The Race For Competitors Race Tracking News Shop Contact Us History

Start: July 13, 2019

Official Results by Section
2019 Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac presented by Wintrust
Starts: July 12, 2019 (Cruising Divisions) / July 13, 2019 (Racing Divisions)

(Go To Results By Division)

Beneteau 36.7 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi   Jason Veatch Clarendon Hills, IL   not finished...  
  USA 1313 Program   Earle Atwater, Kara Allen Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 60367 As You Wish   Dave Simon Grosse Pointe Woods, MI   not finished...  
  USA 238 Jambo   Joseph Marciniak, Cynthia Marciniak Naperville, IL   not finished...  
  USA 82 Split Decision   Nick Norris Elmwood Park, IL   not finished...  
  USA 45367 Gaucho   Mark & Diane Bouckaert Lisle, IL   not finished...  
  USA 52249 Sail Monkey   William McGuinn Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 247 Painkiller 5   Alice O Martin Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar   Antoni Czupryna, Waldemar Emmerich Marengo, IL   not finished...  
  USA 83 Scheherezade   Jamal Alwattar Bannockburn, IL   not finished...  
  USA 52051 Free Radical   Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Lemont, IL   not finished...  
  USA 119 Joie De Vie   Donna Hastings/Randy Hastings Green Bay, WI   not finished...  
  USA 52188 Adventure   Scott & Melissa Conger Wauwatosa, WI   not finished...  
  USA 262 Maggie Mae   Peter Wright Hinsdale, IL   not finished...  
  USA 60310 Soulshine   Jarrett Altmin Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 26219 FOG   Greg Rasmussen Geneva, IL   not finished...  
 
Beneteau 40.7 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51170 Flyswatter   Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI   not finished...  
  USA 404 Mojo   Gary Powell, Scot Ruhlander Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 40742 Wired   Brian Angioletti Chuck Norton Park Ridge, IL   not finished...  
  USA 60102 Sociable   Robert Arzbaecher Brookfield, WI   not finished...  
  USA 51587 Instigator   Matthew Mergener Mequon, WI   not finished...  
  GER 1979 Turning Point   David Hardy Mishawaka, IN   not finished...  
  USA 52411 Koko Loko 2   Tomek Kokocinski Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 51377 Vayu   Ron Buzil Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 51196 Spanker   Boyd Rice And Rollin Pierce Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 51146 La Tempete   Thomas Weber And Ryan Weber Saint Charles, IL   not finished...  
  USA 51457 Das Boot   Jay & Cindy Muller Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 51219 RhumbRunner   Brian Goldman and Katie Goldman Finnegan Chicago, IL   not finished...  
 
Cruising 1 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 61048 NorthStar   Leslie Kohler, Paul Bartelt, Danielle Kohler Sheboygan, WI   not finished...  
  USA 60826 Cherry Bomb   Mark Birringer Miami Beach, FL   not finished...  
  USA 42917 Broderi   Robert, Brooke & Josh Kolar Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 60604 Friendly Confines   Bob O'Brien Michiana, MI   not finished...  
  USA 60621 Almost Heaven   Rose Marie Whitney & Oatfield W Whitney III Denver, CO   not finished...  
  USA 25443 Dakota   Steven Sickler Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 25663 Roxy   Don Condit Grand Rapids, MI   not finished...  
  USA 61177 Fearless   Russ Salzman-Pinnacle Yachts Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 60703 Bonne Vie   Kelley And Michelle Kerns Saint Joseph, MI   not finished...  
  USA 22261 Whitehawk   Peter Thornton Burr Ridge, IL   not finished...  
  USA 60836 Albatross   Fernando Assens Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 54 Infinite Diversion   Joseph S Haas Winnetka, IL   not finished...  
 
