ABOUT COMPETITORS TRACKING RESULTS LOGISTICS PRESS ROOM HISTORY


Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac
Unofficial Section Information...


Beneteau 36.7 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 52188 Adventure Beneteau 36.7 36 South Shore Yacht Club 0.9980 1.0186 1.0444
USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau 36.7 36 Columbia Yacht Club  
USA 101 Erizo De Mar Beneteau 36.7 36.1 Joseph Conrad Yacht Club  
USA 26219 FOG Beneteau 36.7 36.1 None 0.9980 1.0186 1.0444
USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau 36.7 36 None 0.9980 1.0186 1.0444
USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau 36.7 36.1 Burnham Park Yacht Club 0.9980 1.0186 1.0444
USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau 36.7 36.1 The Anchorage Yacht Club 0.9980 1.0186 1.0444
USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau 36.7 36.1 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau 36.7 36.3 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 1313 Program Beneteau 36.7 36.1 None 0.9980 1.0186 1.0444
USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau 36.7 36.1 None 0.9980 1.0186 1.0444
USA 83 Scheherezade Beneteau 36.7 36.1 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau 36.7 36 St John Yacht Club 0.9980 1.0186 1.0444
USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau 36.7 36.1 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9980 1.0186 1.0444
Number of boats registered in this class: 14
 
Beneteau 40.7 / Mackinac Cup Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Charlevoix Yacht Club 1.0484 1.0703 1.0974
USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 404 Mojo Beneteau 40.7 39.1 None 1.0463 1.0695 1.0976
USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Columbia Yacht Club 1.0521 1.0725 1.0979
USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Milwaukee Yacht Club 1.0489 1.0704 1.0968
USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Columbia Yacht Club 1.0520 1.0727 1.0979
GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Columbia Yacht Club  
USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 1.0530 1.0730 1.0980
USA 51457 Warrior B407 Beneteau 40.7 40 Warrior Sailing  
USA 40742 Wired Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
Number of boats registered in this class: 11
 
Cruising / Cruising Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 60361 Julianna Beneteau 361 Wing Keel 36.4 The Poor Man's Yacht Club 0.8937 0.9365 0.9874
USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 36.5 Chicago Yacht Club 0.8657 0.9215 0.9883
USA 42917 Broderi Beneteau 40.7 39.1 Chicago Yacht Club 1.0388 1.0646 1.0961
USA 61284 Liberté Beneteau 41.1 39.33 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 61299 Wine Knot Beneteau 41.1 41 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 42 41.86 Chicago Yacht Club 1.0138 1.0448 1.0841
USA 25443 Dakota Beneteau 47.7 47.7 Chicago Yacht Club 1.0713 1.1026 1.1406
USA 76 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 38.5 Jackson Park Yacht Club  
USA 61195 Azaria Beneteau Oceanis 45 45.75 Kenosha Yacht Club  
USA 54965 Tinkertoy C&C 36+ WK 35.5 Wayzata Yacht Club 0.9652 1.0026 1.0484
USA 32530 Vogue C&C 41 40.9 South Shore Yacht Club  
USA 70078 Tranquility Cape Dory 33 33.04 Columbia Yacht Club 0.8246 0.8503 0.8794
USA 037 Elixir Catalina 400 Deep Keel 40.5 St Joseph River Yacht Club 0.9875 1.0156 1.0483
USA 52235 Fuzzy Logic Dehler 34 34 St Joseph River Yacht Club  
USA 60455 Jasmin Dufour 405 39.1 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 60780 Obsession Endeavour 42 42.3 None 0.8636 0.9209 0.9871
USA 61361 Syzygy Express 34 34 None  
USA 61371 Laura Jane Gozzard 41 41 Lakeshore Yacht club  
USA 6321 Perception Herreshoff Gaff Rigged Schooner 50 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 52637 9 Lives IV Hunter Legend 37 wk 37 The Anchorage Yacht Club 0.9438 0.9674 0.9950
USA 37731 Joint Venture Hunter Legend 37 WK 37.42 Lake Michigan Singlehanded Society  
USA 50332 Endless Summer Hunter Legend 40.5 40.16 Chicago Yacht Club  
H 45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend 45 45 Bayshore Yacht Club 1.0359 1.0668 1.1048
USA 60633 Cerulean Island Packet Estero 36.5 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 126 Chaya Doin Jeanneau 409 39.28 Columbia Yacht Club 0.9438 0.9879 1.0364
USA 60604 Friendly Confines Jeanneau 409 39.28 Chicago Yacht Club 1.0045 1.0356 1.0733
USA 52723 Jug Band Jeanneau 45.2 46 Tower Harbour Yacht Club 1.0034 1.0407 1.0846
USA 61209 No Bad Days Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 469 41.1 Chicago Yacht Club 1.0429 1.0773 1.1185
USA 007 Kona Maestro 40 39.3 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 61459 Sails Call O'Day 39 39 Waukegan Yacht Club  
USA 34109 Shoe String Olson 34 34 Columbia Yacht Club 0.9449 0.9749 1.0107
USA 50694 Margaritaville Pearson 33 33 Columbia Yacht Club  
USA 6710 Kutty's Ark Pearson 36 36 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 0.8991 0.9270 0.9609
USA 31320 Whitecap Pearson 37 37 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 0.9519 0.9721 0.9961
USA 33958 Voyager S2 9.1 29.83 Detroit Yacht Club  
USA 33539 Yachtzy S2 9.1 29.83 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 60836 Albatross Solaris One 42 40.5 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 26665 Loki Swan 39 39.27 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9999 1.0169 1.0380
USA 52239 Intangible Tartan 3700 37.05 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 61048 NorthStar Tartan 4000 40.7 Sheboygan Yacht Club 0.9983 1.0308 1.0701
USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 41 Midwest Open Racing Fleet  
Number of boats registered in this class: 41
 
