News The Race Shore Events History Press Room Sponsors Chicago Yacht Club Chicago Race to Mackinac Race Documents Race Tracking Contact Us Chicago Yacht Club
Start: July 11, 2015

Current Standings by Section as of
Saturday, 05/Sep/2015 @ 04:11am

(Go To Results By Division)

Beneteau 36.7 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 55367 Karma 0.872 Lou Sandoval, Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio Chicago, IL Monday - 13:56:29 50:26:29 43:59:06 1
  USA 52051 Free Radical 0.872 Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Lemont, IL Monday - 14:05:43 50:35:43 44:07:09 2
  USA 60367 As You Wish 0.872 John Heaton Wilmette, IL Monday - 14:06:51 50:36:51 44:08:08 3
  USA 52188 Adventure 0.872 Scott & Melissa Conger Wauwatosa, WI Monday - 14:19:40 50:49:40 44:19:19 4
  USA 82 Split Decision 0.872 Nick Norris Chicago, IL Monday - 14:30:48 51:00:48 44:29:01 5
  USA 60310 Soulshine 0.872 Jarrett Altmin Chicago, IL Monday - 14:40:54 51:10:54 44:37:49 6
  USA 52293 Sorcerer 0.872 Don Draper Batavia, IL Monday - 14:40:58 51:10:58 44:37:53 7
  USA 119 Joie De Vie 0.872 Donna Hastings/Randy Hastings Green Bay, WI Monday - 14:42:51 51:12:51 44:39:32 8
  USA 25524 Grizzly 0.872 Charles M. Bayer, III Detroit, MI Monday - 14:43:34 51:13:34 44:40:09 9
  USA 26219 FOG 0.872 Charlie Wurtzebach and Mike Bird Chicago, IL Monday - 14:47:56 51:17:56 44:43:57 10
  USA 52626 Sante' 0.872 Robert Nepstad Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 14:58:54 51:28:54 44:53:31 11
  USA 262 Maggie Mae 0.872 Dan & Peter Wright Hinsdale, IL Monday - 15:17:29 51:47:29 45:09:44 12
  USA 52500 Tried & True 0.872 Robert K Foley Glencoe, IL Monday - 15:17:53 51:47:53 45:10:04 13
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar 0.872 Antoni Czupryna Marengo, IL Monday - 15:21:05 51:51:05 45:12:52 14
  USA 52249 Sail Monkey 0.872 William McGuinn Chicago, IL Monday - 15:38:23 52:08:23 45:27:57 15
  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird 0.872 Chris Duhon Chicago, IL Monday - 15:44:17 52:14:17 45:33:06 16
  USA 45367 Gaucho 0.872 Mark & Diane Bouckaert Lisle, IL Monday - 16:13:48 52:43:48 45:58:50 17
  USA 52466 Imp 0.872 Blair Jones Chicago, IL Monday - 21:35:12 58:05:12 50:39:06 18
  USA 251 Endeavor 0.872 Frank Leigner Northbrook, IL Tuesday - 04:27:13 64:57:13 56:38:22 19
 
Beneteau 40.7 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51196 Spanker 0.913 Dennis J McDonnell, James McDonnell River Forest, IL Monday - 12:03:00 47:23:00 43:15:40 1
  USA 51457 Das Boot 0.913 Jay and Cindy Muller Chicago, IL Monday - 12:15:18 47:35:18 43:26:53 2
  USA 60102 Sociable 0.913 Robert Arzbaecher Brookfield, WI Monday - 12:20:35 47:40:35 43:31:43 3
  USA 51377 Vayu 0.913 Ron Buzil Evanston, IL Monday - 12:31:23 47:51:23 43:41:34 4
  USA 51146 La Tempete 0.913 Thomas Weber and Ryan Weber St Charles, IL Monday - 12:32:07 47:52:07 43:42:15 5
  GER 1979 Turning Point 0.913 David Hardy Forest Park, IL Monday - 12:37:43 47:57:43 43:47:21 6
  USA 51170 Flyswatter 0.913 Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI Monday - 13:48:52 49:08:52 44:52:19 7
  USA 404 Mojo 0.913 Gary Powell Chicago, IL Monday - 13:59:11 49:19:11 45:01:44 8
  USA 51219 Rhumb Runner 0.913 Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman Chicago, IL Monday - 15:05:16 50:25:16 46:02:04 9
  USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 0.913 Andrzej Kowal Schaumburg, IL Monday - 15:03:47 50:23:47 ** 46:05:16 10
 
Cruising 1 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52723 Jug Band 0.891 Harry Simmon Bourbonnais, IL Monday - 04:55:07 61:45:07 55:01:16 1
  USA 32611 Mirage 0.847 John Boyle Aurora, IL Monday - 08:20:39 65:10:39 55:12:19 2
  USA 25663 Roxy 0.911 Don Condit Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 03:54:39 60:44:39 55:20:17 3
  USA 126 Chaya Doin 0.870 Joshua Rubenstein, Marc A. Rubenstein Chicago, IL Monday - 06:51:38 63:41:38 55:24:49 4
  USA 52797 Princess M 0.886 Carl Chaleff Chicago, IL Monday - 05:53:56 62:43:56 55:34:51 5
  USA 42234 Serenity 0.880 Jack Marks and Arnold Hirsch Highland Park, IL Monday - 06:55:10 63:45:10 56:06:09 6
  USA 26665 Loki 0.862 William E Derrah Western Springs, IL Monday - 08:34:58 65:24:58 56:23:19 7
  USA 42917 Broderi 0.918 Robert Kolar, Brooke Kolar, Josh Kolar Northfield, IL Monday - 04:40:47 61:30:47 56:28:08 8
  USA 34109 Shoe String 0.834 Jay Grizzell Park Ridge, IL Monday - 11:05:29 67:55:29 56:38:57 9
  USA 60143 Albatross 0.874 Fernando Assens Chicago, IL Monday - 08:04:06 64:54:06 56:43:27 10
  USA 52818 Que Loco II 0.937 Dr. Bradley A Dykstra Hudsonville, MI Monday - 04:19:42 61:09:42 57:18:31 11
  USA 60996 Full Circle 0.903 Steve Salk Glenview, IL Monday - 07:08:50 63:58:50 57:46:28 12
  USA 8976 Deborah Cay 0.875 Windham and Joel L. Bremer Laporte, IN Monday - 09:35:09 66:25:09 58:07:00 13
  USA 60538 Celestial 0.904 Jeff Linstrom Chicago, IL Monday - 07:28:25 64:18:25 58:08:01 14
  USA 60604 Friendly Confines 0.896 Bob O'Brien Wilmette, IL Monday - 08:32:08 65:22:08 58:34:14 15
  USA 60201 Forte Sea 0.876 Gregory Golabek Chicago, IL Monday - 12:04:54 68:54:54 60:22:10 16
  USA 31320 Whitecap 0.836 William Walsh Holland, MI Monday - 15:29:29 72:19:29 60:27:48 17
  USA 54 Infinite Diversion 1.083 Joseph S Haas Winnetka, IL Monday - 03:20:07 60:10:07 65:09:45 18
  USA 60621 Almost Heaven 0.890 Rose Marie Whitney and Oatfield W. Whitney III Denver, Colorado RET      
 