Cruising 2 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60376 Perico   Ryan Johnson Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 60455 Jasmin   David Ormesher, Jon Sawyer, Ted Anderson Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 51045 Steadfast   Arthur C Osterwald Grand Rapids, MI   not finished...  
  USA 26665 Loki   William E Derrah Western Springs, IL   not finished...  
  USA 50332 Endless Summer   Scott Lutzow and Beth Lutzow La Grange, IL   not finished...  
  USA 037 Elixir   Ron and Janel Groth Saint Joseph, MI   not finished...  
  USA 60720 Lighten Up   Charles Goodbar, Lynda Stephens, John Wade Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 42234 Serenity   Vinton Trowbridge Jack Marks Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 85 Fortunate Sun   John Dunlevy Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 37731 Joint Venture   Phil Bush Lakewood, IL   not finished...  
  USA 52832 Foray   Raymond E Powers III (Skip), Christopher V Torrey Western Springs, IL   not finished...  
  USA 32611 Mirage   John Boyle Aurora, IL   not finished...  
  USA 52637 9 Lives IV   George & Janet Seaverns Buffalo Grove, IL   not finished...  
  USA 31320 Whitecap   Todd M Beyer Hamilton, MI   not finished...  
 
Cruising 3 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60710 Baba Jaga   Renata Kuszyk And Adam Ferenz Des Plaines, IL   not finished...  
  Usa 61095 Joysea   Tom & Joyce Pfeifer San Antonio, TX   not finished...  
  USA 50694 Margaritaville   Greg And Ann Gills Elmhurst, IL   not finished...  
  USA 60361 Julianna   Timothy & Julianna Klaff Porter, IN   not finished...  
  USA 52239 Intangible   Tom Falck Burr Ridge, IL   not finished...  
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark   Kutty’s Ark Group Romeoville, IL   not finished...  
  USA 52974 Endeavour   Matthew & Emily Gallagher Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 60633 Cerulean   Rocque Lipford Jr Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 50839 Blue Chip   Ulrich Noorman Grand Rapids, MI   not finished...  
  SV 16713 Escorpión Borracho   Anthony Halawith Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 16676 Infinity   James Grant Culver, IN   not finished...  
  USA 485 Southern Cross   David W Sallmann, Robert Sallmann Libertyville, IL   not finished...  
  USA 61610 Kama Hele   Sharon & Gregory Olejniczak Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 76 Mise En Place   Paul Thompson Chicago, IL   not finished...  
 
J105 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50638 Esprit d’Écosse   Ross & Judith McLean Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 29 Gryphon   Sam Powers Harbor Springs, MI   not finished...  
  USA 480 Gangbusters   Mark Gannon Aurora, IL   not finished...  
  USA 384 Valhalla   Mike & Kathie Newman Palos Park, IL   not finished...  
  USA 325 Global Nomads   Michael Hettel Peoria, IL   not finished...  
  USA 243 Phantom   Peter Schwarzbach Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 349 Sealark   Clark Pellett Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 673 The Asylum   Jon Weglarz Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 233 Tempest   Nancy J Glover Marblehead, IL   not finished...  
  USA 104 Vytis   Gyt Petkus La Grange Park, IL   not finished...  
  USA 617 Pterodactyl   Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI   not finished...  
  USA 424 Flying Pig   Mike Sheppard Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 406 Black Diamond   Dale L Brown Michigan City, IN   not finished...  
 
J109 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 245 Liquid Lounge II   Jim Caesar Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 19145 Synchronicity   Chris Mallett Vermilion, OH   not finished...  
  USA 249 Full Tilt   Peter Priede Homer Glen, IL   not finished...  
  USA 141 Smee Again   George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark Hatfield,David Neenan Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 271 Driven 2   James G Milliken Traverse City, MI   not finished...  
  USA 246 Northstar   David C Gustman Wilmette, IL   not finished...  
  USA 333 Time Out   Doug Evans Whitefish Bay, WI   not finished...  
  USA 270 Vanda III   Jack Toliver & Jim Toliver Glen Ellyn, IL   not finished...  
  USA 312 Bloodline   Woody, John, & Will Hansmann Northbrook, IL   not finished...  
  USA 310 Blackfin   Keith W Eickenberg Naperville, IL   not finished...  
  USA 368 Callisto   James Murray Lake Bluff, IL   not finished...  
  USA 269 ZigZag   James Vaudreuil Altoona, WI   not finished...  
  USA 124 Slapshot II   Scott Sims Wilmette, IL   not finished...  
  USA 359 Goat Rodeo   Robert Evans Chicago, IL   not finished...  
 
