The Race For Competitors Race Tracking News Shop Contact Us History

Start: July 21, 2018

Official Results by Section
2018 Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac presented by Wintrust
Starts: July 20, 2018 (Cruising Divisions) / July 21, 2018 (Racing Divisions)

(Go To Results By Division)

Beneteau 36.7 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60310 Soulshine 0.856 Jarrett Altmin Chicago, IL Monday - 20:42:34 57:02:34 48:49:43 1
  USA 262 Maggie Mae 0.856 Peter Wright Hinsdale, IL Monday - 22:39:38 58:59:38 50:29:56 2
  USA 60367 As You Wish 0.856 Dave Simon Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Monday - 23:06:49 59:26:49 50:53:12 3
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar 0.856 Antoni Czupryna, Waldemar Emmerich Marengo, IL Monday - 23:14:45 59:34:45 50:59:59 4
  USA 52051 Free Radical 0.856 Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Lemont, IL Monday - 23:32:18 59:52:18 51:15:01 5
  USA 52626 Sante' 0.856 Robert Nepstad Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 23:50:09 60:10:09 51:30:17 6
  USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi 0.856 Jason Veatch Clarendon Hills, IL Monday - 23:57:07 60:17:07 51:36:15 7
  USA 52188 Adventure 0.856 Scott & Melissa Conger Wauwatosa, WI Tuesday - 00:21:42 60:41:42 51:57:18 8
  USA 1313 Program 0.856 Earle Atwater, Kara Allen Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:30:05 60:50:05 52:04:28 9
  USA 82 Split Decision 0.856 Nick Norris Elmwood Park, IL Tuesday - 00:41:16 61:01:16 52:14:03 10
  USA 45367 Gaucho 0.856 Mark & Diane Bouckaert Lisle, IL Tuesday - 00:45:14 61:05:14 52:17:26 11
  USA 238 Jambo 0.856 Joseph Marciniak, Cynthia Marciniak Naperville, IL Tuesday - 01:06:54 61:26:54 52:35:59 12
  USA 26219 FOG 0.856 Greg Rasmussen Geneva, IL Tuesday - 02:03:06 62:23:06 53:24:06 13
  USA 119 Joie De Vie 0.856 Donna Hastings/Randy Hastings Green Bay, WI RET        
 
Beneteau 40.7 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51196 Spanker 0.898 Boyd Rice And Rollin Pierce Chicago, IL Monday - 19:42:21 55:12:21 49:34:29 1
  USA 51457 Das Boot 0.898 Jay And Cindy Muller Chicago, IL SCP Monday - 20:26:26 56:06:26 ** 50:23:03 2
  USA 51170 Flyswatter 0.898 Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI Monday - 21:03:07 56:33:07 50:47:01 3
  USA 60102 Sociable 0.898 Robert Arzbaecher Brookfield, WI Monday - 22:32:50 58:02:50 52:07:35 4
  USA 51377 Vayu 0.898 Ron Buzil Chicago, IL Monday - 23:32:28 59:02:28 53:01:08 5
  USA 51587 Instigator 0.898 Matthew Mergener Mequon, WI Monday - 23:38:47 59:08:47 53:06:48 6
  GER 1979 Turning Point 0.898 David Hardy Mishawaka, IN Monday - 23:42:27 59:12:27 53:10:06 7
  USA 40742 Wired 0.898 Brian Angioletti Chuck Norton Park Ridge, IL Monday - 23:43:51 59:13:51 53:11:21 8
  USA 51219 Rhumb Runner 0.898 Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:01:33 59:31:33 53:27:15 9
  USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 0.898 Tomek Kokocinski Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:39:12 60:09:12 54:01:04 10
  USA 25475 Bahari 0.898 David Day Bay City, MI Tuesday - 03:39:16 63:09:16 56:42:46 11
  USA 51146 La Tempete 0.898 Thomas Weber And Ryan Weber Saint Charles, IL RET        
 
Cruising 1 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 42917 Broderi 0.898 Robert, Brooke & Josh Kolar Chicago, IL Sunday - 20:20:00 53:00:00 47:35:38 1
  USA 60836 Albatross 0.917 Fernando Assens Chicago, IL Sunday - 20:10:25 52:50:25 48:27:16 2
  USA 25663 Roxy 0.873 Don Condit Grand Rapids, MI Sunday - 23:18:56 55:58:56 48:52:21 3
  USA 60376 Perico 0.855 Ryan Johnson Chicago, IL Monday - 00:33:30 57:13:30 48:55:39 4
  USA 60844 Pommes Frites 0.860 Mike Evans Chicago, IL Monday - 01:59:45 58:39:45 50:26:59 5
  USA 60826 Cherry Bomb 0.883 Mark Birringer Miami Beach, FL Monday - 01:55:06 58:35:06 51:43:50 6
  USA 60621 Almost Heaven 0.859 Rose Marie Whitney And Oatfield W Whitney III Denver, CO Monday - 04:01:45 60:41:45 52:08:16 7
  USA 42234 Serenity 0.856 Jack Marks & Arnold Hirsch Highland Park, IL Monday - 09:40:50 66:20:50 56:47:36 8
  USA 61048 NorthStar 0.876 Leslie Kohler, Paul Bartelt, Danielle Kohler Sheboygan, WI Monday - 08:10:04 64:50:04 56:47:42 9
  USA 61177 Fearless 0.887 Russ Salzman/David G Brown Chicago, IL Monday - 07:28:45 64:08:45 56:53:50 10
  USA 26665 Loki 0.845 William E Derrah Western Springs, IL Monday - 19:25:56 76:05:56 64:18:13 11
  USA 60720 Lighten Up 0.856 Charles Goodbar, Lynda Stephens, John Wade Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:25:29 82:05:29 70:16:13 12
  USA 037 Elixir 0.854 Ron and Janel Groth Saint Joseph, MI RET        
  USA 54 Infinite Diversion 1.047 Joseph S Haas Winnetka, IL RET        
 
