunee, WI Tuesday - 13:03:04 73:13:04 65:44:58 14
  USA 42973 Blue Heaven 0.861 John and Priscilla Simons Lake Bluff, IL DNF      
  USA 6204 Rush 0.857 Jeff Alisch St. Joseph, MI DNF      
  USA 3175 Challenge 0.884 Ray Teborek Chicago, IL DNF      
  USA 37 ZippyR 0.885 Spencer Thomason Pewaukee, WI DNF      
 
Section 07 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15004 Fast Tango 0.856 Tim Prophit Grosse Pointe , MI Tuesday - 08:11:05 68:41:05 58:47:38 1
  USA 20442 Dandelion 0.823 Tom Jacobs Buchanan, MI Tuesday - 12:48:39 73:18:39 60:20:05 2
  USA 6525 Cahoots 0.820 Ciechanowski, Schermerhorn, Edmonds Norridge, IL Tuesday - 13:47:53 74:17:53 60:55:27 3
  USA 711 Geronimo 0.821 Richard Gravengood Largo, FL Tuesday - 14:10:41 74:40:41 61:18:38 4
  USA 26006 Elektra 0.835 William Raymoure, Susan Raymoure Lake Bluff, IL Tuesday - 13:02:33 73:32:33 61:24:28 5
  USA 53026 Measure for Measure 0.841 Brian Tobin Chicago, IL Tuesday - 12:46:10 73:16:10 61:37:10 6
  USA 25138 HighLander 0.839 Jim & Gerri Sorbie Empire, MI Tuesday - 13:09:01 73:39:01 61:47:33 7
  USA 42934 Whisper 0.844 Tom Barnes & Janet Holden Oak Park, IL Tuesday - 12:51:24 73:21:24 61:54:46 8
  USA 31642 Duck 0.834 Gordon Graham Crystal Lake, IL Tuesday - 13:57:59 74:27:59 62:06:17 9
  USA 54951 Tenacity 0.836 Richard O'Connell & Peter Cooper Lombard, IL Tuesday - 14:20:53 74:50:53 62:34:22 10
  USA 50369 Absolut 0.854 Ian Jansing Chicago, IL Tuesday - 12:47:01 73:17:01 62:35:03 11
  USA 40655 Unknown Lady¬≤ 0.854 David L. Ward Chicago, IL Tuesday - 12:50:05 73:20:05 62:37:40 12
  USA 64 Aegir 0.864 Mark Rasmussen & Jason Shilson Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:02:14 73:32:14 63:32:10 13
  USA 60016 Samba 0.856 Mike Stills Elk Grove, IL DNF      
  USA 16770 Cheep N Deep 0.860 Randy Kuhn, James Richter Lake Forest , IL DNF      
  USA 10064 Redhawk 0.830 Mark Janda Bloomington, MN DNF      
  USA 212 Spar Wars III 0.855 Bruce Hubble Boyne City, MI DNF      
 
Section 08 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 6649 Providence 0.774 Jerry and Greg Miarecki Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:09:52 73:59:52 57:16:27 1
  USA 11677 Odyssey 0.776 David Bohl Whitefish Bay, WI Tuesday - 14:12:45 75:02:45 58:14:08 2
  USA 13191 Souvenir 0.783 Steve Schiller Muskegon, MI Tuesday - 13:36:27 74:26:27 58:17:13 3
  USA 40202 Truant 0.791 Walter and Holly Kawula Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 13:40:34 74:30:34 58:56:13 4
  USA 10380 Siochail 0.812 Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Tuesday - 12:48:38 73:38:38 59:47:55 5
  CAN 4151 Mystery 0.815 Stephen Jay, Clark Carruthers Point Edward, ON Tuesday - 12:47:08 73:37:08 59:59:57 6
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark 0.806 George Morrissey and Joe McGinnis Oak Lawn, IL Tuesday - 13:38:48 74:28:48 60:01:51 7
  USA 138 Zorina 0.797 John Aquino Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:37:22 75:27:22 60:08:18 8
  USA 33912 Wave Dancer 0.818 Michael Sklar Chicago, IL Tuesday - 12:57:25 73:47:25 60:21:37 9
  USA 6869 Cynthia 0.819 Andrew Grootendorst & James B DeVries Coloma, MI Tuesday - 12:54:14 73:44:14 60:23:26 10
  USA 32151 Abbie Normal 0.815 Cork Boersma Coopersville, MI Tuesday - 13:26:37 74:16:37 60:32:08 11
  USA 42017 Viper 0.819 F William Laslow Lake Villa, IL Tuesday - 13:09:37 73:59:37 60:36:02 12
  B 45 Chamade 0.822 Richard Dickson Palos Park, IL Tuesday - 15:23:03 76:13:03 62:39:02 13
  USA 5260 Nana 0.825 William McCaffrey Waukegan, IL Tuesday - 16:15:25 77:05:25 63:35:58 14
  USA 15171 Kahuna 0.804 Loren Thompson Oak Lawn, IL DNF      
  USA 52614 Hornet 0.841 Walter Heinichen and Jean Capper Chicago, IL DNF      
  USA 43697 Escape 0.793 Thomas M. Mikos Orland Park, IL DNF      
  USA 6949 Fantome 0.809 Deirdre Martin Chicago, IL DNF      
  USA 60116 Dobiehouse 0.775 Kevin Lynch Miller Beach, IN DNF      
  USA 50662 Karizmaddie 0.808 Patrick J. Reynolds and Linda Sadlowski Chicago, IL DNF      
 
