News The Race Shore Events History Press Room Sponsors Chicago Yacht Club Chicago Race to Mackinac Race Documents Race Tracking Contact Us Chicago Yacht Club
Start: July 23, 2016

Current Standings by Section as of
Monday, 25/Jul/2016 @ 01:07am CDT

(Go To Results By Division)

Beneteau 36.7 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 238 Jambo 0.874 Joseph Marciniak, Cynthia Marciniak Naperville, IL RET      
  USA 52500 Tried & True 0.874 Robert K Foley Glencoe, IL RET      
  USA 52188 Adventure 0.874 Scott & Melissa Conger Wauwatosa, WI   not finished...
  USA 60367 As You Wish 0.874 Dave Simon Grosse Pointe Woods, MI   not finished...
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar 0.874 Antoni Czupryna, Waldemar Emmerich Marengo, IL   not finished...
  USA 26219 FOG 0.874 Charlie Wurtzebach And Mike Bird Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 52051 Free Radical 0.874 Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Lemont, IL   not finished...
  USA 45367 Gaucho 0.874 Mark & Diane Bouckaert Lisle, IL   not finished...
  USA 25524 Grizzly 0.874 Donald Maxwell Grosse Pointe Farms, MI   not finished...
  USA 52466 Imp 0.874 Blair Jones Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 119 Joie De Vie 0.874 Donna Hastings/Randy Hastings Green Bay, WI   not finished...
  USA 55367 Karma 0.874 Lou Sandoval, Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 262 Maggie Mae 0.874 Dan & Peter Wright Hinsdale, IL   not finished...
  USA 52249 Sail Monkey 0.874 William McGuinn Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 52626 Sante' 0.874 Robert Nepstad Grand Rapids, MI   not finished...
  USA 83 Scheherezade 0.874 Jamal Alwattar Bannockburn, IL   not finished...
  USA 52293 Sorcerer 0.874 Don Draper Batavia, IL   not finished...
  USA 60310 Soulshine 0.874 Jarrett Altmin Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 82 Split Decision 0.874 Nick Norris And Mark Norris Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird 0.874 Chris Duhon Chicago, IL   not finished...
 
Beneteau 40.7 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51457 Das Boot 0.915 Jay And Cindy Muller Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 51170 Flyswatter 0.915 Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI   not finished...
  USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 0.915 Tomek Kokocinski Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 51146 La Tempete 0.915 Thomas Weber And Ryan Weber Saint Charles, IL   not finished...
  USA 404 Mojo 0.915 Gary Powell Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 51219 Rhumb Runner 0.915 Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 60102 Sociable 0.915 Robert Arzbaecher Brookfield, WI   not finished...
  USA 51196 Spanker 0.915 Boyd Rice And Rollin Pierce Chicago, IL   not finished...
  GER 1979 Turning Point 0.915 David Hardy Forest Park, IL   not finished...
  USA 51377 Vayu 0.915 Ron Buzil Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 40742 Wired 0.915 Brian Angioletti Chuck Norton Park Ridge, IL   not finished...
 
Cruising 1 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60376 Perico 0.881 Ryan Johnson Chicago, IL Sunday - 21:09:00 53:49:00 47:24:45 1
  USA 25663 Roxy 0.907 Don Condit Grand Rapids, MI Sunday - 20:05:39 52:45:39 47:51:15 2
  USA 50696 Sans Soucis 0.914 John Nedeau Jr Lake Forest, IL Sunday - 21:01:39 53:41:39 49:04:35 3
  USA 54 Infinite Diversion 1.081 Joseph S Haas Winnetka, WI Sunday - 16:42:06 49:22:06 53:22:02 4
  USA 60538 Celestial 0.905 Jeff Linstrom Chicago, IL RET      
  USA 60445 Adattare 0.908 Joe Rickard Evanston, IL   not finished...
  USA 60143 Albatross 0.874 Fernando Assens Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 60621 Almost Heaven 0.888 Rose Marie Whitney And Oatfield W Whitney III Denver, CO   not finished...
  USA 42917 Broderi 0.919 Robert, Brooke & Josh Kolar Northfield, IL   not finished...
  USA 60201 Forte Sea 0.875 Gregory Golabek Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 25386 Inua 0.860 Jeff Dreher Long Beach, IN   not finished...
  USA 26665 Loki 0.862 William E Derrah Western Springs, IL   not finished...
  USA 32611 Mirage 0.849 John Boyle Aurora, IL   not finished...
  USA 52797 Princess M 0.887 Carl Chaleff Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 42234 Serenity 0.880 Jack Marks & Arnold Hirsch Highland Park, IL   not finished...
 