Cruising 2 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52239 Intangible 0.831 Tom Falck Burr Ridge, IL Monday - 07:01:18 64:01:18 53:12:07 1
  USA 52937 Chaika 0.830 Gene Kovalsky Chicago, IL Monday - 07:52:43 64:52:43 53:50:57 2
  USA 60433 Elysium 2 0.830 Frederick Bally Germantown Hills, IL Monday - 08:01:12 65:01:12 53:58:00 3
  USA 60455 Jasmin 0.841 David Ormesher, Todd Williamson Chicago, IL Monday - 07:19:18 64:19:18 54:05:40 4
  USA 50839 Blue Chip 0.754 Ulrich Noorman Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 15:24:53 72:24:53 ** 54:39:48 5
  USA 381 Patriot 0.795 Laura Studders Palatine, IL Monday - 11:47:22 68:47:22 54:41:15 6
  USA 52974 Endeavour 0.816 Matthew & Emily Gallagher Chicago, IL Monday - 10:54:00 67:54:00 55:24:23 7
  USA 52704 Club Lunasea 0.814 Thomas J Dickinson & Randy K Lindenberg Geneva, IL Monday - 11:09:06 68:09:06 55:28:32 8
  USA 156 Fire Escape 0.755 John Dunlevy Chicago, IL Monday - 16:43:34 73:43:34 55:39:48 9
  USA 60361 Julianna 0.821 Timothy & Julianna Klaff Porter, IN Monday - 11:00:07 68:00:07 55:49:47 10
  USA 76 Mise En Place 0.837 Paul Thompson Chicago, IL Monday - 10:21:38 67:21:38 ** 57:00:00 11
  USA 60612 Abby Marie 0.779 David K. Wilson Muskegon, MI Monday - 16:41:31 73:41:31 57:24:22 12
  USA 60637 Enchantee 0.843 Igor Fedulov Chicago, IL Monday - 11:15:29 68:15:29 57:32:30 13
  USA 352 Winsome More 0.813 Greg McCray St. Charles, IL Monday - 13:02:53 70:02:53 ** 57:33:00 14
  USA 60633 Cerulean 0.746 Rocque Lipford Jr. Chicago, IL Monday - 21:38:42 78:38:42 58:40:09 15
  USA 50411 Time in a Bottle 0.805 Michael Andelman, Sr Wayne, IL Monday - 16:42:10 73:42:10 59:19:51 16
  USA 60505 Viva la Vida 0.810 Bruce Onsager Naperville, IL Monday - 16:23:55 73:23:55 59:27:10 17
  USA 52836 Donnybrook 0.766 Kyle and Karen Ewing Chicago, IL Monday - 21:52:56 78:52:56 60:25:26 18
  USA 52185 Chateau Ste Michelle 0.815 Kelley and Michelle Kerns St. Joseph, MI Monday - 21:06:46 78:06:46 63:39:43 19
 
Farr 40 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 40027 Hot Lips 1.034 Christopher Whitford Chicago, IL Monday - 09:16:33 44:36:33 46:07:33 1
  USA 40036 Norboy 1.034 Leif Sigmond and Marcus Thymian Riverwoods, IL Monday - 10:19:37 45:39:37 47:12:46 2
  USA 40101 Eagles Wings 1.034 John J Gottwald Glencoe, IL Monday - 10:27:28 45:47:28 47:20:53 3
  USA 888 Hooligan 1.034 Joel Carroll Kenosha, WI Monday - 09:22:28 44:42:28 ** 47:23:40 4
  USA 40025 Solution 1.034 William H. Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 10:51:04 46:11:04 47:45:17 5
  USA 40016 Bandit 1.034 Arvid Eiesland and Joe Kestler Glenview, IL Monday - 11:35:48 46:55:48 48:31:32 6
 
J105 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 377 Gonzo 0.890 Kenneth Ganch Wheaton, IL Monday - 14:02:51 50:22:51 44:50:20 1
  USA 25458 Send in the Clowns 0.890 Terry Timm and David Laidlaw Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 14:15:21 50:35:21 45:01:28 2
  USA 370 Creative Destruction 0.890 J. Carter Williams St. Louis, MO Monday - 14:25:43 50:45:43 45:10:41 3
  USA 349 Sealark 0.890 Clark Pellett Chicago, IL Monday - 14:37:05 50:57:05 45:20:48 4
  USA 423 Southbound 0.890 Robert Amos Chicago, IL Monday - 14:45:57 51:05:57 45:28:42 5
  USA 271 Trinity 0.890 Tom and Mary Clare O'Grady Naperville, IL Monday - 14:51:56 51:11:56 45:34:01 6
  USA 416 Windshadow 0.890 Jim Murphy W. Bloomfield, MI Monday - 14:49:35 51:09:35 ** 45:36:22 7
  USA 52105 Green Flash 0.890 Jane Enterline, Tricia Petzold, Tom Petzold Boulder, CO Monday - 14:49:46 51:09:46 ** 45:36:32 8
  USA 480 Gangbusters 0.890 Mark Gannon Aurora, IL Monday - 14:56:21 51:16:21 45:37:57 9
  USA 243 Phantom 0.890 Peter Schwarzbach Chicago, IL Monday - 14:58:02 51:18:02 45:39:27 10
  USA 233 Tempest 0.890 Nancy J. Glover Marblehead, MA Monday - 15:00:00 51:20:00 45:41:12 11
  USA 104 Vytis 0.890 Gytis and Tomas Petkus LaGrange, IL Monday - 15:12:36 51:32:36 45:52:25 12
  USA 507 Buzz 0.890 Mark Gurney Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 15:16:30 51:36:30 45:55:53 13
  USA 673 The Asylum 0.890 Jon Weglarz Chicago, IL Monday - 15:17:35 51:37:35 45:56:51 14
  USA 25436 Attitude 0.890 Stuart Boekeloo St Joseph, MI Monday - 15:13:01 51:33:01 ** 45:57:14 15
  USA 384 Valhalla 0.890 Mike & Kathie Newman Palos Park, IL Monday - 15:26:23 51:46:23 46:04:41 16
  USA 60 Striking 0.890 Vanessa L. Gates Chicago, IL Monday - 15:27:44 51:47:44 46:05:53 17
  USA 444 Rocking Horse 0.890 Sandy Curtiss Lake Bluff, IL Monday - 15:34:05 51:54:05 46:11:32 18
  USA 424 Flying Pig 0.890 Mike Sheppard St. Charles, IL Monday - 16:11:28 52:31:28 46:44:48 19
  USA 50638 Esprit d’Écosse 0.890 Ross & Judith McLean Chicago, IL Monday - 16:17:45 52:37:45 46:50:24 20
  USA 617 Pterodactyl 0.890 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI Monday - 18:26:08 54:46:08 48:44:40 21
  USA 643 Smokin' J 0.890 Michael Ludtke Richmond, IL Monday - 20:59:50 57:19:50 51:01:27 22
 
