The Race Competitors Shore Events History News Press Room Sponsors Chicago Yacht Club Chicago Race to Mackinac Race Documents Race Tracking Contact Us Chicago Yacht Club
Start: July 15, 2017

Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac
Current Entries


Note: This is a large file...Please be patient as it may take a little longer to load...

Boat Name Sail Number Owner(s)/Charterer(s) City / State Club Design LOA ORR AP ORR OW GLMRA
Solstice USA 175 Cory Dangler Holland, MI Bayshore Yacht Club Corsair F-28R 28.41    
Steadfast USA 51045 Arthur C Osterwald Grand Rapids, MI Bayshore Yacht Club Canadian Sailcraft 40 39.25    
Swiftsure USA 40888 Ronald C Ehlert Wyoming, MI Bayshore Yacht Club Nelson Marek 50 IOR 50    
Carinthia USA 25497 Frank Kern III Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club J120 40.2    
Chico 2 USA 35009 Jim Weyand Southfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club One Design 35T 35    
Details USA 50045 Lance Smotherman Naples, FL Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68    
Equation USA 323 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson Saint Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68    
Fast Tango USA 15004 Tim Prophit Grosse Pointe, MI Bayview Yacht Club North American 40 39.73    
Natalie J. USA 5252 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III Bloomfield Hills, MI Bayview Yacht Club Transpac 52 52    
Pterodactyl USA 617 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI Bayview Yacht Club J105 34.5    
Siochail USA 10380 Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MK 1 34.6    
Stripes USA 25168 Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68    
Vortices USA 7145 Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI Bayview Yacht Club J145 48.1    
Gaucho USA 45367 Mark & Diane Bouckaert Lisle, IL Burnham Park Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 36    
Jason USA 39536 Edward P Cohen Chicago, IL Burnham Park Yacht Club Farr 395 39.3    
Peregrine USA 381 Mark Stoll Western Springs, IL Burnham Park Yacht Club J105 34.5    
St. Francis USA 51651 Jairo & Maria D Cruz Olympia Fields, IL Burnham Park Yacht Club X-Yachts X-482 48.2    
Tenacity USA 54951 Richard H O'Connell & Peter Cooper Lombard, IL Burnham Park Yacht Club Olson 34 33.9    
Flyswatter USA 51170 Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI Charlevoix Yacht Club Beneteau 40.7 39.1    
Cheep N Deep II USA 25580 Randy Kuhn, James Richter Lake Forest, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club J44 44.5    
Meat USA 40433 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.2    
Phantom USA 243 Peter Schwarzbach Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club J105 34.5    
Pommes Frites USA 60844 Mike Evans Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Jeanneau 49DS 49.1    
Pura Vida USA 112 John B Kalanik Jr Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club J111 36.5    
Radiance USA 51541 Benjamin L White Oak Park, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Farr 38 40.3    
Rainbows End USA 26340 Steven J Fink Skokie, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.2    
Runaway USA 52337 Tom Gorey Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Elan 40 39.1    
Salsa USA 50136 Jim Gignac La Grange, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club J130 42.8    
Warlock USA 28 Tom Dickson Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club J111 36.5    
Wired USA 40742 Brian Angioletti Chuck Norton Park Ridge, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Beneteau 40.7 39.1    
Y-Not USA 386 Barbara Dael Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club J105 34.68    
Albatross USA 60836 Fernando Assens Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Solaris One 42 40.5    
