The Race For Competitors Race Tracking News Shop Contact Us History

Start: July 13, 2019

Official Results by Section
2019 Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac presented by Wintrust
Starts: July 12, 2019 (Cruising Divisions) / July 13, 2019 (Racing Divisions)

(Go To Results By Division)

Beneteau 36.7 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60310 Soulshine 0.8568 Jarrett Altmin Chicago, IL Monday - 15:13:03 51:43:03 44:18:41 1
  USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi 0.8568 Jason Veatch Clarendon Hills, IL Monday - 19:27:27 55:57:27 47:56:39 2
  USA 1313 Program 0.8568 Atwater, Allen, Metcalf Chicago, IL Monday - 19:45:44 56:15:44 48:12:19 3
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar 0.8568 Antoni Czupryna, Waldemar Emmerich Marengo, IL Monday - 19:46:17 56:16:17 48:12:47 4
  USA 52188 Adventure 0.8568 Scott & Melissa Conger Wauwatosa, WI Monday - 21:30:50 58:00:50 49:42:22 5
  USA 119 Joie De Vie 0.8568 Donna & Randy Hastings Green Bay, WI Monday - 21:38:18 58:08:18 49:48:46 6
  USA 60367 As You Wish 0.8568 Dave Simon Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Monday - 21:42:07 58:12:07 49:52:02 7
  USA 262 Maggie Mae 0.8568 Peter Wright Hinsdale, IL Monday - 21:43:47 58:13:47 49:53:28 8
  USA 247 Painkiller 5 0.8568 Alice O Martin Chicago, IL Monday - 21:45:44 58:15:44 49:55:08 9
  USA 52051 Free Radical 0.8568 Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Lemont, IL Monday - 22:07:40 58:37:40 50:13:56 10
  USA 45367 Gaucho 0.8568 Mark & Diane Bouckaert Lisle, IL Monday - 22:09:26 58:39:26 50:15:27 11
  USA 26219 FOG 0.8568 Greg Rasmussen Geneva, IL Monday - 22:23:28 58:53:28 50:27:28 12
  USA 238 Jambo 0.8568 Joseph Marciniak, Cynthia Marciniak Naperville, IL Monday - 22:40:39 59:10:39 50:42:11 13
  USA 82 Split Decision 0.8568 Nick Norris Elmwood Park, IL Monday - 22:41:19 59:11:19 50:42:46 14
  USA 52249 Sail Monkey 0.8568 William McGuinn Chicago, IL RDG Tuesday - 00:38:41 59:21:41 ** 50:51:39 15
  USA 83 Scheherezade 0.8568 Jamal Alwattar Bannockburn, IL Tuesday - 01:01:24 61:31:24 52:42:47 16
 
Beneteau 40.7 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 40742 Wired 0.8980 Brian Angioletti, Chuck Norton Park Ridge, IL Monday - 15:29:29 50:59:29 45:47:24 1
  USA 51377 Vayu 0.8980 Ron Buzil Chicago, IL Monday - 16:05:07 51:35:07 46:19:24 2
  USA 60102 Sociable 0.8980 Robert Arzbaecher Brookfield, WI Monday - 16:27:07 51:57:07 46:39:10 3
  USA 51170 Flyswatter 0.8980 Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI Monday - 17:56:35 53:26:35 47:59:30 4
  USA 51457 Das Boot 0.8980 Jay & Cindy Muller Chicago, IL Monday - 19:46:02 55:16:02 49:37:47 5
  GER 1979 Turning Point 0.8980 David Hardy Chicago, IL Monday - 19:56:07 55:26:07 49:46:51 6
  USA 404 Mojo 0.8980 Gary Powell, Scot Ruhlander Chicago, IL Monday - 19:58:55 55:28:55 49:49:22 7
  USA 51219 RhumbRunner 0.8980 Katie Goldman Finnegan, Brian Reinhardt Goldman Chicago, IL Monday - 20:01:15 55:31:15 49:51:27 8
  USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 0.8980 Tomek Kokocinski Chicago, IL Monday - 20:09:03 55:39:03 49:58:28 9
  USA 51196 Spanker 0.8980 Boyd Rice, Rollin Pierce Chicago, IL Monday - 20:24:24 55:54:24 50:12:15 10
  USA 51587 Instigator 0.8980 Matthew Mergener Mequon, WI Monday - 21:46:49 57:16:49 51:26:15 11
  USA 51146 La Tempete 0.8980 Thomas & Ryan Weber Saint Charles, IL Monday - 22:07:55 57:37:55 51:45:12 12
 
Cruising 1 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25663 Roxy 0.8800 Don Condit Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 01:03:25 57:43:25 50:47:48 1
  USA 54 Infinite Diversion 1.0479 Joseph S Haas Winnetka, IL Sunday - 15:59:54 48:39:54 50:59:45 2
  USA 22261 Whitehawk 1.1222 Peter Thornton Burr Ridge, IL Sunday - 14:21:14 47:01:14 52:45:59 3
  USA 25443 Dakota 0.9285 Steven Sickler Chicago, IL Monday - 00:42:56 57:22:56 53:16:45 4
  USA 60836 Albatross 0.9170 Fernando Assens Chicago, IL Monday - 04:42:22 61:22:22 56:16:43 5
  USA 42917 Broderi 0.8981 Robert, Brooke, & Josh Kolar Chicago, IL Monday - 07:25:20 64:05:20 57:33:29 6
  USA 60621 Almost Heaven 0.8590 Rose Marie Whitney, Oatfield W Whitney III Denver, CO Monday - 10:29:11 67:09:11 57:41:04 7
  USA 60703 Bonne Vie 0.8613 Kelley And Michelle Kerns Saint Joseph, MI SCP Monday - 10:52:00 67:32:00 ** 58:14:59 8
  USA 60826 Cherry Bomb 0.8817 Mark Birringer Miami Beach, FL Monday - 09:52:07 66:32:07 58:39:50 9
  USA 60604 Friendly Confines 0.8778 Bob O'Brien Michiana, MI Monday - 10:34:14 67:14:14 59:01:15 10
  USA 61177 Fearless 0.8841 Russ Salzman Chicago, IL Monday - 10:25:07 67:05:07 59:18:36 11
 
