News The Race Shore Events History Press Room Sponsors Chicago Yacht Club Chicago Race to Mackinac Race Documents Race Tracking Contact Us Chicago Yacht Club
Start: July 19, 2014

Current Standings by Division as of
Wednesday, 22/Oct/2014 @ 06:10am

(Go To Results By Section)
Chicago-Mackinac Trophy
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class  
  USA 6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki Monday - 16:54:07 53:44:07 41:35:28 Section 08 1
  USA 6869 Cynthia Andrew Grootendorst & James B DeVries Monday - 14:56:07 51:46:07 42:23:55 Section 08 2
  USA 42017 Viper F William Laslow Monday - 15:39:50 52:29:50 42:59:43 Section 08 3
  USA 55367 Karma Lou Sandoval, Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio Monday - 13:02:13 49:22:13 43:03:03 Beneteau 36.7 4
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Monday - 13:49:12 50:19:12 43:04:26 Section 07 5
  USA 52293 Sorcerer Don Draper Monday - 13:13:42 49:33:42 43:13:04 Beneteau 36.7 6
  USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert Monday - 13:52:09 49:52:09 43:14:12 Section 06 7
  USA 13191 Souvenir Steve Schiller Monday - 18:32:51 55:22:51 43:21:47 Section 08 8
  USA 52500 Tried & True Robert K Foley Monday - 13:28:57 49:48:57 43:26:22 Beneteau 36.7 9
  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colton Park Weatherston Monday - 13:29:38 49:49:38 43:26:58 Beneteau 36.7 10
  USA 505 Here's Johnny! John Moore Monday - 12:39:24 48:49:24 43:27:10 J105 11
  USA 60367 As You Wish John Heaton Monday - 13:44:45 50:04:45 43:40:09 Beneteau 36.7 12
  USA 21 Hokey Smoke Richard Stearns Monday - 13:02:16 49:02:16 43:44:30 Section 06 13
  USA 262 Maggie Mae Dan & Peter Wright Monday - 13:49:53 50:09:53 43:44:37 Beneteau 36.7 14
  USA 20442 Dandelion Tom Jacobs Monday - 16:40:11 53:10:11 43:45:31 Section 07 15
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark George Morrissey and Joe McGinnis Monday - 17:31:50 54:21:50 43:49:02 Section 08 16
  USA 507 Buzz Mark Gurney Monday - 13:05:18 49:15:18 43:50:13 J105 17
  USA 33912 Wave Dancer Michael Sklar Monday - 16:48:51 53:38:51 43:53:01 Section 08 18
  USA 16770 Cheep N Deep Randy Kuhn, James Richter Monday - 14:33:41 51:03:41 43:54:46 Section 07 19
  USA 40202 Truant Walter and Holly Kawula Monday - 18:45:01 55:35:01 43:57:60 Section 08 20
  USA 11677 Odyssey David Bohl Monday - 19:50:00 56:40:00 43:58:24 Section 08 21
  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Chris Duhon Monday - 14:08:49 50:28:49 44:01:08 Beneteau 36.7 22
  USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Monday - 13:26:55 49:36:55 44:09:27 J105 23
  USA 52105 Green Flash Jane Enterline Monday - 13:28:14 49:38:14 44:10:38 J105 24
  USA 15634 Sleeping Tiger John T. Harvey Monday - 17:35:27 54:25:27 ** 44:12:20 Section 08 25
  USA 3175 Challenge Ray Teborek Monday - 14:02:13 50:02:13 44:13:58 Section 06 26
  USA 104 Vytis Gytis and Tomas Petkus Monday - 13:33:29 49:43:29 44:15:18 J105 27
  USA 5260 Nana William McCaffrey Monday - 16:48:50 53:38:50 44:15:32 Section 08 28
  USA 6204 Rush Jeff Alisch Monday - 15:19:40 51:49:40 ** 44:29:16 Section 07 29
  USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy and Tim Snyder Monday - 16:52:42 53:32:42 44:29:45 T10 30
  USA 26302 Water Works Mary Ann & Rick Lillie Monday - 16:53:39 53:33:39 44:30:33 T10 31
  USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin Monday - 14:43:24 51:03:24 44:31:17 Beneteau 36.7 32
  USA 119 Joie De Vie Donna Hastings/Randy Hastings Monday - 14:44:05 51:04:05 44:31:53 Beneteau 36.7 33
  USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Monday - 14:44:43 51:04:43 44:32:26 Beneteau 36.7 34
  USA 423 Southbound Robert Amos Monday - 13:52:45 50:02:45 44:32:27 J105 35
  USA 43535 On Edge Steve Dorfman Monday - 14:43:28 50:33:28 44:35:31 Level 35 36
  USA 43851 Standard Deviation Carl Hanssen Monday - 14:33:14 50:33:14 44:41:23 Section 06 37