Cruising 2 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52239 Intangible 0.803 Tom Falck Burr Ridge, IL Monday - 02:32:13 59:22:13 47:40:28 1
  USA 60455 Jasmin 0.811 David Ormesher, Jon Sawyer, Ted Anderson Chicago, IL Monday - 03:45:03 60:35:03 49:08:02 2
  USA 32611 Mirage 0.838 John Boyle Aurora, IL Monday - 02:42:25 59:32:25 49:53:41 3
  USA 61610 Kama Hele 0.804 Sharon & Gregory Olejniczak Chicago, IL Monday - 08:07:28 64:57:28 52:13:34 4
  USA 85 Fortunate Sun 0.828 John Dunlevy Chicago, IL Monday - 08:03:50 64:53:50 53:44:06 5
  USA 400 Chaika 0.833 Gene Kovalsky Chicago, IL Monday - 08:13:30 65:03:30 54:11:37 6
  USA 76 Mise En Place 0.803 Paul Thompson Chicago, IL Monday - 12:04:58 68:54:58 55:20:23 7
  USA 34109 Shoe String 0.814 Jay Grizzell Park Ridge, IL Monday - 12:06:58 68:56:58 56:07:29 8
  USA 50332 Endless Summer 0.821 Scott Lutzow and Beth Lutzow La Grange, IL SCP Monday - 11:31:52 68:31:52 ** 56:15:51 9
  USA 37731 Joint Venture 0.814 Harry D Bush, Phil Bush Lakewood, IL Monday - 14:49:49 71:39:49 58:20:03 10
  USA 52832 Foray 0.837 Raymond E Powers III (Skip), Christopher V Torrey Western Springs, IL Monday - 23:05:36 79:55:36 66:53:55 11
  USA 31320 Whitecap 0.817 William Walsh Holland, MI RET        
  USA 51045 Steadfast 0.842 Arthur C Osterwald Grand Rapids, MI RET        
  USA 52637 9 Lives IV 0.808 George & Janet Seaverns Buffalo Grove, IL RET        
  USA 60819 Vno 0.808 Earl Lyden Muskegon, MI RET        
 
Cruising 3 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark 0.785 George Morrissey and Joe McGinnis Romeoville, IL Monday - 09:40:23 66:40:23 52:20:18 1
  Usa 61095 Joysea 0.716 Tom & Joyce Pfeifer Manitou Springs, CO Tuesday - 02:27:25 83:27:25 59:45:19 2
  USA 381 Patriot 0.760 Laura Studders Palatine, IL Monday - 21:48:33 78:48:33 59:53:42 3
  USA 60780 Obsession 0.751 Matt & Stephanie Nurre Chicago, Illinois Tuesday - 01:43:49 82:43:49 62:07:50 4
  USA 50839 Blue Chip 0.741 Ulrich Noorman Grand Rapids, MI SCP Tuesday - 04:01:45 85:01:45 ** 63:05:24 5
  USA 52974 Endeavour 0.793 Matthew & Emily Gallagher Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:39:30 82:39:30 65:32:53 6
  USA 60857 Freedom 0.773 Miroslaw Owczarek Glenview, IL Tuesday - 05:43:06 86:43:06 67:01:60 7
  USA 60361 Julianna 0.779 Timothy & Julianna Klaff Porter, IN Tuesday - 07:46:51 88:46:51 69:09:37 8
  USA 61091 Marabelle 0.788 Owner Russell Cross Pentwater, MI Tuesday - 15:55:13 96:55:13 76:22:23 9
  USA 50694 Margaritaville 0.738 Greg And Ann Gills Elmhurst, IL RET        
  USA 60710 Baba Jaga 0.722 Renata Kuszyk And Adam Ferenz Des Plaines, IL RET        
  USA 60633 Cerulean 0.691 Rocque Lipford Jr Chicago, IL RET        
  USA 60612 Abby Marie 0.748 David K Wilson Muskegon, MI RET        
  USA 352 Winsome More 0.787 Greg McCray Saint Charles, IL RET        
  USA 16676 Infinity 0.777 James Grant Culver, IN RET        
 
Farr 40 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 1.002 Helmut and Evan Jahn Chicago, IL Monday - 14:13:47 48:43:47 48:49:38 1
  USA 40101 Eagles Wings 1.002 John J Gottwald Glencoe, IL Monday - 15:25:19 49:55:19 50:01:18 2
  USA 40027 Hot Lips 1.002 Christopher Whitford Chicago, IL Monday - 16:07:25 50:37:25 50:43:29 3
  USA 51746 Taipan 1.002 Lloyd Karzen and Scott Jackman Glen Ellyn, IL Monday - 16:25:49 50:55:49 51:01:56 4
  USA 40016 Bandit 1.002 Arvid Eiesland & Joe Kestler Glenview, IL SCP Monday - 15:30:48 51:00:48 ** 51:06:55 5
  USA 40113 Mystic 1.002 William Hoyer Hamilton, MI Monday - 17:27:16 51:57:16 52:03:30 6
  USA 40025 Solution 1.002 William H Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 19:04:07 53:34:07 53:40:33 7
  USA 888 Hooligan 1.002 Joel Carroll Pleasant Prairie, WI RET        
 