Cruising 2 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60376 Perico 0.8547 Ryan Johnson Chicago, IL Monday - 01:07:02 57:57:02 49:31:49 1
  USA 60455 Jasmin 0.8119 David Ormesher, Jon Sawyer, Ted Anderson Chicago, IL Monday - 10:10:58 67:00:58 54:24:37 2
  USA 50332 Endless Summer 0.8208 Scott Lutzow & Beth Lutzow La Grange, IL Monday - 10:23:08 67:13:08 55:10:23 3
  USA 26665 Loki 0.8402 William E Derrah Western Springs, IL Monday - 10:08:57 66:58:57 56:16:43 4
  USA 32611 Mirage 0.8385 John Boyle Aurora, IL Monday - 10:26:48 67:16:48 56:24:51 5
  USA 37731 Joint Venture 0.8128 Phil Bush Lakewood, IL Monday - 12:42:17 69:32:17 56:31:13 6
  USA 42234 Serenity 0.8549 Vinton Trowbridge, Jack Marks, Arnold Hirsch Chicago, IL Monday - 10:07:28 66:57:28 57:14:31 7
  USA 85 Fortunate Sun 0.8285 John Dunlevy Chicago, IL Monday - 12:24:22 69:14:22 57:21:53 8
  USA 31320 Whitecap 0.8179 Todd M Beyer Hamilton, MI SCP Monday - 13:14:27 70:04:27 ** 57:23:49 9
  USA 51045 Steadfast 0.8416 Arthur C Osterwald Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 12:01:12 68:51:12 57:56:49 10
  USA 037 Elixir 0.8537 Ron and Janel Groth Saint Joseph, MI Monday - 11:03:08 67:53:08 57:57:14 11
  USA 60720 Lighten Up 0.8551 Charles Goodbar Chicago, IL Monday - 11:33:28 68:23:28 58:28:52 12
  USA 52832 Foray 0.8336 Raymond E Powers III (Skip), Christopher V Torrey Western Springs, IL Monday - 21:52:03 78:42:03 65:36:18 13
  USA 52637 9 Lives IV 0.8082 George & Janet Seaverns Buffalo Grove, IL RET        
 
Cruising 3 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 61095 Joysea 0.7190 Tom & Joyce Pfeifer San Antonio, TX Monday - 13:56:18 70:56:18 51:00:16 1
  USA 60710 Baba Jaga 0.7212 Renata Kuszyk, Adam Ferenz Des Plaines, IL Monday - 14:56:18 71:56:18 51:52:54 2
  USA 16713 Escorpión Borracho 0.7371 Anthony Halawith Chicago, IL Monday - 13:46:35 70:46:35 52:10:09 3
  USA 52239 Intangible 0.8029 Tom Falck Burr Ridge, IL Monday - 08:33:53 65:33:53 52:38:30 4
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark 0.7849 George Morrissey & Joe McGinnis Romeoville, IL SCP Monday - 10:12:53 67:12:53 ** 52:50:24 5
  USA 16676 Infinity 0.7768 James Grant Culver, IN Monday - 11:53:34 68:53:34 53:30:57 6
  USA 61610 Kama Hele 0.8036 Sharon & Gregory Olejniczak Chicago, IL Monday - 11:37:21 68:37:21 55:08:42 7
  USA 60633 Cerulean 0.6844 Rocque Lipford Jr Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:07:16 82:07:16 56:12:13 8
  USA 76 Mise En Place 0.8046 Paul Thompson Chicago, IL SCP Monday - 12:16:16 69:16:16 ** 56:12:14 9
  USA 52974 Endeavour 0.7949 Matthew & Emily Gallagher Chicago, IL Monday - 13:47:47 70:47:47 56:16:33 10
  USA 50694 Margaritaville 0.7382 Greg & Ann Gills Elmhurst, IL Tuesday - 01:45:07 82:45:07 61:05:14 11
  USA 60361 Julianna 0.7796 Timothy & Julianna Klaff Porter, IN Monday - 21:53:36 78:53:36 61:30:18 12
  USA 50839 Blue Chip 0.7574 Ulrich Noorman Grand Rapids, MI Tuesday - 00:28:35 81:28:35 61:42:36 13
  USA 485 Southern Cross 0.7953 David W Sallmann, Robert Sallmann Libertyville, IL Monday - 22:56:15 79:56:15 63:34:27 14
 
J105 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 617 Pterodactyl 0.8638 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI Monday - 17:48:47 54:08:47 46:46:17 1
  USA 480 Gangbusters 0.8638 Mark Gannon Aurora, IL Monday - 18:16:06 54:36:06 47:09:53 2
  USA 243 Phantom 0.8638 Peter Schwarzbach Chicago, IL Monday - 19:19:59 55:39:59 48:05:04 3
  USA 29 Gryphon 0.8638 Sam Powers Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 20:30:18 56:50:18 49:05:49 4
  USA 104 Vytis 0.8638 Gyt Petkus La Grange Park, IL Monday - 20:41:22 57:01:22 49:15:22 5
  USA 384 Valhalla 0.8638 Mike & Kathie Newman Palos Park, IL Monday - 21:32:16 57:52:16 49:59:20 6
  USA 673 The Asylum 0.8638 Jon Weglarz Chicago, IL Monday - 21:39:34 57:59:34 50:05:38 7
  USA 349 Sealark 0.8638 Clark Pellett Chicago, IL Monday - 22:12:07 58:32:07 50:33:45 8
  USA 50638 Esprit d’Écosse 0.8638 Ross & Judith McLean Chicago, IL Monday - 22:18:59 58:38:59 50:39:41 9
  USA 325 Global Nomads 0.8638 Michael Hettel Peoria, IL Monday - 22:27:50 58:47:50 50:47:20 10
  USA 424 Flying Pig 0.8638 Mike Sheppard Chicago, IL Monday - 22:43:38 59:03:38 51:00:59 11
  USA 406 Black Diamond 0.8638 Dale L Brown Michigan City, IN Monday - 22:44:17 59:04:17 51:01:33 12
  USA 233 Tempest 0.8638 Nancy J Glover Marblehead, MA Tuesday - 00:42:29 61:02:29 52:43:39 13
 