J109 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 333 Time Out 0.909 Doug Evans Whitefish Bay, WI Monday - 12:12:01 47:42:01 43:21:34 1
  USA 361 Momentus 0.909 Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins Oak Park, IL Monday - 12:16:43 47:46:43 43:25:51 2
  USA 368 Callisto 0.909 James Murray Lake Bluff, IL Monday - 12:25:41 47:55:41 43:34:00 3
  USA 246 Northstar 0.909 David Gustman Wilmette, IL Monday - 12:28:54 47:58:54 43:36:55 4
  USA 359 Goat Rodeo 0.909 Robert Evans Chicago, IL Monday - 12:41:38 48:11:38 43:48:30 5
  USA 124 Slapshot II 0.909 Scott Sims Wilmette, IL Monday - 14:45:02 50:15:02 45:40:40 6
  USA 51909 Fandango 0.909 Martin G Luken III, MD Chicago, IL Monday - 14:46:18 50:16:18 45:41:49 7
  USA 271 Driven 2 0.909 James G Milliken Traverse City, MI Monday - 14:47:02 50:17:02 45:42:29 8
  USA 249 Full Tilt 0.909 Peter Priede Homer Glen, IL Monday - 14:49:15 50:19:15 45:44:30 9
 
J111 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 75111 Hobgoblin 0.968 Richard Hobbs Naples, FL Monday - 10:39:00 46:09:00 44:40:24 1
  USA 60611 Nosurprise 0.968 David Irish Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 11:01:48 46:31:48 45:02:28 2
  USA 90 Utah 0.968 Bradley Faber Owosso, MI Monday - 11:16:41 46:46:41 45:16:52 3
  USA 47 Rowdy 0.968 Richard C Witzel Jr. Chicago, IL Monday - 11:27:05 46:57:05 45:26:56 4
  USA 12 Kashmir 0.968 Brummel/Henderson/Mayer Winnetka, IL Monday - 11:30:10 47:00:10 45:29:55 5
  USA 24 Night Hawk 0.968 Steve Dabrowski Frisco, TX Monday - 11:31:04 47:01:04 45:30:48 6
  USA 112 Pura Vida 0.968 John B. Kalanik Jr. Chicago, IL Monday - 11:41:53 47:11:53 45:41:16 7
  USA 602 Misty 0.968 Tom & Caroll McIntosh Lake Forest, IL Monday - 11:43:41 47:13:41 45:43:00 8
  USA 72 Lucky Dubie 0.968 Len Siegal Chicago, IL Monday - 12:02:00 47:32:00 46:00:44 9
  USA 60111 Impulse 0.968 George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark Hatfield Chicago, IL Monday - 14:04:29 49:34:29 47:59:18 10
  USA 111 Skull Cracker 0.968 Daniel L Kitchens Huntleigh, MO Monday - 15:16:14 50:46:14 49:08:45 11
 
Level 35 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 35234 Hat Trick 0.882 David Timmer Caledonia, MI Monday - 14:12:05 50:12:05 44:16:39 1
  USA 32776 Touch of Grey 0.882 Larry Schell Ogden Dunes, IN Monday - 15:01:49 51:01:49 45:00:31 2
  USA 1300 Alpha Puppy 0.882 Richard Stage Chicago, IL Monday - 15:04:10 51:04:10 45:02:36 3
  USA 43535 On Edge 0.882 Steve Dorfman Chicago, IL Monday - 15:32:42 51:32:42 45:27:46 4
  USA 42998 Captain Blood 0.882 Patrick Nelson Saint Joseph, MI Monday - 15:33:58 51:33:58 45:28:53 5
  USA 97350 Free Agent 0.882 Miles P DePaepe Chicago, IL Monday - 15:47:53 51:47:53 45:41:09 6
  USA 32478 Shearwater 0.882 Thomas Anthony Muskegon, MI Monday - 15:59:08 51:59:08 45:51:05 7
  USA 40054 Bad Dog 0.882 J. Lawrence Taunt Kentwood, MI Monday - 16:07:25 52:07:25 45:58:23 8
  USA 1414 Ob La Di! 0.882 Rick, Bobby and Kelly Jean Reed Evanston, IL Monday - 19:49:28 55:49:28 49:14:14 9
 
