Crew & Boat History


Race Year Boat Make Invited Competitor Owners OR Charterers Results Elapsed Time Corrected Time
2018 Bahari - USA 25475 Beneteau 40.7 David Day David Day 11th - Beneteau 40.7 63:09:16 56:42:46
2007 Barracuda - USA 52507 Beneteau 40.7 Steven Pelke Steve Pelke --- 70:57:26 65:21:05
2019 Broderi - USA 42917 Beneteau 40.7 Robert Kolar Robert, Brooke, & Josh Kolar --- --- ---
2006 Bushwacker - USA 25467 Beneteau 40.7 Frances Anderson Fran And Jerry Anderson --- --- ---
2010 Cancan Deux - USA 40742 Beneteau 40.7 Clemens Boltz Clemens Boltz --- 54:13:06 50:02:36
2012 Collaboration 2 - USA 51587 Beneteau 40.7 Robert Vickery Robert M Vickery & Chris Jungmann 9th - Beneteau 40.7 44:55:00 41:32:52
2019 Das Boot - USA 51457 Beneteau 40.7 Jay Muller Jay & Cindy Muller 5th - Beneteau 40.7 55:16:02 49:37:47
2011 Excalibur - USA 51392 Beneteau 40.7 David Tarson David Tarson --- 46:18:28 42:13:57
2006 Finesse - USA 52088 Beneteau 40.7 Alan C McMillan Alan C McMillan --- --- ---
2004 Finesse - USA 83088 Beneteau 40.7 Christopher Rzeszutko Christopher & Grace Rzeszutko, Tom Augustynski --- --- ---
2021 Flyswatter - USA 51170 Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie Mark Pirie 1st Place - Beneteau 40.7 56:48:33 61:06:14
2006 FREEDOM - USA 404 Beneteau 40.7 RAYMOND HINSKE RAYMOND HINSKE --- --- ---
2019 Instigator - USA 51587 Beneteau 40.7 Matthew Mergener Matthew Mergener 11th - Beneteau 40.7 57:16:49 51:26:15
2015 Koko Loko 2 - USA 52411 Beneteau 40.7 Andrzej Kowal Andrzej Kowal 10th - Beneteau 40.7 50:23:47 46:05:16
2021 Koko Loko 2 - USA 52411 Beneteau 40.7 Tomek Kokocinski Tomek Kokocinski 2nd Place - Beneteau 40.7 58:12:30 62:36:31
2021 La Tempete - USA 51146 Beneteau 40.7 Tom Weber Thomas & Ryan Weber 5th - Beneteau 40.7 59:29:20 63:59:10
2021 Mojo - USA 404 Beneteau 40.7 Gary Powell Gary Powell, Scot Ruhlander 10th - Beneteau 40.7 60:21:41 64:55:28
2008 Northern Spy - USA 25475 Beneteau 40.7 John Steigenga John Steigenga --- --- ---
2004 Reggae - USA 52407 Beneteau 40.7 Tj Aruffo Tj And Marie Aruffo --- --- ---
2018 Rhumb Runner - USA 51219 Beneteau 40.7 Katie Goldman Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman 9th - Beneteau 40.7 59:31:33 53:27:15
2021 RhumbRunner - USA 51219 Beneteau 40.7 Brian Goldman Kathryn Goldman Finnegan, Brian Reinhardt Goldman 6th - Beneteau 40.7 59:36:32 64:06:55
2006 Rumble Fish - USA 51219 Beneteau 40.7 Jim Hagen Jim Hagen/Clark Richter/Tim O'conner --- --- ---
2021 Sociable - USA 60102 Beneteau 40.7 Robert C. Arzbaecher Robert Arzbaecher 7th - Beneteau 40.7 60:08:06 64:40:52
2021 Spanker - USA 51196 Beneteau 40.7 Boyd Rice Boyd Rice, Rollin Pierce 8th - Beneteau 40.7 60:08:49 64:41:38
2015 Spanker - USA 51196 Beneteau 40.7 Dennis J McDonnell Dennis J McDonnell, James McDonnell 2nd Overall - Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Div, 1st Place - Beneteau 40.7 47:23:00 43:15:40
2012 Temptation - USA 52527 Beneteau 40.7 Bogdan Stojkowski Bogdan Stojkowski 3rd Place - Section 04 43:23:55 40:03:24
2009 Tsunami - USA 51170 Beneteau 40.7 Don Hayes Don Hayes --- 71:09:58 65:49:43
2021 Turning Point - GER 1979 Beneteau 40.7 David Hardy David Hardy 4th - Beneteau 40.7 59:13:41 63:42:20
2012 Turning Point - GER 1979 Beneteau 40.7 William Bartz Peter Schmidt / Bill Bartz 4th - Beneteau 40.7 43:12:59 39:58:30
2021 Vayu - USA 51377 Beneteau 40.7 Ronald Buzil Ronald Buzil 11th - Beneteau 40.7 62:52:16 67:37:27
2021 Warrior B407 - USA 51457 Beneteau 40.7 Ben Poucher Warrior Sailing 9th - Beneteau 40.7 60:10:35 64:43:32
2021 Wired - USA 40742 Beneteau 40.7 Brian Angioletti Brian Angioletti, Chuck Norton 3rd Place - Beneteau 40.7 58:44:22 63:10:48
2013 Wired - USA 40742 Beneteau 40.7 Robin Munden Munden, Angiolletti & Selikhov 10th - Beneteau 40.7 72:50:46 66:26:08

Close Window

2005-2021 © Chicago Yacht Club Top