J111 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 47 Rowdy   Richard C Witzel Jr Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 28 Warlock   Tom Dickson Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 60611 Nosurprise   Scott Sellers Larkspur, CA   not finished...  
  USA 90 Utah   Bradley Faber Owosso, MI   not finished...  
  USA 88 Varuna   Abhijeet Lele New York City, NY   not finished...  
  USA 112 Pura Vida   John B Kalanik Jr Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 111 Skull Cracker   Daniel L Kitchens Huntleigh, MO   not finished...  
  USA 24 Momentus   Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Oak Park, IL   not finished...  
  USA 64 Just One More   Spencer Thomason Pewaukee, WI   not finished...  
  USA 100 Variance   Carl Hanssen Ada, MI   not finished...  
  USA 20 Shmokin Joe   Jeffrey S Schaefer Elm Grove, WI   not finished...  
  USA 72 Lucky Dubie   Len Siegal Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 43 Solution   Tracy Brand Holland, MI   not finished...  
  USA 117 No Quarter   Colin Caliban & Mark Caliban Covert, MI   not finished...  
 
Level 35 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 40935 FireFly   Sheri Dufresne Bay City, MI   not finished...  
  USA 42525 Night Train   Brian Morgan Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 40395 NoMaTa   Leslie Family/Amedio Winthrop Harbor, IL   not finished...  
  USA 43535 On Edge   Steve Dorfman Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 42998 Captain Blood   Patrick Nelson Saint Joseph, MI   not finished...  
  USA 97350 Free Agent   Miles P Depaepe Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 40054 Bad Dog   J Lawrence Taunt Kentwood, MI   not finished...  
  USA 1300 Alpha Puppy   Richard Stage Chicago, IL   not finished...  
 
Multihull 1 / Multihull Division
    Sail Yacht GLMRA Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  CAT 13 Double Time 1.10169 Martin Foster Chesterfield Township, MI   not finished...  
  USA 018 Earth Voyager 1.44766 Ryan And Todd Howe Rochester, NY   not finished...  
  USA 009 Nelda Ray 1.07438 Pete Pattullo Longview, TX   not finished...  
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 1.04334 David Shneider East Lansing, MI   not finished...  
  USA 3 Caliente 1.06908 Michael Steck Naperville, IL   not finished...  
 
ORR / Monohull Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 008 Velocity   Martin Roesch Fulton, MD   not finished...  
 
Section 01 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 97999 Arctos   Charles M Bayer, Jr Grosse Pointe Farms, MI   not finished...  
  USA 84003 Denali^3   William F McKinley Harbor Springs, MI   not finished...  
  USA 52575 Defiance   Dale Smirl Oak Park, IL   not finished...  
  USA 25168 Stripes   Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI   not finished...  
  USA 323 Equation   Bill Alcott/Tom Anderson St Clair Shores, MI   not finished...  
  USA 5215 Windquest   Doug DeVos Macatawa, MI   not finished...  
  USA 143 Longbow   FK Day Saint Joseph, MI   not finished...  
  USA 70 Evolution   Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI   not finished...  
  USA 88528 Heartbreaker   Robert L and Laura Hughes Ada, MI   not finished...  
  USA 52329 Mockingbird   Chris Duhon Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 52701 Dynamis   Mike Shields And Brien Baker Saint Clair Shores, MI   not finished...  
  USA 77984 Sagamore   Bob Zeman,Laura Z Martin,Tone Martin Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 482 Talisman   Bruce Aikens West Bloomfield, MI   not finished...  
  USA 5252 Natalie J   Philip & Sharon O'Niel III Bloomfield Hills, MI   not finished...  
  USA 52012 Vincitore   Gary Feracota - Jim Banovitz River Forest, IL   not finished...  
 