Cruising 1 / Cruising Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 22261 Whitehawk Bruce King 104 Ketch 104 Chicago Yacht Club  
Number of boats registered in this class: 1
 
Doublehanded / Doublehanded Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 61295 Seahorse Beneteau First 27 SE 26.21 None  
USA 88 Exile J88 29 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 0.9510 0.9983 1.0529
USA 12 Misty J88 29 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 59 Nemo Seascape 27 26.2 Great Lakes Singlehanded Society 0.9328 0.9820 1.0397
Number of boats registered in this class: 4
 
J105 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 406 Black Diamond J105 34.5 Michigan City Yacht Club 1.0081 1.0326 1.0617
USA 50638 Esprit d’Écosse J105 34.5 Midwest Open Racing Fleet 0.9861 1.0170 1.0542
USA 424 Flying Pig J105 34.5 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9861 1.0170 1.0542
USA 480 Gangbusters J105 34.5 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9861 1.0170 1.0542
USA 325 Global Nomads J105 34.5 Columbia YC & Storm Trysail Club 0.9861 1.0170 1.0542
USA 29 Gryphon J105 34.5 Little Traverse Yacht Club  
USA 349 Sealark J105 34.5 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9861 1.0170 1.0542
USA 673 The Asylum J105 34.5 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9861 1.0170 1.0542
USA 104 Vytis J105 34.5 Columbia Yacht Club 0.9861 1.0170 1.0542
Number of boats registered in this class: 9
 
J109 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 310 Blackfin J109 35.3 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9889 1.0266 1.0705
USA 312 Bloodline J109 35.3 Columbia Yacht Club 0.9889 1.0266 1.0705
USA 224 Courageous J109 35.3 The Anchorage Yacht Club  
USA 271 Driven 2 J109 35.3 Grand Traverse Yacht Club 0.9889 1.0266 1.0705
USA 249 Full Tilt J109 35.3 Columbia Yacht Club 0.9889 1.0266 1.0705
USA 359 Goat Rodeo J109 35.3 Storm Trysail Club  
USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J109 35.3 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 0.9889 1.0266 1.0705
USA 246 Northstar J109 35.3 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9889 1.0266 1.0705
USA 124 Slapshot II J109 35.3 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9889 1.0266 1.0705
USA 141 Smee Again J109 35.3 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9889 1.0266 1.0705
USA 19145 Synchronicity J109 35.3 Vermilion Boat Club 0.9889 1.0266 1.0705
USA 270 Vanda III J109 35.3 Chicago Yacht Club  
Number of boats registered in this class: 12
 