Cruising 2 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 31320 Whitecap 0.838 William Walsh Holland, MI RET      
  USA 52937 Chaika 0.842 Adrienne Kovalsky Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 52185 Chateau Ste Michelle 0.816 Kelley And Michelle Kerns Saint Joseph, MI   not finished...
  USA 126 Chaya Doin 0.866 Joshua Rubenstein, Marc A Rubenstein Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 60433 Elysium 2 0.829 Frederick Bally Germantown Hills, IL   not finished...
  USA 50332 Endless Summer 0.844 Dwain And Lydia Lutzow Burr Ridge, IL   not finished...
  USA 85 Fortunate Sun 0.857 John Dunlevy Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 52239 Intangible 0.828 Tom Falck Burr Ridge, IL   not finished...
  USA 37731 Joint Venture 0.853 Harry D Bush Palatine, IL   not finished...
  USA 61610 Kama Hele 0.830 Sharon & Gregory Olejniczak Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 76 Mise En Place 0.835 Paul Thompson Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 60844 Pommes Frites 0.856 Mike Evans Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 34109 Shoe String 0.852 Jay Grizzell Park Ridge, IL   not finished...
  USA 60819 Vno 0.847 Earl Lyden Muskegon, MI   not finished...
 
Cruising 3 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60612 Abby Marie 0.797 David K Wilson Muskegon, MI   not finished...
  USA 4901 Amnesia 0.794 Dan Gosselin Naperville, IL   not finished...
  USA 50839 Blue Chip 0.769 Ulrich Noorman Grand Rapids, MI   not finished...
  USA 60633 Cerulean 0.744 Rocque Lipford Jr Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 52704 Club Lunasea 0.814 Thomas J Dickinson Geneva, IL   not finished...
  USA 52974 Endeavour 0.832 Matthew & Emily Gallagher Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 60857 Freedom 0.806 Miroslaw Owczarek Glenview, IL   not finished...
  USA 60361 Julianna 0.821 Timothy & Julianna Klaff Porter, IN   not finished...
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark 0.805 George Morrissey and Joe McGinnis Oak Lawn, IL   not finished...
  USA 50694 Margaritaville 0.766 Greg And Ann Gills Elmhurst, IL   not finished...
  USA 60780 Obsession 0.806 Matt Nurre / Stephanie Nurre Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 381 Patriot 0.793 Laura Studders Palatine, IL   not finished...
  USA 52166 Raven 0.797 Nick Hirt Toledo, OH   not finished...
 
Farr 40 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 40027 Hot Lips 1.036 Christopher Whitford Chicago, IL Sunday - 00:11:31 10:31:31 10:54:15 1
  USA 40036 Norboy 1.036 Leif Sigmond And Marcus Thymian Riverwoods, IL Sunday - 22:47:37 33:07:37 34:19:10 2
  USA 40016 Bandit 1.036 Arvid Eiesland And Joe Kestler Glenview, IL Sunday - 23:44:15 34:04:15 35:17:51 3
  USA 40025 Solution 1.036 William H Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 01:02:22 35:22:22 36:38:46 4
  USA 40101 Eagles Wings 1.036 John J Gottwald Glencoe, IL   not finished...
  USA 888 Hooligan 1.036 Joel Carroll Kenosha, WI   not finished...
  USA 51746 Painkiller 3 1.036 Alice O Martin Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 40037 Pendragon 1.036 Simon Beemsterboer Chicago, IL   not finished...
 