Section 02 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  POL 9146 Husaria   Krzysztof Kaminski Lake Bluff, IL   not finished...  
  USA 52791 Gauntlet   William Woodworth & Guy Hiestand Grand Rapids, MI   not finished...  
  GBR 20 Arma   Andrew J Price Norton Shores, MI   not finished...  
  USA 52592 Return To Sender   Andrew Dillon Milwaukee, WI   not finished...  
  USA 28252 Sin Duda!   Fritz Duda Sr & Lindsey Duda Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 46892 Skye   Jane & Jeff Hoswell La Grange, IL   not finished...  
  USA 52992 Warrior 53   Warrior Sailing Charleston, SC   not finished...  
  USA 45777 MC^2   Daniel Lewis North Oaks, MN   not finished...  
  USA 406 Usual Suspects   Eric Wynsma Eastx Grand Rapids, MI   not finished...  
  USA 61211 Mas Tiempo   William Hoyer Auckland, Auckland   not finished...  
  USA 50996 Challenger   Arunas Kubelskas Westmont, IL   not finished...  
  USA 51351 Berserkir   Rob Hasselkus Milwaukee, WI   not finished...  
  USA 50048 Main Street   Bill and Jean Schanen Port Washington, WI   not finished...  
  USA 56565 Relentless   Mark Hagan Traverse City, MI   not finished...  
  USA 4304 Abracadabra   Don M Thinschmidt & Don M Thinschmidt Jr Holland, MI   not finished...  
 
Section 03 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 43996 Vivienne   Tom Tabor Ada, MI   not finished...  
  USA 51746 Taipan   Lloyd Karzen and Scott Jackman Glen Ellyn, IL   not finished...  
  USA 40016 Bandit   John Sieracki/Arvid Eiesland Glenview, IL   not finished...  
  USA 40027 Hot Lips   Christopher Whitford Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 42250 Chewbacca   Bill Peterson Bayfield, WI   not finished...  
  USA 888 Hooligan   Joel Carroll Brown Deer, WI   not finished...  
  USA 40037 Pendragon   Michael F Kayusa Fort Myers, FL   not finished...  
  CAN 13667 Suspect   Bryan Sims Geneva, IL   not finished...  
  USA 40888 Swiftsure   Ronald C Ehlert Wyoming, MI   not finished...  
  USA 51543 Triumvirate   Eric S Jones, Scott J Hornick, Andrew Hopkins Milwaukee, WI   not finished...  
  USA 40025 Solution   William H Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI   not finished...  
  USA 4215 Sufficient Reason   Mitchell Padnos Holland, MI   not finished...  
  USA 40101 Eagles Wings   John J Gottwald Glencoe, IL   not finished...  
  USA 7747 Trippwire   Martin Greydanus, Scott Vander Linde, Jim Hudson, Katie Hudson Ada, MI   not finished...  
 
Section 04 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 39530 Hiwassee   Ian Fisher River Forest, IL   not finished...  
  USA 50136 Salsa   Jim Gignac La Grange, IL   not finished...  
  USA 35009 Chico 2   Jim Weyand Southfield, MI   not finished...  
  USA 39531 Aftershock   William M Newman Muskegon, MI   not finished...  
  USA 26 Renegade   Thomas & Beth Ann Papoutsis Winnetka, IL   not finished...  
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker   J Andrew Woodruff Denver, CO   not finished...  
  USA 35035 Dire Wolf   Jeffrey Janicek Plainfield, IL   not finished...  
  USA 50593 Tango In Blue   Rick Trisco Waukesha, WI   not finished...  
  USA 61219 Loki   Robert Christoph Miami Beach, FL   not finished...  
  USA 60597 Xuberance   Jeff & Susan Barton Wilmette, IL   not finished...  
  USA 2165 Scout   Neal Mehlman Glencoe, IL   not finished...  
  USA 52488 Sirocco 3   Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL   not finished...  
  USA 39502 Mosquito   Dave Radtke Milwaukee, WI   not finished...  
  USA 39535 Wellenreiter   Ron Schults, Greg Weykamp, Jimmy Carolla Saint Joseph, MI   not finished...  
  USA 39505 Imagine   Gintaras Karaitis, Aras Karaitis, Vytenis Karaitis Union Pier, MI   not finished...  
  USA 51651 St. Francis   Jairo & Maria D Cruz Olympia Fields, IL   not finished...  
 
