News The Race Shore Events History Press Room Sponsors Chicago Yacht Club Chicago Race to Mackinac Race Documents Race Tracking Contact Us Chicago Yacht Club
Start: July 19, 2014

Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac
2013 Final Results by Division

Chicago-Mackinac Trophy
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class  
  USA 52901 Sufficient Reason Mitchell Padnos Tracy Brand Monday - 13:27:50 48:47:50 47:05:21 Section 04 1
  USA 141 Realt Na Mara Tom Londrigan, Joe Londrigan Monday - 16:24:18 51:54:18 47:10:53 J109 2
  USA 38006 Eagle Jerry & Shawn O'Neill Monday - 15:26:30 50:46:30 47:49:48 Section 04 3
  USA 75111 Hobgoblin Richard Hobbs Monday - 15:21:09 50:31:09 48:54:09 J111 4
  USA 97834 Kokomo Wesson Schulz Monday - 12:00:11 46:50:11 49:07:53 Section 02 5
  USA 60611 Nosurprise David Irish Monday - 15:37:14 50:47:14 49:09:43 J111 6
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain & Bob Hillier Monday - 15:47:16 50:47:16 49:12:48 Section 03 7
  USA 40027 Hot Lips Christopher Whitford Monday - 12:45:50 47:35:50 49:12:56 Section 02 8
  USA 89 Wooton William Smith Monday - 15:42:19 50:52:19 49:14:38 J111 9
  USA 40037 Pendragon Scott Jackman Monday - 12:51:53 47:41:53 49:19:11 Section 02 10
  USA 37 Fleetwing Henry G. Brauer Monday - 15:49:13 50:59:13 49:21:19 J111 11
  USA 72 Lucky Dubie Len Siegal Monday - 15:58:01 51:08:01 49:29:50 J111 12
  USA 602 Misty Tom & Caroll McIntosh Monday - 16:03:18 51:13:18 49:34:57 J111 13
  USA 270 Vanda III Jack & Jim Toliver Monday - 19:10:24 54:40:24 49:41:53 J109 14
  USA 51196 Spanker Dennis J McDonnell, James McDonnell Monday - 19:02:50 54:32:50 49:44:49 Beneteau 40.7 15
  USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Monday - 11:45:13 46:35:13 49:48:05 Section 02 16
  USA 28252 Sin Duda! Fritz Duda Sr., Lindsey Duda Monday - 12:04:04 46:54:04 49:48:32 Section 02 17
  USA 60111 Impulse George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark Hatfield Monday - 16:23:34 51:33:34 49:54:34 J111 18
  USA 28686 Windquest Dick & Doug DeVos Sunday - 21:56:37 32:16:37 49:57:52 Turbo 19
  USA 25439 Perseverance Matthew Songer Monday - 17:35:04 52:55:04 50:00:26 Section 04 20
  USA 2615 Scout Dorsey Ruley Monday - 16:02:18 51:02:18 50:01:03 Section 03 21
  USA 50048 Main Street William Schanen III Monday - 11:45:59 46:35:59 50:02:53 Section 02 22
  USA 4215 Tsunami Stephen Polk Monday - 13:48:24 48:38:24 50:08:52 Section 02 23
  USA 51457 Das Boot Jay and Cindy Muller Monday - 19:38:56 55:08:56 50:17:44 Beneteau 40.7 24
  USA 39530 Hiwassee John Bell & Ian Fisher Monday - 16:13:22 51:13:22 50:30:20 Section 03 25
  USA 38008 Pinball Wizard Robert Dabrowski, Leszek Ziolkowski Monday - 12:02:03 46:52:03 50:31:23 Section 02 26
  USA 7119 Heartbreaker Experience Robert L Hughes Monday - 13:56:22 48:46:22 50:49:16 Section 02 27
  USA 39503 Chaos Hank Bernbaum & Dr. Keith Schroder Monday - 16:44:20 51:44:20 50:57:46 Section 03 28
  USA 39502 Mosquito Dave Radtke Monday - 17:12:32 52:12:32 51:13:00 Section 03 29
  USA 246 Northstar David Gustman Monday - 20:51:36 56:21:36 51:13:52 J109 30
  USA 50218 Tyrant Don M Thinschmidt and Don M Thinschmidt Jr Monday - 17:54:04 53:04:04 51:22:11 J111 31