Amateur II USA 15630 Michael & Felicia Platzke Downers Grove, IL Chicago Yacht Club Tartan 10 33    
Bozos Circus USA 32851 Bruce, Chris & Eric Metcalf Burr Ridge, IL Chicago Yacht Club J35 35.4    
Broderi USA 42917 Robert, Brooke & Josh Kolar Northfield, IL Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau 40.7 39.1    
Callisto USA 368 James Murray Lake Bluff, IL Chicago Yacht Club J109 35.3    
Cerulean USA 60633 Rocque Lipford Jr Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Island Packet Estero 36.5    
Challenge USA 3175 Ray Teborek Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club S&S 50 49.1    
Chamade B 45 Richard Dickson/Ralph J Hanses Palos Park, IL Chicago Yacht Club Morgan 45 45.6    
Cheap Thrill USA 32319 Nancy And Tim Snyder Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.2    
Dakota USA 25443 Steven Sickler Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau 47.7 47.7    
Das Boot USA 51457 Jay And Cindy Muller Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau 40.7 39.4    
Dire Wolf USA 35035 Jeffrey "Dewey" Janicek Plainfield, IL Chicago Yacht Club One Design 35T 35    
Eagle USA 38006 Jerry & Shawn O'Neill Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Sydney 38 38.7    
Endeavour USA 52974 Matthew & Emily Gallagher Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau 37 36.5    
Endless Summer USA 50332 Dwain And Lydia Lutzow Burr Ridge, IL Chicago Yacht Club Hunter Legend 40.5 40.16    
Fantome USA 6949 Deirdre Martin Evanston, IL Chicago Yacht Club Morgan 36T 36    
Friendly Confines USA 60604 Bob O'Brien Wilmette, IL Chicago Yacht Club Jeanneau 409 Sun Odyssey 39.28    
Heartbreaker USA 35004 Eric Oesterle Glen Ellyn, IL Chicago Yacht Club One Design 35 34.8    
Hiwassee USA 39530 Ian Fisher River Forest, IL Chicago Yacht Club Farr 395 39.3    
Hornet USA 52614 Walter Heinichen And Jean Capper Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Morgan 43 43    
Il Mostro USA 1948 Peter & Christopher Thornton Burr Ridge, IL Chicago Yacht Club Volvo 70 70    
Imedi USA 52725 Mark Hauf Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Transpac 52 52    
Infinite Diversion USA 54 Joseph S Haas Winnetka, WI Chicago Yacht Club Hanse 630e 62.3    
Intangible USA 52239 Tom Falck Burr Ridge, IL Chicago Yacht Club Tartan 3700 37  

0.828

 
Jasmin USA 60455 David Ormesher, Todd Williamson, Jon Sawyer Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Dufour 405 39.1    
Karma USA 55367 Lou Sandoval & Martin Sandoval Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 36    
Kashmir USA 12 Brummel / Henderson / Mayer Winnetka, IL Chicago Yacht Club J111 36.5    
La Tempete USA 51146 Thomas Weber And Ryan Weber Saint Charles, IL Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau 40.7 39.1    
Liberty 2 USA 25659 Thomas & Virginia Blasco Lake Forest, IL Chicago Yacht Club C&C 115 37.75    
Lucky Dubie USA 72 Len Siegal Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club J111 36.5    
Mary Gail USA 112 Richard Stearns Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club J112e 29    
Mojo USA 404 Gary Powell Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau 40.7 39.1    
Ocean USA 7779 Gary Feracota - Jim Banovitz River Forest, IL Chicago Yacht Club Andrews 77 77    
On Edge USA 43535 Steve Dorfman Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Thomas 35 35    
Painkiller 3 USA 51746 Alice O Martin Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Farr 40 1D MH 40.7    
Paradigm Shift USA 25578 Dave Dickerson, Steve Daube, John Brofman Hinsdale, IL Chicago Yacht Club C&C 115 37.75    
Providence USA 6649 Jerry & Greg Miarecki Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Ericson 35 MK II 34.9    
Rambler USA 12 Benjamin M Wilson Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club J88 29.19    