  USA 32151 Abbie Normal Cork Boersma Monday - 18:02:18 54:52:18 44:43:13 Section 08 38
  USA 43697 Escape Thomas M. Mikos Monday - 19:47:10 56:37:10 44:43:46 Section 08 39
  USA 40054 Bad Dog J. Lawrence Taunt Monday - 14:55:31 50:45:31 44:46:09 Level 35 40
  USA 32776 Touch of Grey Larry Schell Monday - 14:56:09 50:46:09 44:46:42 Level 35 41
  USA 52188 Adventure Scott & Melissa Conger Monday - 15:01:47 51:21:47 44:47:19 Beneteau 36.7 42
  USA 42998 Captain Blood Patrick Nelson Monday - 14:58:05 50:48:05 44:48:25 Level 35 43
  USA 404 Temerity Doug Baker Monday - 17:18:18 53:58:18 44:51:02 T10 44
  USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor and Michael Kaczor Monday - 17:18:42 53:58:42 44:51:22 T10 45
  USA 26349 Yellow Mellow Waldemar Emmerich, Jacek Zawadzki, Tomasz Citak Monday - 17:23:35 54:03:35 44:55:25 T10 46
  USA 15630 Amateur II William Fagerstrom Monday - 17:30:37 54:10:37 45:01:16 T10 47
  USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey Monday - 14:35:50 50:35:50 45:10:60 Section 06 48
  USA 124 Liberty Ray Douglas & Team Liberty Monday - 17:42:21 54:22:21 45:11:01 T10 49
  USA 416 Windshadow Jim Murphy Monday - 14:36:05 50:46:05 45:11:01 J105 50
  USA 30328 Rover Ken Colbert Monday - 17:44:47 54:24:47 45:13:02 T10 51
  USA 51045 Steadfast Arthur C. Osterwald Monday - 16:20:48 52:20:48 45:16:48 Section 06 52
  USA 124 Blue Flash Matthew Arno Monday - 14:42:36 50:52:36 45:16:49 J105 53
  USA 370 Creative Destruction J. Carter Williams Monday - 14:45:13 50:55:13 45:19:09 J105 54
  USA 52734 Crazy Diamond Martin Crain Monday - 14:02:52 50:02:52 45:23:36 Section 06 55
  USA 25123 Jump Hank Graziano Monday - 18:01:33 54:41:33 45:26:58 T10 56
  USA 52940 Silk Jud Brown Monday - 14:22:55 50:22:55 45:29:42 Section 06 57
  USA 97350 Free Agent Miles P DePaepe Monday - 15:46:12 51:36:12 45:30:51 Level 35 58
  USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Monday - 18:02:43 54:42:43 ** 45:32:05 T10 59
  B 45 Chamade Richard Dickson/Ralph J. Hanses Monday - 18:51:56 55:41:56 45:33:42 Section 08 60
  USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin L White Monday - 15:30:02 51:30:02 45:37:46 Section 06 61
  USA 345 Out of the Blue Jeffery M. Cross, Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl Monday - 18:15:44 54:55:44 45:38:45 T10 62
  USA 410 Retention Mark & Joni Croll Monday - 18:16:29 54:56:29 45:39:23 T10 63
  USA 26219 FOG Charlie Wurtzebach and Mike Bird Monday - 16:02:01 52:22:01 45:39:50 Beneteau 36.7 64
  USA 50369 Absolut Ian Jansing Monday - 17:02:32 53:32:32 45:40:17 Section 07 65
  USA 32851 Bozos Circus Bruce Metcalf Monday - 15:57:38 51:47:38 45:40:56 Level 35 66
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar Antoni Czupryna Monday - 16:06:24 52:26:24 45:43:40 Beneteau 36.7 67
  USA 53026 Measure for Measure Brian Tobin Monday - 17:56:22 54:26:22 45:47:01 Section 07 68
  USA 25524 Grizzly Charles M. Bayer, Jr. Monday - 16:11:10 52:31:10 45:47:49 Beneteau 36.7 69
  USA 711 Geronimo Richard Gravengood Monday - 19:20:23 55:50:23 45:50:40 Section 07 70
  USA 42704 Retriever Matthew W. Beer Monday - 16:50:58 52:50:58 45:55:34 Section 06 71
  USA 31642 Duck Gordon Graham Monday - 18:34:32 55:04:32 45:55:59 Section 07 72
  USA 26317 Witch-Craft Jim Webb/Gary McDonnell Monday - 18:36:32 55:16:32 45:56:02 T10 73
  USA 40655 Unknown Lady² David L. Ward Monday - 17:19:10 53:49:10 45:57:43 Section 07 74
  USA 33536 Slapshot Erik Hillenmeyer, Catherine Duncan Monday - 19:54:22 56:24:22 45:58:16 Section 07 75
  USA 25589 Days End Charles Blaty & Russell Martinak Monday - 21:00:04 57:50:04 45:58:42 Section 08 76
  USA 26300 Winnebago Gerald H and Kathleen J Thomas Monday - 18:40:00 55:20:00 45:58:55 T10 77
  USA 41625 It's Good Mitchell A Weisman Monday - 16:19:25 52:09:25 46:00:09 Level 35 78
  USA 54951 Tenacity Richard O'Connell & Peter Cooper Monday - 18:33:42 55:03:42 46:01:54 Section 07 79