Multihull / Multihull Division
    Sail Yacht GLMRA Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 3 Caliente 1.0691 Michael Steck Naperville, IL Monday - 07:00:58 41:30:58 44:23:06 1
  142 Triceratops 1.0484 Jonathan and Lori Alvord Mount Pleasant, MI Monday - 09:00:40 43:30:40 45:37:01 2
  CAT 13 Double Time 1.1017 Martin Foster Chesterfield Twp, MI Monday - 06:55:15 41:25:15 ** 45:43:30 3
  USA 12 Panic Button 1.0586 Ryan and Todd Howe Rochester, NY Monday - 09:00:18 43:30:18 ** 46:08:33 4
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 1.0434 David Shneider East Lansing, MI Monday - 10:10:56 44:40:56 46:37:17 5
  USA 009 Nelda Ray 1.0851 Pete Pattullo Longview, TX Monday - 08:32:42 43:02:42 46:42:29 6
  USA 175 Solstice 0.9731 Cory Dangler Holland, MI Monday - 15:29:00 49:59:00 48:38:20 7
  USA 135 Firefly 0.9233 Joseph Lindbloom Decatur, MI Monday - 21:50:03 56:20:03 52:00:48 8
  USA 70 Big Storm 0.9559 James Frederick/Deborah Schaefer Port Clinton, OH Monday - 20:29:17 54:59:17 52:33:47 9
  USA 8 Arete' 1.5187 Frederick M. Warner IV Marine City, MI Monday - 01:40:00 36:10:00 54:55:35 10
 
Section 01 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 77984 Sagamore 1.124 Bob Zeman, Laura Z. Martin, Tone Martin Chicago, IL Monday - 06:27:01 41:17:01 46:24:10 1
  USA 70 Evolution 1.163 Terry Kohler and Pete Reichelsdorfer Sheboygan, WI Monday - 05:44:01 40:34:01 47:10:46 2
  USA 97503 Chance 1.153 Patricia and Michael Brotz Kohler, WI Monday - 06:11:08 41:01:08 47:17:41 3
  USA 482 Talisman 1.146 Bruce Aikens W. Bloomfield, MI Monday - 06:35:35 41:25:35 47:28:29 4
  USA 25168 Stripes 1.159 Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 06:10:56 41:00:56 47:32:13 5
  USA 50045 Details 1.172 Lance Smotherman Harrison Twp., MI Monday - 05:51:48 40:41:48 47:41:47 6
  USA 52701 Windancer 1.169 Samuel P. Nedeau North Muskegon, MI Monday - 06:24:20 41:14:20 48:12:30 7
  USA 1717 Blue 1.139 Michael Schoendorf Delafield, WI Monday - 07:42:07 42:32:07 48:26:52 8
  USA 52791 Promo 1.109 John Kuber Richfield, WI Monday - 08:47:29 43:37:29 ** 48:28:20 9
  USA 37 First Light 1.119 FK Day Chicago, IL Monday - 09:04:03 43:54:03 49:07:30 10
  USA 84002 Denali^2 1.161 William F. McKinley Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 07:52:34 42:42:34 49:35:08 11
  USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger 1.164 Albert G D'Ottavio Ft Lauderdale, FL Monday - 08:38:36 43:28:36 50:36:25 12
  USA 48004 WhoDo 1.105 Mark Janda and Ralph Weeks Bloomington, MN Monday - 11:12:49 46:02:49 ** 50:58:26 13
 
Section 02 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 42250 Chewbacca 0.995 Peterson/Nimmer Bayfield, WI Monday - 09:33:46 44:33:46 44:20:24 1
  USA 97834 Kokomo 1.049 Wesson Schulz Traverse City, MI Monday - 07:44:50 42:44:50 44:50:31 2
  USA 7747 Trippwire 1.003 Martin Greydanus, Scott Vander Linde, Jim Hudson, Katie Hudson Ada, MI Monday - 10:29:37 45:29:37 45:37:48 3
  USA 61005 To The Moon 1.025 Robert Berg East Jordan, MI Monday - 09:40:18 44:40:18 45:47:18 4
  USA 46892 Skye 1.035 Jane & Jeff Hoswell LaGrange, IL Monday - 09:18:42 44:18:42 45:51:45 5
  USA 51543 Triumvirate 1.000 Eric S. Jones, Scott J. Hornick, Andrew Hopkins Brookfield, WI Monday - 11:32:39 46:32:39 46:32:39 6
  USA 50048 Main Street 1.074 William Schanen III Port Washington, WI Monday - 08:21:47 43:21:47 46:34:19 7
  USA 40888 Swiftsure 1.014 Ronald C. Ehlert Wyoming, MI Monday - 11:27:02 46:27:02 47:06:03 8
  USA 50218 Tyrant 1.028 Don M Thinschmidt and Don M Thinschmidt Jr Holland, MI Monday - 11:03:26 46:03:26 47:20:49 9
  USA 28252 Sin Duda! 1.062 Fritz Duda Sr., Lindsey Duda Chicago, IL Monday - 09:37:35 44:37:35 47:23:36 10
  USA 7145 Vortices 1.068 Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI Monday - 09:49:09 44:49:09 47:52:01 11
  USA 110 Peerless 1.045 Andrew J Price Norton Shores, MI Monday - 10:54:59 45:54:59 47:58:57 12
  USA 4215 Tsunami 1.031 Stephen Polk Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 12:17:34 47:17:34 48:45:32 13
  USA 56565 Relentless 1.078 Mark Hagan Traverse City, MI Monday - 11:08:03 46:08:03 49:43:57 14
  USA 52918 Safir III 1.019 Robert E. Radway Chicago, IL Monday - 14:36:29 49:36:29 50:33:02 15
 