J111 / Mackinac Cup Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 64 Just One More J111 36.5 Milwaukee Yacht Club 1.0710 1.1101 1.1551
USA 24 Momentus J111 36.5 Columbia Yacht Club 1.0710 1.1101 1.1551
USA 117 No Quarter J111 36.5 South Haven Yacht Club 1.0710 1.1101 1.1551
USA 60611 nosurprise J111 36.5 Little Traverse Yacht Club 1.0710 1.1101 1.1551
USA 43 Pterodactyl J111 36.5 Bayview Yacht Club 1.0710 1.1101 1.1551
USA 112 Pura Vida J111 36.5 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 1.0710 1.1101 1.1551
USA 47 Rowdy J111 36.5 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 20 Shmokin Joe J111 36.5 Racine Yacht Club 1.0710 1.1101 1.1551
USA 72 Shorthanded J111 36.5 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 1.0710 1.1101 1.1551
USA 111 Skull Cracker J111 36.5 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 90 Utah J111 36.5 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
USA 100 Variance J111 36.5 Little Traverse Yacht Club 1.0730 1.1116 1.1547
USA 28 Warlock J111 36.5 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 1.0710 1.1101 1.1551
Number of boats registered in this class: 13
 
Multihull / Multihull Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club GLMRA
USA 3 Caliente Cris White 44 44 None  
USA 009 Nelda Ray F-33R 33 Longview Yacht Club  
Number of boats registered in this class: 2
 