  USA 407 Terminal Velocity Simon Beemsterboer Monday - 18:44:19 55:24:19 46:02:30 T10 80
  USA 16826 Absolute Donald A. Hinckfoot & Art Mason Monday - 17:19:34 53:19:34 46:04:26 Section 06 81
  USA 390 Certare Mark Nichols - Patrick Nichols Monday - 15:51:43 52:01:43 46:18:20 J105 82
  USA 52891 Lugnuts Tom Dickson Monday - 16:54:08 53:24:08 46:21:11 Section 07 83
  USA 51804 Cyclone John Madey Monday - 16:53:32 53:23:32 46:23:52 Section 07 84
  USA 41812 Bramble Bruce Rohrer Monday - 16:19:03 52:19:03 46:24:20 Section 06 85
  USA 51572 Nancy Jo Bruce Carter Monday - 17:05:45 53:05:45 46:27:32 Section 06 86
  USA 480 Gangbusters Mark Gannon/Dan Cusick Monday - 16:02:51 52:12:51 46:28:14 J105 87
  USA 69213 Zipporah Doug Mann & Mary McCarthy-Mann Monday - 16:52:14 52:52:14 46:28:24 Section 06 88
  USA 42934 Whisper Tom Barnes & Janet Holden Monday - 18:36:18 55:06:18 46:30:31 Section 07 89
  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber Monday - 16:55:47 52:45:47 46:32:13 Level 35 90
  USA 384 Valhalla Mike & Kathie Newman Monday - 16:09:28 52:19:28 46:34:08 J105 91
  USA 60 Striking Vanessa L. Gates Monday - 16:06:16 52:16:16 ** 46:34:10 J105 92
  USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Monday - 17:04:43 53:24:43 46:34:31 Beneteau 36.7 93
  USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn Monday - 17:04:45 53:24:45 46:34:33 Beneteau 36.7 94
  USA 6525 Cahoots Ciechanowski, Schermerhorn, Edmonds Monday - 20:15:49 56:45:49 ** 46:36:52 Section 07 95
  USA 37 ZippyR Spencer Thomason Monday - 16:48:49 52:48:49 46:41:14 Section 06 96
  USA 243 Phantom Peter Schwarzbach & Bob Emanuel Monday - 16:20:52 52:30:52 46:44:16 J105 97
  USA 411 Jing Bang David H. Finlay AIA Monday - 19:35:18 56:15:18 46:44:52 T10 98
  USA 42492 Michela Miguel Gambetta Monday - 16:32:24 52:32:24 46:45:38 Section 06 99
  USA 42121 Houqua Jack Andree Monday - 17:25:49 53:15:49 46:58:43 Level 35 100
  USA 40552 Paradox John C. Swanson Monday - 21:45:12 58:35:12 46:59:11 Section 08 101
  USA 212 Spar Wars III Bruce Hubble Monday - 18:33:14 55:03:14 47:04:16 Section 07 102
  USA 92 Gungnir Dan Emery, Chuck Emery, Warren Emery, Phyllis McDonald Monday - 16:27:16 52:27:16 47:06:15 Section 06 103
  USA 26318 Mischief David Travis Monday - 20:06:30 56:46:30 47:10:48 T10 104
  USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Monday - 16:51:49 53:01:49 47:11:49 J105 105
  USA 82 Split Decision Team Split Decision Monday - 18:00:59 54:20:59 47:23:35 Beneteau 36.7 106
  USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Monday - 17:06:45 53:16:45 47:25:06 J105 107
  USA 444 Rocking Horse Sandy Curtiss Monday - 17:09:49 53:19:49 47:27:50 J105 108
  USA 52466 Imp Blair Jones Monday - 18:06:00 54:26:00 47:27:57 Beneteau 36.7 109
  USA 412 M*A*S*H Ronald Kallen, MD Monday - 20:27:27 57:07:27 47:28:13 T10 110
  USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Ted Anderson, Kevin Foote Monday - 16:50:35 52:50:35 47:30:21 Section 06 111
  USA 64 Aegir Mark Rasmussen & Jason Shilson Monday - 18:34:34 55:04:34 47:35:09 Section 07 112
  USA 15309 Tenacity Suzanne Philbrick Monday - 20:38:23 57:18:23 47:37:18 T10 113
  USA 52845 Tide The Knot Robert/Connie Metzen Monday - 19:21:10 55:51:10 47:41:54 Section 07 114
  USA 1300 Alpha Puppy Richard Stage Monday - 18:15:25 54:05:25 47:42:27 Level 35 115
  USA 50258 Five Gene McCarthy Monday - 20:49:23 57:29:23 47:46:26 T10 116
  USA 004 Silver Surfer Andrew Nicoletti Monday - 20:57:10 57:37:10 47:52:54 T10 117
  USA 42506 Canis Major Aimee Strittmatter Monday - 18:42:32 54:32:32 48:06:22 Level 35 118
  USA 32478 Shearwater Thomas Anthony Monday - 18:52:49 54:42:49 48:15:27 Level 35 119
  USA 33 Chief Michael Wolf Monday - 18:43:07 54:43:07 ** 48:20:07 Section 06 120
  USA 356 Strait Jacket Erik Hesbol, Randy Conner Monday - 21:34:56 58:14:56 48:24:17 T10 121