J105 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 617 Pterodactyl 0.863 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI Tuesday - 00:05:41 60:15:41 52:00:20 1
  USA 349 Sealark 0.863 Clark Pellett Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:42:02 60:52:02 52:31:42 2
  USA 104 Vytis 0.863 Gyt Petkus La Grange, IL Tuesday - 00:47:48 60:57:48 52:36:41 3
  USA 50638 Esprit d’Écosse 0.863 Ross & Judith McLean Chicago, IL RDG Tuesday - 00:59:53 61:04:53 ** 52:42:48 4
  USA 480 Gangbusters 0.863 Mark Gannon Aurora, IL Tuesday - 01:31:06 61:41:06 53:14:03 5
  USA 124 Blue Flash 0.863 Matthew Arno Arlington, TX Tuesday - 02:45:34 62:55:34 54:18:19 6
  USA 325 Global Nomads 0.863 Michael Hettel Peoria, IL Tuesday - 04:00:18 64:10:18 55:22:49 7
  USA 424 Flying Pig 0.863 Mike Sheppard Chicago, IL Tuesday - 04:00:22 64:10:22 55:22:52 8
  359 Caught In Traffic 0.863 Dave Pierce Hoffman Estates, IL Tuesday - 05:14:01 65:24:01 56:26:26 9
  USA 243 Phantom 0.863 Peter Schwarzbach Chicago, IL SCP Tuesday - 05:17:02 65:27:02 ** 56:34:02 10
  USA 406 Black Diamond 0.863 Dale L Brown Michigan City, IN Tuesday - 05:48:35 65:58:35 56:56:15 11
  USA 507 Buzz 0.863 Mark Gurney Grand Rapids, MI RET        
  USA 381 Peregrine 0.863 Mark Stoll Western Springs, IL RET        
  USA 673 The Asylum 0.863 Jon Weglarz Chicago, IL RET        
 
J109 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 359 Goat Rodeo 0.867 Robert Evans Chicago, IL Monday - 23:54:43 59:34:43 51:39:17 1
  USA 368 Callisto 0.867 James Murray Lake Bluff, IL Monday - 23:55:33 59:35:33 51:40:00 2
  USA 246 Northstar 0.867 David Gustman Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 00:05:33 59:45:33 51:48:40 3
  USA 59 Chase 0.867 Charlie Schroeder Medina, MN Tuesday - 00:09:49 59:49:49 51:52:22 4
  USA 19145 Synchronicity 0.867 Chris Mallett Vermilion, OH Tuesday - 00:18:39 59:58:39 52:00:02 5
  USA 249 Full Tilt 0.867 Peter Priede Homer Glen, IL Tuesday - 00:40:23 60:20:23 52:18:52 6
  USA 312 Bloodline 0.867 Woody, John, & Will Hansmann Northbrook, IL Tuesday - 00:42:49 60:22:49 52:20:59 7
  USA 124 Slapshot II 0.867 Scott Sims Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 00:44:26 60:24:26 52:22:23 8
  USA 245 Liquid Lounge II 0.867 Jim Caesar Chicago, IL SCP Tuesday - 00:52:49 60:32:49 ** 52:34:39 9
  USA 270 Vanda III 0.867 Jack Toliver & Jim Toliver Glen Ellyn, IL Tuesday - 01:16:44 60:56:44 52:50:23 10
  USA 271 Driven 2 0.867 James G Milliken Traverse City, MI RET        
  USA 333 Time Out 0.867 Doug Evans Whitefish Bay, WI RET        
  USA 310 Blackfin 0.867 Keith W Eickenberg Naperville, IL RET        
 
J111 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60611 Nosurprise 0.936 David Irish Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 19:02:25 53:52:25 50:25:33 1
  USA 47 Rowdy 0.936 Richard C Witzel Jr Chicago, IL Monday - 19:37:16 54:27:16 50:58:10 2
  USA 28 Warlock 0.936 Tom Dickson Chicago, IL Monday - 20:06:26 54:56:26 51:25:28 3
  USA 112 Pura Vida 0.936 John B Kalanik Jr Chicago, IL Monday - 20:13:36 55:03:36 51:32:10 4
  USA 72 Lucky Dubie 0.936 Len Siegal Chicago, IL Monday - 20:39:34 55:29:34 51:56:28 5
  USA 117 No Quarter 0.936 Mark & Colin Caliban Tinley Park, IL Monday - 21:14:22 56:04:22 52:29:03 6
  USA 12 Kashmir 0.936 Brummel/Henderson/Mayer Winnetka, IL Monday - 22:40:52 57:30:52 53:50:01 7
  USA 100 Variance 0.936 Carl Hanssen Ada, MI Monday - 23:02:58 57:52:58 54:10:42 8
  USA 602 Misty 0.936 Tom & Caroll McIntosh Lake Forest, IL Monday - 23:25:48 58:15:48 54:32:04 9
  USA 111 Skull Cracker 0.936 Daniel L Kitchens Huntleigh, MO Monday - 23:34:34 58:24:34 54:40:16 10
  USA 24 Momentus 0.936 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Oak Park, IL SCP Monday - 23:39:44 58:39:44 ** 54:54:28 11
  USA 20 Shmokin Joe 0.936 Jeffrey S Schaefer Elm Grove, WI Tuesday - 00:07:12 58:57:12 55:10:49 12
  USA 60111 Impulse 0.936 George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark Hatfield Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:09:58 58:59:58 55:13:25 13
  USA 90 Utah 0.936 Bradley Faber Owosso, MI RET        
  USA 43 Solution 0.936 Tracy Brand Holland, MI RET        
  USA 61666 Wind Czar 0.936 Richard Lehmann Paradise Valley, AZ RET        
  USA 64 Just One More 0.936 Spencer Thomason Pewaukee, WI RET        
 
J120 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50793 Proof 0.927 Michael Fozo And Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 18:23:07 53:33:07 49:38:34 1
  USA 5455 FUNTECH 0.927 Charles C Hess Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 18:48:38 53:58:38 50:02:13 2
  USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger 0.927 John Harvey / Rick Titsworth Novi, MI Monday - 20:51:39 56:01:39 51:56:15 3
  USA 25439 Victrix 0.927 Curtis A Kime Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 20:54:07 56:04:07 51:58:32 4
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket 0.927 Mike & Bob Kirkman Novi, MI Monday - 22:53:57 58:03:57 53:49:37 5
  USA 25999 Night Moves 0.927 Henry E Mistele Grosse Pointe, MI Tuesday - 00:09:26 59:19:26 54:59:36 6
  USA 52039 Jahazi 0.927 Frank Giampoli Geneva, IL Tuesday - 00:32:52 59:42:52 55:21:19 7
  USA 50659 Mazal Tov 0.927 Arne & Deborah Fliflet Champaign, IL Tuesday - 00:49:51 59:59:51 55:37:04 8
  USA 50666 J Hawker 0.927 Dave Sandlin, Ken Brown Linden, MI RET        
 
