Crew & Boat History


Race Year Boat Make Invited Competitor Owners OR Charterers Results Elapsed Time Corrected Time
2019 Adventure - USA 52188 Beneteau 36.7 Scott Conger Scott & Melissa Conger 5th - Beneteau 36.7 58:00:50 49:42:22
2019 As You Wish - USA 60367 Beneteau 36.7 Dave Simon Dave Simon 7th - Beneteau 36.7 58:12:07 49:52:02
2015 As You Wish - USA 60367 Beneteau 36.7 John Heaton John Heaton 3rd Place - Beneteau 36.7 50:36:51 44:08:08
2010 As You Wish - USA 60367 Beneteau 36.7 Sue Hogan Sue Hogan & John Heaton --- 61:31:44 54:12:25
2012 Bella Luna - USA 52169 Beneteau 36.7 Joseph Hyla Joe Hyla & Jennifer Hyla 10th - Doublehanded 48:28:35 42:42:27
2013 Carrera - USA 52772 Beneteau 36.7 Rod Spearin Rod Spearin 13th - Beneteau 36.7 72:56:23 63:36:12
2006 Celebration - USA 25527 Beneteau 36.7 Glen Hampton Geln Hampton and Jim Davidge --- --- ---
2008 Chaika - USA 52037 Beneteau 36.7 Gene Kovalsky Gene Kovalsky --- --- ---
2008 Critical - CAN 54339 Beneteau 36.7 Claudio Martin Claudio Martin --- --- ---
2015 Endeavor - USA 251 Beneteau 36.7 Frank Leigner Frank Leigner 19th - Beneteau 36.7 64:57:13 56:38:22
2012 Endeavor - USA 251 Beneteau 36.7 Julian Schink Skip Schink and Rob Miller 17th - Beneteau 36.7 46:57:30 41:27:51
2019 Erizo De Mar - USA 101 Beneteau 36.7 Antoni Czupryna Antoni Czupryna, Waldemar Emmerich 4th - Beneteau 36.7 56:16:17 48:12:47
2007 Findar - USA 52208 Beneteau 36.7 Joseph Darby Joe Darby --- 72:21:08 ** 64:39:16
2019 FOG - USA 26219 Beneteau 36.7 Greg Rasmussen Greg Rasmussen 12th - Beneteau 36.7 58:53:28 50:27:28
2016 FOG - USA 26219 Beneteau 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach Charlie Wurtzebach And Mike Bird 13th - Beneteau 36.7 44:01:19 38:28:31
2019 Free Radical - USA 52051 Beneteau 36.7 Robert Nelson Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker 10th - Beneteau 36.7 58:37:40 50:13:56
2008 Free Radical - USA 52051 Beneteau 36.7 Anthony Bowker Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker --- --- ---
2019 Gaucho - USA 45367 Beneteau 36.7 Mark Bouckaert Mark & Diane Bouckaert 11th - Beneteau 36.7 58:39:26 50:15:27
2016 Grizzly - USA 25524 Beneteau 36.7 Charles Bayer, Jr. Donald Maxwell 4th - Beneteau 36.7 42:00:30 36:42:55
2015 Grizzly - USA 25524 Beneteau 36.7 Charles Bayer Charles M. Bayer, III 9th - Beneteau 36.7 51:13:34 44:40:09
2008 His Wings - USA 51767 Beneteau 36.7 Ron Sloan Ron Sloan --- --- ---
2009 Idyllwild - USA 52037 Beneteau 36.7 Jon Beeler Jon Beeler --- --- Retired
2018 Imp - USA 52466 Beneteau 36.7 Blair Jones Blair Jones 6th - Section 08 66:23:03 56:49:29
2008 Jalapeno - USA 25503 Beneteau 36.7 Dave Parkes Dave Parkes --- --- ---
2019 Jambo - USA 238 Beneteau 36.7 Joseph Marciniak Joseph Marciniak, Cynthia Marciniak 13th - Beneteau 36.7 59:10:39 50:42:11
2019 Joie De Vie - USA 119 Beneteau 36.7 Randy Hastings Donna & Randy Hastings 6th - Beneteau 36.7 58:08:18 49:48:46
2011 Joie De Vie - USA 119 Beneteau 36.7 Martin Hastings Marty and Donna Hastings --- 49:11:17 42:56:28