Section 05 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 53581 Evvai   Matthew Songer Marquette, MI   not finished...  
  USA 975 FishTales   Mike & Dawn Fisher Lake Leelanau, MI   not finished...  
  USA 25580 Cheep N Deep II   Randy Kuhn, James Richter Lake Forest, IL   not finished...  
  USA 35004 Heartbreaker   Eric Oesterle Glen Ellyn, IL   not finished...  
  USA 32676 Quintessence III   David W Crum Wayzata, MN   not finished...  
  USA 5455 FUNTECH   Charles C Hess Bloomfield Hills, MI   not finished...  
  USA 23 Holy Goat   Mark Veenstra Jeff Veenstra Kenosha, WI   not finished...  
  USA 60009 Badge   Daniel Koules Glenview, IL   not finished...  
  USA 38005 Manitou   Terry & Patti McMahon Glendale, WI   not finished...  
  USA 70500 Rhumb Jungle   Kurt Korte, Guy Selsmeyer Little Suamico, WI   not finished...  
  USA 602 Misty   Tom & Caroll McIntosh Lake Forest, IL   not finished...  
  USA 35053 Entourage II   Michael, Peter, and Steve Dannecker Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 38006 Eagle   Jerry & Shawn O'Neill Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 52039 Jahazi   Frank Giampoli Geneva, IL   not finished...  
  USA 50659 Mazal Tov   Arne & Deborah Fliflet Champaign, IL   not finished...  
 
Section 06 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25634 Nighthawk   Jan Van Den Kieboom Shorewood, WI   not finished...  
  USA 42330 Bravo   Tom & Shirley Dekker Cedar Grove, WI   not finished...  
  USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias   Kevin Foote Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 42484 Success   Kasey Iwasyk Park Ridge, IL   not finished...  
  USA 42507 Pandora   Hank Graziano Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 50326 Geronimo   Herb Philbrick Chesterton, IN   not finished...  
  USA 11508 Maskwa   Donald P Waller Oakbrook, IL   not finished...  
  USA 50631 Rogue   Peter Engel Milwaukee, WI   not finished...  
  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift   Dave Dickerson, Steve Daube, John Brofman Hinsdale, IL   not finished...  
  USA 42492 Michela   Miguel Gambetta Schererville, IN   not finished...  
  USA 112 Mary Gail   Benjamin Lumpkin Evanston, IL   not finished...  
  USA 50399 Mrs Jones   Michael R Jones Valparaiso, IN   not finished...  
  USA 50134 Sirocco VI   William & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 42252 Spitfire   Jonathan R Burba, Mike F Cunningham & James K Hellquist Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 56810 Archimedes III   Joe Hummel & Beth Lore Wilmette, IL   not finished...  
 
Section 07 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25618 Fantastic   Dave Schoenfeld And Steve Bussolari Evanston, IL   not finished...  
  USA 24 Gwhiz   Geoffrey M Davis Oak Park, IL   not finished...  
  USA 60154 Zen   James Lidbury (Charterer) / Dhamitha Arsakularatna (Owner) Hong Kong, HK   not finished...  
  USA 33 Handsome Pete   David & Tracey Baker Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 46735 NV   Darius Keblinskas Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 51909 Fandango   Martin Luken III Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 51541 Radiance   Benjamin L White Oak Park, IL   not finished...  
  USA 32756 The Flying Spaghetti Monster   Mitchell A Weisman Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 52337 Runaway   Tom Gorey Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 52940 Silk   Jud Brown Saint Joseph, MI   not finished...  
  USA 18431 Madcap   John & Marian Hoskins Mundelein, IL   not finished...  
  USA 25633 Titan   Michael Schultes Grosse Pointe Woods, MI   not finished...  
  USA 51572 Nancy Jo   Bruce Carter Elkhart, IN   not finished...  
  USA 60844 Pommes Frites   Mike Evans Chicago, IL   not finished...  
 
