Crew & Boat History


Race Year Boat Make Invited Competitor Owners OR Charterers Results Elapsed Time Corrected Time
2021 Copernicus - USA 38004 Sydney 38 MH Michael Kennedy Michael & Kate Kennedy 12th - Section 05 59:13:39 66:14:46
2021 Momentus - USA 24 J111 Kevin Saedi Kevin Saedi, Raman Yousefi 10th - J111 57:30:06 63:49:57
2021 Courageous - USA 224 J109 Ray Douglas Ray Douglas & Kris Maybach 4th - Section 07 60:36:53 62:48:10
2021 Just One More - USA 64 J111 Spencer Thomason Spencer Thomason 5th - J111 56:27:45 62:40:44
2021 Gangbusters - USA 480 J105 Mark Gannon Mark Gannon 5th - J105 61:30:22 62:33:06
2021 Usual Suspects - USA 406 Farr 400M Eric Wynsma Eric Wynsma 7th - Section 03 53:55:27 67:11:02
2021 Rush - USA 6204 Nelson Marek 36 Dean Doman Dean & Amanda Doman 7th - Section 09 62:15:44 62:41:08
2019 Momentus - USA 24 J111 Kevin Saedi Kevin Saedi, Raman Yousefi 5th - J111 50:07:27 46:56:28
2019 Husaria - POL 9146 Farr 47 Krzysztof Kaminski Krzysztof Kaminski 7th - Section 02 49:31:56 49:57:11
2019 Just One More - USA 64 J111 Spencer Thomason Spencer Thomason 8th - J111 53:02:00 49:39:56
2019 Gangbusters - USA 480 J105 Mark Gannon Mark Gannon 2nd Place - J105 54:36:06 47:09:53
2019 Usual Suspects - USA 406 Farr 400M Eric Wynsma Eric Wynsma 16th - Section 02 52:03:17 55:34:06
2019 Suspect - CAN 13667 Perry Custom 58 Bryan Sims Bryan Sims 12th - Section 02 51:32:35 53:53:54
2019 Anonymous - USA 403 LS-10 Christopher Manick Christopher Manick, Matt Joy 10th - Tartan 10 61:40:33 50:18:21
2018 Rush - USA 6204 Nelson Marek 36 Jeff Alisch Jeff Alisch 7th - Section 09 66:22:45 55:45:31
2018 Bozos Circus - USA 32851 J35 Bruce Metcalf Bruce, Chris & Eric Metcalf Retired --- ---
2018 Momentus - USA 24 J111 Kevin Saedi Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 11th - J111 58:39:44 54:54:28
2018 Husaria - POL 9146 Farr 47 Krzysztof Kaminski Krzysztof Kaminski 1st Place - Section 02 45:28:29 45:50:19
2018 Just One More - USA 64 J111 Spencer Thomason Spencer Thomason Retired --- ---
2018 Gangbusters - USA 480 J105 Mark Gannon Mark Gannon 5th - J105 61:41:06 53:14:03
2017 Bozos Circus - USA 32851 J35 Bruce Metcalf Bruce, Chris & Eric Metcalf 3rd Place - Section 07 61:59:44 53:15:15
2017 Momentus - USA 24 J111 Kevin Saedi Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 7th - J111 56:14:39 52:31:55
2017 Usual Suspects - USA 46957 Farr 40-modified Eric Wynsma Eric Wynsma 6th - Section 02 51:13:38 51:38:13
2016 Rush - USA 6204 Nelson Marek 36 Jeff Alisch Jeff Alisch Retired --- ---
2016 Copernicus - USA 38004 Sydney 38T Michael Kennedy Michael & Kate Kennedy Retired --- ---
2016 Bozos Circus - USA 32851 J35 Bruce Metcalf Bruce, Chris & Eric Metcalf 2nd Place - Section 07 41:12:37 36:08:29
2016 Momentus - USA 24 J111 Kevin Saedi Kevin Saedi/Raman Yousefi 2nd Place - J111 36:48:10 35:39:43
2016 Gangbusters - USA 480 J105 Mark Gannon Mark Gannon 16th - J105 45:36:53 40:35:50
2016 Usual Suspects - USA 46957 Farr 40-modified Eric Wynsma Eric Wynsma 2nd Place - Section 02 36:24:00 37:53:33
2015 Rush - USA 6204 Nelson Marek 36 Jeff Alisch Jeff Alisch 6th - Section 06 52:28:16 44:58:04
2015 Bozos Circus - USA 32851 J35 Bruce Metcalf Bruce Metcalf, Chris Metcalf, Eric Metcalf 2nd Place - Section 06 50:03:15 43:50:51