ORC / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau 10R 34 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9757 1.0082 1.0469
USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau 10R 32.75 Columbia Yacht Club 0.9739 1.0069 1.0466
USA 55367 Karma Beneteau 36.7 36.1 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 CR 41.3 Sheridan Shore Yacht Club  
USA 52734 Crazy Horse C&C 110 36.33 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 0.9889 1.0227 1.0639
USA 52377 Legacy C&C 110 36.4 None 0.9949 1.0242 1.0600
USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 37.75 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 1.0190 1.0590 1.1057
USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 37.75 Burnham Park Yacht Club 1.0196 1.0544 1.0970
USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 37.75 Chicago Yacht Club 1.0260 1.0598 1.0989
USA 25517 Roxy C&C 121 40 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 1.0465 1.0769 1.1119
USA 41715 Lafiya C&C 35 Mk III 34.66 Milwaukee Yacht Club 0.9313 0.9570 0.9890
USA 50254 Altair III C&C 40-2 40 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9765 1.0010 1.0322
USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 41.4 Bayview Yacht Club 1.0130 1.0341 1.0611
USA 3685 Endurance Catalina 30 29.92 Racine Yacht Club 0.8657 0.8953 0.9309
USA 32006 Valkyrie Columbia 32 Carbon 31.98 Wayzata Yacht Club  
USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34 35 Columbia Yacht Club 0.9716 1.0076 1.0494
USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P 36 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9905 1.0305 1.0765
USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 39.1 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 108 Air Force Express 27 27.25 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 40.3 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 0.9997 1.0310 1.0688
USA 39505 Imagine Farr 395 39.4 St Joseph River Yacht Club 1.0704 1.1114 1.1595
USA 39502 Mosquito Farr 395 39.3 Milwaukee Yacht Club 1.0767 1.1169 1.1627
USA 39535 Wellenreiter Farr 395 39.3 St Joseph River Yacht Club 1.0775 1.1192 1.1672
USA 406 Usual Suspects Farr 400M 40 MBYC / LTYC  
USA 2001 Damn Yankee Farr 47 47.44 Buffalo Yacht Club  
USA 52592 Return To Sender Farr 49 49 South Shore Yacht Club  
USA 52560 Thunderstruck FARR 60 60.15 Racine Yacht Club  
USA 42252 Spitfire Frank 40 39.4 Waukegan Yacht Club  
USA 40655 Unknown Lady² Frers 36 36.2 Jackson Park Yacht Club 0.9790 1.0039 1.0333
USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 54 None  
USA 61211 Mas Tiempo GP 42 42 Muskegon Yacht Club  
USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 36 Wayzata Yacht Club  
USA 61304 Das Boot 3.0 Italia 9.98 33.8 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9784 1.0178 1.0633
USA 998 Vichingo Italia 9.98 34 Annapolis Yacht Club 0.9781 1.0231 1.0758
USA 51909 Fandango J109 35.3 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9889 1.0266 1.0705
USA 88222 Elbow Room J122 40 Milwaukee YC/Hyannis YC 1.0593 1.0977 1.1419
USA 53581 Evvai J122 40 Marquette Yacht Club 1.0561 1.0930 1.1353
USA 84 Lucky Dubie J122 40 Chicago Yacht Club 1.0616 1.0982 1.1411
USA 50136 Salsa J130 42.8 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 1.1320 1.1618 1.1966
USA 34 Sirocco J160 52.58 Chicago Yacht Club 1.1648 1.1938 1.2304
USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J35 35.4 Great Lakes Singlehanded Society  
USA 40054 Bad Dog J35 35.4 Muskegon Yacht Club 1.0132 1.0336 1.0592
USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J35 35 Duluth Yacht Club 1.0117 1.0347 1.0631
USA 32756 The Flying Spaghetti Monster J35 35 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 0.9983 1.0212 1.0497
USA 25580 Cheep N Deep II J44 44.5 Columbia Yacht Club  
USA 21 Banter J88 29.19 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 99 Rambler J99 32.61 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau 35 Sun Fast 35.3 Columbia Yacht club 0.9678 0.9916 1.0212
USA 60620 Sea Rose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45 45 South Haven Yacht Club 0.9695 1.0125 1.0629
USA 70029 Le Reve Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 33 Columbia Yacht Club 1.0124 1.0476 1.0893
USA 4304 Abracadabra Ker 43 43 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
USA 6869 Cynthia Morgan 41 40.9 St Joseph River Yacht Club 0.9700 0.9892 1.0159
USA 50399 Mrs Jones Mumm 36 35.8 Michigan City Yacht Club 1.0614 1.0844 1.1094
USA 6204 Rush Nelson Marek 36 35.67 Michigan City Yacht Club 0.9789 1.0068 1.0382
USA 32969 Bulldog Nelson Marek 41 40.73 Muskegon Yacht Club 1.0517 1.0685 1.0904
USA 43996 Vivienne Nelson Marek 43 42.9 Muskegon Yacht Club  
USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 46 Columbia Yacht Club  
USA 42250 Chewbacca Nelson Marek 50 49.6 Wayzata Yacht Club 1.1497 1.1719 1.1986
USA 40888 Swiftsure Nelson Marek 50 IOR 50 Bayshore Yacht Club 1.1731 1.1910 1.2129
USA 52791 Gauntlet Nelson Marek 52 52 mbyc  
USA 97834 FishTales Nelson Marek 55 55 Grand Traverse Yacht Club  
USA 26159 Break Away North American 40 39.73 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 34 Midwest Open Racing Fleet 0.9574 0.9837 1.0157
USA 35004 Heartbreaker One Design 35 34.78 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 35009 Chico 2 One Design 35T 35 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 35035 Dire Wolf One Design 35T 35 Chicago Yacht Club 1.0644 1.1135 1.1702
USA 35053 Entourage II One Design 35T 35 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 35032 Warsaw One Design 35T 35 Grosse Pointe Sail Club  
USA 35019 Whiplash One Design 35T 35 Bay City Yacht Club  
USA 143 Longbow Owen Clarke Class 40 40 Chicago Columbia Yacht Chicago  
USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 34 Midwest Open Racing Fleet 0.9324 0.9595 0.9928
USA 23507 Surprise Peterson 34 34.25 Anchorage 0.9555 0.9812 1.0124
USA 70500 Off-Piste Salona 41 41 Sheboygan Yacht Club 1.0537 1.0880 1.1288
USA 42998 Captain Blood Schock 35 35 St Joseph River Yacht Club  
USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 35 Midwest Open Racing Fleet  
USA 50326 Geronimo Super Ray 33 33 Michigan City Yacht Club 1.0313 1.0574 1.0865
USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 MK1 47.08 Chicago Yacht Club 1.0204 1.0463 1.0797
USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 38.7 Chicago Yacht Club 1.0759 1.1028 1.1343
USA 38004 Copernicus Sydney 38 MH 38.7 Chicago Yacht Club 1.0806 1.1171 1.1598
USA 38005 Manitou Sydney 38 MH 38.7 Milwaukee Yacht Club 1.0833 1.1183 1.1594
USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 41 Columbia Yacht Club  
USA 11677 Odyssey Tartan 34C 34.4 Milwaukee Yacht Club  
USA 42330 Bravo Taylor 40 39.9 Port Washington Yacht Club  
USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 35 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 1.0122 1.0360 1.0647
USA 43990 Split Decision Wasa 50.6 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 60597 Xuberance X-Yachts XP 44 43.6 Chicago Yacht Club 1.1080 1.1495 1.1964
Number of boats registered in this class: 87
 
