Crew & Boat History


Race Year Crew Name Duties Boat Make Owners OR Charterers Results Elapsed Time Corrected Time
2021 Thomas Tabor Invited Competitor, driver Vivienne - USA 43996 Nelson Marek 43 Tom Tabor 9th - Section 04 58:37:02 68:28:35
2019 Thomas Tabor Invited Competitor, driver Vivienne - USA 43996 Nelson Marek 43 Tom Tabor 10th - Section 03 54:35:13 53:25:46
2018 Thomas Tabor Invited Competitor, Navigator Vivienne - USA 43996 Nelson Marek 43 Tom Tabor RET - Section 03 --- ---
2017 Thomas Tabor Invited Competitor, Person In Charge Vivienne - USA 43996 Nelson Marek 43 Tom Tabor RET - Section 03 --- ---
2016 Thomas Tabor Invited Competitor, Person In Charge Vivienne - USA 43996 Nelson Marek 43 Tom Tabor RET - Section 03 --- ---
2014 Thomas Tabor Watch Captain, navigator, main trimmer Gauntlet - USA 18188 Kaufman 44 Guy Hiestand 1st Place - Section 05 48:25:44 44:01:19
2013 Thomas Tabor Watch Captain, navigator, main trimmer Gauntlet - USA 18188 Kaufman 44 Guy Hiestand 7th - Section 05 69:50:51 63:29:28
2012 Thomas Tabor Invited Competitor, Person In Charge Bulldog - USA 32969 Nelson Marek 41 Bill Moe; Tom Tabor 17th - Section 04 45:55:36 42:06:53
2011 Thomas Tabor Watch Captain 50 Free - USA 42440 Soverel 50 Dave Berger --- --- DNS
2010 Thomas Tabor Watch Captain 50 Free - USA 42440 Soverel 50 Dave Berger --- 52:04:00 52:28:59
2010 Tom Holman Watch Captain Gadget - USA 42061 Express 37 Bill & Cathe Seaman --- 57:22:46 51:04:03
2010 Tom Awalt Helm Thunderbolt - USA 25430 Tripp 33 Jim Burch --- 61:06:40 54:30:40
2009 Thomas Tabor Watch Captain 50 Free - USA 42440 Soverel 50 Dave Berger --- 68:01:53 68:38:37
2009 Tom Holman Watch Captain Gadget - USA 42061 Express 37 Bill & Cathe Seaman --- 74:41:12 66:41:42
2009 Tom Awalt Watch Captain Thunderbolt - USA 25430 Tripp 33 Jim Burch --- 72:55:43 65:03:08
2008 Tom Martin Watch Captain, Crew Carrera - USA 52772 Beneteau 36.7 Rod, Jeff, and Reid Spearin --- --- ---
2008 Tom Holman Watch Captain Gadget - USA 42061 Express 37 Bill & Cathe Seaman --- --- ---
2008 Tom Awalt Watch Captain Thunderbolt - USA 25430 Tripp 33 Jim Burch --- --- ---
2006 Tom Martin Conspiracy - USA 53310 Farr 37 Rod Spearin --- --- ---
2006 Tom Lang Salsa - USA 50136 J130 Pete Stott --- --- ---
2006 Tom Hoffman Salsa - USA 50136 J130 Pete Stott --- --- ---
2006 Tom Williams Trim/helm Jay Hawker - USA 50666 J120 David Sandlin / Kenneth Brown --- --- ---
2006 Tom Testowski Seagoon - Can 2001 Farr ILC 46 Dale E Smirl --- --- ---
2006 Tom Holman Watch Captain, Watch Captain Gadget - USA 42061 Express 36 Bill Seaman --- --- ---
2006 Tom Hoskins Viper - USA 42017 Hunter 35 WK F William Laslow --- --- ---
2006 Tom Marmol Scheherezade - USA 42747 Lex 34 Jamal Alwattar --- --- ---
2006 Tom Hauk Tactician/driver Vayu - USA 51377 Beneteau 40.7 Ron Buzil --- --- ---
2006 Tom Baldridge Windancer - USA 52701 Great Lakes 70 John Nedeau --- --- ---
2006 Tom Faude Nitemare - USA 18970 Great Lakes 70 Tom Neill --- --- ---
2006 Tom Ruoff FOREDECK Gauntlet - USA 18188 Kaufman 44 Guy Hiestand --- --- ---
2006 Tom Tabor TRIM HELM Gauntlet - USA 18188 Kaufman 44 Guy Hiestand --- --- ---
2006 Tom Easom Watch Captain, General Crew The Great Escape III - USA 52945 Beneteau 361 Wing Keel Steve Rotfeld --- --- ---

Close Window

2005-2022 © Chicago Yacht Club Top