Section 03 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker 0.969 Vern McCain South Haven, MI Monday - 09:14:46 44:24:46 43:02:10 1
  SM 2 Majic 0.974 William Hoyer Wayland, MI Monday - 09:29:37 44:39:37 43:29:57 2
  USA 52488 Sirocco 3 0.981 Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL Monday - 09:48:28 44:58:28 44:07:12 3
  USA 60009 Badge 0.958 Daniel Koules Glenview, IL Monday - 11:14:56 46:24:56 44:27:58 4
  USA 26 Renegade 0.995 Thomas and Beth Ann Papoutsis Winnetka, IL Monday - 09:46:05 44:56:05 44:42:36 5
  USA 51651 St. Francis 0.969 Jairo & Maria D Cruz Olympia Fields, IL Monday - 11:14:30 46:24:30 44:58:11 6
  USA 2615 Scout 0.980 Dorsey Ruley Chicago, IL Monday - 11:05:00 46:15:00 45:19:30 7
  USA 25669 NOTSO EZ Money 0.980 Michael Medwid Walled Lake, MI Monday - 11:08:48 46:18:48 45:23:13 8
  USA 39531 Aftershock 0.981 William M. Newman Muskegon, MI Monday - 11:10:53 46:20:53 45:28:03 9
  USA 39536 Jason 0.986 Edward P Cohen Chicago, IL Monday - 11:06:54 46:16:54 45:38:01 10
  USA 50799 Willie J 0.988 Doug Petter Holland, MI Monday - 11:10:15 46:20:15 45:46:53 11
  USA 35006 Hell Bent 0.988 Erik Schwanz St. John's, NL Monday - 11:14:52 46:24:52 45:51:27 12
  USA 35009 Chico 2 0.991 Jim Weyand Southfield, MI Monday - 11:12:00 46:22:00 45:56:58 13
  USA 39502 Mosquito 0.981 Dave Radtke Milwaukee, WI Monday - 11:49:34 46:59:34 46:06:00 14
  USA 975 FishTales 0.973 Mike & Dawn Fisher Lake Leelanau, MI Monday - 12:28:06 47:38:06 46:20:56 15
  USA 4001 Edge 0.987 Robert P McManus Whitefish Bay, WI Monday - 11:49:48 46:59:48 46:23:09 16
  USA 39530 Hiwassee 0.985 Ian Fisher River Forest, IL Monday - 12:15:36 47:25:36 46:42:55 17
  USA 50136 Salsa 1.004 Jim Gignac La Grange, IL Monday - 11:32:45 46:42:45 46:53:58 18
  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 0.967 Eric Oesterle Glen Ellyn, IL Monday - 13:47:40 48:57:40 47:20:43 19
  USA 39535 Wellenreiter 0.987 Ron Schults, Greg Weykamp, Jimmy Carolla St. Joseph, MI Monday - 13:53:11 49:03:11 48:24:55 20
 
Section 04 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50498 Big Meanie 0.905 James Prendergast Chicago, IL Monday - 12:32:04 48:12:04 43:37:19 1
  USA 38006 Eagle 0.942 Jerry & Shawn O'Neill Chicago, IL Monday - 11:20:01 47:00:01 44:16:27 2
  USA 25443 Dakota 0.938 Steven Sickler Chicago, IL Monday - 12:05:28 47:45:28 44:47:48 3
  USA 50631 Rogue 0.913 Peter Engel Milwaukee, WI Monday - 13:58:15 49:38:15 45:19:09 4
  CAN 69937 IMXtreme 0.910 Boyd Taylor, Dave Leon, Joe Macdonald Mississauga, ON Monday - 14:10:13 49:50:13 45:21:06 5
  USA 52901 Sufficient Reason 0.966 Mitchell Padnos Tracy Brand Holland, MI Monday - 11:17:38 46:57:38 45:21:50 6
  USA 53581 Evvai 0.964 Matthew Songer Marquette, MI Monday - 11:26:14 47:06:14 45:24:29 7
  USA 64986 Surface Tension 0.916 Jeffrey S. Schaefer Elm Grove, WI Monday - 14:01:00 49:41:00 45:30:36 8
  USA 84 Gotta Wanta 0.965 Robert Mampe Traverse City, MI Monday - 11:38:14 47:18:14 45:38:54 9
  USA 52039 Jahazi 0.953 Frank Giampoli Geneva, IL Monday - 12:26:27 48:06:27 45:50:47 10
  USA 25900 Perversion 0.961 Dennis Dettmer Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 12:03:23 47:43:23 45:51:43 11
  USA 10 Troubadour 0.926 Lawrence and Felicia Wilhelm Chicago, IL Monday - 14:42:34 50:22:34 46:38:54 12
  USA 50399 Mrs Jones 0.921 Michael R Jones Valparaiso, IN Monday - 15:12:10 50:52:10 46:51:03 13
  USA 25659 Liberty 2 0.931 Thomas & Virginia Blasco Lake Forest, IL Monday - 14:46:56 50:26:56 46:58:04 14
  USA 58484 Shorthanded 0.915 Robert C Hughes South Haven, MI Monday - 16:00:42 51:40:42 ** 47:21:42 15
  USA 38005 Painkiller 4 0.942 Alice O Martin Chicago, IL Monday - 14:46:57 50:26:57 47:31:23 16
  CAN 61 Press Gang 0.952 Roland van Hazel Long Branch, Ontario Monday - 15:11:46 50:51:46 48:25:17 17
  USA 50659 Mazal Tov 0.963 Arne & Deborah Fliflet Champaign, IL Monday - 14:52:50 50:32:50 48:40:37 18
  USA 42747 Scheherezade 0.924 Jamal Alwattar Bannockburn, IL Monday - 20:52:01 56:32:01 52:14:13 19
  USA 50288 Timberwolf 0.921 Terry & Patti McMahon Glendale, WI RET      
 
Section 05 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51778 Liberty 0.906 C. David Phelps Traverse City, MI Monday - 12:13:53 48:03:53 43:32:48 1
  USA 33547 Quick Silver 0.897 Gintaras Karaitis Union Pier, MI Monday - 12:44:57 48:34:57 43:34:43 2
  USA 52940 Silk 0.903 Jud Brown Saint Joseph, MI Monday - 12:31:36 48:21:36 43:40:09 3
  USA 52337 Runaway 0.893 Tom Gorey Chicago, IL Monday - 14:03:46 49:53:46 44:33:26 4
  USA 42492 Michela 0.890 Miguel Gambetta Schererville, IN Monday - 14:53:42 50:43:42 ** 45:13:20 5
  USA 60624 Red Hot 0.903 Tom Dickson Chicago, IL Monday - 14:53:54 50:43:54 45:48:39 6
  USA 50326 Geronimo 0.902 Herb Philbrick Chesterton, IN Monday - 14:59:06 50:49:06 45:50:17 7
  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift 0.922 Dave Dickerson, Steve Daube, John Brofman Hinsdale, IL Monday - 13:53:14 49:43:14 45:50:32 8
  USA 92 Gungnir 0.894 Dan Emery, Chuck Emery, Warren Emery, Phyllis McDonald St Joseph, MI Monday - 15:35:41 51:25:41 45:58:36 9
  USA 18188 Gauntlet 0.902 Guy Hiestand Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 15:16:24 51:06:24 ** 46:10:24 10
  USA 43851 Standard Deviation 0.884 Carl Hanssen Ada, MI Monday - 16:25:12 52:15:12 46:11:31 11
  USA 11508 Maskwa 0.917 Donald P. Waller Oakbrook, IL Monday - 14:47:30 50:37:30 46:25:23 12
  USA 42330 Bravo 0.898 Tom and Shirley Dekker Cedar Grove, WI Monday - 15:56:06 51:46:06 46:29:17 13
  USA 25634 Nighthawk 0.924 Jan van den Kieboom Shorewood, WI Monday - 15:00:21 50:50:21 46:58:31 14
  USA 32998 Twisted 0.901 William H Darbee, Richard K Coates Bay City, MI Monday - 16:27:55 52:17:55 47:07:16 15
  USA 32969 Bulldog 0.903 William Moe Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 16:22:56 52:12:56 47:09:02 16
  USA 25079 Trick Shot 0.890 Joseph Shotwell Bay City, MI Monday - 18:35:51 54:25:51 48:26:36 17
  USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias 0.894 Kevin Foote, Pam Jacknow Chicago, IL Monday - 21:35:13 57:25:13 51:20:01 18
 