J109 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 359 Goat Rodeo 0.8671 Robert Evans Chicago, IL Monday - 15:12:04 51:02:04 44:15:07 1
  USA 19145 Synchronicity 0.8671 Chris Mallett Vermilion, OH Monday - 16:00:07 51:50:07 44:56:46 2
  USA 368 Callisto 0.8671 James Murray Lake Bluff, IL Monday - 16:08:09 51:58:09 45:03:44 3
  USA 141 Smee Again 0.8671 George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark Hatfield, David Neenan Chicago, IL Monday - 17:54:57 53:44:57 46:36:21 4
  USA 312 Bloodline 0.8671 Woody, John, & Will Hansmann Northbrook, IL Monday - 20:09:41 55:59:41 48:33:10 5
  USA 246 Northstar 0.8671 David C Gustman Wilmette, IL Monday - 20:17:51 56:07:51 48:40:15 6
  USA 245 Liquid Lounge II 0.8671 Jim Caesar Chicago, IL Monday - 20:18:06 56:08:06 48:40:28 7
  USA 333 Time Out 0.8671 Doug Evans Whitefish Bay, WI Monday - 20:27:28 56:17:28 48:48:36 8
  USA 269 ZigZag 0.8671 James Vaudreuil Altoona, WI Monday - 20:39:20 56:29:20 48:58:53 9
  USA 310 Blackfin 0.8671 Keith W Eickenberg Naperville, IL Monday - 21:30:26 57:20:26 49:43:11 10
  USA 124 Slapshot II 0.8671 Scott Sims Wilmette, IL Monday - 21:41:23 57:31:23 49:52:41 11
  USA 249 Full Tilt 0.8671 Peter Priede Homer Glen, IL Monday - 21:45:12 57:35:12 49:56:00 12
  USA 271 Driven 2 0.8671 James G Milliken Traverse City, MI Monday - 21:46:32 57:36:32 49:57:09 13
  USA 270 Vanda III 0.8671 Jack Toliver & Jim Toliver Glen Ellyn, IL Monday - 21:50:36 57:40:36 50:00:41 14
 
J111 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 47 Rowdy 0.9365 Richard C Witzel Jr Chicago, IL Monday - 14:36:32 49:36:32 46:27:31 1
  USA 28 Warlock 0.9365 Tom Dickson Chicago, IL Monday - 14:39:20 49:39:20 46:30:08 2
  USA 60611 Nosurprise 0.9365 Scott Sellers Larkspur, CA Monday - 15:03:07 50:03:07 46:52:25 3
  USA 20 Shmokin Joe 0.9365 Jeffrey S Schaefer Elm Grove, WI Monday - 15:04:07 50:04:07 46:53:21 4
  USA 24 Momentus 0.9365 Kevin Saedi, Raman Yousefi Oak Park, IL Monday - 15:07:27 50:07:27 46:56:28 5
  USA 100 Variance 0.9365 Carl Hanssen Ada, MI Monday - 15:12:21 50:12:21 47:01:03 6
  USA 72 Lucky Dubie 0.9365 Len Siegal Chicago, IL Monday - 17:25:35 52:25:35 49:05:50 7
  USA 64 Just One More 0.9365 Spencer Thomason Pewaukee, WI Monday - 18:02:00 53:02:00 49:39:56 8
  USA 112 Pura Vida 0.9365 John B Kalanik Jr Chicago, IL Monday - 18:08:54 53:08:54 49:46:24 9
  USA 90 Utah 0.9365 Bradley Faber Owosso, MI Monday - 19:04:52 54:04:52 50:38:49 10
  USA 43 Solution 0.9365 Tracy Brand Holland, MI Monday - 19:26:10 54:26:10 50:58:45 11
  USA 117 No Quarter 0.9365 Colin & Mark Caliban Covert, MI Monday - 19:36:31 54:36:31 51:08:27 12
  USA 88 Varuna 0.9365 Abhijeet Lele New York City, NY Monday - 19:44:35 54:44:35 51:16:00 13
  USA 111 Skull Cracker 0.9365 Daniel L Kitchens Huntleigh, MO Monday - 20:07:44 55:07:44 51:37:41 14
 
Level 35 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 40395 NoMaTa 0.8763 Daniel & Jill Leslie Winthrop Harbor, IL Monday - 22:04:51 58:04:51 50:53:46 1
  USA 42525 Night Train 0.8763 Brian Morgan Chicago, IL Monday - 22:11:18 58:11:18 50:59:25 2
  USA 97350 Free Agent 0.8763 Miles P Depaepe Chicago, IL Monday - 22:14:00 58:14:00 51:01:47 3
  USA 1300 Alpha Puppy 0.8763 Richard Stage Chicago, IL RDG Monday - 22:37:10 58:27:10 ** 51:13:19 4
  USA 40054 Bad Dog 0.8763 J Lawrence Taunt Kentwood, MI Monday - 22:42:46 58:42:46 51:27:00 5
  USA 42998 Captain Blood 0.8763 Patrick Nelson Saint Joseph, MI SCP Monday - 22:50:56 58:50:56 ** 51:39:09 6
  USA 40935 FireFly 0.8763 Sheri Dufresne Bay City, MI Tuesday - 01:04:50 61:04:50 53:31:29 7
  USA 43535 On Edge 0.8763 Steve Dorfman Chicago, IL DSQ Monday - 22:12:30 58:12:30 ** 53:31:30 8
 
