The Race For Competitors Race Tracking News Shop Contact Us History

Start: July 13, 2019

Unofficial Full Scratch Sheet...
(Alphabetical by class)


Looking for a specific boat? Enter Boat Name here:

Cruising / Cruising Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Type Length Club ORR AP ORR OW
USA 52637 9 Lives IV Hunter Legend 37 wk 37 The Anchorage Yacht Club   
USA 60836 Albatross Solaris One 42 40.5 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 42917 Broderi Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 60633 Cerulean Island Packet Estero 36.5 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 46.5 Columbia Yacht Club   
USA 25443 Dakota Beneteau 47.7 47.7 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 037 Elixir Catalina 400 DK 40.5 St Joseph River Yacht Club   
USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 36.5 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 60604 Friendly Confines Jeanneau 409 Sun Odyssey 39.28 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 52239 Intangible Tartan 3700 37 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 60455 Jasmin Dufour 405 39.1 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 37731 Joint Venture Hunter Legend 37 WK 37.42 Lake Michigan Singlehanded Society   
USA 61610 Kama Hele Dufour 36 Classic 36.3 North Point Sail Racing Association   
USA 6710 Kutty's Ark Pearson 36 36.5 Columbia Yacht Club   
USA 50694 Margaritaville Pearson 33 33 Columbia Yacht Club   
USA 61048 NorthStar Tartan 4000 40.7 Sheboygan Yacht Club   
USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS 49.1 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   
USA 25663 Roxy Tartan 4000 40.7 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   
USA 51045 Steadfast Canadian Sailcraft 40 39.25 Bayshore Yacht Club   
Number of boats registered in this section: 19
 
Monohull / Unassigned Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Type Length Club ORR AP ORR OW
USA 52791 Gauntelt NELSON MAREK 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   
USA 38005 Manitou Sydney 38 38 Milwaukee Yacht Club   
Number of boats registered in this section: 2
 
Multihull / Multihull Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Type Length Club GLMRA
USA 3 Caliente Cris White 44 44 None   
USA 25411 High Priority 2 Corsair 31 31 Little Traverse Yacht Club   
USA 009 Nelda Ray F-33R 33 Longview Yacht Club   
Number of boats registered in this section: 3
 