Rowdy USA 47 Richard C Witzel Jr Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club J111 36.5    
Safir III USA 52918 Robert E Radway Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Arcona 460 46.6    
Sagamore USA 77984 Bob Zeman, Laura Z Martin, Tone Martin Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Nelson Marek 68 68.14    
Sail Monkey USA 52249 William McGuinn Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 36    
Scarlet Begonias USA 60657 Kevin Foote Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Dufour 36P 36    
Scheherezade USA 83 Jamal Alwattar Bannockburn, IL Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 36    
Scout USA 2615 Dorsey Ruley Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Sydney 41 40.8    
Sealark USA 349 Clark Pellett Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club J105 34.7    
Sirocco 3 USA 52488 Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL Chicago Yacht Club J133 43    
Sirocco VI USA 50134 William & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Mumm 36 35.8    
Skull Cracker USA 111 Daniel L Kitchens Huntleigh, MO Chicago Yacht Club J111 36.5    
Slapshot II USA 124 Scott Sims Wilmette, IL Chicago Yacht Club J109 35.3    
Soulshine USA 60310 Jarrett Altmin Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 36    
Southbound USA 423 Robert Amos Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club J105 34.5    
TOA USA 224 Bruce Danly / Jim Mitchell Lake Bluff, IL Chicago Yacht Club J109 35.25    
Troubadour USA 10 Lawrence & Felicia Wilhelm Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Dehler 39 38.6    
Valhalla USA 384 Mike & Kathie Newman Palos Park, IL Chicago Yacht Club J105 34.5    
Veni Vidi Veatchi USA 60500 Jason Veatch Clarendon Hills, IL Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 36    
Water Works USA 26302 Mary Ann & Rick Lillie Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Tartan 10 33    
Whitecap USA 31320 William Walsh Holland, MI Chicago Yacht Club Pearson 37 36.9    
Xuberance USA 60597 Jeff & Susan Barton Wilmette, IL Chicago Yacht Club X Yacht XP 44 43.6    
Bloodline USA 312 Woody Hansmann, John Hansmann, Will Hansmann Northbrook, IL Columbia Yacht Club J109 35.25    
Full Tilt USA 249 Peter Priede Homer Glen, IL Columbia Yacht Club J109 35.3    
Global Nomads USA 325 Michael Hettel Peoria, IL Columbia Yacht Club J105 34.5    
Gonzo USA 377 Kenneth Ganch Wheaton, IL Columbia Yacht Club J105 34.5    
Kutty's Ark USA 6710 George Morrissey and Joe McGinnis Oak Lawn, IL Columbia Yacht Club Pearson 36 36.5    
Longbow USA 143 Fk Day Chicago, IL Columbia Yacht Club Owen Clarke Class 40 40    
Margaritaville USA 50694 Greg And Ann Gills Elmhurst, IL Columbia Yacht Club Pearson 33 33    
Mirage USA 32611 John Boyle Aurora, IL Columbia Yacht Club Beneteau 42 41.9    
Rhumb Runner USA 51219 Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman Chicago, IL Columbia Yacht Club Beneteau 40.7 39.1    
Skye USA 46892 Jane & Jeff Hoswell La Grange, IL Columbia Yacht Club Nelson Marek 46 46    
Slot Machine USA 38 Boyd & Janice Jarrell Flossmoor, IL Columbia Yacht Club J88 29.19    
Spanker USA 51196 Boyd Rice And Rollin Pierce Chicago, IL Columbia Yacht Club Beneteau 40.7 39.1    
Striking USA 60 Vanessa L Gates Chicago, IL Columbia Yacht Club J105 34.681    
Touch of Grey USA 32776 Larry Schell Ogden Dunes, IN Columbia Yacht Club J35 35.4    
Whisper USA 42934 Tom Barnes & Janet Holden Oak Park, IL Columbia Yacht Club Express 34 34    
As You Wish USA 60367 Dave Simon Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 36    
Advantage USA 35007 John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI Detroit Yacht Club Beneteau First Class 12 39.2    
Kokomo USA 97834 Wesson Schulz Traverse City, MI Grand Traverse Yacht Club Schock 55 54.7    