Multihull 1 / Multihull Division
    Sail Yacht GLMRA Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 3 Caliente 1.06908 Michael Steck Naperville, IL Monday - 15:33:11 49:53:11 53:19:57 1
  USA 009 Nelda Ray 1.07438 Pete Pattullo Longview, TX Monday - 15:20:46 49:40:46 53:22:28 2
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 1.04334 David Shneider East Lansing, MI Monday - 16:57:47 51:17:47 53:31:10 3
  CAT 13 Double Time 1.10169 Martin Foster Chesterfield Township, MI Monday - 15:29:34 49:49:34 54:53:34 4
  USA 018 Earth Voyager 1.44766 Ryan & Todd Howe ROCHESTER, NY Monday - 04:06:03 38:26:03 55:38:22 5
 
Section 01 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 77984 Sagamore 1.0837 Bob Zeman, Laura Z & Tone Martin Chicago, IL Monday - 07:59:40 42:29:40 46:03:04 1
  USA 482 Talisman 1.1027 Bruce Aikens West Bloomfield, MI SCP Monday - 07:36:15 42:06:15 ** 46:35:41 2
  USA 52701 Dynamis 1.1316 Mike Shields, Brien Baker Saint Clair Shores, MI Monday - 08:15:58 42:45:58 48:23:38 3
  USA 70 Evolution 1.1276 Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI Monday - 08:39:41 43:09:41 48:40:07 4
  USA 52329 Mockingbird 1.1973 Chris Duhon Chicago, IL Monday - 06:13:04 40:43:04 48:45:05 5
  USA 5252 Natalie J 1.1940 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 07:30:50 42:00:50 50:09:52 6
  USA 25168 Stripes 1.1217 Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI Monday - 10:32:43 45:02:43 50:31:38 7
  USA 323 Equation 1.1336 Bill Alcott/Tom Anderson St Clair Shores, MI Monday - 10:12:08 44:42:08 50:40:27 8
  USA 52015 Windquest 1.2547 Doug DeVos Macatawa, MI Monday - 06:03:54 40:33:54 50:53:48 9
  USA 84003 Denali^3 1.1566 William F McKinley Harbor Springs, MI Monday - 09:37:48 44:07:48 51:02:26 10
  USA 52575 Defiance 1.2214 Dale Smirl Oak Park, IL Monday - 07:29:57 41:59:57 51:17:52 11
  USA 97999 Arctos 1.1685 Charles M Bayer, Jr Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Monday - 09:57:04 44:27:04 51:56:28 12
  USA 52012 Vincitore 1.1845 Gary Feracota, Jim Banovitz River Forest, IL SCP Monday - 10:00:38 44:30:38 ** 52:48:21 13
  USA 88528 Heartbreaker 1.2512 Robert L & Laura Hughes Ada, MI Monday - 09:37:20 44:07:20 55:12:20 14
  USA 143 Longbow 1.1411 FK Day Saint Joseph, MI Monday - 14:51:18 49:21:18 56:19:08 15
 
Section 02 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 28252 Sin Duda! 1.0439 Fritz Duda Sr & Lindsey Duda Chicago, IL Monday - 09:59:06 44:39:06 46:36:42 1
  USA 50048 Main Street 1.0359 Bill & Jean Schanen Port Washington, WI Monday - 10:46:38 45:26:38 47:04:31 2
  USA 46892 Skye 1.0168 Jane & Jeff Hoswell La Grange, IL Monday - 12:28:51 47:08:51 47:56:22 3
  USA 4304 Abracadabra 1.0560 Don M Thinschmidt & Don M Thinschmidt Jr Holland, MI Monday - 11:02:25 45:42:25 48:15:59 4
  GBR 20 Arma 1.0463 Andrew J Price Norton Shores, MI Monday - 12:16:36 46:56:36 49:07:00 5
  USA 52992 Warrior 53 1.1133 Warrior Sailing Charleston, SC Monday - 09:46:39 44:26:39 49:28:46 6
  POL 9146 Husaria 1.0085 Krzysztof Kaminski Lake Bluff, IL Monday - 14:51:56 49:31:56 49:57:11 7
  USA 61211 Mas Tiempo 1.0663 William Hoyer Auckland, Auckland Monday - 12:14:39 46:54:39 50:01:15 8
  USA 51351 Berserkir 1.0602 Rob Hasselkus Milwaukee, WI Monday - 12:37:24 47:17:24 50:08:12 9
  USA 50996 Challenger 1.0171 Arunas Kubelskas Westmont, IL Monday - 17:37:23 52:17:23 53:11:01 10
  USA 52592 Return To Sender 1.0832 Andrew Dillon Milwaukee, WI Monday - 14:48:23 49:28:23 53:35:21 11
  CAN 13667 Suspect 1.0457 Bryan Sims Geneva, IL Monday - 16:52:35 51:32:35 53:53:54 12
  USA 52791 Gauntlet 1.0781 William Woodworth, Guy Hiestand Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 15:22:10 50:02:10 53:56:38 13
  USA 45777 MC^2 1.0993 Daniel Lewis North Oaks, MN Monday - 14:26:23 49:06:23 53:58:57 14
  USA 56565 Relentless 1.0385 Mark Hagan Traverse City, MI Monday - 17:24:14 52:04:14 54:04:30 15
  USA 406 Usual Suspects 1.0675 Eric Wynsma Eastx Grand Rapids, MI Monday - 17:23:17 52:03:17 55:34:06 16
 