Multihull 1 / Multihull Division
    Sail Yacht GLMRA Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 3 Caliente 1.09608 Michael Steck Naperville, IL RET        
 
Section 01 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 323 Equation 1.131 Bill Alcott/Tom Anderson Saint Clair Shores, MI SCP Monday - 03:17:00 37:27:00 ** 42:26:21 1
  USA 25168 Stripes 1.121 Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 03:47:08 37:57:08 42:32:40 2
  USA 482 Talisman 1.103 Bruce Aikens West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 04:46:06 38:56:06 42:56:43 3
  USA 70 Evolution 1.129 Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI Monday - 04:01:57 38:11:57 43:07:37 4
  USA 52701 Dynamis 1.134 Mike Shields And Brien Baker Saint Clair Shores, MI SCP Monday - 04:07:25 38:17:25 ** 43:30:16 5
  USA 50045 Details 1.124 Lance Smotherman Naples, FL Monday - 04:43:49 38:53:49 43:43:13 6
  USA 52791 Promo 1.077 John Kuber Richfield, WI Monday - 07:46:57 41:56:57 45:10:45 7
  USA 77984 Sagamore 1.087 Bob Zeman,Laura Z Martin,Tone Martin Chicago, IL Monday - 09:06:42 43:16:42 47:02:37 8
  USA 52992 Warrior 53 1.097 Warrior Sailing Charleston, SC Monday - 11:52:00 46:02:00 50:29:55 9
  USA 45777 MC^2 1.097 Daniel Lewis North Oaks, MN SCP Monday - 14:15:50 48:35:50 ** 53:18:40 10
  USA 143 Longbow 1.115 FK Day Saint Joseph, MI RET        
 
Section 02 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  POL 9146 Husaria 1.008 Krzysztof Kaminski Lake Bluff, IL Monday - 11:08:29 45:28:29 45:50:19 1
  USA 28252 Sin Duda! 1.044 Fritz Duda Sr, Lindsey Duda Chicago, IL Monday - 09:54:00 44:14:00 46:10:47 2
  USA 2001 Damn Yankee 1.027 Theodore K Johnson Buffalo, NY Monday - 14:12:49 48:32:49 49:51:28 3
  USA 50048 Main Street 1.038 Bill and Jean Schanen Port Washington, WI Monday - 14:11:59 48:31:59 50:22:38 4
  USA 46892 Skye 1.016 Jane & Jeff Hoswell La Grange, IL Monday - 15:44:34 50:04:34 50:52:38 5
  USA 4304 Abracadabra 1.057 Don M Thinschmidt & Don M Thinschmidt Jr Holland, MI Monday - 14:20:28 48:40:28 51:26:56 6
  USA 404 Meridian X 1.045 W S Shelhorse Virginia Beach, VA Monday - 16:11:16 50:31:16 52:47:40 7
  USA 7747 Trippwire 0.997 Martin Greydanus, Scott Vander Linde, Jim Hudson, Katie Hudson Ada, MI Monday - 19:24:20 53:44:20 53:34:40 8
  USA 40888 Swiftsure 1.001 Ronald C Ehlert Wyoming, MI Monday - 20:36:55 54:56:55 55:00:13 9
  USA 50996 Challenger 1.002 Arunas Kubelskas Westmont, IL SCP Monday - 21:37:10 55:57:10 ** 56:08:53 10
  USA 56565 Relentless 1.038 Mark Hagan Traverse City, MI Monday - 23:12:05 57:32:05 59:43:16 11
  GBR 20 Arma 1.048 Andrew J Price Norton Shores, MI RET        
 
Section 03 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50593 Tango in Blue 0.955 Daniel Griggs, David Gullo, Maxwell Bardeen Northfield, IL Monday - 16:48:21 51:28:21 49:09:22 1
  USA 52488 Sirocco 3 0.955 Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL Monday - 17:12:18 51:52:18 49:32:15 2
  USA 26 Renegade 0.965 Thomas And Beth Ann Papoutsis Winnetka, IL Monday - 17:07:29 51:47:29 49:58:43 3
  USA 51543 Triumvirate 0.990 Eric S Jones, Scott J Hornick, Andrew Hopkins Milwaukee, WI Monday - 16:25:57 51:05:57 50:35:17 4
  USA 4215 Sufficient Reason 0.994 Mitchell Padnos Holland, MI Monday - 16:30:19 51:10:19 50:51:54 5
  USA 50799 Willie J 0.962 Doug Petter Holland, MI Monday - 18:37:53 53:17:53 51:16:22 6
  USA 51651 St. Francis 0.956 Jairo & Maria D Cruz Olympia Fields, IL Monday - 20:18:36 54:58:36 52:33:28 7
  USA 35009 Chico 2 0.951 Jim Weyand Southfield, MI Monday - 21:14:05 55:54:05 53:09:44 8
  USA 35035 Dire Wolf 0.952 Jeffrey Janicek Plainfield, IL Monday - 22:31:25 57:11:25 54:26:43 9
  USA 60597 Xuberance 0.961 Jeff & Susan Barton Wilmette, IL Monday - 23:58:02 58:38:02 56:20:50 10
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker 0.953 J Andrew Woodruff Denver, CO Tuesday - 00:43:50 59:23:50 56:36:20 11
  USA 50136 Salsa 0.978 Jim Gignac La Grange, IL Monday - 23:59:26 58:39:26 57:22:00 12
  USA 43996 Vivienne 0.968 Tom Tabor Ada, MI RET        
  USA 4001 Edge 0.957 Robert P McManus Whitefish Bay, WI RET        
 