Relentless USA 56565 Mark Hagan Traverse City, MI Grand Traverse Yacht Club Schock 40 40    
Mischief USA 26318 David Travis Chicago, IL Jackson Park Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.2    
Witch-Craft USA 26317 Jim Webb/Gary McDonnell Elmhurst, IL Jackson Park Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.2    
Erizo De Mar USA 101 Antoni Czupryna, Waldemar Emmerich Marengo, IL Joseph Conrad Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 36    
The Flying Spaghetti Monster USA 32756 Mitchell A Weisman Chicago, IL Kingston Yacht Club J35 35    
Denali^2 USA 84002 William F McKinley Harbor Springs, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club Carkeek HPR 40 40    
Green Flash USA 52105 Jane, Tricia, Tom & Cathy Petzold Boulder, CO Little Traverse Yacht Club J105 34.5    
Nosurprise USA 60611 David Irish Harbor Springs, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club J111 36.5    
Talisman USA 482 Bruce Aikens West Bloomfield, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club Botin Carkeek 58 Custom 58.4    
Nelda Ray USA 009 Pete Pattullo Longview, TX Longview Yacht Club F-33R 33    
Solution USA 43 Tracy Brand Holland, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club J111 36.5    
Sufficient Reason USA 52901 Mitchell Padnos Holland, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club J122 40    
Trippwire USA 7747 Martin Greydanus, Scott Vander Linde, Jim Hudson, Katie Hudson Ada, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Tripp 47 47    
Usual Suspects USA 46957 Eric Wynsma East Grand Rapids, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Farr 40-modified 40    
Utah USA 90 Bradley Faber Owosso, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club J111 36.5    
Willie J USA 50799 Doug Petter Holland, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club J130 42.8    
Evvai USA 53581 Matthew Songer Marquette, MI Marquette Yacht Club J122 40    
Geronimo USA 50326 Herb Philbrick Chesterton, IN Michigan City Yacht Club Super Ray 33 33    
Inua USA 25386 Jeff Dreher Long Beach, IN Michigan City Yacht Club Beneteau Oceanis 440 45    
Mrs Jones USA 50399 Michael R Jones Valparaiso, IN Michigan City Yacht Club Mumm 36 35.8    
Wavelength USA 31796 Bill And Rich Stark Michigan City, IN Michigan City Yacht Club Ericson 36 35.56    
Cahoots USA 6525 Ciechanowski, Schermerhorn Norridge, IL Midwest Open Racing Fleet Peterson 34 34    
Esprit d’Écosse USA 50638 Ross & Judith McLean Chicago, IL Midwest Open Racing Fleet J105 34.68    
Free Agent USA 97350 Miles P DePaepe Chicago, IL Midwest Open Racing Fleet Schock 35 35    
Nemesis USA 26267 Bruno J Barkauskas Downers Grove, IL Midwest Open Racing Fleet Peterson 34 34    
Sorcerer USA 52293 Don Draper Batavia, IL Midwest Open Racing Fleet Beneteau 36.7 36    
Edge USA 4001 Robert P McManus Whitefish Bay, WI Milwaukee Yacht Club J130 SD 42.8    
Loose Shoes USA 41715 Jonathan & Joan Jacobs, Mark & Grace Thomsen Wauwatosa, WI Milwaukee Yacht Club C&C 35 Mk III 34.66    
Mosquito USA 39502 Dave Radtke Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee Yacht Club Farr 395 39.3    
Nighthawk USA 25634 Jan Van Den Kieboom Shorewood, WI Milwaukee Yacht Club C&C 115 37.75    
Sociable USA 60102 Robert Arzbaecher Brookfield, WI Milwaukee Yacht Club Beneteau 40.7 39.1    
Timberwolf USA 50288 Terry & Patti McMahon Glendale, WI Milwaukee Yacht Club Mumm 36 35.8    
Time Out USA 333 Doug Evans Whitefish Bay, WI Milwaukee Yacht Club J109 35.3    
ZippyR USA 37 Spencer Thomason Pewaukee, WI Milwaukee Yacht Club Beneteau 10R 33.5    
Aftershock USA 39531 William M Newman Muskegon, MI Muskegon Yacht Club Farr 395 39.22    
Bad Dog USA 40054 J Lawrence Taunt Kentwood, MI Muskegon Yacht Club J35 35.4    