  USA 52614 Hornet Walter Heinichen and Jean Capper Monday - 21:04:54 57:54:54 48:42:23 Section 08 122
  USA 24 Gwhiz Geoffrey M. Davis Monday - 19:36:17 55:36:17 49:12:37 Section 06 123
  USA 50662 Karizmaddie Patrick J. Reynolds and Linda Sadlowski Tuesday - 01:45:27 62:35:27 49:49:20 Section 08 124
  USA 138 Zorina John Aquino Tuesday - 01:46:43 62:36:43 ** 49:58:05 Section 08 125
  USA 52983 Nirvana David & Kim Hoff Monday - 20:27:00 56:27:00 50:04:16 Section 06 126
  USA 25436 Attitude Stuart Boekeloo Monday - 20:17:13 56:27:13 50:14:37 J105 127
  USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Tuesday - 01:42:37 62:32:37 50:35:52 Section 08 128
  USA 421 Bella Holland Capper, Bob Zarorik, Lizanne Campbell Monday - 20:41:31 56:51:31 50:36:15 J105 129
  USA 50638 Esprit d’Écosse Ross & Judith McLean Monday - 20:56:36 57:06:36 50:49:40 J105 130
  USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven J. Fink Tuesday - 01:41:50 62:21:50 51:49:28 T10 131
  USA 808 Eleanor Rigby Rick, Bobby and Kelly Jean Reed Tuesday - 05:25:16 66:05:16 54:55:08 T10 132
 
Cruising
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class  
  USA 18 Hope Dr. Michael Leland Sunday - 16:16:15 49:16:15 40:35:57 Cruising 2 1
  USA 52239 Intangible Tom Falck Sunday - 16:16:31 49:16:31 40:56:52 Cruising 2 2
  USA 60433 Elysium 2 Frederick Bally Sunday - 16:36:37 49:36:37 41:28:27 Cruising 2 3
  USA 126 Chaya Doin Joshua Rubenstein, Marc A. Rubenstein Sunday - 16:02:59 48:52:59 42:31:42 Cruising 1 4
  USA 52723 Jug Band Harry Simmon Sunday - 15:08:08 47:58:08 42:38:40 Cruising 1 5
  USA 42234 Serenity Jack Marks and Arnold Hirsch Sunday - 15:43:41 48:33:41 42:44:02 Cruising 1 6
  USA 25663 Roxy Don Condit Sunday - 14:28:26 47:18:26 43:05:49 Cruising 1 7
  CAY 6611 Columbo Breeze Jack Hutchings Sunday - 12:27:33 45:17:33 43:09:50 Cruising 1 8
  USA 52797 Princess M Carl Chaleff Sunday - 16:20:43 49:10:43 43:34:20 Cruising 1 9
  USA 42917 Broderi Robert Kolar, Brooke Kolar, Josh Kolar Sunday - 15:38:23 48:28:23 44:12:27 Cruising 1 10
  USA 52818 Que Loco II Dr. Bradley A Dykstra Sunday - 14:40:20 47:30:20 44:30:46 Cruising 1 11
  USA 52290 Lancashire Lass Jim Stephen Sunday - 15:45:56 48:35:56 44:54:19 Cruising 1 12
  USA 51864 The Jabberwock Kevin J. Geiser & Ann Dahmer Sunday - 21:23:53 54:23:53 45:09:01 Cruising 2 13
  USA 54 Infinite Diversion Joseph S Haas Sunday - 09:54:51 42:44:51 46:17:44 Cruising 1 14
  USA 255 Free At Last Allen Smith Monday - 02:19:31 59:19:31 48:10:20 Cruising 2 15
  USA 50254 Celerity Sheldon Dummer Monday - 00:35:26 57:25:26 48:24:30 Cruising 1 16
  USA 60259 Svajone III Sharky Brakauskas, Victor Brakauskas Monday - 06:55:54 63:55:54 49:02:08 Cruising 2 17
  USA 60455 Jasmin David Ormesher, Todd Williamson Monday - 01:33:53 58:33:53 49:04:38 Cruising 2 18
  USA 52937 Chaika Gene Kovalsky Monday - 01:41:12 58:41:12 49:21:20 Cruising 2 19
  USA 50694 Margaritaville Greg and Ann Gills Monday - 07:46:33 64:46:33 49:21:33 Cruising 2 20
  USA 60538 Celestial Jeff Linstrom Sunday - 21:50:45 54:40:45 49:22:31 Cruising 1 21
  USA 32611 Mirage John Boyle Monday - 01:37:28 58:27:28 49:27:19 Cruising 1 22
  USA 60143 Albatross Fernando Assens Sunday - 23:56:40 56:46:40 49:37:26 Cruising 1 23
  USA 52974 Endeavour Matthew & Emily Gallagher Monday - 02:35:49 59:35:49 49:49:23 Cruising 2 24
  USA 76 Mise En Place Paul Thompson Monday - 02:57:02 59:57:02 50:10:43 Cruising 2 25
  USA 37148 Dark Island Tom and Judi McInerney Monday - 02:08:37 58:58:37 50:53:50 Cruising 1 26
  USA 60626 Blue Moon Steve Salk Monday - 03:07:53 60:07:53 50:59:29 Cruising 2 27
  USA 26665 Loki William E Derrah Monday - 02:26:28 59:16:28 51:02:07 Cruising 1 28
  USA 37731 Joint Venture Harry D. Bush Monday - 03:09:57 60:09:57 51:15:41 Cruising 2 29
  USA 52185 Chateau Ste Michelle Kelley and Michelle Kerns Monday - 07:13:23 64:13:23 51:30:25 Cruising 2 30
  USA 156 Fire Escape John Dunlevy Monday - 11:15:00 68:15:00 51:31:44 Cruising 2 31