Section 04 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52901 Blitzkrieg 0.930 Matt Schaedler Toledo, OH SCP Monday - 16:13:30 51:23:30 ** 47:47:39 1
  USA 84 Gotta Wanta 0.929 Robert Mampe Traverse City, MI Monday - 16:34:27 51:34:27 47:54:45 2
  USA 53581 Evvai 0.931 Matthew Songer Marquette, MI Monday - 17:01:24 52:01:24 48:26:01 3
  USA 25580 Cheep N Deep II 0.940 Randy Kuhn, James Richter Lake Forest, IL Monday - 17:10:55 52:10:55 49:03:04 4
  CAN 52919 Hooligan II 0.929 Bruce Pierce Toronto, ON SCP Monday - 19:19:04 54:19:04 ** 50:32:40 5
  USA 39505 Imagine 0.941 Gintaras Karaitis Union Pier, MI Monday - 19:25:20 54:25:20 51:12:41 6
  USA 60009 Badge 0.941 Daniel Koules Glenview, IL Monday - 20:19:15 55:19:15 52:03:25 7
  USA 975 FishTales 0.945 Mike & Dawn Fisher Lake Leelanau, MI Monday - 21:35:16 56:35:16 53:28:32 8
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 0.936 Alice O Martin Chicago, IL Monday - 22:40:28 57:40:28 53:58:60 9
  USA 39502 Mosquito 0.945 Dave Radtke Milwaukee, WI Monday - 22:27:10 57:27:10 54:17:34 10
  USA 39530 Hiwassee 0.950 Ian Fisher River Forest, IL Monday - 22:53:37 57:53:37 54:59:56 11
  USA 39531 Aftershock 0.945 William M Newman Muskegon, MI Monday - 23:23:25 58:23:25 55:10:44 12
  USA 39535 Wellenreiter 0.950 Ron Schults, Greg Weykamp, Jimmy Carolla Saint Joseph, MI Monday - 23:53:15 58:53:15 55:56:35 13
  USA 35053 Entourage II 0.936 Michael, Peter, and Steve Dannecker Chicago, IL RET        
  USA 39536 Jason 0.950 Edward P Cohen Chicago, IL RET        
  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 0.930 Eric Oesterle Glen Ellyn, IL RET        
 
Section 05 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 38006 Eagle 0.922 Jerry & Shawn O'Neill Chicago, IL Monday - 16:51:00 52:11:00 48:06:47 1
  USA 56810 Archimedes III 0.902 Joe Hummel & Beth Lore Wilmette, IL Monday - 23:22:11 58:42:11 52:57:01 2
  USA 50631 Rogue 0.894 Peter Engel Milwaukee, WI Monday - 23:59:53 59:19:53 53:02:32 3
  USA 35427 Epic 0.902 Ray and Winnie Adams West Bloomfield, MI Monday - 23:33:56 58:53:56 53:07:36 4
  USA 18188 Gauntlet 0.895 Guy Hiestand Grand Rapids, MI Tuesday - 00:15:01 59:35:01 53:19:38 5
  USA 50288 Timberwolf 0.910 Terry & Patti McMahon Glendale, WI Tuesday - 00:01:22 59:21:22 54:00:51 6
  USA 50399 Mrs Jones 0.910 Michael R Jones Valparaiso, IN SCP Monday - 23:14:41 58:34:41 ** 54:00:52 7
  USA 58484 Shorthanded 0.896 Robert C Hughes Holland, MI Tuesday - 00:59:19 60:19:19 54:02:54 8
  USA 50134 Sirocco VI 0.910 William & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago, IL Tuesday - 07:12:15 66:32:15 60:32:57 9
  USA 10 Troubadour 0.900 Lawrence & Felicia Wilhelm Chicago, IL Tuesday - 10:34:07 69:54:07 62:54:42 10
  USA 112 Mary Gail 0.893 Benjamin Lumpkin Evanston, IL RET        
  USA 42747 Scheherezade 0.894 Jamal Alwattar Bannockburn, IL RET        
  USA 25443 Dakota 0.919 Steven Sickler Chicago, IL RET        
  USA 64986 Surface Tension 0.909 Shawn Pautz Richardson, TX RET        
 
Section 06 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 42330 Bravo 0.882 Tom & Shirley Dekker Cedar Grove, WI SCP Monday - 23:56:16 59:56:16 ** 52:51:54 1
  USA 25634 Nighthawk 0.890 Jan Van Den Kieboom Shorewood, WI Monday - 23:35:47 59:25:47 52:53:33 2
  USA 42252 Spitfire 0.893 Jonathan R Burba, Mike F Cunningham & James K Hellquist Chicago, IL Monday - 23:39:32 59:29:32 53:07:36 3
  USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias 0.875 Kevin Foote Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:16:49 61:06:49 53:28:28 4
  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift 0.889 Dave Dickerson, Steve Daube, John Brofman Hinsdale, IL Tuesday - 00:24:06 60:14:06 53:32:56 5
  USA 32969 Bulldog 0.891 William Moe Grand Rapids, MI Tuesday - 00:25:01 60:15:01 53:40:59 6
  USA 42525 Night Train 0.877 Brian Morgan Chicago, IL Tuesday - 02:36:48 62:26:48 54:45:57 7
  USA 42507 Pandora 0.878 Hank Graziano Chicago, IL Tuesday - 05:11:34 65:01:34 57:05:35 8
  USA 42492 Michela 0.875 Miguel Gambetta Schererville, IN Tuesday - 07:11:10 67:01:10 58:38:31 9
  USA 50326 Geronimo 0.889 Herb Philbrick Chesterton, IN SCP Tuesday - 07:36:03 67:26:03 ** 60:01:56 10
  USA 42484 Success 0.892 Kasey Iwasyk Park Ridge, IL RET        
 