2015 Momentus - USA 361 J109 Kevin Saedi Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins 2nd Place - J109 47:46:43 43:25:51
2015 Gangbusters - USA 480 J105 Mark Gannon Mark Gannon 9th - J105 51:16:21 45:37:57
2014 Windrush - USA 51672 J46 Shoal Draft George S Hender George S. Hender 9th - Section 04 48:03:52 45:05:04
2014 Rush - USA 6204 Nelson Marek 36 Jeff Alisch Jeff Alisch 4th - Section 07 51:49:40 44:29:16
2014 Copernicus - USA 38004 Sydney 38T Michael Kennedy Michael & Kate Kennedy 6th - Section 04 46:21:39 44:27:36
2014 Bozos Circus - USA 32851 J35 Bruce Metcalf Bruce Metcalf 6th - Level 35 51:47:38 45:40:56
2014 Momentus - USA 361 J109 Kevin Saedi Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins 2nd Place - J109 47:52:58 43:31:32
2014 Husaria - POL 9146 Farr 47 Krzysztof Kaminski Krzysztof Kaminski 9th - Section 02 45:28:58 46:04:27
2014 Gangbusters - USA 480 J105 Mark Gannon Mark Gannon/Dan Cusick 11th - J105 52:12:51 46:28:14
2014 Nautilus - USA 60474 Tripp 47 Russ Salzman Neal Mehlman, Russ Salzman, Dave Brown, Brian Koloms, Steve Purze, Marty Bernstein 17th - Section 03 47:31:42 47:34:33
2014 Nereus - USA 52308 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 35 SD Glenn Weier Glenn R. Weier 3rd Overall - Doublehanded Div, 3rd Place - Doublehanded 62:58:58 51:00:58
2013 Windrush - USA 51672 J46 Shoal Draft George S Hender George S. Hender 18th - Section 04 72:30:42 68:00:57
2013 Rush - USA 6204 Nelson Marek 36 Jeff Alisch Jeff Alisch DNF - Section 06 --- ---
2013 Bozos Circus - USA 32851 J35 Bruce Metcalf Bruce Metcalf 1st Place - Level 35 68:44:46 60:38:02
2013 Momentus - USA 361 J109 Kevin Saedi Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins 9th - J109 69:11:54 62:54:04
2013 Nautilus - USA 60474 Tripp 47 Russ Salzman Russ Salzman, Dave Brown, Neal Mehlman, Brian Koloms, Jessica Marcus, Steve Purze 17th - Section 02 66:04:35 66:08:33
2013 Dobiehouse - USA 60116 Hunter 31 Kevin Lynch Kevin Lynch DNF - Section 08 --- ---
2013 Nimbus - USA 51967 O'Day 39 Thomas Peeters Thomas J. Peeters; Gloria T. Peeters DNF - Cruising 2 --- ---
2012 Windrush - USA 51672 J46 Shoal Draft George S Hender George S. Hender 10th - Section 04 43:55:52 41:28:15
2012 Rush - USA 6204 Nelson Marek 36 Jeff Alisch Jeff Alisch 18th - Section 07 47:43:46 41:14:17
2012 Copernicus - USA 38004 Sydney 38T Michael Kennedy Michael & Kate Kennedy 9th - Doublehanded 44:09:36 42:13:01
2012 Pegasus - USA 30718 Tartan 10 Andrea Krasinski Andrea Krasinski , Todd Hansen and Susie Renner 13th - Tartan 10 47:56:17 39:50:11
2012 Bozos Circus - USA 32851 J35 Bruce Metcalf Bruce Metcalf 6th - Section 06 46:18:34 40:59:01
2012 Momentus - USA 361 J109 Kevin Saedi Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins 4th - J109 43:49:16 39:52:37
2012 Bodacious IV - USA 51092 Santa Cruz 52 Jeffrey Urbina Bodacious Racing LLC-owner, Jeff Urbina-charterer 12th - Section 02 39:04:13 43:03:19
2012 Gangbusters - USA 480 J105 Mark Gannon Mark Gannon/Dan Cusick/Wes Urbanowicz 13th - J105 46:23:30 41:11:44
2012 Nautilus - USA 60474 Tripp 47 Russ Salzman Russ Salzman, Dave Brown, Neal Mehlman, Brian Koloms, Jessica Marcus 8th - Section 02 41:28:05 42:27:47