  USA 52488 Sirocco 3 Robert Klairmont Monday - 17:35:05 52:35:05 51:38:17 Section 03 32
  USA 77984 Pororoca Gene McCarthy and Robert Zeman, Jr. Monday - 11:42:24 46:12:24 51:45:05 Section 01 33
  USA 39531 Upgrade William M. Newman Monday - 17:50:39 52:50:39 51:50:24 Section 03 34
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Monday - 10:22:44 44:52:44 51:52:48 Section 01 35
  USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Monday - 10:47:02 45:17:02 51:56:26 Section 01 36
  USA 39535 Wellenreiter Ron Schults, James Carolla, Greg Weykamp Monday - 17:44:47 52:44:47 52:03:38 Section 03 37
  USA 39536 Jason Edward P Cohen Monday - 17:57:44 52:57:44 52:13:14 Section 03 38
  USA 12 Kashmir Brummel/Henderson/Mayer Monday - 18:47:37 53:57:37 52:14:00 J111 39
  USA 52400 Still Messin' Adam Esselman, Jerome Esselman Monday - 18:05:25 53:05:25 52:17:38 Section 03 40
  USA 48004 WhoDo Erik Owen Monday - 12:54:18 47:24:18 52:20:06 Section 01 41
  USA 97503 Chance Patricia and Michael Brotz Monday - 10:58:55 45:28:55 52:26:26 Section 01 42
  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Monday - 22:00:47 57:30:47 52:27:06 Beneteau 40.7 43
  SM 2 Majic William Hoyer Monday - 18:51:30 53:51:30 52:27:28 Section 03 44
  USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Monday - 22:01:42 57:31:42 52:27:57 Beneteau 40.7 45
  USA 1717 Blue Michael Schoendorf Monday - 11:38:43 46:08:43 52:33:34 Section 01 46
  USA 40016 Bandit Arvid Eiesland and Joe Kestler Monday - 16:06:01 50:56:01 52:39:55 Section 02 47
  USA 61137 Drumbeat Ted Etheridge Monday - 12:23:52 46:53:52 52:51:14 Section 01 48
  USA 26 Renegade Thomas and Beth Ann Papoutsis Monday - 18:19:31 53:19:31 53:06:43 Section 03 49
  USA 52701 Windancer Samuel P. Nedeau Monday - 10:58:11 45:28:11 53:09:15 Section 01 50
  USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Ed Palm / Tom Anderson Monday - 04:05:36 38:25:36 53:17:52 Turbo 51
  USA 1948 Il mostro Peter Thornton Sunday - 23:18:37 33:38:37 53:19:30 Turbo 52
  USA 70 Evolution Terry Kohler and Pete Reichelsdorfer Monday - 11:23:55 45:53:55 53:44:50 Section 01 53
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert G D'Ottavio Monday - 11:47:51 46:17:51 53:53:25 Section 01 54
  USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Monday - 11:37:20 46:07:20 53:57:47 Section 01 55
  USA 52144 Eagles Wings John J Gottwald Monday - 19:06:59 54:06:59 54:03:44 Section 03 56
  USA 56565 Relentless Mark Hagan Monday - 15:29:08 50:19:08 54:20:39 Section 02 57
  USA 40025 Solution William H. Francis Monday - 17:46:17 52:36:17 54:23:35 Section 02 58
  USA 84002 Denali^2 William F. McKinley Monday - 12:03:31 46:33:31 54:28:25 Section 01 59
  USA 97363 Denali Rick Hennig Monday - 10:44:36 45:04:36 54:29:52 Turbo 60
  USA 7747 Trippwire Martin Greydanus, Scott Vander Linde, Jim Hudson, Katie Hudson, Stephen Rajkovich Monday - 19:39:28 54:29:28 54:39:16 Section 02 61
  USA 40036 Norboy Martin P. Sutter Monday - 18:47:32 53:37:32 55:26:55 Section 02 62
  USA 52725 Imedi Mark Hauf Monday - 12:08:38 46:28:38 56:33:46 Turbo 63
  USA 42917 Broderi Robert Kolar, Brooke Kolar, Josh Kolar Tuesday - 04:41:06 64:11:06 58:32:12 Beneteau 40.7 64
  USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl Monday - 12:15:01 46:35:01 58:52:54 Turbo 65
  USA 50399 Mrs Jones Michael R Jones Tuesday - 06:38:20 65:58:20 60:45:37 Section 04 66
  USA 33547 Quick Silver Gintaras Karaitis Tuesday - 08:21:23 68:01:23 61:01:00 Section 05 67
  USA 42252 Spitfire James K Hellquist &Erik Hellquist Tuesday - 08:10:56 67:50:56 61:11:58 Section 05 68
  USA 32969 Bulldog William Moe Tuesday - 08:25:19 68:05:19 61:29:02 Section 05 69
  USA 51146 La Tempete Thomas Weber Tuesday - 07:56:12 67:26:12 61:30:08 Beneteau 40.7 70
  USA 271 Driven 2 James G Milliken Tuesday - 08:13:16 67:43:16 61:33:30 J109 71
  USA 47 Rowdy Richard C Witzel Jr. Tuesday - 04:25:37 63:35:37 61:33:31 J111 72
  USA 336 Certainly Donald E Meyer Tuesday - 08:17:04 67:47:04 61:36:57 J109 73
  USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Tuesday - 08:15:54 67:45:54 61:48:06 Beneteau 40.7 74
  USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey Tuesday - 09:57:00 69:37:00 62:10:03 Section 05 75
  USA 51778 Liberty C. David Phelps Tuesday - 08:52:05 68:32:05 62:17:53 Section 05 76
  USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede and Roy Stewart Tuesday - 09:12:08 68:42:08 62:27:01 J109 77
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice O Martin Tuesday - 07:11:22 66:31:22 62:39:52 Section 04 78
  USA 368 Callisto James Murray Tuesday - 09:39:30 69:09:30 62:51:53 J109 79
  USA 51909 Fandango Martin G Luken III, MD Tuesday - 09:41:48 69:11:48 62:53:59 J109 80
  USA 361 Momentus Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins Tuesday - 09:41:54 69:11:54 62:54:04 J109 81
  USA 10 Troubadour Lawrence and Felicia Wilhelm Tuesday - 08:35:45 67:55:45 62:54:08 Section 04 82
  USA 7779 Ocean Gary Feracota - Jim Banovitz Monday - 10:24:04 44:44:04 62:56:29 Turbo 83
  USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman Tuesday - 09:35:27 69:05:27 63:00:39 Beneteau 40.7 84
  USA 4001 Edge Robert P McManus Tuesday - 05:03:53 64:03:53 63:13:54 Section 03 85
  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson, Steve Daube, John Brofman Tuesday - 09:03:08 68:43:08 63:21:31 Section 05 86
  USA 18188 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand Tuesday - 10:10:51 69:50:51 63:29:28 Section 05 87
  USA 124 Slapshot Scott Sims Tuesday - 10:27:05 69:57:05 63:35:08 J109 88
  USA 93036 Painkiller Joel Carroll Tuesday - 10:02:11 69:22:11 63:45:02 Section 04 89
  GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Tuesday - 10:33:28 70:03:28 63:53:33 Beneteau 40.7 90
  USA 46892 Fineline Jeff & Jane Hoswell Tuesday - 03:43:43 62:33:43 63:56:17 Section 02 91
  USA 24 Night Hawk Tom Edman and Steve Dabrowski Tuesday - 07:01:05 66:11:05 64:04:00 J111 92
  USA 25634 Nighthawk Jan van den Kieboom Tuesday - 09:34:24 69:14:24 64:06:58 Section 05 93
  USA 42492 Michela Miguel Gambetta Tuesday - 12:43:27 72:23:27 64:25:40 Section 05 94
  USA 975 FishTales Mike & Dawn Fisher Tuesday - 07:29:28 66:29:28 64:41:45 Section 03 95
  USA 245 K III Irv Kerbel,Cary Kerbel Tuesday - 11:46:01 71:16:01 64:46:53 J109 96
  USA 11508 Maskwa Donald P. Waller Tuesday - 10:59:17 70:39:17 64:47:25 Section 05 97
  USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald C. Ehlert Tuesday - 05:06:04 63:56:04 64:49:46 Section 02 98
