Crew & Boat History


Race Year Boat Make Invited Competitor Owners OR Charterers Results Elapsed Time Corrected Time
2010 Adria - USA 648 J105 Anton Devcic Anton Devcic --- 60:35:25 54:06:25
2011 Attitude - USA 188 J105 Jeffrey Euscher Jeffrey M Euscher --- 61:18:10 55:06:40
2017 Attitude - USA 25436 J105 Stuart Boekeloo Stuart Boekeloo Retired --- ---
2006 Bambino - USA 562 J105 Robert Mondo Robert A. Mondo --- --- ---
2013 Banshee - USA 606 J105 Kevin Farrell Kevin R Farrell 13th - J105 77:28:12 68:56:53
2014 Bella - USA 421 J105 Holland Capper Holland Capper, Bob Zarorik, Lizanne Campbell 19th - J105 56:51:31 50:36:15
2021 Black Diamond - USA 406 J105 Dale Brown Dale L Brown 11th - Section 08 64:45:54 66:52:34
2018 Blue Flash - USA 124 J105 Matthew Arno Matthew Arno 6th - J105 62:55:34 54:18:19
2018 Buzz - USA 507 J105 Mark Gurney Mark Gurney Retired --- ---
2018 Caught In Traffic - 359 J105 Dave Pierce Dave Pierce 9th - J105 65:24:01 56:26:26
2014 Certare - USA 390 J105 Mark Nichols Mark Nichols - Patrick Nichols 10th - J105 52:01:43 46:18:20
2008 C-JEM (Donkey Jack) - USA 420 J105 Scott Sellers Scott Sellers, Eric Ryan --- --- ---
2008 C-JEM (Donkey Jack) - USA 420 J105 C.J. Ruffing C.J. Ruffing, Scott Sellers --- --- ---
2016 Creative Destruction - USA 370 J105 J. Carter Williams J Carter Williams 3rd Place - J105 41:50:40 37:14:30
2008 Dirty Harry - USA 505 J105 Harry Bloom Harry Bloom --- --- ---
2011 Dos Aguilas - USA 521 J105 Jim Gignac Jim Gignac --- 62:08:35 55:18:26
2021 Esprit d’Écosse - USA 50638 J105 Judith McLean Ross & Judith McLean 3rd Place - J105 61:01:53 62:04:08
2009 Fast Forward - USA 51078 J105 Bruce Whiteway Bruce Whiteway --- --- ---
2021 Flying Pig - USA 424 J105 Michael Sheppard Mike Sheppard 7th - J105 64:32:35 65:38:25
2021 Gangbusters - USA 480 J105 Mark Gannon Mark Gannon 5th - J105 61:30:22 62:33:06
2010 Gigi - USA 424 J105 David Wagner David Wagner --- 56:09:25 49:38:33
2021 Global Nomads - USA 325 J105 Michael Hettel Michael Hettel 8th - J105 66:06:36 67:14:01
2017 Gonzo - USA 377 J105 Kenneth Ganch Kenneth Ganch 11th - J105 65:26:33 56:20:46
2013 Good Lookin' - USA 123 J105 Dean Walsh Dean & Lana Walsh 6th - J105 73:05:56 65:03:28
2017 Green Flash - USA 52105 J105 Jane Enterline Jane, Tricia, Tom & Cathy Petzold Retired --- ---
2021 Gryphon - USA 29 J105 Sam Powers Sam Powers 2nd Place - J105 60:55:55 61:58:04
2014 Here's Johnny! - USA 505 J105 John Moore John Moore 1st Place - J105 48:49:24 43:27:10
2006 Intangible - USA 287 J105 Tom Falck Tom Falck 1st to Finish - Racing Divisions, 65:06:54 56:58:32
2011 J Crew'd - USA 226 J105 john dodge John Dodge --- 54:12:57 48:15:07
2008 Junto - USA 384 J105 Michael Morin Michael Morin & Duane Rose --- --- ---
2006 Katana - USA 630 J105 John Huhn John Huhn --- --- ---
2002 La Chamad - USA 231 J105 J Brian Watson J Brian Watson --- --- ---
2011 Lane 4 - USA 295 J105 Sarah Weersing Sarah Weersing, William Mathis --- 53:58:37 48:02:22
2009 Latis - USA 43937 J105 Dorothy Mietz Dorothy Mietz Retired --- Retired