Section 08 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15004 Fast Tango   Tim Prophit St Clair Shores, MI   not finished...  
  USA 6525 Cahoots   Michael Ciechanowski, Mark Schermerhorn Norridge, IL   not finished...  
  USA 64 Aegir   Mark Rasmussen & Jason Shilson Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 50254 Altair III   Randall Syme Mundelein, IL   not finished...  
  USA 52845 Tide The Knot   Robert/Connie Metzen Prospect Heights, IL   not finished...  
  USA 12 Misty   Daniel & Dana Floberg Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 60121 Waco Kid   Martin Randy Grow Rensselaer, IN   not finished...  
  USA 40655 Unknown Lady²   David L Ward Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 23507 Surprise   Bill Strzelewicz Waukegan, IL   not finished...  
  USA 54951 Tenacity   Bob Barnowski, Peter Cooper, Peter O'Malley Winfield, IL   not finished...  
  USA 26159 Break Away   David M Jankura, Richard Gravengood Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 99 Hokey Smoke   Richard & Lori Stearns Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 61063 Ohana   Jeffrey & Robert Smetters Cary, IL   not finished...  
  USA 88 Exile   Andy & Sarah Graff Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 69 Barracuda   David P Hughes Chicago, IL   not finished...  
 
Section 09 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 11677 Odyssey   David Bohl Whitefish Bay, WI   not finished...  
  USA 32128 M-43   Tyler Wilson, Tristan Wilson, Cam Wilson, Tim Throm Kalamazoo, MI   not finished...  
  USA 108 Air Force   Perrin Fortune & Ryan Farrell St Clair Shores, MI   not finished...  
  USA 84044 Zella   Luke Wolbrink Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 16615 Eleven   Gene McCarthy Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 6649 Providence   Jerry & Greg Miarecki Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 6949 Fantome   Deirdre Martin Evanston, IL   not finished...  
  USA 3685 Endurance   Carolyn Rand Barrington, IL   not finished...  
  USA 41715 Loose Shoes   Jonathan & Joan Jacobs, Mark & Grace Thomsen Wauwatosa, WI   not finished...  
  USA 6869 Cynthia   Andrew & Betty Grootendorst, Susan Hertog Coloma, MI   not finished...  
  USA 40202 Truant   Walter and Holly Kawula Wilmette, IL   not finished...  
  USA 13191 Souvenir   Steve Schiller Muskegon, MI   not finished...  
  USA 10380 Siochail   Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI   not finished...  
 
Tartan 10 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 410 Retention   Mark & Joni Croll Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 40433 Meat   Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 402 Thunderbolt   Steve Karstrand Hickory Hills, IL   not finished...  
  USA 311 Mutiny   John Schellenbach Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 26300 Winnebago   John Dybas Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 407 Terminal Velocity   Simon Beemsterboer Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 124 Liberty   Ray Douglas & Kris Maybach Hawthorn Woods, IL   not finished...  
  USA 26302 Water Works   Rick and Mary Ann Lillie Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 30475 Erica   Brian Kaczor And Michael Kaczor New Lenox, IL   not finished...  
  USA 26340 Rainbows End   Steven J Fink Skokie, IL   not finished...  
  USA 40900 Skidmarks   Jamie & Megan Sunderland Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 411 Minister   Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago, IL   not finished...  
  USA 32319 Perspicacity   Robert Cohen, Adam Collins River Forest, IL   not finished...  
  USA 403 Anonymous   Christopher Manick; Matt Joy Munster, IN   not finished...  
  USA 412 M*A*S*H   Ron Kallen Highland Park, IL   not finished...  
  USA 15630 Amateur II   Michael & Felicia Platzke Downers Grove, IL   not finished...  
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties

DNC - "Did Not Compete" - a competitor who has completed registration at the Pre-Race Sign-In but did not check in at the Check-In-Boat and did not cross the start line. Will be in the list of competitors and scored DNC. The "check in" test is used in lieu of the RRS "did not come to the starting area". Boat will display on the online list of entrants.
DNS - "Did not start (other than DNC and OCS)" - boat was properly registered, checked in, but failed to properly start. Boat will display on the online list of entrants.
OCS - "Did not start; on the course side of the starting line at her starting signal and failed to start, or broke rule 30.1". Boat will display on the online list of entrants.
RET - "Retired" - boat STOPPED RACING for any reason before the expiration of the Time Limit, or notified the RC it had retired after Finishing.
DNF - "Did Not Finish" - boat did not Finish before the expiration of the Time Limit.
SCP - "Scoring Penalty"
DPI - "Discretionary Penalty Imposed"
RDG - "Redress given"
DSQ - "Disqualification"

Top

2005-2019 © Chicago Yacht Club