  USA 52734 Crazy Diamond Martin Crain Tuesday - 11:49:16 71:29:16 64:50:21 Section 05 99
  USA 83238 Ticklish Eric Landman Tuesday - 08:43:39 68:03:39 64:51:43 Section 04 100
  USA 42330 Bravo Tom and Shirley Dekker Tuesday - 12:46:00 72:26:00 64:58:21 Section 05 101
  USA 52312 Archimedes II Joseph Hummel and Marybeth Lore Tuesday - 12:40:38 72:20:38 65:02:13 Section 05 102
  USA 51651 St. Francis Jairo and Maria D. Cruz Tuesday - 08:37:45 67:37:45 65:07:36 Section 03 103
  USA 022 Mental Paul Stahlberg Tuesday - 08:08:11 67:18:11 65:08:58 J111 104
  USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey S. Schaefer Tuesday - 11:51:12 71:11:12 65:12:25 Section 04 105
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Amien Carter Tuesday - 08:51:20 67:51:20 65:12:33 Section 03 106
  USA 50134 Sirocco VI William & Viviana Fanizzo Tuesday - 11:43:24 71:03:24 65:18:03 Section 04 107
  USA 50326 Geronimo Herb Philbrick Tuesday - 12:50:27 72:30:27 65:24:06 Section 05 108
  USA 32998 Twisted William H Darbee, Richard K Coates Tuesday - 13:03:39 72:43:39 65:31:38 Section 05 109
  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Tuesday - 08:27:55 67:47:55 65:33:40 Section 04 110
  USA 52940 Silk Jud Brown Tuesday - 12:56:44 72:36:44 65:34:07 Section 05 111
  USA 32718 ScreamingO Steve Schick Tuesday - 11:07:35 70:27:35 65:48:33 Section 04 112
  USA 58484 Shorthanded Robert C Hughes Tuesday - 12:38:35 71:58:35 65:51:30 Section 04 113
  USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen Tuesday - 13:06:37 72:46:37 66:00:31 Section 05 114
  USA 60474 Nautilus Russ Salzman, Dave Brown, Neal Mehlman, Brian Koloms, Jessica Marcus, Steve Purze Tuesday - 07:14:35 66:04:35 66:08:33 Section 02 115
  USA 50288 Timberwolf Terry & Patti McMahon Tuesday - 12:40:47 72:00:47 66:15:07 Section 04 116
  USA 40742 Wired Munden, Angiolletti & Selikhov Tuesday - 13:20:46 72:50:46 66:26:08 Beneteau 40.7 117
  USA 51293 18 Degrees Jerry Senser Tuesday - 14:26:36 74:06:36 66:33:02 Section 05 118
  USA 50799 Willie J Doug Petter Tuesday - 08:40:35 67:40:35 66:51:51 Section 03 119
  USA 25659 Liberty 2 Thomas & Virginia Blasco Tuesday - 12:48:21 72:08:21 67:01:02 Section 04 120
  USA 34 Koko Loko Tomek Kokocinski Tuesday - 08:39:53 67:39:53 ** 67:04:14 Section 03 121
  USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Tuesday - 11:46:43 71:06:43 67:46:10 Section 04 122
  USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Tuesday - 11:36:10 70:56:10 67:48:53 Section 04 123
  USA 51672 Windrush George S. Hender Tuesday - 13:10:42 72:30:42 68:00:57 Section 04 124
 
Cruising
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class  
  USA 54 Infinite Diversion Joseph S Haas Sunday - 13:48:57 46:38:57 50:31:16 Cruising 1 1
  USA 52723 Jug Band Harry Simmon Monday - 05:41:40 62:31:40 55:35:13 Cruising 1 2
  USA 25663 Roxy Don Condit Monday - 04:54:33 61:44:33 56:14:50 Cruising 1 3
  USA 52891 Lugnuts Tom Dickson Monday - 08:13:14 65:03:14 56:28:00 Cruising 1 4
  USA 32611 Mirage John Boyle Monday - 10:54:10 67:44:10 57:18:17 Cruising 1 5
  USA 52239 Intangible Tom Falck Monday - 12:50:57 69:50:57 58:02:40 Cruising 2 6
