The Race For Competitors Race Tracking News Shop Contact Us History

Start: July 21, 2018

Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac
Unofficial Section Information...


ORR / Monohull Division
Sail number Boat Name Yacht Make Length Club ORR AP
USA 16826 Absolute Peterson 37 37.2 North Star Sail Club  
USA 35007 Advantage Beneteau First Class 12 39.2 Detroit Yacht Club 0.871
USA 12352 Against The Wind C&C 35 Mk 1 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J35 35.4 Great Lakes Singlehanded Society 0.858
USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 38.4 Wayzata Yacht Club  
USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 37.75 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
GBR 20 Arma Soto 40 40.3 Muskegon Yacht Club  
USA 60712 Axolotl J112e 36 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 40054 Bad Dog J35 35.4 Muskegon Yacht Club 0.857
USA 5551 Bad Medicine S2 10.3 33.75 Tawas Bay Yacht Club  
USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40CR 41.3 Sheridan Shore Yacht Club  
USA 69 Barracuda J100 32.8 Chicago Yacht Club 0.850
USA 25424 Bounder Sydney 36 36 South Shore Yacht Club  
USA 32851 Bozos Circus J35 35.4 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 42330 Bravo Taylor 40 39.9 Port Washington Yacht Club  
USA 26159 Break Away North American 40 39.73 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 32969 Bulldog Nelson Marek 41 40.75 Muskegon Yacht Club 0.891
USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 34 Midwest Open Racing Fleet  
USA 50254 Celerity C&C 40-2 39.8 The Anchorage Yacht Club 0.825
USA 3175 Challenge S&S 50 49.1 Chicago Yacht Club 0.856
USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 55 NONE  
B 45 Chamade Morgan 45 45.6 Chicago Yacht Club 0.787
USA 25580 Cheep N Deep II J44 44.5 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 35009 Chico 2 One Design 35T 35 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 48.88 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 52734 Crazy Horse C&C 110 36.3 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
USA 6869 Cynthia Morgan 41 40.9 St Joseph River Yacht Club 0.792
USA 25443 Dakota Beneteau 47.7 47.7 Chicago Yacht Club 0.919
USA 2001 Damn Yankee Farr 47 47.44 Buffalo Yacht Club  
USA 84003 Denali^3 Ker46+ 46 Little Traverse Yacht Club  
USA 35035 Dire Wolf One Design 35T 35 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 38.7 Chicago Yacht Club 0.922
USA 4001 Edge J130 SD 42.8 Milwaukee Yacht Club  
USA 35053 Entourage II One Design 35 35 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 41.5 Bayview Yacht Club 0.902
USA 43697 Escape C&C 332 32.7 None  
USA 53581 Evvai J122 40 Marquette Yacht Club  
USA 88 Exile J88 29 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 51909 Fandango J109 35.3 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 25618 Fantastic C&C 110 36.4 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 0.873
USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T 36 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club  
USA 975 FishTales Archambault A40RC 39.35 Grand Traverse Yacht Club  
USA 52832 Foray Beneteau First 37.5 37.5 Columbia Yacht Club  
USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 35 Midwest Open Racing Fleet 0.868
USA 18188 Gauntlet Kaufman 44 44.1 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
USA 50326 Geronimo Super Ray 33 33 Michigan City Yacht Club 0.889
USA 84 Gotta Wanta J122 40 Grand Traverse Yacht Club  
USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau 10R 34 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 35004 Heartbreaker One Design 35 34.8 Chicago Yacht Club  
Can 52919 Holligan II J122 40 Mimico Cruising Club  
POL 9146 Husaria Farr 47 47 Polish Yachting Association of North America 1.008
USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau 42 41.9 Port Huron Yacht Club 0.846
USA 143 Longbow Owen Clarke Class 40 40    
USA 41715 Loose Shoes C&C 35 Mk III 34.66 Milwaukee Yacht Club 0.789
USA 32128 M-43 S2 9.1 30 South Haven Yacht Club  
USA 18431 Madcap Express 37 37 South Shore Yacht Club 0.862
USA 50048 Main Street J145 48 Port Washington Yacht Club  
USA 112 Mary Gail J112e 36 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 37.75 Burnham Park Yacht Club  