Section 07 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 18431 Madcap 0.862 John & Marian Hoskins Mundelein, IL Monday - 22:28:47 58:28:47 50:24:34 1
  USA 224 TOA 0.872 Jim Mitchell / Bruce Danly Lake Bluff, IL Monday - 23:41:06 59:41:06 52:02:43 2
  USA 43535 On Edge 0.865 Steve Dorfman Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:49:27 60:49:27 52:36:46 3
  USA 24 Gwhiz 0.859 Geoffrey M Davis Oak Park, IL Tuesday - 01:25:16 61:25:16 52:45:39 4
  USA 52337 Runaway 0.873 Tom Gorey Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:33:29 60:33:29 52:52:02 5
  USA 97350 Free Agent 0.868 Miles P Depaepe Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:08:40 61:08:40 53:04:24 6
  USA 51909 Fandango 0.867 Martin Luken III Chicago, IL Tuesday - 04:02:28 64:02:28 55:31:25 7
  USA 52734 Crazy Horse 0.871 Joseph and Sherry Bonadies Clarkston, MI Tuesday - 05:15:55 65:15:55 56:50:46 8
  USA 40512 Texana 0.864 Dallas Johnson, Scott Rosenbaum Wayzata, MN Tuesday - 07:33:01 67:33:01 58:21:48 9
  USA 52983 Nirvana 0.858 David & Kim Hoff Wheaton, IL RET        
  USA 25618 Fantastic 0.873 Dave Schoenfeld And Steve Bussolari Evanston, IL RET        
  USA 52940 Silk 0.874 Jud Brown Saint Joseph, MI RET        
 
Section 08 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 3175 Challenge 0.856 Kevin and Raymond Teborek Evanston, IL Monday - 18:34:48 55:04:48 47:08:55 1
  USA 1414 Ob La Di! 0.856 Rick, Bobby And Kelly Jean Reed Chicago, IL Monday - 23:05:04 59:35:04 51:00:15 2
  USA 12 Rambler 0.849 Ben & Mandy Wilson Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:56:08 61:26:08 52:09:32 3
  USA 40054 Bad Dog 0.857 J Lawrence Taunt Kentwood, MI Tuesday - 00:26:09 60:56:09 52:13:19 4
  USA 32756 The Flying Spaghetti Monster 0.855 Mitchell A Weisman / Vanessal Gates Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:42:43 62:12:43 53:11:28 5
  USA 52466 Imp 0.856 Blair Jones Chicago, IL Tuesday - 05:53:03 66:23:03 56:49:29 6
  USA 30 Windsong 0.854 Tim Wade Bowling Green, OH RET        
  USA 61063 Ohana 0.856 Jeffrey & Robert Smetters Cary, IL RET        
  USA 88 Exile 0.849 Andy & Sarah Graff Chicago, IL RET        
  USA 32776 Touch of Grey 0.853 Larry Schell Ogden Dunes, IN RET        
  USA 51541 Radiance 0.856 Benjamin L White Oak Park, IL RET        
  USA 1300 Alpha Puppy 0.858 Richard Stage Chicago, IL RET        
  USA 32851 Bozos Circus 0.860 Bruce, Chris & Eric Metcalf Burr Ridge, IL RET        
 
Section 09 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15004 Fast Tango 0.834 Tim Prophit St Clair Shores, MI Monday - 22:58:28 59:48:28 49:52:47 1
  USA 25656 Liberty 0.846 Robert Bert North Street, MI Tuesday - 00:33:24 61:23:24 51:56:09 2
  USA 53026 Measure for Measure 0.824 Paul Uhl Evanston, IL Tuesday - 02:15:05 63:05:05 51:58:55 3
  USA 69 Barracuda 0.850 David P Hughes Chicago, IL Tuesday - 03:09:02 63:59:02 54:23:11 4
  USA 64 Aegir 0.837 Mark Rasmussen & Jason Shilson Chicago, IL Tuesday - 05:30:21 66:20:21 55:31:33 5
  USA 40655 Unknown Lady² 0.837 David L Ward Chicago, IL Tuesday - 05:38:42 66:28:42 55:38:33 6
  USA 6204 Rush 0.840 Jeff Alisch West Fork, AR Tuesday - 05:32:45 66:22:45 55:45:31 7
  USA 50254 Celerity 0.825 Sheldon Dummer Grayslake, IL Tuesday - 07:06:26 67:56:26 56:03:03 8
  USA 52845 Tide The Knot 0.836 Robert/Connie Metzen Prospect Heights, IL Tuesday - 09:00:14 69:50:14 58:23:02 9
  USA 23507 Surprise 0.827 Bill Strzelewicz Waukegan, IL Tuesday - 10:34:34 71:24:34 59:03:20 10
  USA 16826 Absolute 0.843 Donald A Hinckfoot & Art Mason Minocqua, WI RET        
  USA 26159 Break Away 0.840 Richard Gravengood/ David Jankura Chicago, IL RET        
  USA 42934 Whisper 0.824 Tom Barnes & Janet Holden Oak Park, IL RET        
  USA 54951 Tenacity 0.822 Bob Barnowski, Peter Cooper, Peter O'Malley Winfield, IL RET        
 