  USA 34109 Shoe String Jay Grizzell Monday - 13:34:10 70:24:10 58:42:57 Cruising 1 7
  USA 52797 Princess M Carl Chaleff Monday - 09:28:22 66:18:22 58:44:49 Cruising 1 8
  USA 60433 Elysium 2 Frederick Bally Monday - 13:24:24 70:24:24 58:51:35 Cruising 2 9
  USA 18 Hope Dr. Michael Leland Monday - 14:45:03 71:45:03 59:07:21 Cruising 2 10
  USA 381 Patriot Laura Studders Monday - 18:01:39 75:01:39 59:16:18 Cruising 2 11
  USA 60455 Jasmin David Ormesher, Ted Anderson, Jon Sawyer Monday - 15:15:29 72:15:29 59:28:06 Cruising 2 12
  USA 76 Mise En Place Paul Thompson Monday - 15:57:41 72:57:41 61:04:07 Cruising 2 13
  USA 26665 Loki William E Derrah Monday - 13:00:18 69:50:18 61:19:05 Cruising 1 14
  USA 52637 Friendly Confines Robert T. O'Brien Monday - 16:54:46 73:44:46 61:25:49 Cruising 1 15
  USA 60429 Sapphire Thomas P. Dunning Monday - 17:59:15 74:59:15 62:00:52 Cruising 2 16
  USA 37731 Joint Venture Harry D. Bush Monday - 15:37:30 72:27:30 62:01:27 Cruising 1 17
  USA 60424 Alize Blair Jones Monday - 17:52:43 74:42:43 62:23:04 Cruising 1 18
  USA 42234 Serenity Jack Marks and Arnold Hirsch Monday - 14:17:14 71:07:14 62:35:09 Cruising 1 19
  USA 260 Tomorrow's Sunshine John G West Monday - 17:40:00 74:30:00 62:48:12 Cruising 1 20
  USA 60201 Forte Sea Gregory Golabek/John Zienda Monday - 18:55:59 75:45:59 66:17:44 Cruising 1 21
  USA 52185 Chateau Ste Michelle Kelley Kerns Tuesday - 06:40:57 87:40:57 70:03:29 Cruising 2 22
  USA 50839 Blue Chip Ulrich Noorman Tuesday - 13:05:19 94:05:19 70:50:55 Cruising 2 23
  USA 156 Fire Escape John Dunlevy Tuesday - 14:04:45 95:04:45 71:47:05 Cruising 2 24
  USA 51864 The Jabberwock Kevin J. Geiser & Ann Dahmer Tuesday - 08:44:35 89:44:35 74:29:12 Cruising 2 25
  USA 3607 Chaya Doin Joshua Rubenstein, Marc A. Rubenstein Tuesday - 12:29:23 93:29:23 75:21:09 Cruising 2 26
  USA 52704 Club Lunasea Thomas J Dickinson Tuesday - 13:18:08 94:18:08 76:40:03 Cruising 2 27
  USA 60361 Julianna Timothy & Julianna Klaff Tuesday - 12:57:06 93:57:06 77:13:41 Cruising 2 28
  USA 60143 Albatross Fernando Assens Tuesday - 11:46:26 92:36:26 80:56:19 Cruising 1 29
 
Doublehanded
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class  
  USA 52918 Safir III Robert E. Radway Monday - 18:18:35 55:18:35 55:58:24 Doublehanded 1
  USA 43729 TFWB Relentless George Petritz, Scott Petritz Tuesday - 13:21:57 74:21:57 60:27:33 Doublehanded 2
  USA 41715 Loose Shoes Jonathan and Joan Jacobs, Mark and Grace Thomsen Tuesday - 16:26:15 77:26:15 62:38:48 Doublehanded 3
  USA 51395 Sea Raider Dirk Kruger Tuesday - 08:34:05 69:34:05 62:40:50 Doublehanded 4
  USA 15630 Amateur II William Fagerstrom Tuesday - 14:28:44 75:28:44 62:43:22 Doublehanded 5
  GBR 932R Velocity Girl Richard Lett Tuesday - 13:10:52 74:10:52 63:34:23 Doublehanded 6
  USA 50785 Och! Brendon Docherty Tuesday - 11:44:31 72:44:31 64:44:25 Doublehanded 7
  USA 60121 Waco Kid Martin Randy Grow Tuesday - 13:22:26 74:22:26 65:00:10 Doublehanded 8
 
Mackinac Cup
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class  
  USA 6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki Tuesday - 13:09:52 73:59:52 57:16:27 Section 08 1
  USA 11677 Odyssey David Bohl Tuesday - 14:12:45 75:02:45 58:14:08 Section 08 2