USA 45777 MC^2 Reichel/Pugh 50 50 Wayzata Yacht Club  
USA 8955 Merlin Bill Lee Custom 68 71.5 St Petersburg Yacht Club  
USA 42492 Michela C&C 372 Deep Keel 39.6 Michigan City Yacht Club  
USA 50399 Mrs Jones Mumm 36 35.8 Michigan City Yacht Club 0.910
USA 60474 Nautilus Tripp 47 47 Columbia Yacht Club  
USA 52983 Nirvana Beneteau 10R 34 Midwest Open Racing Fleet  
USA 1414 Ob La Di! J35 35.4 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 11677 Odyssey Tartan 34C 34.4 Milwaukee Yacht Club  
USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34 35.0833 Midwest Open Racing Fleet 0.856
USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 MH 38.7 Chicago Yacht Club 0.936
USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 MK1 47.08 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 52791 Promo Nelson Marek 52 52.9 Milwaukee Yacht Club  
USA 6649 Providence Ericson 35 MK II 34.9 Chicago Yacht Club 0.741
USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 40.3 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 12 Rambler J88 29.19 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 40 Grand Traverse Yacht Club  
USA 26 Renegade J133 43.3 Columbia Yacht Club  
USA 52592 Return To Sender Farr 49 49 South Shore Yacht Club  
USA 50631 Rogue Nelson Marek 36 36 South Shore Yacht Club  
USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 39.1 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 6204 Rush Nelson Marek 36 36 St Joseph River Yacht Club 0.840
USA 50136 Salsa J130 42.8 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P 36 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 42747 Scheherezade Lexcen 34 34 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 58484 Shorthanded Super Ray 33 33.1 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
USA 52940 Silk C&C 110 36 St Joseph River Yacht Club  
USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 53 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 52488 Sirocco 3 J133 43 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 35.8 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 46 Columbia Yacht Club  
USA 13191 Souvenir PlasTrend 32 31.7 Muskegon Yacht Club  
USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 40.8 South Haven Yacht Club  
USA 42252 Spitfire Frank 40 39.4 Waukegan Yacht Club  
USA 51651 St. Francis X-Yachts X-482 48.2 Burnham Park Yacht Club  
USA 42484 Success Westerly Wylie 39 39 Midwest Open Racing Fleet  
USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Swan 42 42.6 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
USA 23507 Surprise Peterson 34 34.25 The Anchorage Yacht Club  
USA 40888 Swiftsure Nelson Marek 50 IOR 50 Bayshore Yacht Club  
USA 482 Talisman Botin Carkeek 58 58.4 Little Traverse Yacht Club  
USA 50593 Tango in Blue CM-1200 39.51 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 34 Midwest Open Racing Fleet  
USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 35 Wayzata Yacht Club  
USA 32756 The Flying Spaghetti Monster J35 35 Kingston Yacht Club  
USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau 35 Sun Fast 35.3 Midwest Open Racing Fleet  
USA 50288 Timberwolf Mumm 36 35.8 Milwaukee Yacht Club 0.910
USA 224 TOA J109 35.25 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 32776 Touch of Grey J35 35.4 Columbia Yacht Club  
USA 7747 Trippwire Tripp 47 47 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
USA 51543 Triumvirate Dobroth 43 43 South Shore Yacht Club  
USA 10 Troubadour Dehler 39 38.6 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 30 Columbia Yacht Club  
USA 40655 Unknown Lady¬≤ Frers 36 36.2 Jackson Park Yacht Club  
USA 43996 Vivienne Nelson Marek 43 42.9 Muskegon Yacht Club  
USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 34 Columbia Yacht Club  
USA 50799 Willie J J130 42.8 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
USA 30 Windsong J88 29.2 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club  
USA 60597 Xuberance X Yacht XP 44 43.6 Chicago Yacht Club  
USA 33539 Yachtzy S2 9.1 30 None  
Number of boats registered in this class: 118
 


Looking for a specific boat? Enter Boat Name here:
Top

2005-2018 © Interactive Creations