J105 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25436 Attitude 0.890 Stuart Boekeloo Saint Joseph, MI   not finished...
  USA 507 Buzz 0.890 Mark Gurney Grand Rapids, MI   not finished...
  USA 359 Caught In Traffic 0.890 Dave Pierce, Matt Pierce Hoffman Estates, IL   not finished...
  USA 370 Creative Destruction 0.890 J Carter Williams Saint Louis, MO   not finished...
  USA 50638 Esprit d’Écosse 0.890 Ross & Judith McLean Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 424 Flying Pig 0.890 Mike Sheppard Saint Charles, IL   not finished...
  USA 480 Gangbusters 0.890 Mark Gannon Aurora, IL   not finished...
  USA 325 Global Nomads 0.890 Michael Hettel Peoria, IL   not finished...
  USA 377 Gonzo 0.890 Kenneth Ganch Wheaton, IL   not finished...
  USA 52105 Green Flash 0.890 Jane, Tricia, Tom & Cathy Petzold Boulder, CO   not finished...
  USA 243 Phantom 0.890 Peter Schwarzbach Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 617 Pterodactyl 0.890 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI   not finished...
  USA 444 Rocking Horse 0.890 Sandy Curtiss Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 349 Sealark 0.890 Clark Pellett Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 643 Smokin' J 0.890 Michael Ludtke Richmond, IL   not finished...
  USA 60 Striking 0.890 Vanessa L Gates Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 233 Tempest 0.890 Nancy J Glover Marblehead, IL   not finished...
  USA 673 The Asylum 0.890 Jon Weglarz Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 104 Vytis 0.890 Gytis And Tomas Petkus La Grange, IL   not finished...
  USA 416 Windshadow 0.890 Jim Murphy West Bloomfield, MI   not finished...
  USA 386 Y-Not 0.890 Barbara Dael Chicago, IL   not finished...
 
J109 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 312 Bloodline 0.907 Woody Hansmann, John Hansmann, Will Hansmann Northbrook, IL   not finished...
  USA 368 Callisto 0.907 James Murray Lake Bluff, IL   not finished...
  USA 59 Chase 0.907 Charlie Schroeder Medina, MN   not finished...
  USA 271 Driven 2 0.907 James G Milliken Traverse City, MI   not finished...
  USA 51909 Fandango 0.907 Luken III Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 249 Full Tilt 0.907 Peter Priede Homer Glen, IL   not finished...
  USA 359 Goat Rodeo 0.907 Robert Evans Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 246 Northstar 0.907 David Gustman Wilmette, IL   not finished...
  USA 124 Slapshot II 0.907 Scott Sims Wilmette, IL   not finished...
  USA 333 Time Out 0.907 Doug Evans Whitefish Bay, WI   not finished...
  USA 270 Vanda III 0.907 Jack & Jim Toliver Glen Ellyn, IL   not finished...
 
J111 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60611 Nosurprise 0.969 David Irish Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 00:47:19 35:27:19 34:21:22 1
  USA 111 Skull Cracker 0.969 Daniel L Kitchens Huntleigh, MO RET      
  USA 92 Capers 0.969 Don Hudak Mentor, OH   not finished...
  USA 75111 Hobgoblin 0.969 Richard Hobbs Naples, FL   not finished...
  USA 60111 Impulse 0.969 George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark Hatfield Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 72 Lucky Dubie 0.969 Len Siegal Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 602 Misty 0.969 Tom & Caroll McIntosh Lake Forest, IL   not finished...
  USA 24 Momentus 0.969 Kevin Saedi/Raman Yousefi Oak Park, IL   not finished...
  USA 117 No Quarter 0.969 Mark Caliban & Colin Caliban Tinley Park, IL   not finished...
  USA 112 Pura Vida 0.969 John B Kalanik Jr Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 47 Rowdy 0.969 Richard C Witzel Jr Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 43 Solution 0.969 Tracy Brand Holland, MI   not finished...
  USA 90 Utah 0.969 Bradley Faber Owosso, MI   not finished...
  USA 100 Variance 0.969 Carl Hanssen Ada, MI   not finished...
  USA 28 Warlock 0.969 Tom Dickson Chicago, IL   not finished...
 
