Crew & Boat History


Race Year Boat Make Invited Competitor Owners OR Charterers Results Elapsed Time Corrected Time
2021 Blackfin - USA 310 J109 Keith Eickenberg Keith W Eickenberg 4th - J109 59:04:19 60:38:35
2021 Bloodline - USA 312 J109 Elwood Hansmann Woody, John, & Will Hansmann 3rd Place - J109 58:43:29 60:17:12
2019 Callisto - USA 368 J109 James Murray James Murray 3rd Place - J109 51:58:09 45:03:44
2014 Certainly - USA 336 J109 Donald Meyer Donald E Meyer 8th - J109 49:41:12 45:09:55
2018 Chase - USA 59 J109 Charles Schroeder Charlie Schroeder 4th - J109 59:49:49 51:52:22
2021 Courageous - USA 224 J109 Ray Douglas Ray Douglas & Kris Maybach 4th - Section 07 60:36:53 62:48:10
2021 Driven 2 - USA 271 J109 James G Milliken James G Milliken 6th - J109 60:19:12 61:55:28
2021 Fandango - USA 51909 J109 Martin Luken III Martin Luken III 9th - J109 62:17:32 63:56:57
2021 Full Tilt - USA 249 J109 Peter Priede Peter Priede 5th - J109 59:57:17 61:32:58
2005 Full Tilt - USA 249 J109 Richard Stearns Richard Stearns Pete Priede Roy Stewart --- 47:24:23 42:39:56
2021 Goat Rodeo - USA 359 J109 Robert Evans II Robert Evans 2nd Place - J109 58:20:07 59:53:13
2013 K III - USA 245 J109 Irv Kerbel Irv Kerbel,Cary Kerbel 11th - J109 71:16:01 64:46:53
2021 Liquid Lounge II - USA 245 J109 Jim Caesar Jim Caesar 1st Place - J109 57:52:46 59:25:08
2011 Lucky Dubie 2 - USA 124 J109 Len Siegal Len Siegal --- --- DNF
2011 Merengue - USA 51992 J109 David Southwell David Southwell and Jack Dau --- 44:40:42 42:36:18
2015 Momentus - USA 361 J109 Kevin Saedi Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins 2nd Place - J109 47:46:43 43:25:51
2021 Northstar - USA 246 J109 David C Gustman David C Gustman 7th - J109 60:31:31 62:08:06
2011 Phoenix - CAN 251 J109 Sheila Smith Sheila Smith DSQ - J109 48:17:20 DSQ
2014 Realt na Mara - USA 141 J109 Thomas Londrigan Thomas F. Londrigan 7th - J109 49:25:29 44:55:37
2013 Realt Na Mara - USA 141 J109 Joe Londrigan Tom Londrigan, Joe Londrigan 2nd Overall - Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Div, 1st Place - J109 51:54:18 47:10:53
2021 Slapshot II - USA 124 J109 Scott Sims Scott Sims 8th - J109 60:54:39 62:31:51
2021 Smee Again - USA 141 J109 George Miz George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark Hatfield, David Neenan 10th - J109 64:58:20 66:42:01
2009 Surprise - USA 238 J109 James Bradley James Bradley --- 69:38:21 63:18:07
2021 Synchronicity - USA 19145 J109 Chris Mallett Chris Mallett 11th - J109 59:17:07 60:56:44
2019 Time Out - USA 333 J109 Douglas Evans Doug Evans 8th - J109 56:17:28 48:48:36
2018 TOA - USA 224 J109 Bruce Danly Jim Mitchell / Bruce Danly 2nd Place - Section 07 59:41:06 52:02:43
2019 Vanda III - USA 270 J109 Jack Toliver Jack Toliver --- --- ---
2011 Vanda III - USA 270 J109 James Mitchell Jim Mitchell/Toliver --- 45:43:12 41:36:18
2009 Zeitgeist - USA 242 J109 Robert Zerban Robert T and Dr Cornelia Zerban --- 67:46:36 61:36:32
2012 Zeph II - USA 359 J109 Gary Lauger Gary and Carole Lauger 10th - J109 45:34:53 41:28:44
2019 ZigZag - USA 269 J109 James Vaudreuil James Vaudreuil 9th - J109 56:29:20 48:58:53
2008 Full Tilt - USA 249 J109 Deep Keel Peter Priede Peter Priede and Roy Stewart --- --- ---
2007 Guaranteed Period - US 173 J109 Deep Keel D. Randy Adolphs Lands' End Business Outfitters 3rd Overall - Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Div, 55:53:30 50:31:33
2008 K III - USA 245 J109 Deep Keel Irv Kerbel Irv Kerbel --- --- ---
2007 Tylishan - USA 336 J109 Deep Keel Richard Stearns Richard Stearns --- 59:19:15 53:37:33
2008 Vanda III - USA 270 J109 Deep Keel Jack Toliver Jack, Jim & Jake Toliver --- --- ---
2008 Zeitgeist - USA 242 J109 Deep Keel Robert Zerban Robert T and Dr Cornelia Zerban --- --- ---
2008 ZigZag - USA 269 J109 Deep Keel James Vaudreuil James Vaudreuil --- --- ---

Close Window

2005-2021 © Chicago Yacht Club Top