2016 Karma - USA 55367 Beneteau 36.7 Lou Sandoval Lou Sandoval, Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio 3rd Place - Beneteau 36.7 41:35:26 36:21:01
2009 Legacy - USA 45367 Beneteau 36.7 Woody Hansmann Woody Hansmann, John Hansmann --- 71:45:57 63:54:11
2019 Maggie Mae - USA 262 Beneteau 36.7 Peter Wright Peter Wright 8th - Beneteau 36.7 58:13:47 49:53:28
2010 Misty - USA 602 Beneteau 36.7 Thomas L. McIntosh Thomas Mc Intosh --- 61:47:16 54:26:06
2017 Northern Light - USA 93165 Beneteau 36.7 Dan O'Haver Dan & Abby O'Haver 7th - Cruising 1 52:52:37 45:09:25
2011 Northern Light - USA 93165 Beneteau 36.7 Thomas Orlow Tom & Linda Orlow --- 47:52:57 41:48:05
2010 Padawan2 - USA 52081 Beneteau 36.7 Christopher M. Lamb Christopher and Autumn Lamb --- 57:53:30 51:00:09
2019 Painkiller 5 - USA 247 Beneteau 36.7 Alice O. Martin Alice O Martin 9th - Beneteau 36.7 58:15:44 49:55:08
2019 Program - USA 1313 Beneteau 36.7 Earle Atwater Atwater, Allen, Metcalf 3rd Place - Beneteau 36.7 56:15:44 48:12:19
2012 Program - USA 1313 Beneteau 36.7 Warren Levins Warren Levins 18th - Beneteau 36.7 47:04:46 41:34:16
2005 R New Gal - USA 51968 Beneteau 36.7 Charles Moelter Charles Moelter --- 48:40:00 42:46:40
2010 Rally - USA 52293 Beneteau 36.7 Paul Stscherban Paul Stscherban --- 54:20:43 47:52:41
2003 Raptor - USA 51787 Beneteau 36.7 James S Anderson James S Anderson --- --- ---
2019 Sail Monkey - USA 52249 Beneteau 36.7 William McGuinn William McGuinn 16th - Beneteau 36.7 59:21:41 50:51:39
2018 Sante' - USA 52626 Beneteau 36.7 Robert Nepstad Robert Nepstad 6th - Beneteau 36.7 60:10:09 51:30:17
2007 Sapphire - USA 52392 Beneteau 36.7 Robert E. Radway Robert E. Radway --- Retired Retired
2019 Scheherezade - USA 83 Beneteau 36.7 Jamal Alwattar Jamal Alwattar 15th - Beneteau 36.7 61:31:24 52:42:47
2017 Sorcerer - USA 52293 Beneteau 36.7 Don Draper Don Draper --- --- ---
2019 Soulshine - USA 60310 Beneteau 36.7 Jarrett Altmin Jarrett Altmin 2nd Overall - Mackinac Cup Div, 1st Place - Beneteau 36.7 51:43:03 44:18:41
2019 Split Decision - USA 82 Beneteau 36.7 Nick Norris Nick Norris 14th - Beneteau 36.7 59:11:19 50:42:46
2014 Split Decision - USA 82 Beneteau 36.7 Mark Norris Team Split Decision 17th - Beneteau 36.7 54:20:59 47:23:35
2010 Stingray - USA 250 Beneteau 36.7 Steven Pelke Steve Pelke --- --- Retired
2008 Tango - USA 258 Beneteau 36.7 Charles Norris Chuck & Debbie Norris --- --- ---
2017 Tequila Mockingbird - USA 235 Beneteau 36.7 Chris Duhon Chris Duhon 3rd Place - Beneteau 36.7 63:26:55 54:26:20
2016 Tried & True - USA 52500 Beneteau 36.7 Robert K Foley Robert K Foley --- --- ---
2011 Veloce - USA 52934 Beneteau 36.7 Michael Stills Mike Stills --- 53:47:15 46:57:23
2019 Veni Vidi Veatchi - USA 60500 Beneteau 36.7 Jason Veatch Jason Veatch 2nd Place - Beneteau 36.7 55:57:27 47:56:39
2014 Weather Edge III - USA 25628 Beneteau 36.7 Colton Weatherston Colton Park Weatherston 4th - Beneteau 36.7 49:49:38 43:26:58
2011 Wishes - USA 52626 Beneteau 36.7 George Quinlan George A. Quinlan IV --- 48:47:37 42:35:48

Close Window

2005-2020 © Chicago Yacht Club Top