J120 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25497 Carinthia 0.957 Frank Kern III Grosse Pointe Park, MI RET      
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket 0.957 Mike & Bob Kirkman Novi, MI   not finished...
  USA 50666 J Hawker 0.957 Dave Sandlin, Ken Brown, Ken Schram Linden, MI   not finished...
  USA 52039 Jahazi 0.957 Frank Giampoli Geneva, IL   not finished...
  USA 50659 Mazal Tov 0.957 Arne & Deborah Fliflet Champaign, IL   not finished...
  USA 25329 Nauti Boys 0.957 Edward Vermet And John Hughes Grosse Pointe Farms, MI   not finished...
  USA 50793 Proof 0.957 Michael Fozo And Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Farms, MI   not finished...
  USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger 0.957 John Harvey / Rick Titsworth Novi, MI   not finished...
 
Level 35 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 1300 Alpha Puppy 0.883 Richard Stage Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 40054 Bad Dog 0.883 J Lawrence Taunt Kentwood, MI   not finished...
  USA 42998 Captain Blood 0.883 Patrick Nelson Saint Joseph, MI   not finished...
  USA 97350 Free Agent 0.883 Miles P Depaepe Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 35234 Hat Trick 0.883 David Timmer Caledonia, MI   not finished...
  USA 40395 NoMaTa 0.883 Leslie Family/Amedio Winthrop Harbor, IL   not finished...
  USA 43535 On Edge 0.883 Steve Dorfman Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 32756 The Flying Spaghetti Monster 0.883 Mitchell A Weisman Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 32776 Touch of Grey 0.883 Larry Schell Ogden Dunes, IN   not finished...
 
Multihull 1 / Multihull Division
    Sail Yacht GLMRA Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 12 Panic Button 1.05863 Ryan And Todd Howe Rochester, NY Sunday - 21:09:08 30:49:08 32:37:33 1
  USA 8 Arete' 1.51869 Frederick M Warner IV Marine City, MI Sunday - 13:21:09 23:01:09 34:57:32 2
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 1.04334 David Shneider East Lansing, MI RET      
  USA 175 Solstice 0.97305 Cory Dangler Holland, MI RET      
  USA 415 Belafonte 1.03339 Michael Patterson And Henry Langhorne Pensacola, FL   not finished...
  USA 3 Caliente 1.06908 Michael Steck Naperville, IL   not finished...
  CAT 13 Double Time 1.10169 Martin Foster Chesterfield Township, MI   not finished...
 
Section 01 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 323 Equation 1.160 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson Saint Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 19:08:10 29:08:10 33:47:52 1
  USA 84002 Denali^2 1.164 William F McKinley Harbor Springs, MI Sunday - 19:02:48 29:02:48 33:48:37 2
  USA 1717 Blue 1.144 Michael Schoendorf Delafield, WI Sunday - 19:42:24 29:42:24 33:59:04 3
  USA 25168 Stripes 1.160 Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI Sunday - 19:40:04 29:40:04 34:24:53 4
  USA 70 Evolution 1.165 Terry Kohler And Pete Reichelsdorfer Sheboygan, WI Sunday - 19:35:21 29:35:21 34:28:17 5
  USA 18970 Warpath 1.167 Helmut Jahn, Evan Jahn, Fred Howe, Steve Howe Chicago, IL Sunday - 19:40:11 29:40:11 34:37:28 6
  USA 50045 Details 1.174 Lance Smotherman Naples, FL Sunday - 19:34:42 29:34:42 34:43:30 7
  USA 52791 Promo 1.106 John Kuber Richfield, WI Sunday - 21:32:56 31:32:56 34:53:35 8
  USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 1.136 Bob Pethick Orchard Lake, MI Sunday - 21:09:29 31:09:29 35:23:44 9
  USA 77984 Sagamore 1.121 Bob Zeman, Laura Z Martin, Tone Martin Chicago, IL Sunday - 21:37:43 31:37:43 35:27:20 10
  USA 482 Talisman 1.141 Bruce Aikens West Bloomfield, MI Sunday - 21:23:18 31:23:18 35:48:51 11
  USA 52701 Dynamis 1.163 Mike Shields And Brien Baker Saint Clair Shores, MI Sunday - 20:54:19 30:54:19 35:56:34 12
  USA 52992 FarrCry 1.162 Sanford Burris, Bill Kinney Kirtland, OH Sunday - 23:39:58 33:39:58 39:07:12 13
  USA 143 Longbow 1.112 Fk Day Chicago, IL   not finished...
 