2003 Liquid Courage - USA 51050 J105 Daniel Heun Daniel Heun --- --- ---
2007 New World - USA 295 J105 Robert Smith Robert & Alice Smith --- 69:11:02 60:32:09
2013 Och! - USA 50785 J105 Brendon Docherty Brendon Docherty 7th - Doublehanded 72:44:31 64:44:25
2010 Patriot - USA 226 J105 Steve Dabrowski Steve Dabrowski --- 55:50:22 49:21:43
2018 Peregrine - USA 381 J105 Mark Stoll Mark Stoll Retired --- ---
2019 Phantom - USA 243 J105 Peter Schwarzbach Peter Schwarzbach 3rd Place - J105 55:39:59 48:05:04
2011 Phantom - USA 243 J105 Scott Vukovich Scott Vukovich, John Kalanik --- 54:53:25 49:10:54
2009 Pronto II - USA 50638 J105 Peter Fray Peter Fray --- 70:31:48 62:16:40
2005 Pronto II - USA 50638 J105 Tom Edman Marilyn and Tom Edman --- 48:37:18 42:29:43
2019 Pterodactyl - USA 617 J105 Mark Symonds Mark Symonds 1st Place - J105 54:08:47 46:46:17
2008 Red Port Left - USA 62 J105 Martin McKenna Martin McKenna --- --- ---
2010 Redcoat - 484 J105 Graham Ellis Graham Ellis --- 55:10:42 48:46:39
2016 Rocking Horse - USA 444 J105 Sandy Curtiss Sandy Curtiss 4th - J105 42:04:51 37:27:07
2008 Saluki - USA 487 J105 Bill Vogler Jill Rendleman --- --- ---
2021 Sealark - USA 349 J105 Clark Pellett Clark Pellett 1st Place - J105 60:55:45 61:57:53
2010 Sea-U - USA 492 J105 Peter L. Baron Peter L. Baron --- 59:02:09 52:11:15
2015 Send in the Clowns - USA 25458 J105 Terry Timm Terry Timm and David Laidlaw 2nd Place - J105 50:35:21 45:01:28
2006 Sentient - CAN 560 J105 Bill Rourke Bill Rourke --- --- ---
2016 Smokin' J - USA 643 J105 Michael Ludtke Michael Ludtke 18th - J105 47:11:26 41:59:59
2017 Southbound - USA 423 J105 Robert Amos Robert Amos 5th - J105 63:42:14 54:50:57
2003 Space Cowboy - USA 383 J105 Sue Baranski Jim & Sue Baranski --- --- ---
2017 Striking - USA 60 J105 Vanessa Gates Vanessa L Gates 2nd Place - J105 61:59:00 53:37:04
2013 Striking - USA 60 J105 Michael Tuman Michael Tuman 2nd Place - J105 72:55:19 64:54:01
2009 Striking - USA 60 J105 Blane Shea Blane Shea --- 75:20:42 66:31:46
2019 Tempest - USA 233 J105 Nancy Glover Nancy J Glover 13th - J105 61:02:29 52:43:39
2021 The Asylum - USA 673 J105 Jon Weglarz Jon Weglarz 6th - J105 62:33:26 63:37:14
2015 Trinity - USA 271 J105 Thomas O'Grady Tom and Mary Clare O'Grady 6th - J105 51:11:56 45:34:01
2008 Tuxedo - USA 256 J105 Edward Barth Edward Barth, Hugh Griffin, and Richard Jander --- --- ---
2006 Twisted Lizard - USA 638 J105 Michael Lathrope Michael Lathrope --- --- ---
2019 Valhalla - USA 384 J105 Michael Newman Mike & Kathie Newman 6th - J105 57:52:16 49:59:20
2021 Vytis - USA 104 J105 Gytis Petkus Gyt Petkus 4th - J105 61:05:48 62:08:07
2008 Wasabi - USA 392 J105 Adam Rosen Adam Rosen, MD; Jeff Marks, MD --- --- ---
2007 Wellenreiter V - USA 50785 J105 Ronald Schults Ron Schults, James Carolla Retired Retired Retired
2017 Windshadow - USA 416 J105 Jim Murphy Jim Murphy 9th - J105 64:19:56 55:38:24
2017 Y-Not - USA 386 J105 Barbara Dael Barbara Dael Retired --- ---

Close Window

2005-2022 © Chicago Yacht Club Top