  USA 13191 Souvenir Steve Schiller Tuesday - 13:36:27 74:26:27 58:17:13 Section 08 3
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Tuesday - 08:11:05 68:41:05 58:47:38 Section 07 4
  USA 40202 Truant Walter and Holly Kawula Tuesday - 13:40:34 74:30:34 58:56:13 Section 08 5
  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Tuesday - 12:48:38 73:38:38 59:47:55 Section 08 6
  USA 60367 As You Wish John Heaton Tuesday - 08:36:20 68:36:20 59:49:26 Beneteau 36.7 7
  USA 262 Maggie Mae Dan & Peter Wright Tuesday - 08:39:08 68:39:08 59:51:53 Beneteau 36.7 8
  CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay, Clark Carruthers Tuesday - 12:47:08 73:37:08 59:59:57 Section 08 9
  USA 52500 Tried & True Robert K Foley Tuesday - 08:48:26 68:48:26 59:59:59 Beneteau 36.7 10
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark George Morrissey and Joe McGinnis Tuesday - 13:38:48 74:28:48 60:01:51 Section 08 11
  USA 138 Zorina John Aquino Tuesday - 14:37:22 75:27:22 60:08:18 Section 08 12
  USA 20442 Dandelion Tom Jacobs Tuesday - 12:48:39 73:18:39 60:20:05 Section 07 13
  USA 33912 Wave Dancer Michael Sklar Tuesday - 12:57:25 73:47:25 60:21:37 Section 08 14
  USA 6869 Cynthia Andrew Grootendorst & James B DeVries Tuesday - 12:54:14 73:44:14 60:23:26 Section 08 15
  USA 32151 Abbie Normal Cork Boersma Tuesday - 13:26:37 74:16:37 60:32:08 Section 08 16
  USA 42017 Viper F William Laslow Tuesday - 13:09:37 73:59:37 60:36:02 Section 08 17
  USA 32851 Bozos Circus Bruce Metcalf Tuesday - 08:54:46 68:44:46 60:38:02 Level 35 18
  USA 6525 Cahoots Ciechanowski, Schermerhorn, Edmonds Tuesday - 13:47:53 74:17:53 60:55:27 Section 07 19
  USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor and Michael Kaczor Tuesday - 12:49:16 73:29:16 61:04:06 T10 20
  USA 26301 Talisman Kevin Mehaffey, Brian Mehaffey Tuesday - 12:49:32 73:29:32 61:04:19 T10 21
  USA 55367 Karma Matt Gallagher, Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio Tuesday - 10:10:53 70:10:53 61:11:53 Beneteau 36.7 22
  USA 404 Temerity Doug Baker Tuesday - 13:01:00 73:41:00 61:13:51 T10 23
  USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy and Tim Snyder Tuesday - 13:05:08 73:45:08 61:17:17 T10 24
  USA 30328 Rover Ken Colbert Tuesday - 13:05:34 73:45:34 61:17:38 T10 25
  USA 711 Geronimo Richard Gravengood Tuesday - 14:10:41 74:40:41 61:18:38 Section 07 26
  USA 345 Out of the Blue Jeffery M. Cross, Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl Tuesday - 13:11:46 73:51:46 61:22:47 T10 27
  USA 26006 Elektra William Raymoure, Susan Raymoure Tuesday - 13:02:33 73:32:33 61:24:28 Section 07 28
  USA 410 Retention Mark & Joni Croll Tuesday - 13:14:00 73:54:00 61:24:39 T10 29
  USA 4 Lady K Mike Stewart Tuesday - 09:37:26 69:47:26 61:24:56 Section 06 30
  USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven J. Fink Tuesday - 13:15:12 73:55:12 61:25:39 T10 31
  USA 26349 Yellow Mellow Waldemar Emmerich, Jacek Zawadzki, Tomasz Citak Tuesday - 13:18:41 73:58:41 61:28:32 T10 32
  USA 53026 Measure for Measure Brian Tobin Tuesday - 12:46:10 73:16:10 61:37:10 Section 07 33
  USA 25138 HighLander Jim & Gerri Sorbie Tuesday - 13:09:01 73:39:01 61:47:33 Section 07 34
  USA 42934 Whisper Tom Barnes & Janet Holden Tuesday - 12:51:24 73:21:24 61:54:46 Section 07 35