ORR / Monohull Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Type Length Club ORR AP ORR OW
USA 4304 Abracadabra Ker 43 43 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   
USA 52188 Adventure Beneteau 36.7 36 South Shore Yacht Club   
USA 39531 Aftershock Farr 395 39.3 Muskegon Yacht Club   
USA 15630 Amateur II Tartan 10 33.2 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 37.75 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   
USA 97999 Arctos Andrews 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club   
GBR 20 Arma Soto 40 40.3 Muskegon Yacht Club   
USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau 36.7 36 Crescent Sail Yacht Club   
USA 40054 Bad Dog J35 35.4 Muskegon Yacht Club   
USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40CR 41.3 Sheridan Shore Yacht Club   
USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 1D MH 40.7 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   
USA 69 Barracuda J100 32.8 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 406 Black Diamond J105 34.5 Michigan City Yacht Club   
USA 310 Blackfin J109 35.3 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 312 Bloodline J109 35.3 Columbia Yacht Club   
USA 42330 Bravo Taylor 40 39.9 Port Washington Yacht Club   
USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 34 Midwest Open Racing Fleet   
USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 54 None   
USA 25580 Cheep N Deep II J44 44.5 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   
USA 35009 Chico 2 One Design 35T 35 Bayview Yacht Club   
USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 84003 Denali^3 Ker 46+ 46 Little Traverse Yacht Club   
USA 35035 Dire Wolf One Design 35T 35 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 38.7 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 16615 Eleven Ericson 35 MK II 34.9 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 35053 Entourage II One Design 35 35 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club   
USA 30475 Erica Tartan 10 33.2 None   
USA 101 Erizo De Mar Beneteau 36.7 36 Joseph Conrad Yacht Club   
USA 50638 Esprit d’Écosse J105 34.5 Midwest Open Racing Fleet   
USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club   
USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T 36 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club   
USA 40935 FireFly J35 35.4 Bay City Yacht Club   
USA 424 Flying Pig J105 34.5 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Charlevoix Yacht Club   
USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau 36.7 36 Burnham Park Yacht Club   
USA 50326 Geronimo Super Ray 33 33 Michigan City Yacht Club   
USA 325 Global Nomads J105 34.5 Columbia Yacht Club   
USA 359 Goat Rodeo J109 35.3 Sommerset Pointe Yacht Club & Marina   
USA 88528 Heartbreaker Transpac 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   
USA 35004 Heartbreaker One Design 35 34.78 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 39.3 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 99 Hokey Smoke J99 33 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 39505 Imagine Farr 395 39.3 St Joseph River Yacht Club   
USA 238 Jambo Beneteau 36.7 36 Columbia Yacht Club   
USA 64 Just One More J111 36.5 Milwaukee Yacht Club   
USA 50662 Karizmaddie Catalina 320 32.4 Hammond Yacht Club   
USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   
USA 124 Liberty Tartan 10 33.2 The Anchorage Yacht Club   
USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J109 35.3 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   
USA 41715 Loose Shoes C&C 35 Mk III 34.66 Milwaukee Yacht Club   
USA 72 Lucky Dubie J111 36.5 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 18431 Madcap Express 37 37 South Shore Yacht Club   
USA 50048 Main Street J145 48 Port Washington Yacht Club   
USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 37.75 Burnham Park Yacht Club   
USA 50659 Mazal Tov J120 40 Herrington Harbour Sailing Association   
USA 45777 MC^2 Reichel/Pugh 50 50 Wayzata Yacht Club   
USA 40433 Meat Tartan 10 33.2 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   
USA 52329 Mockingbird Transpac 52 52 Columbia Yacht Club   
USA 404 Mojo Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 39502 Mosquito Farr 395 39.3 Milwaukee Yacht Club   
USA 50399 Mrs Jones Mumm 36 35.8 Michigan City Yacht Club   
USA 40113 Mystic Farr 40 1D MH 40.7 Muskegon Yacht Club   
USA 5252 Natalie J Transpac 52 52 Bayview Yacht Club   
USA 25634 Nighthawk C&C 115 37.75 Milwaukee Yacht Club   
USA 246 Northstar J109 35.3 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 11677 Odyssey Tartan 34C 34.4 Milwaukee Yacht Club   
USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34 35.084 Midwest Open Racing Fleet   
USA 43535 On Edge Thomas 35 35 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 MH 38.7 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 112 Pura Vida J111 36.5 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   
USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 46 Wayzata Yacht Club   
USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 40.3 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   
USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 40 Grand Traverse Yacht Club   
USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Columbia Yacht Club   
USA 50631 Rogue Nelson Marek 36 36 South Shore Yacht Club   
USA 47 Rowdy J111 36.5 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 68.14 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau 36.7 36 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 50136 Salsa J130 42.8 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   
USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P 36 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 349 Sealark J105 34.5 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 20 Shmokin Joe J111 36.5 Racine Yacht Club   
USA 52940 Silk C&C 110 36 St Joseph River Yacht Club   
USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 53 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 MK 1 34.6 Bayview Yacht Club   
USA 52488 Sirocco 3 J133 43.3 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 111 Skull Cracker J111 36.5 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 46 Columbia Yacht Club   
USA 124 Slapshot II J109 35.3 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Milwaukee Yacht Club   
USA 43 Solution J111 36.5 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   
USA 13191 Souvenir PlasTrend 32 31.7 Muskegon Yacht Club   
USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Columbia Yacht Club   
USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 41 South Haven Yacht Club   
USA 42252 Spitfire Frank 40 39.4 Waukegan Yacht Club   
USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau 36.7 36 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 25168 Stripes Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club   
USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Swan 42 42.6 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   
USA 23507 Surprise Peterson 34 34.25 The Anchorage Yacht Club   
USA 40888 Swiftsure Nelson Marek 50 IOR 50 Bayshore Yacht Club   
USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 1D MH 40.7 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 482 Talisman Botin Carkeek 58 58.4 Little Traverse Yacht Club   
USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 34 Midwest Open Racing Fleet   
USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 33.2 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 32756 The Flying Spaghetti Monster J35 35 Kingston Yacht Club   
USA 333 Time Out J109 35.3 Milwaukee Yacht Club   
USA 7747 Trippwire Tripp 47 47 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   
USA 51543 Triumvirate Dobroth 43 43 South Shore Yacht Club   
USA 406 Usual Suspects Farr 400M 40 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   
USA 384 Valhalla J105 34.5 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 100 Variance J111 36.5 Muskegon Yacht Club   
USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   
USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau 36.7 36 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA applied Vincitore Reichel/Pugh 52 52 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 43996 Vivienne Nelson Marek 43 42.9 Muskegon Yacht Club   
USA 104 Vytis J105 34.5 Columbia Yacht Club   
USA 52992 Warrior 53 Farr 53 53 None   
USA 26302 Water Works Tartan 10 33.2 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 33.2 Columbia Yacht Club   
USA 40742 Wired Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   
USA 60597 Xuberance X-Yachts XP 44 43.6 Chicago Yacht Club   
USA 269 ZigZag J109 35 Wayzata Yacht Club   
Number of boats registered in this section: 124
 


Total number of boats registered in this year's event: 148
Top

2005-2019 © Chicago Yacht Club