Section 06 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 12 Rambler 0.894 Benjamin M. Wilson Chicago, IL Monday - 12:35:29 48:45:29 43:35:23 1
  USA 32851 Bozos Circus 0.876 Bruce Metcalf, Chris Metcalf, Eric Metcalf Burr Ridge, IL Monday - 13:53:15 50:03:15 43:50:51 2
  USA 3175 Challenge 0.885 Ray Teborek Chicago, IL Monday - 13:50:05 50:00:05 44:15:04 3
  USA 25633 Titan 0.869 DuMouchelle, Schuttes, Aitken Grosse Pointe City, MI Monday - 15:02:00 51:12:00 44:29:34 4
  USA 40655 Unknown Lady² 0.855 David L. Ward Chicago, IL Monday - 16:15:10 52:25:10 44:49:07 5
  USA 6204 Rush 0.857 Jeff Alisch St. Joseph, MI Monday - 16:18:16 52:28:16 44:58:04 6
  USA 42704 Retriever 0.869 Matthew W. Beer Wilmette, IL Monday - 15:33:31 51:43:31 ** 45:01:18 7
  USA 58 Hokey Smoke 0.893 Richard and Lori Stearns Chicago, IL Monday - 14:24:51 50:34:51 45:10:07 8
  USA 51045 Steadfast 0.865 Arthur C. Osterwald Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 16:08:40 52:18:40 45:14:57 9
  USA 37 ZippyR 0.887 Spencer Thomason/David Baum Milwaukee, WI Monday - 15:01:09 51:11:09 45:24:07 10
  USA 16826 Absolute 0.864 Donald A. Hinckfoot & Art Mason Macomb Twp., MI Monday - 16:44:37 52:54:37 45:42:52 11
  USA 24 Gwhiz 0.885 Geoffrey M. Davis Chicago, IL Monday - 15:41:20 51:51:20 45:53:32 12
  USA 51541 Radiance 0.886 Benjamin L White Oak Park, IL Monday - 15:45:14 51:55:14 46:00:06 13
  USA 52983 Nirvana 0.884 David & Kim Hoff Wheaton, IL Monday - 16:11:34 52:21:34 46:17:09 14
  USA 51804 Cyclone 0.869 John Madey Chicago, IL Monday - 17:08:39 53:18:39 46:19:38 15
  USA 38 Slot Machine 0.891 Boyd Jarrell, JaNice Jarrell Flossmoor, IL Monday - 16:31:53 52:41:53 46:57:14 16
  USA 52845 Tide The Knot 0.854 Robert/Connie Metzen Prospect Heights, IL Monday - 20:29:26 56:39:26 48:23:07 17
  103 Cerulean 0.864 Elaine Neely & Greg Neely Toronto, Ontario Monday - 20:14:35 56:24:35 48:44:17 18
  USA 037 Elixir 0.886 Ron Groth St Joseph, MI Monday - 21:04:42 57:14:42 50:43:09 19
  USA 69 Barracuda 0.880 David P. Hughes Chicago, IL Tuesday - 05:57:26 66:07:26 58:11:20 20
 
Section 07 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 6869 Cynthia 0.820 Andrew Grootendorst & James B DeVries Coloma, MI Monday - 14:58:17 51:38:17 42:20:36 1
  USA 33912 Wave Dancer 0.819 James Hill & Michael Sklar Chicago, IL Monday - 16:14:50 52:54:50 43:20:11 2
  USA 20442 Dandelion 0.824 Tom Jacobs Buchanan, MI Monday - 16:36:27 53:16:27 43:53:52 3
  USA 15004 Fast Tango 0.856 Tim Prophit Grosse Pointe, MI Monday - 14:39:14 51:19:14 43:55:49 4
  USA 50254 Celerity 0.850 Sheldon Dummer Grayslake, IL Monday - 15:21:35 52:01:35 44:13:21 5
  USA 54951 Tenacity 0.832 Richard O'Connell & Peter Cooper Lombard, IL Monday - 16:33:11 53:13:11 44:16:44 6
  USA 16770 Cheep N Deep 0.861 Randy Kuhn, James Richter Lake Forest, IL Monday - 14:57:40 51:37:40 44:27:05 7
  USA 42934 Whisper 0.844 Tom Barnes & Janet Holden Oak Park, IL Monday - 16:06:36 52:46:36 44:32:37 8
  USA 53026 Measure for Measure 0.841 Brian Tobin Chicago, IL Monday - 16:24:05 53:04:05 44:37:49 9
  USA 32151 Abbie Normal 0.815 Cork Boersma Coopersville, MI Monday - 18:34:02 55:14:02 45:00:56 10
  USA 50369 Absolut 0.854 Ian Jansing Chicago, IL Monday - 16:09:51 52:49:51 45:07:03 11
  USA 31642 Duck 0.835 Gordon Graham Crystal Lake, IL Monday - 18:47:04 55:27:04 46:18:06 12
  USA 33536 Slapshot 0.815 Catherine & Erik Hillenmeyer Chicago, IL Monday - 20:50:37 57:30:37 46:52:15 13
  USA 711 Geronimo 0.821 Richard Gravengood Chicago, IL Monday - 20:52:00 57:32:00 47:14:06 14
  USA 6525 Cahoots 0.820 Ciechanowski, Schermerhorn, Edmonds Norridge, IL Monday - 21:02:21 57:42:21 47:19:08 15
  USA 23507 Surprise 0.848 Bill Strzelewicz Waukegan, IL Monday - 20:14:10 56:54:10 48:15:13 16
  USA 31303 Rum Line 0.839 Randy Robbie Chicago, IL Monday - 20:53:00 57:33:00 ** 48:21:15 17
  USA 31796 Wavelength 0.825 Bill and Rich Stark Michigan City, IN Monday - 23:04:46 59:44:46 49:17:26 18
 