Section 02 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50048 Main Street 1.074 William Schanen III Port Washington, WI Sunday - 22:30:58 32:40:58 35:06:05 1
  USA 50218 Tyrant 1.029 Don M Thinschmidt & Don M Thinschmidt Jr Holland, MI RET      
  USA 52774 Courtesan 1.081 Brad Kimmel & Dane Christy Grosse Pointe Park, MI   not finished...
  USA 97834 Kokomo 1.050 Wesson Schulz Traverse City, MI   not finished...
  POL 6491 Lightning 1.104 Krzysztof Kaminski Lake Bluff, IL   not finished...
  USA 56565 Relentless 1.082 Mark Hagan Traverse City, MI   not finished...
  USA 46892 Skye 1.034 Jane & Jeff Hoswell La Grange, IL   not finished...
  USA 40888 Swiftsure 1.015 Ronald C Ehlert Wyoming, MI   not finished...
  USA 7747 Trippwire 1.007 Martin Greydanus, Scott Vander Linde, Jim Hudson, Katie Hudson Ada, MI   not finished...
  USA 46957 Usual Suspects 1.041 Eric Wynsma East Grand Rapids, MI   not finished...
  USA 7145 Vortices 1.067 Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI   not finished...
  USA 48004 WhoDo 1.091 Erik Owen Northport, MI   not finished...
 
Section 03 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50998 Fast Eddy 0.999 Mike & Maryellen Ferring Phoenix, AZ   not finished...
  SM 2 Majic 0.976 William Hoyer Hamilton, MI   not finished...
  USA 110 Peerless 1.045 Andrew J Price Norton Shores, MI   not finished...
  USA 26 Renegade 0.994 Thomas And Beth Ann Papoutsis Winnetka, IL   not finished...
  USA 52918 Safir III 1.016 Robert E Radway Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 50136 Salsa 1.002 Jim Gignac La Grange, IL   not finished...
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker 0.969 Vern McCain South Haven, MI   not finished...
  USA 51651 St. Francis 0.969 Jairo & Maria D Cruz Olympia Fields, IL   not finished...
  USA 51543 Triumvirate 0.997 Eric S Jones, Scott J Hornick, Andrew Hopkins Brookfield, WI   not finished...
  USA 4215 Tsunami 1.027 Stephen Polk Bloomfield Hills, MI   not finished...
  USA 43996 Vivienne 0.979 Tom Tabor Ada, MI   not finished...
  USA 50799 Willie J 0.989 Bert Vanderweele Team Wj Holland, MI   not finished...
  USA 60597 Xuberance 0.993 Jeff & Susan Barton Wilmette, IL   not finished...
 
Section 04 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 30003 City Girl 1.006 Mark Bremer Chicago, IL RET      
  USA 39531 Aftershock 0.979 William M Newman Muskegon, MI   not finished...
  USA 60009 Badge 0.961 Daniel Koules Glenview, IL   not finished...
  USA 25580 Cheep N Deep II 0.952 Randy Kuhn, James Richter Lake Forest, IL   not finished...
  USA 35009 Chico 2 0.988 Jim Weyand Southfield, MI   not finished...
  USA 4001 Edge 0.988 Robert P McManus Whitefish Bay, WI   not finished...
  USA 975 FishTales 0.966 Mike & Dawn Fisher Lake Leelanau, MI   not finished...
  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 0.969 Eric Oesterle Glen Ellyn, IL   not finished...
  USA 39530 Hiwassee 0.985 Ian Fisher River Forest, IL   not finished...
  USA 39505 Imagine 0.974 Gintaras Karaitis Union Pier, MI   not finished...
  USA 39536 Jason 0.983 Edward P Cohen Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 39502 Mosquito 0.980 Dave Radtke Milwaukee, WI   not finished...
  USA 52488 Sirocco 3 0.984 Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL   not finished...
  USA 39535 Wellenreiter 0.986 Ron Schults, Greg Weykamp, Jimmy Carolla Saint Joseph, MI   not finished...
 