Section 10 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 6649 Providence 0.741 Jerry & Greg Miarecki Chicago, IL Tuesday - 10:34:40 71:34:40 53:02:21 1
  USA 6869 Cynthia 0.792 Andrew & Betty Grootendorst, Susan Hertog Coloma, MI Tuesday - 08:50:24 69:50:24 55:18:48 2
  USA 40202 Truant 0.777 Walter and Holly Kawula Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 10:34:47 71:34:47 55:37:03 3
  B 45 Chamade 0.787 Richard Dickson/Ralph J Hanses Palos Park, IL SCP Tuesday - 10:36:48 71:56:48 ** 56:42:19 4
  USA 6525 Cahoots 0.798 Michael Ciechanowski, Mark Schermerhorn Norridge, IL Tuesday - 10:36:34 71:36:34 57:08:40 5
  USA 6949 Fantome 0.787 Deirdre Martin Evanston, IL SCP Tuesday - 13:45:45 74:45:45 ** 58:55:17 6
  USA 32128 M-43 0.789 Tyler Wilson, Tristan Wilson, Cam Wilson, Tim Throm Kalamazoo, MI Tuesday - 14:17:27 75:17:27 59:24:16 7
  USA 33539 Yachtzy 0.788 Ross Schoolmaster Grand Rapids, MI SCP Tuesday - 14:21:39 75:21:39 ** 59:28:04 8
  USA 16615 Eleven 0.741 Gene McCarthy Chicago, IL RET        
  USA 13191 Souvenir 0.759 Steve Schiller Muskegon, MI RET        
  USA 41715 Loose Shoes 0.789 Jonathan & Joan Jacobs, Mark & Grace Thomsen Wauwatosa, WI RET        
 
Tartan 10 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 32319 Cheap Thrill 0.812 Nancy And Tim Snyder Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:33:45 62:13:45 50:31:48 1
  USA 40433 Meat 0.812 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:35:46 62:15:46 50:33:27 2
  USA 30475 Erica 0.812 Brian Kaczor And Michael Kaczor New Lenox, IL Tuesday - 04:28:38 65:08:38 52:53:49 3
  USA 29 Monitor 0.812 Mark Veenstra Kenosha, WI Tuesday - 05:33:11 66:13:11 53:46:13 4
  USA 407 Terminal Velocity 0.812 Simon Beemsterboer Chicago, IL SCP Tuesday - 05:18:29 66:18:29 ** 53:50:32 5
  USA 26302 Water Works 0.812 Rick and Mary Ann Lillie Chicago, IL Tuesday - 07:09:33 67:49:33 55:04:28 6
  USA 15630 Amateur II 0.812 Michael & Felicia Platzke Downers Grove, IL SCP Tuesday - 07:05:24 67:55:24 ** 55:09:13 7
  USA 411 Jing Bang 0.812 David H Finlay, AIA Naperville, IL Tuesday - 07:26:22 68:06:22 55:18:08 8
  USA 26300 Winnebago 0.812 John Dybas Chicago, IL Tuesday - 09:01:27 69:41:27 56:35:20 9
  USA 311 Mutiny 0.812 John Schellenbach Chicago, IL SCP Tuesday - 10:34:12 71:14:12 ** 57:55:39 10
  USA 26317 Witch-Craft 0.812 Nathan Webb, Gary McDonnell, Alex Webb Elmhurst, IL Tuesday - 10:49:04 71:29:04 58:02:43 11
  USA 26318 Mischief 0.812 David Travis Chicago, IL RET        
  USA 410 Retention 0.812 Mark & Joni Croll Chicago, IL RET        
  USA 124 Liberty 0.812 Ray Douglas & Kris Maybach Hawthorn Woods, IL RET        
  USA 26340 Rainbows End 0.812 Steven J Fink Skokie, IL RET        
 
Turbo / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 4511 Wizard 1.393 David & Peter Askew Salt Lake Cit, UT Sunday - 20:48:00 30:48:00 42:54:16 1
  USA 1948 Il Mostro 1.531 Peter & Christopher Thornton Burr Ridge, IL Sunday - 18:11:22 28:11:22 43:09:29 2
  USA 5252 Natalie J 1.205 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 02:42:14 36:42:14 44:13:41 3
  USA 28686 Windquest 1.478 Doug DeVos Macatawa, MI Sunday - 20:07:12 30:07:12 44:31:02 4
  USA 88528 Heartbreaker 1.250 Robert L Hughes Ada, MI RDG Monday - 01:44:28 35:44:28 ** 44:40:35 5
  USA 52575 Defiance 1.221 Dale Smirl Oak Park, IL Monday - 04:54:15 38:54:15 47:30:07 6
  USA 97363 Denali 1.166 Rick Hennig Franksville, WI Monday - 06:49:16 40:49:16 47:35:51 7
  USA 8955 Merlin 1.193 Chip Merlin Tampa, FL RET        
  USA 84003 Denali^3 1.156 William F McKinley Harbor Springs, MI RET        
  USA 97999 Arctos 1.157 Charles M Bayer, Jr Grosse Pointe Farms, MI RET        
  USA 52725 Imedi 1.177 Mark Hauf Chicago, IL RET        
  USA 7779 Ocean 1.338 Gary Feracota - Jim Banovitz River Forest, IL RET        
  USA 52329 Mockingbird 1.191 Chris Duhon Chicago, IL RET        
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties

DNC - "Did Not Compete" - a competitor who has completed registration at the Pre-Race Sign-In but did not check in at the Check-In-Boat and did not cross the start line. Will be in the list of competitors and scored DNC. The "check in" test is used in lieu of the RRS "did not come to the starting area". Boat will display on the online list of entrants.
DNS - "Did not start (other than DNC and OCS)" - boat was properly registered, checked in, but failed to properly start. Boat will display on the online list of entrants.
OCS - "Did not start; on the course side of the starting line at her starting signal and failed to start, or broke rule 30.1". Boat will display on the online list of entrants.
RET - "Retired" - boat STOPPED RACING for any reason before the expiration of the Time Limit, or notified the RC it had retired after Finishing.
DNF - "Did Not Finish" - boat did not Finish before the expiration of the Time Limit.
SCP - "Scoring Penalty"
DPI - "Discretionary Penalty Imposed"
RDG - "Redress given"
DSQ - "Disqualification"