  USA 352 Winsome More Greg McCray Monday - 06:52:33 63:52:33 51:48:12 Cruising 2 32
  USA 52436 Little Miss Magic Raymond Kalinsky Monday - 07:08:50 64:08:50 51:53:42 Cruising 2 33
  USA 52704 Club Lunasea Thomas J Dickinson & Randy K Lindenberg Monday - 06:50:48 63:50:48 51:54:26 Cruising 2 34
  USA 60361 Julianna Timothy & Julianna Klaff Monday - 06:57:20 63:57:20 52:34:17 Cruising 2 35
  USA 34109 Shoe String Jay Grizzell Monday - 06:21:35 63:21:35 52:50:31 Cruising 2 36
  USA 31320 Whitecap William Walsh Monday - 06:53:26 63:53:26 53:20:55 Cruising 2 37
  USA 51396 Another J Conrad & Deb Deeter Monday - 03:50:44 60:40:44 54:03:54 Cruising 1 38
  USA 52605 Confluence Todd Freese Monday - 06:53:24 63:43:24 54:17:32 Cruising 1 39
  USA 60201 Forte Sea Gregory Golabek Monday - 05:55:21 62:45:21 54:54:41 Cruising 1 40
  USA 381 Patriot Laura Studders RET       Cruising 2
 
Doublehanded
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class  
  CAN 017 SeaCan Andraz Mihelin Monday - 11:50:38 48:50:38 43:57:34 Doublehanded 1
  USA 43729 TFWB Relentless George Petritz, Scott Petritz Monday - 17:19:16 54:19:16 44:09:47 Doublehanded 2
  USA 52308 Nereus Glenn R. Weier Tuesday - 01:58:58 62:58:58 51:00:58 Doublehanded 3
  USA 52166 Raven Nick Hirt Tuesday - 06:06:55 67:06:55 52:45:09 Doublehanded 4
 
Mackinac Cup
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class  
  USA 61005 To The Moon Robert Berg Monday - 06:07:36 41:07:36 42:11:45 Section 03 1
  USA 60611 Nosurprise David Irish Monday - 09:01:27 44:11:27 42:46:36 J111 2
  USA 39531 Aftershock William M. Newman Monday - 08:28:34 43:48:34 42:58:37 Section 04 3
  USA 43 Wind Czar Richard Lehmann Monday - 09:27:14 44:37:14 43:11:34 J111 4
  USA 246 Northstar David Gustman Monday - 12:06:47 47:36:47 43:16:49 J109 5
  USA 60111 Impulse George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark Hatfield Monday - 09:35:55 44:45:55 43:19:58 J111 6
  USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Monday - 12:00:07 47:30:07 43:22:09 Beneteau 40.7 7
  USA 70 Evolution Terry Kohler and Pete Reichelsdorfer Monday - 02:47:45 37:17:45 43:22:30 Section 01 8
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice O Martin Monday - 10:45:08 46:05:08 43:24:45 Section 04 9
  USA 361 Momentus Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins Monday - 12:22:58 47:52:58 43:31:32 J109 10
  GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Monday - 12:11:13 47:41:13 43:32:17 Beneteau 40.7 11
  USA 39502 Mosquito Dave Radtke Monday - 09:22:54 44:42:54 43:51:55 Section 04 12
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain & Bob Hillier Monday - 10:17:21 45:17:21 43:53:06 Section 03 13
  USA 51457 Das Boot Jay and Cindy Muller Monday - 12:35:43 48:05:43 43:54:40 Beneteau 40.7 14
  USA 368 Callisto James Murray Monday - 12:52:06 48:22:06 43:58:01 J109 15
  USA 18188 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand Monday - 12:45:44 48:25:44 44:01:19 Section 05 16
  USA 40037 Pendragon Scott Jackman Monday - 07:45:06 42:35:06 44:01:58 Section 02 17
  USA 38006 Eagle Jerry & Shawn O'Neill Monday - 11:28:51 46:48:51 44:03:08 Section 04 18
  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson, Steve Daube, John Brofman Monday - 12:10:04 47:50:04 44:06:12 Section 05 19
  USA 271 Driven 2 James G Milliken Monday - 13:04:04 48:34:04 44:08:53 J109 20
  USA 53581 Evvai Matthew Songer Monday - 10:29:59 45:49:59 44:10:59 Section 04 21
  USA 008 Velocity Martin Roesch Monday - 10:32:21 45:42:21 44:14:36 J111 22
  USA 12 Kashmir Brummel/Henderson/Mayer Monday - 10:38:59 45:48:59 44:21:01 J111 23
  USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti, Konstantin Selikhov Monday - 13:06:43 48:36:43 44:22:58 Beneteau 40.7 24
  USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern III Monday - 10:56:07 46:06:07 44:23:46 J120 25