Majic SM 2 William Hoyer Hamilton, MI Muskegon Yacht Club Sydney 41 40.9    
Souvenir USA 13191 Steve Schiller Muskegon, MI Muskegon Yacht Club PlasTrend 32 31.7    
Variance USA 100 Carl Hanssen Ada, MI Muskegon Yacht Club J111 36.5    
Vivienne USA 43996 Tom Tabor Ada, MI Muskegon Yacht Club Nelson Marek 43 42.9    
Vno USA 60819 Earl Lyden Muskegon, MI Muskegon Yacht Club Jeanneau 40 Sun Odyssey SD 38.4    
Vytis USA 104 Gytis And Tomas Petkus La Grange, IL New Buffalo Yacht Club J105 34.5    
Blue Chip USA 50839 Ulrich Noorman Grand Rapids, MI None Mariner 36 38    
Caught In Traffic 359 Dave Pierce, Matt Pierce Hoffman Estates, IL None J105 34.5    
Erica USA 30475 Brian Kaczor And Michael Kaczor New Lenox, IL None Tartan 10 33.2    
Escape USA 43697 Thomas M Mikos Orland Park, IL None C&C 332 32.7    
Flying Pig USA 424 Mike Sheppard Saint Charles, IL None J105 34.5    
Shorthanded USA 58484 Robert C Hughes South Haven, MI None Super Ray 33 33.1    
Kama Hele USA 61610 Sharon & Gregory Olejniczak Chicago, IL North Point Sail Racing Association Dufour 36 Classic 36.3    
Patriot USA 381 Laura Studders Palatine, IL North Point Sail Racing Association Tartan 34 34.5    
Arete' USA 8 Frederick M Warner IV Marine City, MI Port Huron Yacht Club ORMA 60 60    
Bravo USA 42330 Tom And Shirley Dekker Cedar Grove, WI Port Washington Yacht Club Taylor 40 39.9    
Main Street USA 50048 William Schanen III Port Washington, WI Port Washington Yacht Club J145 48    
Shmokin Joe USA 20 Jeffrey S Schaefer Elm Grove, WI Racine Yacht Club J111 36.5    
Badge USA 60009 Daniel Koules Glenview, IL Sheridan Shore Yacht Club Beneteau First 40CR 41.3    
Goat Rodeo USA 359 Robert Evans Chicago, IL Sommerset Pointe Yacht Club & Marina J109 35.3    
No Quarter USA 117 Mark Caliban & Colin Caliban Tinley Park, IL South Haven Yacht Club J111 36.5    
Spirit Walker USA 28380 J. Andrew Woodruff Denver, CO South Haven Yacht Club Sydney 41 40.8    
Adventure USA 52188 Scott & Melissa Conger Wauwatosa, WI South Shore Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 36    
Blue USA 1717 Michael Schoendorf Delafield, WI South Shore Yacht Club Riptide 41 41    
Hobgoblin USA 75111 Richard Hobbs Naples, FL South Shore Yacht Club J111 36.5    
Madcap USA 18431 John & Marian Hoskins Mundelein, IL South Shore Yacht Club Express 37 37    
Rogue USA 50631 Peter Engel Milwaukee, WI South Shore Yacht Club Nelson Marek 36 36    
Triumvirate USA 51543 Eric S Jones, Scott J Hornick, Andrew Hopkins Brookfield, WI South Shore Yacht Club Dobroth 43 43    
Captain Blood USA 42998 Patrick Nelson Saint Joseph, MI St Joseph River Yacht Club Schock 35 35    
Cynthia USA 6869 Andrew & Betty Grootendorst, Sue Hertog Coloma, MI St Joseph River Yacht Club Morgan 41 40.9    
Elixir USA 037 Ron Groth Saint Joseph, MI St Joseph River Yacht Club Catalina 400 DK 40.5    
Imagine USA 39505 Gintaras Karaitis Union Pier, MI St Joseph River Yacht Club Farr 395 39.4    
Wellenreiter USA 39535 Ron Schults, Greg Weykamp, Jimmy Carolla Saint Joseph, MI St Joseph River Yacht Club Farr 395 39.3    
Celerity USA 50254 Sheldon Dummer Grayslake, IL The Anchorage Yacht Club C&C 40-2 39.8    
Joie De Vie USA 119 Donna Hastings/Randy Hastings Green Bay, WI The Anchorage Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 36    
Liberty USA 124 Ray Douglas & Kris Maybach Hawthorn Woods, IL The Anchorage Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.2    
Surprise USA 23507 Bill Strzelewicz Waukegan, IL The Anchorage Yacht Club Peterson 34 34.25    
MC2 USA 45777 Daniel Lewis North Oaks, MN Wayzata Yacht Club Reichel/Pugh 50 50    
Tinkertoy USA 54965 Mark Janda Bloomington, MN Wayzata Yacht Club C&C 36+ WK 35.5    
Wahine USA 41284 Scott Brigham, Jennifer Brigham, Matt Johnson Excelsior, MN Wayzata Yacht Club Mumm 36 35.83    

Top

2005-2017 © Interactive Creations