2012 Dobiehouse - USA 60116 Hunter 31 Kevin Lynch Kevin Lynch 19th - Section 08 54:28:49 42:19:52
2012 Illusion - USA 43790 Tripp 36 Scott Porter Scott Porter 18th - Section 06 47:23:27 41:39:23
2012 Vesalius - USA 73038 Tripp 37 Paul Murray Vinh Luong, MD /Paul Murray 13th - Section 07 46:53:11 40:50:16
2011 Windrush - USA 51672 J46 Shoal Draft George S Hender George S. Hender --- 48:14:39 45:18:04
2011 Rush - USA 6204 Nelson Marek 36 Jeff Alisch Jeff Alisch 8th - Mackinac Cup Div, 2nd Place - Section 07 48:08:43 41:18:31
2011 Pegasus - USA 30718 Tartan 10 Andrea Krasinski Andrea Krasinski , Todd Hansen and Susie Renner --- 69:52:23 58:03:52
2011 Bushido - USA 26303 Tartan 10 George Witaszek George Witaszek --- 71:47:36 59:39:36
2011 Bozos Circus - USA 32851 J35 Bruce Metcalf Bruce Metcalf 4th - Mackinac Cup Div, 1st Place - Section 06 46:42:05 40:54:37
2011 Momentus - USA 361 J109 Kevin Saedi Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins --- 48:38:20 44:15:40
2011 Rhumb Runner/Impetuous - USA 51219 Beneteau 40.7 Katie Goldman Katie Goldman Brian Goldman --- 47:37:14 43:25:47
2011 Gangbusters - USA 480 J105 Mark Gannon Mark Gannon/Dan Cusick/Wes Urbanowicz --- 49:18:02 43:52:38
2011 Nautilus - USA 60474 Tripp 47 Russ Salzman Challenge 2011 52th - Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Div, 11th - Section 02 41:40:52 41:50:42
2011 Dobiehouse - USA 60116 Hunter Kevin Lynch Kevin Lynch --- --- DNF
2011 Illusion - USA 43790 Tripp 36 Scott Porter Scott Porter --- --- DNF
2011 Opus Dei - USA 52858 Olson 30 Chris Cyrul Greg & Chris Cyrul --- --- DNF
2011 Just Messin' - USA 25565 J100 Adam Esselman Adam Esselman --- 48:22:51 42:25:47
2011 Cantankerous - USA 52060 C&C 110 Lewis Noe Lewis H. Noe --- 53:57:47 48:14:34
2011 Usual Suspect - CAN 13666 C&C 43 Bryan Sims Bryan Sims 1st Overall - Mackinac Cup Div, 1st Place - Section 06 44:40:20 39:32:05
2011 Elusive - USA 50306 J120 Glen Estill Tim Matheson, Glen Estill 81th - Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Div, 5th - Section 04 45:32:00 43:37:15
2010 Windrush - USA 51672 J46 Shoal Draft George S Hender George S. Hender --- 53:36:53 50:27:05
2010 Elusive - USA 50306 J120 Thomas Vargish Thomas Vargish --- 52:33:59 50:02:35
2010 Rush - USA 6204 Nelson Marek 36 Jeff Alisch Jeff Alisch --- 56:06:14 48:35:09
2010 Copernicus - USA 38004 Sydney 38T Michael Kennedy Michael & Kate Kennedy --- 47:25:34 45:31:44
2010 Pegasus - USA 30718 Tartan 10 Andrea Krasinski Andrea Krasinski & Todd Hansen --- 64:01:03 52:52:42
2010 Bushido - USA 26303 Tartan 10 George Witaszek George Witaszek --- 64:26:50 53:14:00
2010 Bozos Circus - USA 32851 J35 Bruce Metcalf Bruce Metcalf --- 54:41:36 48:07:48
2010 Momentus - USA 361 J109 Kevin Saedi Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins --- 53:04:52 48:08:40
2010 Bodacious 3 - USA 45001 Baltic 45 Jeffrey Urbina Jeffrey Urbina Retired --- Retired
2010 Gangbusters - USA 480 J105 Mark Gannon Mark Gannon/Wes Urbanowicz/Dan Cusick --- 55:14:10 48:49:43
2010 Outrageous - USA 40563 Tartan 10 Eric Kerlow Eric Kerlow --- 63:01:33 52:03:33
2010 Dobiehouse - USA 60116 Hunter Kevin Lynch Kevin Lynch --- 82:05:11 62:47:45