Protest and Penalty Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Reason Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Race Committee vs Heartbreaker - USA 88528 SI 16.3 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No radio acknowledgement of finish none Closed penalty applied
2 Race Committee vs Heartbreaker - USA 88528 SI 14.3 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No 3 Mile Call-in none Closed penalty applied
3 Race Committee vs Equation - USA 323 SI 16.3 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - After finishing, boats shall immediately call to receive acknowledgement of their finish. none Closed penalty applied
4 Race Committee vs Dynamis - USA 52701 .SI 18.1 - Finish Report Card not turned in within 3 hours of finish. Add 5 minutes to corrected time. none Closed penalty applied
5 Heartbreaker - USA 88528 vs Race Committee Request for redress for automatic penalties (protests 1&2) 23/Jul/2018 @ 04:15:PM Closed Redress granted on protest #1. Redress granted on protest #2.
6 Race Committee vs Endless Summer - USA 50332 Inspection Failure violation of CMSR 1.4 (3.16.2) 23/Jul/2018 @ 1815 EDT Closed 10 minutes penalty added to elapsed time
7 Race Committee vs MC^2 - USA 45777 Inspection Failure violation of CMSR 1.4 (3.16.2) 23/Jul/2018 @ 1830 hrs Closed 10 minutes penalty added to elapsed time
8 Race Committee vs Blitzkrieg - USA 52901 Inspection Failure violation of CMSR 1.4 (3.16.2) 24/Jul/2018 @ 0900 hrs EDT Closed 10 minutes penalty added to elapsed time
9 Race Committee vs Holligan II - CAN 52919 SI 16.1 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No CMSF compliant reflective sailboard displayed at finish none Closed penalty applied
10 Hot Lips - USA 40027 vs Bandit - USA 40016 SI13.5 - didn't properly pass S. Graham Shoal Buoy July 24 at 0945 hrs EDT Closed 1 hour penalty added to elapsed time on Bandit
11 MC^2 - USA 45777 vs Race Committee request to reopen protest 7 24/Jul/2018 @0915 hrs EDT Closed No change already scored correctly
12 Race Committee vs Challenger - USA 50996 SI 14.3 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No 3 Mile Call-in none Closed penalty applied
13 Race Committee vs Bravo - USA 42330 Violation of CMSR 1.4 and 5.6 24 July @1015 hrs EDT Closed 10 minutes penalty added to elapsed time
14 Race Committee vs Mrs Jones - USA 50399 violation of CMSR 1.4 (3.16.2) 24 July @1130 hrs EDT Closed 2 Places in section penalty from 5th to 7th
15 Race Committee vs NorthStar - USA 61048 Violation of CMSR 1.4 and 5.6 July 24 at 1100 hrs Closed WITHDRAWN
16 Race Committee vs Momentus - USA 24 Violation of CMSR 1.4 and 5.6 24 July @1145 hrs EDT Closed 10 minutes penalty added to elapsed time
17 Race Committee vs Das Boot - USA 51457 Inspection Failure violation of CMSR 1.4 (3.16.2) 24/Jul/2018 @ 1030 hrs Closed 10 minutes penalty added to elapsed time
18 Race Committee vs Mrs Jones - USA 50399 Inspection Failure 24/Jul/2018 @ 1115 hrs Closed WITHDRAWN
19 Race Committee vs Patriot - USA 381 Inspection Failure 24/Jul/2018 @ 1045 hrs Closed INVALID
20 Spitfire - USA 42252 vs Turning Point - GER 1979 Lack of Navigation Lights 24/Jul/2018 @ 1200 hrs EDT Closed INVALID
21 Esprit d’Écosse - USA 50638 vs Race Committee MOB Assist 24/Jul/2018 @ 1230 hrs EDT Closed Redress Given 5 minutes subtracted from elapsed time
22 Race Committee vs Liquid Lounge II - USA 245 SI 18.1 - Within three (3) hours of finishing the Finish Report Card must be turned in. 12:52:49 Finish Time of Boat. none Closed Penalty applied.
23 Race Committee vs Geronimo - USA 50326 SI 16.1 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No CMSF compliant reflective sailboard displayed at finish none Closed penalty applied
24 Race Committee vs Terminal Velocity - USA 407 Inspection Failure violation of CMSR 1.4 (3.16.2) 24/Jul/2018 @ 1245 hrs EDT Closed 20 minutes penalty added to elapsed time
25 Race Committee vs Amateur II - USA 15630 Inspection Failure violation of CMSR 1.4 (3.16.2) 24/Jul/2018 @ 1300 hrs EDT Closed 10 minutes penalty added to elapsed time
26 Race Committee vs Blue Chip - USA 50839 SI 16.1 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No CMSF compliant reflective sailboard displayed at finish none Closed penalty applied
27 Race Committee vs Chamade - B 45 No engine - not complying with Inspection/Finishing procedures Rules not observed CMSR 1.4 and 5.6 and SI 16.4 24/Jul/2018 @ 1315 hrs Closed 20 minutes penalty added to elapsed time
28 Race Committee vs Mutiny - USA 311 SI 16.1 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No CMSF compliant reflective sailboard displayed at finish none Closed penalty applied
29 Dire Wolf - USA 35035 vs Race Committee Redressed requested / diverted to assist distress call 24/Jul/2018 @ 1540 hrs EDT Closed INVALID filed 12 hours late
30 Race Committee vs Yachtzy - USA 33539 SI 16.1 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No CMSF compliant reflective sailboard displayed at finish none Closed penalty applied
31 Race Committee vs Chamade - B 45 SI 18.1 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - Finish card not turned in within 3 hours of Finish none Closed penalty applied
32 Race Committee vs Phantom - USA 243 SI 18.1 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - Finish card not turned in within 3 hours of Finish none Closed penalty applied
33 Race Committee vs Fantome - USA 6949 SI 18.1 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - Finish card not turned in within 3 hours of Finish none Closed penalty applied

Top

2005-2018 © Chicago Yacht Club