  USA 124 Slapshot Scott Sims Monday - 13:22:22 48:52:22 44:25:31 J109 26
  USA 38004 Copernicus Michael & Kate Kennedy Monday - 11:01:39 46:21:39 44:27:36 Section 04 27
  USA 50399 Mrs Jones Michael R Jones Monday - 12:36:37 48:16:37 44:27:47 Section 05 28
  USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede Monday - 13:25:24 48:55:24 44:28:17 J109 29
  USA 2615 Scout Dorsey Ruley Monday - 10:23:53 45:23:53 44:29:24 Section 03 30
  USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Monday - 04:21:01 38:51:01 44:31:21 Section 01 31
  USA 97834 Kokomo Wesson Schulz Monday - 07:38:42 42:28:42 44:33:35 Section 02 32
  USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Monday - 13:19:34 48:49:34 44:34:42 Beneteau 40.7 33
  USA 50498 Big Meanie James Prendergast Monday - 13:36:53 49:16:53 44:35:59 Section 05 34
  USA 47 Rowdy Richard C Witzel Jr. Monday - 10:55:50 46:05:50 44:37:20 J111 35
  USA 35427 Epic Ray and Winnie Adams Monday - 13:00:57 48:20:57 44:37:35 Section 04 36
  USA 602 Misty Tom & Caroll McIntosh Monday - 10:56:11 46:06:11 44:37:40 J111 37
  USA 33547 Quick Silver Gintaras Karaitis Monday - 14:06:58 49:46:58 44:39:19 Section 05 38
  USA 28252 Sin Duda! Fritz Duda Sr., Lindsey Duda Monday - 07:12:58 42:02:58 44:39:23 Section 02 39
  USA 50048 Main Street William Schanen III Monday - 06:48:41 41:38:41 44:43:35 Section 02 40
  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Monday - 13:30:59 49:00:59 44:45:07 Beneteau 40.7 41
  USA 90 Utah Bradley Faber Monday - 11:06:59 46:16:59 44:48:07 J111 42
  USA 97363 Denali Rick Hennig Monday - 02:46:42 37:06:42 44:52:05 Turbo 43
  USA 52901 Sufficient Reason Mitchell Padnos Tracy Brand Monday - 11:16:15 46:36:15 44:55:35 Section 04 44
  USA 141 Realt na Mara Thomas F. Londrigan Monday - 13:55:29 49:25:29 44:55:37 J109 45
  USA 4001 Edge Robert P McManus Monday - 10:31:53 45:31:53 44:56:22 Section 03 46
  USA 50134 Sirocco VI William & Viviana Fanizzo Monday - 13:15:50 48:55:50 44:58:02 Section 05 47
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Monday - 04:18:46 38:48:46 44:59:02 Section 01 48
  USA 5252 Natalie J. Philip and Sharon O'Niel III Monday - 02:04:02 36:24:02 45:01:39 Turbo 49
  USA 51672 Windrush George S. Hender Monday - 12:43:52 48:03:52 45:05:04 Section 04 50
  USA 52488 Sirocco 3 Robert Klairmont Monday - 10:55:31 45:55:31 45:05:55 Section 03 51
  USA 336 Certainly Donald E Meyer Monday - 14:11:12 49:41:12 45:09:55 J109 52
  USA 39514 Ragged Edge Charles Boelkins Monday - 10:31:18 45:51:18 45:10:02 Section 04 53
  USA 24 Night Hawk Tom Edman and Steve Dabrowski Monday - 11:30:48 46:40:48 45:11:10 J111 54
  USA 52144 Eagles Wings John J Gottwald Monday - 10:15:28 45:15:28 45:12:45 Section 03 55
  SM 2 Majic William Hoyer Monday - 11:25:57 46:25:57 45:13:31 Section 03 56
  USA 84002 Denali^2 William F. McKinley Monday - 04:17:49 38:47:49 45:14:14 Section 01 57
  USA 25900 Perversion Dennis Dettmer Monday - 11:50:49 47:00:49 45:16:27 J120 58
  CAN 152 Irresistible Too Gerald and Joanne Hines Monday - 11:50:50 47:00:50 45:16:28 J120 59
  USA 39536 Jason Edward P Cohen Monday - 10:35:08 45:55:08 45:16:34 Section 04 60
  USA 51778 Liberty C. David Phelps Monday - 14:09:22 49:49:22 45:17:20 Section 05 61
  USA 40027 Hot Lips Christopher Whitford Monday - 09:02:01 43:52:01 45:21:30 Section 02 62
  USA 52329 Heartbreaker Robert L Hughes Monday - 02:07:30 36:27:30 45:23:26 Turbo 63
  USA 50288 Timberwolf Terry & Patti McMahon Monday - 13:41:45 49:21:45 45:24:49 Section 05 64
  USA 50799 Willie J Doug Petter Monday - 10:58:31 45:58:31 45:25:25 Section 03 65
  USA 10 Troubadour Lawrence and Felicia Wilhelm Monday - 13:24:01 49:04:01 45:26:10 Section 05 66
  USA 58484 Shorthanded Robert C Hughes Monday - 14:00:16 49:40:16 45:26:57 Section 05 67
  USA 25580 Sagitta Jon Somes/Larry Oswald Monday - 12:29:44 47:49:44 45:29:07 Section 04 68
  USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Monday - 12:13:01 47:33:01 45:30:20 Section 04 69
  USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser Monday - 12:09:48 47:19:48 45:34:44 J120 70
  USA 40016 Bandit Arvid Eiesland and Joe Kestler Monday - 09:15:28 44:05:28 45:35:25 Section 02 71
  USA 51664 Liberte' Tim Gabrielse Monday - 13:57:58 49:37:58 45:36:45 Section 05 72
  USA 25999 Night Moves Henry E. Mistele Monday - 12:13:09 47:23:09 45:37:57 J120 73
  USA 51196 Spanker Dennis J McDonnell, James McDonnell Monday - 14:29:48 49:59:48 45:38:49 Beneteau 40.7 74
  USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel & Dane Christy Monday - 07:28:39 42:18:39 45:41:45 Section 02 75
  USA 404 Meridian X W.S. Shelhorse Monday - 06:57:03 41:47:03 45:45:13 Section 02 76
  USA 42330 Bravo Tom and Shirley Dekker Monday - 15:22:08 51:02:08 45:46:44 Section 05 77
  USA 72 Lucky Dubie Len Siegal Monday - 12:08:18 47:18:18 45:47:28 J111 78
  USA 52701 Windancer Samuel P. Nedeau / Bruce Van Dyke Monday - 04:40:24 39:10:24 45:47:37 Section 01 79
  USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey S. Schaefer Monday - 14:20:48 50:00:48 45:48:44 Section 05 80
  USA 975 FishTales Mike & Dawn Fisher Monday - 12:05:07 47:05:07 45:48:50 Section 03 81
  USA 39503 Chaos Hank Bernbaum & Dr. Keith Schroder Monday - 11:10:48 46:30:48 45:48:56 Section 04 82
  USA 39530 Hiwassee Ian Fisher Monday - 11:17:45 46:37:45 45:55:47 Section 04 83
  USA 26 Renegade Thomas and Beth Ann Papoutsis Monday - 11:14:38 46:14:38 46:00:46 Section 03 84
  USA 39535 Wellenreiter Ron Schults, Greg Weykamp, Jimmy Carolla Monday - 11:17:52 46:37:52 46:01:30 Section 04 85
  USA 51651 St. Francis Jairo & Maria D Cruz Monday - 12:31:56 47:31:56 46:03:31 Section 03 86
  POL 9146 Husaria Krzysztof Kaminski Monday - 10:38:58 45:28:58 46:04:27 Section 02 87
  USA 50326 Geronimo Herb Philbrick Monday - 15:28:14 51:08:14 46:07:33 Section 05 88
  USA 51909 Fandango Martin G Luken III, MD Monday - 15:18:18 50:48:18 46:10:54 J109 89
  USA 50136 Salsa Jim Gignac Monday - 11:02:12 46:02:12 46:13:15 Section 03 90
  USA 77984 Sagamore Bob Zeman, Laura Z. Martin, Tone Martin Monday - 06:49:43 41:19:43 46:17:17 Section 01 91
  USA 89 Wooton William Smith Monday - 12:40:06 47:50:06 46:18:15 J111 92
  USA 111 Skull Cracker Daniel L Kitchens Monday - 12:41:07 47:51:07 46:19:14 J111 93
  USA 51146 La Tempete Thomas Weber Monday - 15:14:32 50:44:32 46:19:40 Beneteau 40.7 94
  USA 11508 Maskwa Donald P. Waller Monday - 14:52:02 50:32:02 46:20:22 Section 05 95
  USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman Monday - 05:01:11 39:31:11 46:23:46 Section 01 96
  USA 56565 Relentless Mark Hagan Monday - 08:09:58 42:59:58 46:26:22 Section 02 97
  USA 1717 Blue Michael Schoendorf Monday - 06:17:30 40:47:30 46:27:42 Section 01 98
  USA 25634 Nighthawk Jan van den Kieboom Monday - 14:31:29 50:11:29 46:28:38 Section 05 99
  USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Monday - 12:30:03 47:50:03 46:29:41 Section 04 100
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike and Bob Kirkman Monday - 13:09:36 48:19:36 46:32:19 J120 101
  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Monday - 12:50:30 48:10:30 46:35:07 Section 04 102
  USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Monday - 12:03:09 47:03:09 46:37:44 Section 03 103
  USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Monday - 13:15:29 48:25:29 46:37:59 J120 104
  USA 40036 Norboy Leif Sigmond, Marcus Thymian and Michael Considine Monday - 10:16:40 45:06:40 46:38:42 Section 02 105
  USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman Monday - 15:37:49 51:07:49 46:40:55 Beneteau 40.7 106
  USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell Monday - 15:39:44 51:09:44 46:42:40 Beneteau 40.7 107
  USA 40025 Solution William H. Francis Monday - 10:20:43 45:10:43 46:42:53 Section 02 108
  USA 25329 Nauti Boys Edward Vermet and John Hughes Monday - 13:22:45 48:32:45 46:44:59 J120 109