Section 03 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 4215 Sufficient Reason 0.9947 Mitchell Padnos Holland, MI Monday - 10:06:33 44:56:33 44:42:15 1
  USA 51543 Triumvirate 0.9906 Eric S Jones, Scott J Hornick, Andrew Hopkins Milwaukee, WI Monday - 11:46:37 46:36:37 46:10:19 2
  USA 40027 Hot Lips 1.0020 Christopher Whitford Chicago, IL Monday - 11:57:56 46:47:56 46:53:32 3
  USA 51746 Taipan 1.0020 Lloyd Karzen Glen Ellyn, IL Monday - 12:18:22 47:08:22 47:14:01 4
  USA 40025 Solution 1.0020 William H Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI Monday - 13:50:05 48:40:05 48:45:55 5
  USA 40101 Eagles Wings 1.0020 John J Gottwald Glencoe, IL Monday - 15:06:26 49:56:26 50:02:25 6
  USA 888 Hooligan 1.0020 Joel Carroll Brown Deer, WI Monday - 17:34:54 52:24:54 52:31:11 7
  USA 7747 Trippwire 0.9968 Martin Greydanus, Scott Vander Linde, Jim Hudson, Katie Hudson Ada, MI Monday - 17:54:30 52:44:30 52:34:22 8
  USA 42250 Chewbacca 0.9859 Bill Peterson Bayfield, WI Monday - 19:18:41 54:08:41 53:22:52 9
  USA 43996 Vivienne 0.9788 Tom Tabor Ada, MI Monday - 19:45:13 54:35:13 53:25:46 10
  USA 40016 Bandit 1.0020 John Sieracki/Arvid Eiesland Glenview, IL SCP Monday - 19:17:38 54:07:38 ** 54:19:07 11
  USA 40888 Swiftsure 1.0017 Ronald C Ehlert Wyoming, MI SCP Monday - 19:43:43 54:33:43 ** 54:44:16 12
 
Section 04 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 35009 Chico 2 0.9515 Jim Weyand Southfield, MI Monday - 10:42:48 45:52:48 43:39:17 1
  USA 39530 Hiwassee 0.9502 Ian Fisher River Forest, IL Monday - 12:35:58 47:45:58 45:23:14 2
  USA 61219 Loki 0.9637 Robert Christoph Miami Beach, FL Monday - 12:34:14 47:44:14 46:00:15 3
  USA 39505 Imagine 0.9435 Gintaras Karaitis, Aras Karaitis, Vytenis Karaitis Union Pier, MI Monday - 15:04:14 50:14:14 47:23:55 4
  USA 52488 Sirocco 3 0.9550 Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL Monday - 15:24:38 50:34:38 48:18:04 5
  USA 2615 Scout 0.9602 Neal Mehlman Glencoe, IL Monday - 15:20:16 50:30:16 48:29:39 6
  USA 39502 Mosquito 0.9456 Dave Radtke Milwaukee, WI Monday - 16:09:45 51:19:45 48:32:12 7
  USA 39535 Wellenreiter 0.9508 Ron Schults, Greg Weykamp, Jimmy Carolla Saint Joseph, MI Monday - 16:42:30 51:52:30 49:19:21 8
  USA 26 Renegade 0.9656 Thomas & Beth Ann Papoutsis Winnetka, IL Monday - 16:05:56 51:15:56 49:30:07 9
  USA 50136 Salsa 0.9783 Jim Gignac La Grange, IL Monday - 17:09:38 52:19:38 51:11:30 10
  USA 28380 Spirit Walker 0.9517 J Andrew Woodruff Denver, CO Monday - 19:14:28 54:24:28 51:46:47 11
  USA 39531 Aftershock 0.9467 William M Newman Muskegon, MI Monday - 19:41:26 54:51:26 51:55:59 12
  USA 35035 Dire Wolf 0.9526 Jeffrey Janicek Plainfield, IL SCP Monday - 19:22:18 54:32:18 ** 52:02:11 13
  USA 60597 Xuberance 0.9627 Jeff & Susan Barton Wilmette, IL Monday - 18:53:57 54:03:57 52:02:57 14
  USA 50593 Tango In Blue 0.9547 Rick Trisco Waukesha, WI Monday - 19:23:48 54:33:48 52:05:29 15
  USA 51651 St. Francis 0.9567 Jairo & Maria D Cruz Olympia Fields, IL Monday - 19:49:32 54:59:32 52:36:39 16
 
Section 05 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 38006 Eagle 0.9218 Jerry & Shawn O'Neill Chicago, IL Monday - 14:34:19 49:54:19 46:00:09 1
  USA 38005 Manitou 0.9368 Terry & Patti McMahon Glendale, WI Monday - 14:41:08 50:01:08 46:51:27 2
  USA 53581 Evvai 0.9305 Matthew Songer Marquette, MI Monday - 15:16:09 50:36:09 47:05:08 3
  USA 25580 Cheep N Deep II 0.9403 Randy Kuhn, James Richter Lake Forest, IL Monday - 15:21:52 50:41:52 47:40:16 4
  USA 52039 Jahazi 0.9169 Frank Giampoli Geneva, IL Monday - 17:44:19 53:04:19 48:39:41 5
  USA 23 Holy Goat 0.9372 Mark & Jeff Veenstra Kenosha, WI Monday - 18:10:17 53:30:17 50:08:40 6
  USA 60009 Badge 0.9413 Daniel Koules Glenview, IL Monday - 18:02:02 53:22:02 50:14:04 7
  USA 5455 FUNTECH 0.9264 Charles C Hess Bloomfield Hills, MI Monday - 18:59:05 54:19:05 50:19:12 8
  USA 32676 Quintessence III 0.9245 David W Crum Wayzata, MN Monday - 20:03:16 55:23:16 51:12:21 9
  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 0.9305 Eric Oesterle Glen Ellyn, IL Monday - 19:45:00 55:05:00 51:15:18 10
  USA 35053 Entourage II 0.9364 Michael, Peter, & Steve Dannecker Chicago, IL Monday - 19:46:24 55:06:24 51:36:06 11
  USA 602 Misty 0.9282 Tom & Caroll McIntosh Lake Forest, IL Monday - 20:34:47 55:54:47 51:53:54 12
  USA 975 FishTales 0.9451 Mike & Dawn Fisher Lake Leelanau, MI Monday - 19:38:41 54:58:41 51:57:35 13
  USA 70500 Rhumb Jungle 0.9203 Kurt Korte, Guy Selsmeyer Little Suamico, WI Monday - 21:48:08 57:08:08 52:34:54 14
  USA 50659 Mazal Tov 0.9232 Arne & Deborah Fliflet Champaign, IL Monday - 22:33:27 57:53:27 53:26:41 15
 