2010 Buster - USA H117 Hobie33 Steve Arnold Franklin Willis --- 71:59:00 63:12:04
2010 Illusion - USA 43790 Tripp 36 Scott Porter Scott Porter --- 58:19:33 51:09:06
2010 Nimbus - USA 51967 O'Day 39 MH Thomas Peeters Thomas J. Peeters; Gloria T. Peeters (owners) --- 83:32:34 68:00:13
2009 Windrush - USA 51672 J46 Shoal Draft George S Hender George S. Hender --- 72:43:01 68:43:03
2009 Elusive - USA 50306 J120 Thomas Vargish Thomas Vargish --- 80:12:55 76:17:05
2009 Rush - USA 6204 Nelson Marek 36 Jeff Alisch Jeff Alisch --- 73:37:21 64:03:05
2009 Copernicus - USA 38004 Sydney 38T Michael Kennedy Michael & Kate Kennedy --- 70:55:00 68:17:33
2009 Rush - USA 32272 Evelyn 32 Dan Witucki Dan Witucki, John Cronk, John DeWyse Retired --- Retired
2009 Pegasus - USA 30718 Tartan 10 Andrea Krasinski Andrea Krasinski & Todd Hansen --- 80:07:53 66:16:07
2009 Bushido - USA 26303 Tartan 10 George Witaszek George Witaszek --- 70:15:45 58:06:25
2009 Bozos Circus - USA 32851 J35 Bruce Metcalf Bruce Metcalf --- 73:14:20 64:27:00
2009 Momentus - USA 361 J109 Kevin Saedi Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins --- 72:20:47 65:45:46
2009 Wombat - USA 30246 Tartan 10 Rick Strilky Rick Strilky --- 78:00:57 64:31:08
2009 Bodacious 3 - USA 45001 Baltic 45 Jeffrey Urbina Jeffrey Urbina --- 59:19:18 66:26:24
2009 Gangbusters - USA 480 J105 Mark Gannon Mark Gannon/Wes Urbanowicz --- 74:38:57 65:54:54
2009 Nautilus - USA 60474 Tripp 47 Russ Salzman Russ Salzman/Dave Brown --- 64:33:08 65:50:35
2008 Windrush - USA 51672 J46 Shoal Draft George S Hender George S. Hender --- --- ---
2008 Elusive - USA 50306 J120 Thomas Vargish Thomas Vargish --- --- ---
2008 Rush - USA 6204 Nelson Marek 36 Jeff Alisch Jeff Alisch --- --- ---
2008 Copernicus - USA 38004 Sydney 38T Michael Kennedy Michael Kennedy --- --- ---
2008 Rush - USA 32272 Evelyn 32 Dan Witucki Dan Witucki, John Cronk, John DeWyse --- --- ---
2008 Pegasus - USA 30718 Tartan 10 Andrea Krasinski Andrea Krasinski & Todd Hansen --- --- ---
2008 Dionysus - USA 50897 Olson 911 Edward Valente Jr Edward Valente Jr. --- --- ---
2008 Pier Illusion - USA 51206 Vagabond 42 Jeffrey P. Hall Jeff Hall --- --- ---
2008 Exodus - CAN 89 Farrier F82R Larry Woods Larry Woods --- ---
2008 Impetuous - USA 41284 Mumm 36 Adam Berger Adam & Christina Berger --- --- ---
2007 Windrush - USA 51672 J46 Shoal Draft George S Hender George S. Hender 124th - Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Div, 17th - Section 04 73:11:38 68:43:44
2007 Elusive - USA 50306 J120 Thomas Vargish Thomas Vargish 22th - Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Div, 2nd Place - J120 56:16:05 53:07:01
2007 Rush - USA 6204 Nelson Marek 36 Jeff Alisch Jeff Alisch Retired Retired Retired
2007 Rush - USA 32272 Evelyn 32 Dan Witucki Dan Witucki, John Cronk, John DeWyse 22th - Mackinac Cup Div, 3rd Place - Section 07 70:50:47 60:21:40
2007 Pegasus - USA 30718 Tartan 10 Andrea Krasinski Andrea Krasinski & Todd Hansen 18th - Mackinac Cup Div, 2nd Place - Tartan 10 73:08:44 60:03:09
2007 Bushido - USA 26303 Tartan 10 George Witaszek George Witaszek 102th - Mackinac Cup Div, 21th - Tartan 10 79:02:51 64:53:52