T10 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 30475 Erica 0.831 Brian Kaczor and Michael Kaczor New Lenox, IL Tuesday - 12:49:16 73:29:16 61:04:06 1
  USA 26301 Talisman 0.831 Kevin Mehaffey, Brian Mehaffey Arlington Heights, IL Tuesday - 12:49:32 73:29:32 61:04:19 2
  USA 404 Temerity 0.831 Doug Baker Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:01:00 73:41:00 61:13:51 3
  USA 32319 Cheap Thrill 0.831 Nancy and Tim Snyder Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:05:08 73:45:08 61:17:17 4
  USA 30328 Rover 0.831 Ken Colbert Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:05:34 73:45:34 61:17:38 5
  USA 345 Out of the Blue 0.831 Jeffery M. Cross, Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl Barrington, IL Tuesday - 13:11:46 73:51:46 61:22:47 6
  USA 410 Retention 0.831 Mark & Joni Croll Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:14:00 73:54:00 61:24:39 7
  USA 26340 Rainbows End 0.831 Steven J. Fink Skokie, IL Tuesday - 13:15:12 73:55:12 61:25:39 8
  USA 26349 Yellow Mellow 0.831 Waldemar Emmerich, Jacek Zawadzki, Tomasz Citak Chicago, IL Tuesday - 13:18:41 73:58:41 61:28:32 9
  USA 26300 Winnebago 0.831 Gerald H and Kathleen J Thomas Hinsdale, IL Tuesday - 14:12:44 74:52:44 62:13:27 10
  USA 26318 Mischief 0.831 David Travis Chicago, IL Tuesday - 14:18:52 74:58:52 62:18:33 11
  USA 124 Liberty 0.831 Ray & Kimberly Douglas Island Lake, IL Tuesday - 14:21:48 75:01:48 62:20:59 12
  USA 26317 Witch-Craft 0.831 Jim Webb/Gary McDonnell Elmhurst, IL Tuesday - 14:57:50 75:37:50 62:50:56 13
  USA 311 Mutiny 0.831 John Schellenbach Chicago, IL Tuesday - 15:24:43 76:04:43 63:13:16 14
  USA 411 Jing Bang 0.831 David H. Finlay AIA Naperville, IL Tuesday - 15:40:55 76:20:55 63:26:44 15
  USA 26327 Ratty 0.831 David Brezina Chicago, IL Tuesday - 20:05:38 80:45:38 67:06:43 16
  USA 412 M*A*S*H 0.831 Ronald Kallen, MD Highland Park, IL Tuesday - 23:10:58 83:50:58 69:40:44 17
  USA 23669 Bee 0.831 Holland Capper Onekama, MI DNF      
  USA 808 Eleanor Rigby 0.831 Rick, Bobby and Kelly Jean Reed Evanston, IL DNF      
  USA 30509 Grytviken 0.831 Piotr Madrzyk Bloomingdale, IL DNF      
 
Turbo / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 28686 Windquest 1.548 Dick & Doug DeVos Macatawa, MI Sunday - 21:56:37 32:16:37 49:57:52 1
  USA 323 Equation 1.387 Bill Alcott / Ed Palm / Tom Anderson St Clair Shores, MI Monday - 04:05:36 38:25:36 53:17:52 2
  USA 1948 Il mostro 1.585 Peter Thornton Burr Ridge, IL Sunday - 23:18:37 33:38:37 53:19:30 3
  USA 97363 Denali 1.209 Rick Hennig Franksville, WI Monday - 10:44:36 45:04:36 54:29:52 4
  USA 52725 Imedi 1.217 Mark Hauf Chicago, IL Monday - 12:08:38 46:28:38 56:33:46 5
  USA 52575 Defiance 1.264 Dale Smirl Oak Park, IL Monday - 12:15:01 46:35:01 58:52:54 6
  USA 7779 Ocean 1.407 Gary Feracota - Jim Banovitz River Forest, IL Monday - 10:24:04 44:44:04 62:56:29 7
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties

Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Reason Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Lugnuts - USA 52891 vs Jug Band - USA 52723 Boat on Boat 1600 7/15 Closed Protest Dismissed
2 K III - USA 245 vs Realt Na Mara - USA 141 Boat on Boat 2000 7/16 Closed Invalid Protest

Top

2005-2014 © Interactive Creations