Section 06 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50399 Mrs Jones 0.9107 Michael R Jones Valparaiso, IN Monday - 17:05:00 52:45:00 48:02:21 1
  USA 42330 Bravo 0.8826 Tom & Shirley Dekker Cedar Grove, WI Monday - 19:44:15 55:24:15 48:53:58 2
  USA 25634 Nighthawk 0.8904 Jan Van Den Kieboom Shorewood, WI Monday - 19:37:40 55:17:40 49:14:03 3
  USA 112 Mary Gail 0.8917 Benjamin Lumpkin Evanston, IL Monday - 20:09:09 55:49:09 49:46:26 4
  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift 0.8893 Dave Dickerson, Steve Daube, John Brofman Hinsdale, IL Monday - 20:29:05 56:09:05 49:56:07 5
  USA 42484 Success 0.8924 Kasey Iwasyk Park Ridge, IL Monday - 20:22:13 56:02:13 50:00:26 6
  USA 42507 Pandora 0.8787 Hank Graziano Chicago, IL Monday - 21:51:20 57:31:20 50:32:41 7
  USA 50326 Geronimo 0.8890 Herb Philbrick Chesterton, IN Monday - 21:43:08 57:23:08 51:00:56 8
  USA 42252 Spitfire 0.8929 Jonathan R Burba, Mike F Cunningham, James K Hellquist Chicago, IL Monday - 21:41:21 57:21:21 51:12:46 9
  USA 11508 Maskwa 0.8858 Donald P Waller Oakbrook, IL Monday - 22:12:35 57:52:35 51:16:00 10
  USA 50631 Rogue 0.8940 Peter Engel Milwaukee, WI Monday - 22:08:28 57:48:28 51:40:48 11
  USA 56810 Archimedes III 0.9018 Joe Hummel & Beth Lore Wilmette, IL Monday - 22:05:08 57:45:08 52:04:51 12
  USA 50134 Sirocco VI 0.9108 William & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago, IL Monday - 22:07:39 57:47:39 52:38:20 13
  USA 42492 Michela 0.8752 Miguel Gambetta Schererville, IN Tuesday - 01:10:33 60:50:33 53:14:57 14
 
Section 07 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 18431 Madcap 0.8603 John & Marian Hoskins Mundelein, IL Monday - 16:56:13 53:06:13 45:41:06 1
  USA 60844 Pommes Frites 0.8618 Mike Evans Chicago, IL Monday - 17:51:02 54:01:02 46:33:07 2
  USA 99 Hokey Smoke 0.8596 Richard & Lori Stearns Chicago, IL Monday - 19:37:42 55:47:42 47:57:40 3
  USA 61063 Ohana 0.8579 Jeffrey & Robert Smetters Cary, IL Monday - 20:08:19 56:18:19 48:18:15 4
  USA 52337 Runaway 0.8732 Tom Gorey Chicago, IL Monday - 20:07:26 56:17:26 49:09:10 5
  USA 24 Gwhiz 0.8592 Geoffrey M Davis Oak Park, IL Monday - 22:14:15 58:24:15 50:10:51 6
  USA 25633 Titan 0.8532 Michael Schultes Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Monday - 22:40:50 58:50:50 50:12:30 7
  USA 46735 NV 0.8574 Darius Keblinskas Chicago, IL Monday - 22:25:23 58:35:23 50:14:05 8
  USA 32756 The Flying Spaghetti Monster 0.8553 Mitchell A Weisman & Nadine Neue Chicago, IL Monday - 22:37:15 58:47:15 50:16:51 9
  USA 51541 Radiance 0.8560 Benjamin L White Oak Park, IL Monday - 22:42:59 58:52:59 50:24:14 10
  USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias 0.8749 Kevin Foote Chicago, IL Monday - 21:52:20 58:02:20 50:46:41 11
  USA 52940 Silk 0.8743 Jud Brown Saint Joseph, MI Monday - 22:23:41 58:33:41 51:12:00 12
  USA 33 Handsome Pete 0.8540 David & Tracey Baker Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:45:21 60:55:21 52:01:40 13
  USA 51572 Nancy Jo 0.8670 Bruce Carter Elkhart, IN Tuesday - 01:04:28 61:14:28 53:05:45 14
  USA 51909 Fandango 0.8671 Martin Luken III Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:04:26 61:14:26 53:06:06 15
  USA 60154 Zen 0.8551 James Lidbury Hong Kong, HK SCP Tuesday - 02:36:35 62:46:35 ** 53:45:48 16
  USA 25618 Fantastic 0.8736 Dave Schoenfeld, Steve Bussolari Evanston, IL SCP Tuesday - 02:00:07 62:10:07 ** 54:23:37 17
 