  USA 31642 Duck Gordon Graham Tuesday - 13:57:59 74:27:59 62:06:17 Section 07 36
  USA 26300 Winnebago Gerald H and Kathleen J Thomas Tuesday - 14:12:44 74:52:44 62:13:27 T10 37
  USA 26318 Mischief David Travis Tuesday - 14:18:52 74:58:52 62:18:33 T10 38
  USA 124 Liberty Ray & Kimberly Douglas Tuesday - 14:21:48 75:01:48 62:20:59 T10 39
  USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin Tuesday - 11:42:08 71:42:08 62:31:27 Beneteau 36.7 40
  USA 40054 Bad Dog J. Lawrence Taunt Tuesday - 11:05:51 70:55:51 62:33:39 Level 35 41
  USA 54951 Tenacity Richard O'Connell & Peter Cooper Tuesday - 14:20:53 74:50:53 62:34:22 Section 07 42
  USA 50369 Absolut Ian Jansing Tuesday - 12:47:01 73:17:01 62:35:03 Section 07 43
  USA 40655 Unknown Lady¬≤ David L. Ward Tuesday - 12:50:05 73:20:05 62:37:40 Section 07 44
  B 45 Chamade Richard Dickson Tuesday - 15:23:03 76:13:03 62:39:02 Section 08 45
  USA 26317 Witch-Craft Jim Webb/Gary McDonnell Tuesday - 14:57:50 75:37:50 62:50:56 T10 46
  USA 16826 Absolute Donald A. Hinckfoot and Art Mason Tuesday - 13:03:02 73:13:02 62:58:00 Section 06 47
  USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Tuesday - 15:24:43 76:04:43 63:13:16 T10 48
  52188 Adventure Scott & Melissa Conger Tuesday - 12:36:36 72:36:36 63:18:57 Beneteau 36.7 49
  USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Tuesday - 12:43:30 72:43:30 63:24:58 Beneteau 36.7 50
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar Antoni Czupryna Tuesday - 12:43:32 72:43:32 63:25:00 Beneteau 36.7 51
  USA 26219 FOG Charlie Wurtzebach and Mike Bird Tuesday - 12:44:36 72:44:36 63:25:55 Beneteau 36.7 52
  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Chris Duhon Tuesday - 12:44:50 72:44:50 63:26:08 Beneteau 36.7 53
  USA 411 Jing Bang David H. Finlay AIA Tuesday - 15:40:55 76:20:55 63:26:44 T10 54
  USA 119 Joie De Vie Donna Hastings/Randy Hastings Tuesday - 12:45:36 72:45:36 63:26:48 Beneteau 36.7 55
  USA 52293 Sorcerer Don Draper Tuesday - 12:49:15 72:49:15 63:29:59 Beneteau 36.7 56
  USA 64 Aegir Mark Rasmussen & Jason Shilson Tuesday - 13:02:14 73:32:14 63:32:10 Section 07 57
  USA 5260 Nana William McCaffrey Tuesday - 16:15:25 77:05:25 63:35:58 Section 08 58
  USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin Tuesday - 12:56:23 72:56:23 63:36:12 Beneteau 36.7 59
  USA 52845 Tide The Knot Robert/Connie Metzen Tuesday - 14:19:01 74:29:01 63:36:32 Section 06 60
  USA 42704 Retriever Matthew W. Beer Tuesday - 13:03:56 73:13:56 63:38:19 Section 06 61
  USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Tuesday - 13:00:59 73:00:59 63:40:13 Beneteau 36.7 62
  USA 42998 Captain Blood Patrick Nelson Tuesday - 12:43:05 72:33:05 63:59:25 Level 35 63
  USA 32776 Touch of Grey Larry Schell Tuesday - 12:43:14 72:33:14 63:59:33 Level 35 64
  USA 43535 On Edge Steve Dorfman Tuesday - 12:44:51 72:34:51 64:00:58 Level 35 65
  USA 51804 Cyclone John Madey Tuesday - 13:33:50 73:43:50 64:04:18 Section 06 66
  USA 51572 Nancy Jo Bruce Carter Tuesday - 13:03:45 73:13:45 64:04:31 Section 06 67
  USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Tuesday - 11:46:53 72:06:53 64:10:55 J105 68