Section 05 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 38004 Copernicus 0.964 Michael & Kate Kennedy Chicago, IL RET      
  USA 56810 Archimedes III 0.935 Joe Hummel & Beth Lore Wilmette, IL   not finished...
  USA 25443 Dakota 0.944 Steven Sickler Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 38006 Eagle 0.942 Jerry & Shawn O'Neill Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 35427 Epic 0.926 Ray And Winnie Adams West Bloomfield, MI   not finished...
  USA 53581 Evvai 0.961 Matthew Songer Marquette, MI   not finished...
  USA 112 Mary Gail 0.931 Richard Stearns/Ben Lumpkin Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 50399 Mrs Jones 0.921 Michael R Jones Valparaiso, IN   not finished...
  USA 32676 Quintessence III 0.942 David W Crum Wayzata, MN   not finished...
  USA 50134 Sirocco VI 0.922 William & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 52901 Sufficient Reason 0.961 Mitchell Padnos Holland, MI   not finished...
  USA 50288 Timberwolf 0.922 Terry & Patti McMahon Glendale, WI   not finished...
  USA 10 Troubadour 0.927 Lawrence & Felicia Wilhelm Chicago, IL   not finished...
 
Section 06 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50498 Big Meanie 0.907 James Prendergast Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 42330 Bravo 0.897 Tom And Shirley Dekker Cedar Grove, WI   not finished...
  USA 32969 Bulldog 0.905 William Moe Grand Rapids, MI   not finished...
  USA 25618 Fantastic 0.939 David Schoenfeld Evanston, IL   not finished...
  USA 18188 Gauntlet 0.917 Guy Hiestand Grand Rapids, MI   not finished...
  USA 50326 Geronimo 0.902 Herb Philbrick Chesterton, IN   not finished...
  USA 25659 Liberty 2 0.929 Thomas & Virginia Blasco Lake Forest, IL   not finished...
  USA 11508 Maskwa 0.917 Donald P Waller Oakbrook, IL   not finished...
  USA 25634 Nighthawk 0.923 Jan Van Den Kieboom Shorewood, WI   not finished...
  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift 0.921 Dave Dickerson, Steve Daube, John Brofman Hinsdale, IL   not finished...
  USA 50631 Rogue 0.913 Peter Engel Milwaukee, WI   not finished...
  USA 58484 Shorthanded 0.916 Robert C Hughes South Haven, MI   not finished...
  USA 42252 Spitfire 0.904 Jonathan R Burba & James K Hellquist Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 64986 Surface Tension 0.916 Jeffrey S Schaefer Elm Grove, IL   not finished...
 
Section 07 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 037 Elixir 0.887 Ron Groth Saint Joseph, MI RET      
  USA 41995 Angisina 0.887 Andy & Lise Spence-Parsons Maple Grove, MN   not finished...
  USA 32851 Bozos Circus 0.877 Bruce, Chris & Eric Metcalf Burr Ridge, IL   not finished...
  USA 3175 Challenge 0.885 Ray Teborek Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 92 Gungnir 0.894 Dan,Chuck & Warren Emery,Phyllis McDonald Saint Joseph, MI   not finished...
  USA 24 Gwhiz 0.883 Geoffrey M Davis Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 18431 Madcap 0.880 John & Marian Hoskins Mundelein, IL   not finished...
  USA 42492 Michela 0.892 Miguel Gambetta Schererville, IN   not finished...
  USA 52983 Nirvana 0.881 David & Kim Hoff Wheaton, IL   not finished...
  USA 1414 Ob La Di! 0.876 Rick, Bobby And Kelly Jean Reed Evanston, IL   not finished...
  USA 42704 Retriever 0.871 Matthew W Beer Wilmette, IL   not finished...
  USA 52337 Runaway 0.893 Tom Gorey Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias 0.893 Kevin Foote, Ted Anderson, Pam Jacknow Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 52940 Silk 0.900 Jud Brown Saint Joseph, MI   not finished...
  USA 224 TOA 0.902 Bruce Danly / Jim Mitchell Lake Bluff, IL   not finished...
  USA 37 ZippyR 0.885 Spencer Thomason Pewaukee, WI   not finished...
 