Section 08 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 23507 Surprise 0.8268 Bill Strzelewicz Waukegan, IL Monday - 21:49:23 58:29:23 48:21:33 1
  USA 15004 Fast Tango 0.8348 Tim Prophit St Clair Shores, MI Monday - 21:51:59 58:31:59 48:51:48 2
  USA 88 Exile 0.8493 Andy & Sarah Graff Chicago, IL Monday - 21:12:55 57:52:55 49:09:32 3
  USA 12 Misty 0.8495 Daniel & Dana Floberg Chicago, IL Monday - 21:45:22 58:25:22 49:37:48 4
  USA 60121 Waco Kid 0.8478 Martin Randy Grow Rensselaer, IN Monday - 21:56:24 58:36:24 49:41:12 5
  USA 40655 Unknown Lady² 0.8370 David L Ward Chicago, IL SCP Monday - 23:10:51 59:50:51 ** 50:10:32 6
  USA 50254 Altair III 0.8247 Randall Syme Mundelein, IL Tuesday - 00:26:44 61:06:44 50:23:57 7
  USA 54951 Tenacity 0.8228 Bob Barnowski, Peter Cooper, Peter O'Malley Winfield, IL Tuesday - 01:18:30 61:58:30 50:59:34 8
  USA 64 Aegir 0.8378 Mark Rasmussen & Jason Shilson Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:45:59 61:25:59 51:28:07 9
  USA 52845 Tide The Knot 0.8368 Robert/Connie Metzen Prospect Heights, IL Tuesday - 01:00:31 61:40:31 51:36:35 10
  USA 26159 Break Away 0.8380 David M Jankura, Richard Gravengood Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:09:38 61:49:38 51:48:40 11
 
Section 09 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 11677 Odyssey 0.7620 David Bohl Whitefish Bay, WI Monday - 22:51:36 59:51:36 45:36:47 1
  USA 16615 Eleven 0.7400 Gene McCarthy Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:47:22 61:47:22 45:43:27 2
  USA 6649 Providence 0.7415 Jerry & Greg Miarecki Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:02:20 62:02:20 46:00:06 3
  USA 6869 Cynthia 0.7920 Andrew & Betty Grootendorst, Susan Hertog Coloma, MI Monday - 22:28:00 59:28:00 47:05:51 4
  USA 13191 Souvenir 0.7606 Steve Schiller Muskegon, MI Tuesday - 01:08:10 62:08:10 47:15:38 5
  USA 40202 Truant 0.7775 Walter & Holly Kawula Wilmette, IL Tuesday - 01:12:55 62:12:55 48:22:20 6
  USA 108 Air Force 0.7863 Perrin Fortune, Ryan Farrell St Clair Shores, MI Tuesday - 00:51:35 61:51:35 48:38:25 7
  USA 84044 Zella 0.7941 Luke Wolbrink Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:46:38 61:46:38 49:03:26 8
  USA 10380 Siochail 0.7943 Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Tuesday - 00:46:13 61:46:13 49:03:50 9
  USA 3685 Endurance 0.7429 Carolyn Rand Barrington, IL SCP Tuesday - 07:55:08 68:55:08 ** 51:16:59 10
  USA 32128 M-43 0.7891 Tyler, Tristan, & Cam Wilson, Tim Throm Kalamazoo, MI SCP Tuesday - 04:31:30 65:31:30 ** 51:47:20 11
  USA 6525 Cahoots 0.7986 Michael Ciechanowski, Mark Schermerhorn Norridge, Illinois Tuesday - 04:18:18 65:18:18 52:09:09 12
  USA 6949 Fantome 0.7907 Deirdre Martin Evanston, IL Tuesday - 07:27:42 68:27:42 54:07:57 13
 
Tartan 10 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 30475 Erica 0.8143 Brian & Michael Kaczor New Lenox, IL SCP Monday - 22:29:43 59:19:43 ** 48:23:40 1
  USA 124 Liberty 0.8143 Ray Douglas, Kris Maybach Hawthorn Woods, IL SCP Monday - 22:31:32 59:21:32 ** 48:25:09 2
  USA 410 Retention 0.8143 Mark & Joni Croll Chicago, IL Monday - 22:37:41 59:27:41 48:25:09 3
  USA 411 Minister 0.8143 Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago, IL Monday - 22:43:39 59:33:39 48:30:01 4
  USA 40900 Skidmarks 0.8143 Jamie & Megan Sunderland Chicago, IL Monday - 22:51:56 59:41:56 48:36:46 5
  USA 15630 Amateur II 0.8143 Michael & Felicia Platzke Downers Grove, IL SCP Monday - 22:45:34 59:35:34 ** 48:51:35 6
  USA 407 Terminal Velocity 0.8143 Simon Beemsterboer Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:18:10 61:08:10 49:46:59 7
  USA 32319 Perspicacity 0.8143 Robert Cohen, Adam Collins River Forest, IL Tuesday - 00:25:07 61:15:07 49:52:38 8
  USA 40433 Meat 0.8143 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl Chicago, IL Tuesday - 00:41:27 61:31:27 50:05:56 9
  USA 403 Anonymous 0.8143 Christopher Manick, Matt Joy Munster, IN SCP Tuesday - 00:50:33 61:40:33 ** 50:18:21 10
  USA 26302 Water Works 0.8143 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie Chicago, IL Tuesday - 01:00:16 61:50:16 50:21:16 11
  USA 311 Mutiny 0.8143 John Schellenbach Chicago, IL SCP Tuesday - 00:58:36 61:48:36 ** 50:24:54 12
  USA 26300 Winnebago 0.8143 John Dybas Chicago, IL SCP Tuesday - 01:35:15 62:25:15 ** 50:54:45 13
  USA 412 M*A*S*H 0.8143 Ron Kallen Highland Park, IL SCP Tuesday - 01:17:04 62:07:04 ** 51:04:57 14
  USA 402 Thunderbolt 0.8143 Steve Karstrand Hickory Hills, IL SCP Tuesday - 03:54:39 64:44:39 ** 52:48:16 15
  USA 26340 Rainbows End 0.8143 Steven J Fink Skokie, IL Tuesday - 04:57:37 65:47:37 53:34:32 16
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties

DNC - "Did Not Compete" - a competitor who has completed registration at the Pre-Race Sign-In but did not check in at the Check-In-Boat and did not cross the start line. Will be in the list of competitors and scored DNC. The "check in" test is used in lieu of the RRS "did not come to the starting area". Boat will display on the online list of entrants.
DNS - "Did not start (other than DNC and OCS)" - boat was properly registered, checked in, but failed to properly start. Boat will display on the online list of entrants.
OCS - "Did not start; on the course side of the starting line at her starting signal and failed to start, or broke rule 30.1". Boat will display on the online list of entrants.
RET - "Retired" - boat STOPPED RACING for any reason before the expiration of the Time Limit, or notified the RC it had retired after Finishing.
DNF - "Did Not Finish" - boat did not Finish before the expiration of the Time Limit.
SCP - "Scoring Penalty"
DPI - "Discretionary Penalty Imposed"
RDG - "Redress given"
DSQ - "Disqualification"


Protest and Penalty Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Reason Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Race Committee vs Mise En Place - USA 76 RRS 42.1 PROPULSION 4:00 PM EDT Monday Closed 1 place added to the Finish position of Mise En Place
2 Race Committee vs On Edge - USA 43535 NOR 5.8, 5.10 9:30 am EDT Tuesday Closed On Edge is DSQ
3 Race Committee vs Talisman - USA 482 Safety inspection -expired flares Noon EDT Monday Closed Add 10 minutes to corrected finish time
4 Race Committee vs Bonne Vie - USA 60703 SI 14.3/14.4 No call in via VHF/Phone 2:15 pm EDT Monday Closed Add 5 minutes to corrected finish time
5 Whitecap - USA 31320 vs Race Committee Redress - Failed to acknowledge finish 4:30 PM EDT Monday Closed Redress request denied
6 Race Committee vs Jahazi - USA 52039 Epirb not registered 9:00 am EDT Tuesday Closed Protest withdrawn.
7 Race Committee vs Bandit - USA 40016 Mac Safety Requirement 5.6 11:15 AM EDT Tuesday Closed Add 5 minutes to corrected finish time
8 Race Committee vs Dire Wolf - USA 35035 Mac safety requirement 5.6 10:30 am EDT Tuesday Closed Add 5 minutes to corrected time
9 Erica - USA 30475 vs Race Committee Sailboard missing 10:15 am EDT Tuesday Closed Redress denied
10 Alpha Puppy - USA 1300 vs Race Committee RRS 62.1(C) giving help 11:15 am EDT Closed Reduce elapsed time by 10 minutes
11 Amateur II - USA 15630 vs Amateur II - USA 15630 RRS 28 - sailing the course 12:30 pm EDT Tuesday Closed Add 20 minutes to her corrected finish time
12 Race Committee vs Captain Blood - USA 42998 SI 14.3/14.4 1:30 PM EDT Tuesday Closed 5 minutes added to corrected time
13 Race Committee vs Mutiny - USA 311 SI 14.3/14.4 - no 1.5 mile call in 2:25 pm EDT Tuesday Closed Add 5 minutes to the corrected time
14 Sail Monkey - USA 52249 vs Race Committee RRS 62.1(C) giving help Noon EDT Tuesday Closed Redress granted - subtract 107 minutes from her elapsed time
15 Race Committee vs M*A*S*H - USA 412 SI 17.1 & 17.2 12:10 PM EDT Tuesday Closed Add 30 minutes to corrected time
16 Race Committee vs Liberty - USA 124 CMSR 3.16.2 10:45 am EDT Tuesday Closed Add 5 minutes to corrected finish time
17 Race Committee vs Unknown Lady² - USA 40655 CMSR1.4 2:40 pm EDT Tuesday Closed Add 5 minutes to corrected time
18 Thunderbolt - USA 402 vs Race Committee SI 16.3 12:45 pm EDT Tuesday Closed Redress denied
19 Race Committee vs M*A*S*H - USA 412 SI 16.3 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No radio acknowledgement of finish Closed
20 Race Committee vs M*A*S*H - USA 412 SI 18.1 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - Finish card not turned in within 3 hours of Finish Closed
21 Race Committee vs M-43 - USA 32128 SI 16.1 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No CMSF compliant reflective sailboard displayed at finish Closed
22 Race Committee vs Thunderbolt - USA 402 SI 16.3 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No radio acknowledgement of finish Closed
23 Race Committee vs Anonymous - USA 403 SI 18.1 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - Finish card not turned in within 3 hours of Finish Closed
24 Race Committee vs Winnebago - USA 26300 SI 16.3 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No radio acknowledgement of finish Closed
25 Race Committee vs Zen - USA 60154 SI 16.3 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No radio acknowledgement of finish Closed
26 Race Committee vs Erica - USA 30475 SI 16.1 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No CMSF compliant reflective sailboard displayed at finish Closed
27 Race Committee vs Kutty's Ark - USA 6710 SI 18.1 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - Finish card not turned in within 3 hours of Finish Closed
28 Race Committee vs Whitecap - USA 31320 SI 16.3 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No radio acknowledgement of finish Closed
29 Race Committee vs Vincitore - USA 52012 SI 18.1 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - Finish card not turned in within 3 hours of Finish Closed
30 Race Committee vs Swiftsure - USA 40888 SI 16.1 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No CMSF compliant reflective sailboard displayed at finish Closed
31 Race Committee vs Fantastic - USA 25618 SI 16.3 & 23.4 Auto 5 Min CT Penalty - No radio acknowledgement of finish Closed
32 Race Committee vs Endurance - USA 3685 CMSR 5.2 1:15 pm EDT Tuesday Closed 5 minutes added to the corrected time

Top

2005-2019 © Chicago Yacht Club