Section 08 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 11677 Odyssey 0.777 David Bohl Whitefish Bay, WI Monday - 17:20:48 54:20:48 42:13:38 1
  USA 6649 Providence 0.775 Jerry and Greg Miarecki Chicago, IL Monday - 18:35:55 55:35:55 43:05:20 2
  B 45 Chamade 0.818 Richard Dickson/Ralph J. Hanses Palos Park, IL Monday - 15:44:43 52:44:43 43:08:44 3
  USA 43729 TFWB Relentless 0.808 George Petritz, Scott Petritz Beulah, MI Monday - 16:27:12 53:27:12 43:11:25 4
  USA 1 Flying Buffalo 0.744 Al Declercq & Bob Declercq Clinton Township, MI Monday - 21:04:09 58:04:09 43:12:12 5
  USA 18 Hope 0.825 Dr. Michael Leland Valparaiso, IN Monday - 15:30:04 52:30:04 43:18:48 6
  USA 10380 Siochail 0.813 Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Monday - 16:25:44 53:25:44 43:26:16 7
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark 0.806 George Morrissey and Joe McGinnis Oak Lawn, IL Monday - 17:18:01 54:18:01 43:45:58 8
  USA 5260 Nana 0.824 William McCaffrey Waukegan, IL Monday - 16:30:18 53:30:18 44:05:17 9
  USA 42017 Viper 0.819 F William Laslow Lake Villa, IL Monday - 17:05:48 54:05:48 44:18:19 10
  USA 40202 Truant 0.798 Walter and Holly Kawula Wilmette, IL Monday - 18:40:10 55:40:10 44:25:27 11
  USA 13191 Souvenir 0.784 Steve Schiller Muskegon, MI Monday - 19:57:29 56:57:29 44:39:18 12
  USA 43697 Escape 0.791 Thomas M. Mikos Orland Park, IL Monday - 20:58:52 57:58:52 45:51:47 13
  USA 16673 Celestial 0.786 Thomas J. Mullen Michigan City, IN Monday - 22:22:50 59:22:50 46:40:23 14
  USA 5166 Shamrock 0.813 David R. Keys Chicago, IL Monday - 20:25:51 57:25:51 46:41:29 15
  USA 26037 Rogue 0.822 Steve Valentor Willowbrook, IL Monday - 20:46:01 57:46:01 47:29:04 16
  USA 50662 Karizmaddie 0.796 Patrick J. Reynolds and Linda Sadlowski Chicago, IL Monday - 23:05:46 60:05:46 47:50:11 17
  USA 6949 Fantome 0.810 Deirdre Martin Evanston, IL Tuesday - 08:30:47 69:30:47 56:18:20 18
  USA 15171 Kahuna 0.804 Loren Thompson Oak Lawn, IL RET      
 
T10 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15630 Amateur II 0.831 Michael Platzke & William Fagerstrom Downers Grove, IL Monday - 16:07:54 52:57:54 44:00:50 1
  USA 26301 Talisman 0.831 Kevin Mehaffey, Brian Mehaffey Arlington Heights, IL Monday - 16:22:00 53:12:00 44:12:33 2
  USA 410 Retention 0.831 Mark & Joni Croll Chicago, IL Monday - 16:22:22 53:12:22 44:12:51 3
  USA 26302 Water Works 0.831 Mary Ann & Rick Lillie Chicago, IL Monday - 16:23:21 53:13:21 44:13:40 4
  USA 40433 Meat 0.831 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl Chicago, IL Monday - 16:40:15 53:30:15 44:27:43 5
  USA 407 Terminal Velocity 0.831 Gene McCarthy Chicago, IL Monday - 16:43:04 53:33:04 44:30:04 6
  USA 26317 Witch-Craft 0.831 Jim Webb/Gary McDonnell Elmhurst, IL Monday - 17:06:53 53:56:53 44:49:51 7
  USA 30475 Erica 0.831 Brian Kaczor and Michael Kaczor New Lenox, IL Monday - 17:07:36 53:57:36 44:50:27 8
  USA 29 Monitor 0.831 Mark Veenstra Kenosha, Wi Monday - 17:08:26 53:58:26 44:51:08 9
  USA 124 Liberty 0.831 Ray Douglas Grayslake, IL Monday - 17:16:27 54:06:27 44:57:48 10
  USA 412 M*A*S*H 0.831 Ronald Kallen, MD Highland Park, IL Monday - 17:29:24 54:19:24 45:08:34 11
  USA 311 Mutiny 0.831 John Schellenbach Chicago, IL Monday - 20:14:19 57:04:19 47:25:36 12
  USA 26340 Rainbows End 0.831 Steven J. Fink Skokie, IL Monday - 20:15:28 57:05:28 47:26:34 13
  USA 26318 Mischief 0.831 David Travis Chicago, IL Monday - 20:15:47 57:05:47 47:26:50 14
  USA 404 Temerity 0.831 Doug Baker Chicago, IL Monday - 20:25:04 57:15:04 47:34:32 15
  USA 25123 Jump 0.831 Hank Graziano Chicago, IL Monday - 20:33:25 57:23:25 47:41:29 16
  USA 30509 Grytviken 0.831 Piotr Madrzyk Park Ridge, IL Monday - 20:35:31 57:25:31 47:43:13 17
  USA 32319 Cheap Thrill 0.831 Nancy and Tim Snyder Chicago, IL Monday - 20:50:24 57:40:24 47:55:36 18
  USA 411 Jing Bang 0.831 David H. Finlay AIA Naperville, IL Monday - 21:05:39 57:55:39 48:08:16 19
  USA 26349 Yellow Mellow 0.831 Waldemar Emmerich, Jacek Zawadzki, Tomasz Citak Chicago, IL Monday - 21:20:48 58:10:48 48:20:51 20
  USA 15309 Tenacity 0.831 Suzanne Philbrick Chesterton, IN Tuesday - 01:42:06 62:32:06 51:58:00 21
  USA 004 Silver Surfer 0.831 Simon Beemsterboer/Andrew Nicoletti Chicago, IL RET      
 