2007 Bozos Circus - USA 32851 J35 Bruce Metcalf Bruce Metcalf 6th - Mackinac Cup Div, 1st Place - Section 06 63:47:45 56:00:45
2007 Circus - USA 26219 J30 Charlie Wurtzebach Charlie Wurtzebach, Mike Bird 40th - Mackinac Cup Div, 8th - Section 09 75:57:10 61:35:51
2007 Nautilus - USA 47 Tripp 47 Todd Jones Todd Jones 70th - Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Div, 14th - Section 02 56:25:59 ** 57:27:10
2006 Windrush - USA 51672 J46 Shoal Draft George S Hender George S. Hender --- --- ---
2006 Elusive - USA 50306 J120 Thomas Vargish Thomas Vargish --- --- ---
2006 Salacious - USA 30510 J30 Miles J Lowry Miles Lowry --- --- ---
2006 Outrageous - USA 32705 Beneteau 42 Jeff Comeaux Jeff Comeaux --- --- ---
2006 Pegasus - USA 30718 Tartan 10 Andrea Krasinski Andrea Krasinski & Todd Hansen --- --- ---
2006 Bushido - USA 26303 Tartan 10 George Witaszek George Witaszek --- --- ---
2006 Bozos Circus - USA 32851 J35 Bruce Metcalf Bruce Metcalf --- --- ---
2006 Notorious - USA 122 Melges 32 Christopher Thomas Christopher Thomas --- --- ---
2006 Bushwacker - USA 25467 Beneteau 40.7 Frances Anderson Fran And Jerry Anderson --- --- ---
2006 USA 41 - USA 41 Mumm 30 Michael Elam Elam & Diemand --- --- ---
2006 Circus - USA 26219 J30 Charlie Wurtzebach Charlie Wurtzebach, Mike Bird - Owners --- --- ---
2006 Meracious - USA 26332 Tartan 10 Tom Knorr Tom Knorr --- --- ---
2005 Contumacious - UNK 345 Tartan 33 James Mitchell Jim Mitchell & Bruce Danly 49:15:43 40:59:09
2005 Windrush - USA 51672 J46 Shoal Draft George S Hender George S. Hender 47:24:02 44:22:00
2005 Windrush - USA 40888 Nelson Marek 50 Rick Hennig Rick Hennig 43:47:02 44:31:41
2005 Elusive - USA 50306 J120 Thomas Vargish Thomas Vargish 46:48:01 44:07:57
2005 Rush - USA 6204 Nelson Marek 36 Jeff Alisch Jeff Alisch 49:05:29 42:13:06
2005 Salacious - USA 30510 J30 Miles J Lowry Miles Lowry 53:15:16 43:36:55
2005 Copernicus - USA 38004 Sydney 38T Michael Kennedy Michael Kennedy 45:21:48 43:00:15
2005 Outrageous - USA 32705 Beneteau 42 Jeff Comeaux Jeff Comeaux 49:26:23 42:57:47
2005 Rush - USA 32272 Evelyn 32 Dan Witucki Dan Witucki, John Cronk, John DeWyse 50:24:26 42:35:38
2005 Pegasus - USA 30718 Tartan 10 Andrea Krasinski Andrea Krasinski & Todd Hansen 50:37:17 41:24:29
2005 Bushido - USA 26303 Tartan 10 George Witaszek George Witaszek 53:11:59 43:31:02
2005 Bozos Circus - USA 32851 J35 Bruce Metcalf Bruce Metcalf 49:06:50 42:43:44
2005 Dionysus - USA 50897 Olson 911 Edward Valente Jr Edward Valente Jr. 56:21:59 44:58:49
2005 Notorious - USA 120 Melges 32 Christopher Thomas Christopher Thomas 43:54:19 43:38:30
2005 USA 41 - USA 41 Mumm 30 Michael Elam Elam & Diemand 47:14:08 45:37:46
2005 Circus - USA 26219 J30 Charlie Wurtzebach Charlie Wurtzebach, Mike Bird - Owners --- 52:02:19 41:50:20
2004 Outrageous - USA 40563 Tartan 10 Bill Mintz Bill Mintz, Eric Kerlow --- --- ---
2003 US - USA 30246 Tartan 10 Peter Sherman Peter Sherman & Rick Strilky --- --- ---
2002 Delphinus - USA 35064 Sabre 40 Stephen R Polk Stephen R Polk --- --- ---
2002 Illusion - USA 55 Mumm 30 Robert Brandenburg Jr. Robert Brandenburg Jr --- --- ---
2002 Rambunctious - USA 42026 Olson 40 David Poulin David Poulin --- --- ---

Close Window

2005-2022 © Chicago Yacht Club Top