Section 08 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51045 Steadfast 0.866 Arthur C Osterwald Grand Rapids, MI RET      
  USA 50369 Absolut 0.856 Ian Jansing Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 16826 Absolute 0.865 Donald A Hinckfoot & Art Mason Macomb Township, MI   not finished...
  USA 64 Aegir 0.862 Mark Rasmussen & Jason Shilson Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 88088 BlueFlash 0.889 Scott & Sean Grealish Portland, OR   not finished...
  USA 51804 Cyclone 0.868 John Madey Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 15004 Fast Tango 0.857 Tim Prophit Grosse Pointe, MI   not finished...
  USA 25656 Liberty 0.867 Robert Bert North Street, MI   not finished...
  USA 59 Nemo 0.882 Michael Tuman Roselle, IL   not finished...
  USA 51541 Radiance 0.885 Benjamin L White Oak Park, IL   not finished...
  USA 12 Rambler 0.891 Benjamin M Wilson Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 6204 Rush 0.869 Jeff Alisch Saint Joseph, MI   not finished...
  CAN 17 SeaCan 0.874 Svein Hubinette Verdun, Quebec   not finished...
  USA 38 Slot Machine 0.889 Boyd & Janice Jarrell Flossmoor, IL   not finished...
  USA 69877 Split Decision 0.873 Bruce Santerre Northfield, MN   not finished...
  USA 52845 Tide The Knot 0.854 Robert/Connie Metzen Prospect Heights, IL   not finished...
  USA 40655 Unknown Lady² 0.855 David L Ward Chicago, WI   not finished...
 
Section 09 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 711 Geronimo 0.823 Richard Gravengood Chicago, IL RET      
  USA 33536 Slapshot 0.815 Erik & Catherine Hillenmeyer Chicago, IL RET      
  USA 32151 Abbie Normal 0.816 Cork Boersma Coopersville, MI   not finished...
  USA 6525 Cahoots 0.823 Ciechanowski, Schermerhorn Norridge, IL   not finished...
  USA 50254 Celerity 0.848 Sheldon Dummer Grayslake, IL   not finished...
  USA 6869 Cynthia 0.820 Andrew & Betty Grootendorst, Sue Hertog Coloma, MI   not finished...
  USA 20442 Dandelion 0.823 Tom Jacobs Buchanan, MI   not finished...
  USA 31642 Duck 0.837 Gordon Graham Crystal Lake, IL   not finished...
  USA 41715 Loose Shoes 0.811 Jonathan & Joan Jacobs, Mark & Grace Thomsen Wauwatosa, WI   not finished...
  USA 53026 Measure for Measure 0.843 Brian Tobin Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 26267 Nemesis 0.823 Bruno J Barkauskas Downers Grove, IL   not finished...
  USA 54951 Tenacity 0.833 Richard H O'Connell & Peter Cooper Lombard, IL   not finished...
  USA 33912 Wave Dancer 0.824 James Hill & Michael Sklar Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 31796 Wavelength 0.827 Bill And Rich Stark Michigan City, IN   not finished...
  USA 42934 Whisper 0.845 Tom Barnes & Janet Holden Oak Park, IL   not finished...
 
Section 10 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  B 45 Chamade 0.817 Richard Dickson/Ralph J Hanses Palos Park, IL RET      
  USA 15171 Kahuna 0.805 Loren Thompson Oak Lawn, IL RET      
  USA 43697 Escape 0.793 Thomas M Mikos Orland Park, IL   not finished...
  USA 1 Flying Buffalo 0.745 Al & Bob Declercq Clinton Township, MI   not finished...
  USA 5260 Nana 0.824 William McCaffrey Waukegan, IL   not finished...
  USA 11677 Odyssey 0.781 David Bohl Whitefish Bay, WI   not finished...
  USA 6649 Providence 0.777 Jerry & Greg Miarecki Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 26037 Rogue 0.814 Steve Valentor Willowbrook, IL   not finished...
  USA 13191 Souvenir 0.784 Steve Schiller Muskegon, MI   not finished...
  USA 43729 TFWB Relentless 0.809 Scott & Kimberly Petritz Sausalito, CA   not finished...
  USA 40202 Truant 0.799 Walter And Holly Kawula Wilmette, IL   not finished...
  USA 42017 Viper 0.820 F William Laslow Lake Villa, IL   not finished...
 