Section 01 / Mackinac Cup Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 52575 Defiance Judel-Vrolijk 66 66 Jackson Park Yacht Club 1.4175 1.4667 1.5202
USA 28686 OC 86 Max Z86 85.5 Oakcliff Sailing  
USA 5252 Natalie J PAC 52 52 Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail  
USA 45777 MC^2 Reichel/Pugh 50 50 Wayzata Yacht Club  
USA 52012 Vincitore Reichel/Pugh 52 52 Chicago Yacht Club 1.3361 1.3952 1.4594
USA 52329 Grit Transpac 52 52 M & M Yacht Club 1.3497 1.4048 1.4649
USA 88528 Heartbreaker Transpac 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
USA 5294 Mockingbird Transpac 52 52 Columbia Yacht Club  
USA 52007 Vesper Transpac 52 52 NHYC, NYYC  
USA 52015 Windquest Transpac 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
Number of boats registered in this class: 10
 
Section 02 / Mackinac Cup Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 97999 Arctos Andrews 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 482 Talisman Botin Carkeek 58 58.4 Little Traverse Yacht Club  
USA 50048 Main Street J145 48 Port Washington Yacht Club  
USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 68 Chicago Yacht Club  
CAN 13667 Suspect Perry Custom 58 60 Bronte Harbour Yacht Club  
USA 51092 Madcap Santa Cruz 52 53 The Anchorage Yacht Club  
USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 53 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 52701 Dynamis Santa Cruz 70 68 Detroit Yacht Club  
USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 323 Ohana Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club 1.3323 1.3801 1.4323
USA 25168 Stripes Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club  
Number of boats registered in this class: 11
 
Section 03 / Mackinac Cup Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 1D MH 40.7 Chicago Yacht Club 1.1442 1.1918 1.2458
USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 1D MH 40.7 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 1D MH 40.7 Chicago Yacht Club 1.1442 1.1918 1.2458
USA 52144 Eagles Wings Grand Soleil 44 42.97 Chicago Yacht Club 1.1028 1.1416 1.1884
USA 61219 Loki J121 40 Chicago Yacht Club 1.1303 1.1703 1.2155
USA 5437 Lady K J133 43 Muskegon Yacht Club  
USA 26 Renegade J133 43.3 Columbia Yacht Club 1.1057 1.1376 1.1756
USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Swan 42 42.6 MBYC 1.1323 1.1706 1.2135
Number of boats registered in this class: 8
 
Section 04 / Mackinac Cup Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 39.3 Chicago Yacht Club 1.0807 1.1239 1.1739
Number of boats registered in this class: 1
 
Section 05 / Mackinac Cup Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 50345 California Girl J120 40 Grosse Pointe Yacht Club 1.0803 1.1142 1.1545
USA 5455 FUNTECH J120 40 Bayview Yacht Club 1.0656 1.0979 1.1371
USA 25328 Hot Ticket J120 40 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 50666 J Hawker J120 40 Bayview Yacht Club 1.0720 1.1038 1.1422
USA 52039 Jahazi J120 40 Columbia Yacht Club 1.0639 1.0975 1.1380
USA 50659 Mazal Tov J120 40 Midwest Open Racing Fleet 1.0552 1.0842 1.1206
Number of boats registered in this class: 6
 
Section 09 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 6649 Providence Ericson 35 MK II 34.9 Chicago Yacht Club 0.8764 0.9105 0.9515
USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T 35.65 Anchorage Yacht Club  
USA 13191 Souvenir Plas Trend 32 31.7 Muskegon Yacht Club  
Number of boats registered in this class: 3
 
Tartan 10 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORC UP ORC GP ORC DW
USA 412 M*A*S*H LS-10 33.2   0.9365 0.9642 0.9986
USA 411 Minister LS-10 33.2 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9365 0.9642 0.9986
USA 410 Retention LS-10 33.2 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9365 0.9642 0.9986
USA 26300 Winnebago LS-10 33.2 Columbia Yacht Club 0.9365 0.9642 0.9986
USA 15630 Amateur II Tartan 10 33.2 Chicago Yacht Club 0.9365 0.9642 0.9986
USA 30475 Erica Tartan 10 33.2 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 0.9365 0.9642 0.9986
USA 30509 Grytviken Tartan 10 33 Polish Yacht Club Chicago 0.9365 0.9642 0.9986
USA 40900 Island Goat Express Tartan 10 33.14 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 40433 Meat Tartan 10 33.2 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 311 Mutiny Tartan 10 33.2 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 32319 Perspicacity Tartan 10 33.2 Columbia Yacht Club  
USA 26340 Rainbows End Tartan 10 33.2 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 0.9365 0.9642 0.9986
Number of boats registered in this class: 12
 


Looking for a specific boat? Enter Boat Name here:
Top

2005-2021 © Chicago Yacht Club