  USA 888 Hooligan Joel Carroll Monday - 10:24:54 45:14:54 46:47:12 Section 02 110
  USA 32969 Bulldog William Moe Monday - 16:20:39 52:00:39 46:54:50 Section 05 111
  USA 52400 Still Messin' Adam Esselman, Jerome Esselman Monday - 12:34:18 47:34:18 ** 46:56:24 Section 03 112
  USA 52725 Imedi Mark Hauf Monday - 04:16:50 38:36:50 46:59:35 Turbo 113
  USA 52918 Safir III Robert E. Radway Monday - 11:38:41 46:38:41 47:01:04 Section 03 114
  USA 25659 Liberty 2 Thomas & Virginia Blasco Monday - 14:54:13 50:34:13 47:04:51 Section 05 115
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Amien Carter Monday - 14:01:29 49:01:29 47:06:46 Section 03 116
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Albert G D'Ottavio Monday - 06:12:09 40:42:09 47:22:40 Section 01 117
  USA 32998 Twisted William H Darbee, Richard K Coates Monday - 17:05:53 52:45:53 47:32:28 Section 05 118
  USA 60474 Nautilus Neal Mehlman, Russ Salzman, Dave Brown, Brian Koloms, Steve Purze, Marty Bernstein Monday - 12:31:42 47:31:42 47:34:33 Section 03 119
  USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph J. Hodek Monday - 15:26:50 50:46:50 47:34:53 Section 04 120
  USA 7747 Trippwire Martin Greydanus, Scott Vander Linde, Jim Hudson, Katie Hudson, Stephen Rajkovich Monday - 12:30:44 47:30:44 47:39:17 Section 03 121
  USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Monday - 11:50:53 46:40:53 47:42:30 Section 02 122
  USA 52411 Koko Loko Tomek Kokocinski Monday - 16:47:38 52:17:38 47:44:40 Beneteau 40.7 123
  USA 7119 Experience Mark Janda and Ralph Weeks Monday - 11:15:22 46:05:22 48:01:31 Section 02 124
  USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald C. Ehlert Monday - 12:33:33 47:23:33 48:03:22 Section 02 125
  USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson Monday - 00:28:59 34:48:59 48:17:25 Turbo 126
  USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl Monday - 04:16:22 38:36:22 48:38:37 Turbo 127
  USA 42747 Scheherezade Jamal Alwattar Monday - 17:16:56 52:56:56 48:55:29 Section 05 128
  USA 48004 WhoDo Erik Owen Monday - 09:57:45 44:27:45 49:05:12 Section 01 129
  USA 60409 Madrugada Rich Corbett Monday - 15:21:58 50:21:58 49:15:29 Section 03 130
  USA 28686 Windquest Dick & Doug DeVos Sunday - 21:55:50 32:15:50 49:58:36 Turbo 131
  USA 37 First Light FK Day Monday - 10:30:51 45:00:51 50:24:57 Section 01 132
  USA 7779 Ocean Gary Feracota - Jim Banovitz Monday - 02:04:58 36:24:58 51:12:04 Turbo 133
  USA 1948 Il Mostro Peter Thornton Sunday - 22:21:41 32:41:41 51:51:14 Turbo 134
 
Multihull
    Sail Yacht Owners/Charterers Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class  
  USA 3 Caliente Michael Steck Monday - 06:48:59 41:28:59 44:20:58 Multihull 1
  USA 82946 Lucky Strike Fred Ball Monday - 02:55:13 37:35:13 ** 45:11:22 Multihull 2
  USA 24 Cheeky Frederick M. Warner IV Monday - 06:51:06 41:31:06 45:58:24 Multihull 3
  CAT 13 Double Time Martin Foster Monday - 08:53:03 43:33:03 48:58:38 Multihull 4
  USA 175 Solstice Cory Dangler Monday - 16:09:20 50:49:20 49:27:18 Multihull 5
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 David Shneider Monday - 14:35:27 49:15:27 51:23:25 Multihull 6
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for penalties
Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Reason Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Spirit Walker - USA 28380 vs Race Committee Redress TBD Closed Request Withdrawn
2 Race Committee vs Lucky Strike - USA 82946 Measurement 14:00 CST 7/21 Closed Recalculate Corrected Time
3 Silk - USA 52940 vs Nancy Jo - USA 51572 Measurement 8:00 CST 7/22 Closed Protest Invalid
4 Race Committee vs Striking - USA 60 Inspection 8:30 CST 7/22 Closed Striking Penalized by 1 Place in Section
5 Steadfast - USA 51045 vs Race Committee Redress 9:00 CST 7/22 Closed Redress Not Given

Top

2005-2014 © Interactive Creations