T10 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 26327 Ratty 0.833 David Brezina Chicago, IL RET      
  USA 26302 Water Works 0.833 Mary Ann & Rick Lillie Chicago, IL RET      
  USA 15630 Amateur II 0.833 Michael Platzke Downers Grove, IL   not finished...
  USA 32319 Cheap Thrill 0.833 Nancy And Tim Snyder Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 30509 Grytviken 0.833 Piotr Madrzyk Park Ridge, IL   not finished...
  USA 411 Jing Bang 0.833 David H Finlay Aia Naperville, IL   not finished...
  USA 25123 Jump 0.833 Hank Graziano Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 124 Liberty 0.833 Ray Douglas & Kris Maybach Hawthorn Woods, IL   not finished...
  USA 412 M*A*S*H 0.833 Kallen Highland Park, IL   not finished...
  USA 40433 Meat 0.833 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 26318 Mischief 0.833 David Travis Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 29 Monitor 0.833 Mark Veenstra Kenosha, WI   not finished...
  USA 311 Mutiny 0.833 John Schellenbach Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 26340 Rainbows End 0.833 Steven J Fink Skokie, IL   not finished...
  USA 410 Retention 0.833 Mark & Joni Croll Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 26301 Talisman 0.833 Kevin Mehaffey, Brian Mehaffey Arlington Heights, IL   not finished...
  USA 404 Temerity 0.833 Doug Baker Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 407 Terminal Velocity 0.833 Gene McCarthy Chicago, IL   not finished...
  USA 26300 Winnebago 0.833 Gerald H And Kathleen J Thomas Hinsdale, IL   not finished...
  USA 26317 Witch-Craft 0.833 Jim Webb/Gary McDonnell Elmhurst, IL   not finished...
 
Turbo / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 5252 Natalie J. 1.238 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III Bloomfield Hills, MI Sunday - 16:25:55 26:15:55 32:30:59 1
  USA 52329 Heartbreaker 1.241 Robert L Hughes Ada, MI Sunday - 17:07:06 26:57:06 33:26:49 2
  USA 97363 Denali 1.211 Rick Hennig Franksville, WI Sunday - 19:34:23 29:24:23 35:36:40 3
  USA 52725 Imedi 1.217 Mark Hauf Chicago, IL Sunday - 20:47:00 30:37:00 37:15:38 4
  USA 1948 Il Mostro 1.615 Peter & Christopher Thornton Burr Ridge, IL Sunday - 15:19:06 25:09:06 40:37:12 5
  USA 52575 Defiance 1.255 Dale Smirl Oak Park, IL Sunday - 23:18:00 33:08:00 41:34:56 6
  USA 7779 Ocean 1.402 Gary Feracota - Jim Banovitz River Forest, IL Sunday - 21:36:54 31:26:54 44:05:26 7
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties

WDW - "Withdraw" - Not an official RRS acronym. Used only to note a boat who has notified the RC prior to registration that it will not compete and/or did not complete registration. Boat will be removed from the online list of entrants.
DNC - "Did Not Compete" - a competitor who has completed registration at the Pre-Race Sign-In but did not check in at the Check-In-Boat and did not cross the start line. Will be in the list of competitors and scored DNC. The "check in" test is used in lieu of the RRS "did not come to the starting area". Boat will display on the online list of entrants.
DNS - "Did not start (other than DNC and OCS)" - boat was properly registered, checked in, but failed to properly start. Boat will display on the online list of entrants.
OCS - "Did not start; on the course side of the starting line at her starting signal and failed to start, or broke rule 30.1". Boat will display on the online list of entrants.
RET - "Retired" - boat STOPPED RACING for any reason before the expiration of the Time Limit, or notified the RC it had retired after Finishing.
DNF - "Did Not Finish" - boat did not Finish before the expiration of the Time Limit.
SCP - "Scoring Penalty"
DPI - "Discretionary Penalty Imposed"
RDG - "Redress given"
DSQ - "Disqualification"


Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Reason Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Race Committee vs Sans Soucis - USA 50696 CMSR 34 7/25/16 @ 1100EST Filed

Top

2005-2016 © Interactive Creations