Turbo / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52575 Defiance 1.260 Dale Smirl Oak Park, IL Monday - 01:54:04 36:34:04 46:04:31 1
  USA 97363 Denali 1.209 Rick Hennig Franksville, WI Monday - 05:45:53 40:25:53 48:52:54 2
  USA 5252 Natalie J. 1.237 Philip and Sharon O'Niel III Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 05:14:04 39:54:04 49:21:28 3
  USA 323 Equation 1.387 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson St Clair Shores, MI Monday - 01:30:32 36:10:32 50:10:32 4
  USA 52725 Imedi 1.217 Mark Hauf Chicago, IL Monday - 06:42:29 41:22:29 50:21:11 5
  USA 52329 Heartbreaker 1.246 Robert L Hughes Ada, MI Monday - 05:54:20 40:34:20 50:33:11 6
  USA 28686 Windquest 1.550 Dick & Doug DeVos Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 01:11:21 35:51:21 55:34:36 7
  USA 7779 Ocean 1.406 Gary Feracota - Jim Banovitz River Forest, IL Monday - 05:42:00 40:22:00 56:45:20 8
  USA 1948 Il Mostro 1.599 Peter & Christopher Thornton Burr Ridge, IL Monday - 01:18:24 35:58:24 57:31:17 9
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties

WDW - "Withdraw" - Not an official RRS acronym. Used only to note a boat who has notified the RC prior to registration that it will not compete and/or did not complete registration. Boat will be removed from the online list of entrants.
DNC - "Did Not Compete" - a competitor who has completed registration at the Pre-Race Sign-In but did not check in at the Check-In-Boat and did not cross the start line. Will be in the list of competitors and scored DNC. The "check in" test is used in lieu of the RRS "did not come to the starting area". Boat will display on the online list of entrants.
DNS - "Did not start (other than DNC and OCS)" - boat was properly registered, checked in, but failed to properly start. Boat will display on the online list of entrants.
OCS - "Did not start; on the course side of the starting line at her starting signal and failed to start, or broke rule 30.1". Boat will display on the online list of entrants.
RET - "Retired" - boat STOPPED RACING for any reason before the expiration of the Time Limit, or notified the RC it had retired after Finishing.
DNF - "Did Not Finish" - boat did not Finish before the expiration of the Time Limit.
SCP - "Scoring Penalty"
DPI - "Discretionary Penalty Imposed"
RDG - "Redress given"
DSQ - "Disqualification"

Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Reason Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Jasmin - USA 60455 vs Intangible - USA 52239 RRS28.1; SI13.2 7/13/15@15:00EST Closed Invalid Protest
2 Double Time - CAT 13 vs Caliente - USA 3 RRS28.1; SI13.2 7/28/15@19:30CST Closed Invalid Protest
3 Norboy - USA 40036 vs Hooligan - USA 888 SI3.1F; Class Rule 3.4, 25, 29 7/13/15@16:00EST Closed Hooligan shall have 70 minutes added to her corrected time.
4 Race Committee vs Heartbreaker - USA 52329 SI 23.4 & 18.2 - Touch & Go - boat failed to leave dock promptly after sign-in; CMSR 7/13/15@17:00EST Closed Invalid Protest
5 Race Committee vs Mise En Place - USA 76 CMSR 7/13/15@17:20EST Closed Mise En Place shall have 37mins, 9secs added to her corrected time.
6 Race Committee vs Big Meanie - USA 50498 CMSR 7/13/15@18:30EST Closed Dismissed
7 Race Committee vs Winsome More - USA 352 CMSR 7/14/15@11:00EST Closed Winsome More shall have 36mins, 3 secs added to her corrected time.
8 Windshadow - USA 416 vs Race Committee SI16.3 7/14/15@10:00EST Closed Request for Redress Denied
9 Race Committee vs WhoDo - USA 48004 SI 23.4 & 18.1 - Finish Card not turned in within 3 hours of Finish Closed Automatic scoring penalty of 5 minutes elapsed time applied without hearing.
10 Race Committee vs Attitude - USA 25436 SI 23.4 & 18.1 - Finish Card not turned in within 3 hours of Finish Closed Automatic scoring penalty of 5 minutes elapsed time applied without hearing.
11 Race Committee vs Michela - USA 42492 SI 23.4 & 18.1 - Finish Card not turned in within 3 hours of Finish Closed Automatic scoring penalty of 5 minutes elapsed time applied without hearing.
12 Race Committee vs Gauntlet - USA 18188 SI 23.4 & 18.1 - Finish Card not turned in within 3 hours of Finish Closed Automatic scoring penalty of 5 minutes elapsed time applied without hearing.
13 Race Committee vs Green Flash - USA 52105 SI 23.4 & 18.1 - Finish Card not turned in within 3 hours of Finish Closed Automatic scoring penalty of 5 minutes elapsed time applied without hearing.
14 Race Committee vs Double Time - CAT 13 SI 23.4 & 18.1 - Finish Card not turned in within 3 hours of Finish Closed Automatic scoring penalty of 5 minutes elapsed time applied without hearing.
15 Race Committee vs Panic Button - USA 12 SI 23.4 & 18.1 - Finish Card not turned in within 3 hours of Finish Closed Automatic scoring penalty of 5 minutes elapsed time applied without hearing.
16 Race Committee vs Shorthanded - USA 58484 SI 23.4 & 18.1 - Finish Card not turned in within 3 hours of Finish Closed Automatic scoring penalty of 5 minutes elapsed time applied without hearing.
17 Race Committee vs Retriever - USA 42704 SI 23.4 & 16.3 - No radio for acknowledgement of finish Closed Automatic scoring penalty of 5 minutes elapsed time applied without hearing.
18 Race Committee vs Promo - USA 52791 SI 23.4 & 16.3 - No radio for acknowledgement of finish Closed Automatic scoring penalty of 5 minutes elapsed time applied without hearing.
19 Race Committee vs Koko Loko 2 - USA 52411 SI 23.4 & 16.3 - No radio for acknowledgement of finish Closed Automatic scoring penalty of 5 minutes elapsed time applied without hearing.
20 Race Committee vs Rum Line - USA 31303 SI 23.4 & 14.4 - No bridge call-in Closed Automatic scoring penalty of 5 minutes elapsed time applied without hearing.
21 Race Committee vs Blue Chip - USA 50839 SI 23.4 & 16.1 - No MSR compliant reflective sailboard displayed Closed Automatic scoring penalty of 5 minutes elapsed time applied without hearing.

Top

2005-2015 © Interactive Creations