  USA 33 Chief Michael Wolf Tuesday - 12:51:56 73:01:56 64:24:51 Section 06 69
  USA 43851 Standard Deviation Carl Hanssen Tuesday - 12:45:51 72:55:51 64:28:15 Section 06 70
  USA 25430 Thunderbolt Jim Burch Tuesday - 12:52:31 73:02:31 64:34:08 Section 06 71
  USA 41625 It's Good Mitchell A Weisman, Tuesday - 13:25:45 73:15:45 64:37:03 Level 35 72
  USA 69877 Split Decision Bruce Santerre Tuesday - 13:50:13 74:00:13 64:45:11 Section 06 73
  USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin L White Tuesday - 12:45:45 72:55:45 64:50:02 Section 06 74
  USA 60 Striking Michael Tuman Tuesday - 12:35:19 72:55:19 64:54:01 J105 75
  USA 1300 Alpha Puppy Richard Stage Tuesday - 13:48:36 73:38:36 64:57:12 Level 35 76
  USA 104 Vytis Gytis and Tomas Petkus Tuesday - 12:49:31 72:59:31 64:57:46 Section 06 77
  USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Tuesday - 12:43:56 73:03:56 65:01:42 J105 78
  USA 507 Buzz Mark Gurney Tuesday - 12:44:24 73:04:24 65:02:06 J105 79
  USA 505 Here's Johnny! John Moore Tuesday - 12:44:30 73:04:30 65:02:12 J105 80
  USA 52983 Nirvana David & Kim Hoff Tuesday - 13:04:38 73:14:38 65:02:26 Section 06 81
  USA 123 Good Lookin' Dean & Lana Walsh Tuesday - 12:45:56 73:05:56 65:03:28 J105 82
  USA 444 Rocking Horse Sandy Curtiss Tuesday - 12:46:20 73:06:20 65:03:50 J105 83
  USA 384 Valhalla Mike & Kathie Newman Tuesday - 12:51:37 73:11:37 65:08:32 J105 84
  USA 416 Windshadow Jim Murphy Tuesday - 12:53:11 73:13:11 65:09:55 J105 85
  USA 271 Trinity Tom and Mary Clare O'Grady Tuesday - 12:56:35 73:16:35 65:12:57 J105 86
  USA 390 Certare Mark Nichols Tuesday - 12:58:05 73:18:05 65:14:17 J105 87
  USA 97350 Free Agent Miles P DePaepe Tuesday - 14:31:31 74:21:31 65:35:03 Level 35 88
  USA 92 Gungnir Dan Emery, Chuck Emery, Warren Emery, Phyllis McDonald Tuesday - 13:03:04 73:13:04 65:44:58 Section 06 89
  USA 377 Gonzo Kenneth Ganch Edward Reagan Tuesday - 13:34:34 73:54:34 65:46:45 J105 90
  USA 26327 Ratty David Brezina Tuesday - 20:05:38 80:45:38 67:06:43 T10 91
  USA 606 Banshee Kevin R Farrell Tuesday - 17:08:12 77:28:12 68:56:53 J105 92
  USA 412 M*A*S*H Ronald Kallen, MD Tuesday - 23:10:58 83:50:58 69:40:44 T10 93
 
Multihull
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class  
  USA 82946 Lucky Strike Fred Ball Monday - 10:53:53 45:33:53 51:15:37 Multihull 1 1
  USA 24 Cheeky Frederick M. Warner IV Monday - 13:12:05 47:52:05 53:00:15 Multihull 1 2
  USA 009 Nelda Ray Pete Pattullo Monday - 14:53:09 49:33:09 53:30:06 Multihull 1 3
  CAT 13 Double Time Martin Foster Monday - 13:53:46 48:33:46 54:37:59 Multihull 1 4
  USA 40 Accipiter Mark Cadotte Monday - 19:00:27 53:40:27 55:28:00 Multihull 1 5
  USA 3 Caliente Michael Steck Monday - 17:13:47 51:53:47 55:28:38 Multihull 1 6
  USA 70 Big Storm James Frederick/Deborah Schaefer Tuesday - 13:55:56 72:35:56 68:47:14 Multihull 1 7
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for penalties

Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Reason Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Lugnuts - USA 52891 vs Jug Band - USA 52723 Boat on Boat 1600 7/15 Closed Protest Dismissed
2 K III - USA 245 vs Realt Na Mara - USA 141 Boat on Boat 2000 7/16 Closed Invalid Protest

Top

2005-2014 © Interactive Creations